List of prime ministers of the South Pacific: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
There have been | There have been 22 [[Prime Minister of the South Pacific|prime ministers]] of [[the South Pacific]] since 2016. The current prime minister is [[Lordnwahs]], who was [[July 2024 Prime Minister election|elected]] in July 2024. | ||
== List == | == List == | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| 17 March 2022 | | 17 March 2022 | ||
| 17 June 2022 | | 17 June 2022 | ||
| | | [[March 2022 special Prime Minister election|March 2022]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#0066a2; color:#fff;" | 17 | ! style="background:#0066a2; color:#fff;" | 17 | ||
| | | | ||
| [[ | | [[Em]] | ||
| 17 June 2022 | | 17 June 2022 | ||
| 9 October 2022 | | 9 October 2022 | ||
| | | [[June 2022 Prime Minister election|June 2022]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#0066a2; color:#fff;" | 18 | ! style="background:#0066a2; color:#fff;" | 18 | ||
| | | | ||
| Purple Hyacinth | | [[Purple Hyacinth]] | ||
| 9 October 2022 | | 9 October 2022 | ||
| 11 February 2023 | | 11 February 2023 | ||
| | | [[October 2022 Prime Minister election|October 2022]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="3" style="background:#0066a2; color:#fff;" | 19 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | [[ProfessorHenn]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | 11 February 2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | 1 February 2024 | ||
| [[February 2023 Cabinet election|February 2023]] | | [[February 2023 Cabinet election|February 2023]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[July 2023 Prime Minister election|July 2023]] | |[[July 2023 Prime Minister election|July 2023]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[October 2023 Prime Minister election|October 2023]] | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#0066a2; color:#fff;" | 20 | |||
| | |||
| [[Banexet]] | |||
| 1 February 2024 | |||
| 6 April 2024 | |||
| [[January 2024 Prime Minister election|January 2024]] | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#0066a2; color:#fff;" | n/a | |||
| | |||
| [[ProfessorHenn]] (''acting'') | |||
| 6 April 2024 | |||
| 19 April 2024 | |||
| ''Appointed by the Council on Regional Security'' | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#0066a2; color:#fff;" | 21 | |||
| | |||
| [[PenguinPies]] | |||
| 19 April 2024 | |||
| 1 August 2024 | |||
| [[April 2024 Prime Minister election|April 2024]] | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#0066a2; color:#fff;" | 22 | |||
| | |||
| [[Lordnwahs]] | |||
| 1 August 2024 | |||
| ''Incumbent'' | |||
| [[July 2024 Prime Minister election|July 2024]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
Revision as of 02:54, 13 August 2024
There have been 22 prime ministers of the South Pacific since 2016. The current prime minister is Lordnwahs, who was elected in July 2024.
List
| N° | Flag | Nation | Term of office and election | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Drugged Monkeys | 21 June 2016 | 21 June 2017 | June 2016 | |
| October 2016 | |||||
| February 2017 | |||||
| 2 | Roavin | 21 June 2017 | 22 June 2018 | June 2017 | |
| October 2017 | |||||
| February 2018 | |||||
| 3 | Farengeto | 22 June 2018 | 21 October 2018 | June 2018 | |
| 4 | The Serres Republic | 21 October 2018 | 21 February 2019 | October 2018 | |
| 5 | Roavin | 21 February 2019 | 21 June 2019 | February 2019 | |
| 6 | Nakari | 21 June 2019 | 21 October 2019 | June 2019 | |
| 7 | Amerion | 21 October 2019 | 17 December 2019 | October 2019 | |
| 8 | Erinor | 17 December 2019 | 21 February 2020 | Appointed[1] | |
| 9 | Roavin | 21 February 2020 | 21 June 2020 | February 2020 | |
| 10 | Nakari | 21 June 2020 | 13 August 2020 | June 2020 | |
| 11 | North Prarie | 4 September 2020 | 21 October 2020 | August 2020 | |
| 12 | PenguinPies | 21 October 2020 | 21 February 2021 | October 2020 | |
| 13 | Sandaoguo | 21 February 2021 | 21 June 2021 | February 2021 | |
| 14 | Witchcraft and Sorcery | 21 June 2021 | 20 October 2021 | June 2021 | |
| 15 | HumanSanity | 20 October 2021 | 6 March 2022 | October 2021 | |
| February 2022 | |||||
| 16 | Moon | 17 March 2022 | 17 June 2022 | March 2022 | |
| 17 | Em | 17 June 2022 | 9 October 2022 | June 2022 | |
| 18 | Purple Hyacinth | 9 October 2022 | 11 February 2023 | October 2022 | |
| 19 | ProfessorHenn | 11 February 2023 | 1 February 2024 | February 2023 | |
| July 2023 | |||||
| October 2023 | |||||
| 20 | Banexet | 1 February 2024 | 6 April 2024 | January 2024 | |
| n/a | ProfessorHenn (acting) | 6 April 2024 | 19 April 2024 | Appointed by the Council on Regional Security | |
| 21 | PenguinPies | 19 April 2024 | 1 August 2024 | April 2024 | |
| 22 | Lordnwahs | 1 August 2024 | Incumbent | July 2024 | |
See also
References
- ↑ Ski Slopes of Agalaesia (17 Dec '19): Appointment of a New Prime Minister. Retrieved 11 Mar '22.