List of sovereign states (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> None | |<span style="display:none">A</span> None | ||
{{extent}} | {{extent}} | ||
|- | <!--|- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Pax Dracon"></span>'''{{flag|Pax Dracon}}''' – Imperium of Pax Dracon | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Pax Dracon"></span>'''{{flag|Pax Dracon}}''' – Imperium of Pax Dracon | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> WF member state | |<span style="display:none">A</span> WF member state | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> None | |<span style="display:none">A</span> None | ||
{{extent}} | {{extent}}--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Rhayna"></span>'''[[File:Flag of upran.png|25px|frameless|left]]''' [[UPRAN (Pacifica)|'''UPRAN''']] – United Provinces of Rhayna, Alla-gy and Néa-gy | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Rhayna"></span>'''[[File:Flag of upran.png|25px|frameless|left]]''' [[UPRAN (Pacifica)|'''UPRAN''']] – United Provinces of Rhayna, Alla-gy and Néa-gy | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> WF member state | |<span style="display:none">A</span> WF member state | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> None | |<span style="display:none">A</span> None | ||
|- | <!--|- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Resentine"></span>'''{{flag|Resentine}}''' – Federation of the Resentine Kingdom | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Resentine"></span>'''{{flag|Resentine}}''' – Federation of the Resentine Kingdom | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> WF member state | |<span style="display:none">A</span> WF member state | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> None | |<span style="display:none">A</span> None | ||
{{extent}} | {{extent}}--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Ryccia"></span>'''{{flag|Ryccia}}''' – Empire of Ryccia | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Ryccia"></span>'''{{flag|Ryccia}}''' – Empire of Ryccia | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Transsuneria"></span>'''{{flag|Transsuneria}}''' – Republic of Transsuneria | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Transsuneria"></span>'''{{flag|Transsuneria}}''' – Republic of Transsuneria | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> WF member state | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> None | |||
{{extent}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Ubesii"></span>'''{{flag|Ubesii}}''' – Unitary Socialist Republic of Ubesii | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> WF member state | |<span style="display:none">A</span> WF member state | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> None | |<span style="display:none">A</span> None | ||
| Line 168: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Kahaʻi"></span>'''{{flag|Kahaʻi}}''' – Independent State of Kahaʻi | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Kahaʻi"></span>'''{{flag|Kahaʻi}}''' – Independent State of Kahaʻi | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> None | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> None | |||
{{extent}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Kahaʻi"></span>'''{{flag|Tekarai}}''' – Dominion of Tekarai | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> None | |<span style="display:none">A</span> None | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> None | |<span style="display:none">A</span> None | ||
Revision as of 10:17, 10 October 2021
The following is a list providing an overview of sovereign states around the world, with information on their status and recognition of their sovereignty.
List of states
| Common and formal names | Membership within the World Forum | Sovereignty dispute | Further information on status and recognition of sovereignty |
|---|---|---|---|
| ↓ WF member states and observer states ↓ | |||
| WF member State | None | ||
| WF member State | None | ||
| WF member State | None | ||
| WF member State | None | ||
| WF member state | None | ||
| WF member state | None | ||
| Template:Country data GI-Land – Federal Republic of GI-Land | WF member state | None | |
| WF member state | None | ||
| WF member state | None | ||
| WF member state | None | ||
| WF member state | None | ||
| Template:Country data Kosbareland – Federal Union of Kosbareland | WF Member state | None | |
| Template:Country data Mauquibie – Grand Duchy of Mauquibie | WF Member state | None | |
| Template:Country data Omega – Federated States of Omega | WF member state | None | |
| WF member state | None | ||
| WF member state | None | ||
| WF member state | None | ||
| WF member state | None | ||
| WF member state | None | ||
| WF member state | None | ||
| WF member state | None | ||
| ↑ WF member states and observer states ↑ | |||
| ↓ Other states ↓ | |||
| None | None | ||
| Template:Country data Ela – Empire of Ela | None | None | |
| None | None | ||
| Template:Country data Lymnfrees – Techanerean Outer Territory of Lymnfrees | None | None | |
| Template:Country data Kahaʻi – Independent State of Kahaʻi | None | None | |
| None | None | ||
| ↑ Other states ↑ | |||
