List of passenger airlines (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
StoicMetoik (talk | contribs) Tag: 2017 source edit |
m (added two major Besernian airlines to the list) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! Fleet size (amount of aircraft) | ! Fleet size (amount of aircraft) | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |||
|BL | |||
|BEL | |||
|[[Besernian Aviation Corporation (Pacifica)|Besernian Aviation Corporation]] | |||
| | |||
|BERENICA | |||
|{{Flag|Besern|name=Besern}} | |||
|158 | |||
|State-owned | |||
|- | |||
|BP | |||
|BPT | |||
|Domestic Air System | |||
| | |||
|SYSTEM | |||
|{{Flag|Besern|name=Besern}} | |||
|60 | |||
|State-owned, originally called Postal Air System | |||
|- | |- | ||
| DL | | DL | ||
Revision as of 12:43, 11 July 2022
This is a list of airlines in operation that offer regular (usually scheduled) service to paying passengers from the general public. This list includes some airlines that offer charter service on a regular basis between fixed destinations. It also includes some airlines in the process of formation, planning to embark upon their maiden voyage soon.
List of passenger airlines
| IATA | ICAO | Airline name | Airline alliance | Callsign | Home nation | Fleet size (amount of aircraft) | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BL | BEL | Besernian Aviation Corporation | BERENICA | 158 | State-owned | ||
| BP | BPT | Domestic Air System | SYSTEM | 60 | State-owned, originally called Postal Air System | ||
| DL | ADL | Air Doge Land | DOGE LAND | Template:Country data Doge Land | 743 | State-owned | |
| MO | MOA | Mountainton Airlines | MOUNTAINTON | Template:Country data Doge Land | 547 | ||
| KB | KBU | Shibe Islands Air | KABAOU | Template:Country data Doge Land | 61 | ||
| ES | ESA | Emerald Star Airlines | Azure World | EMERALD STAR | 160 | State-owned | |
| SL | ASP | Air Spiras | Azure World | SPIRAS | 13 | State-owned | |
| EA | EAL | Eagle Airlines | EAGLE | 98 | |||
| CL | ANC | Air Nova Colradia | COLONIAL | 10 | Originally Called Colonial Airlines | ||
| SR | SRA | Stoinian Royal Airways | Azure World | STORA | 464 | State-owned | |
| AS | ASA | Air Sallodesia | Azure World | SALLODESIA | 482 | State-owned | |
| SA | STA | Stoic Airways | Azure World | STOIC | 584 | Private | |
| KA | KYA | Kybok Air | Azure World | KYBOK | 562 | Private | |
| SH | SHA | Sharkish Airlines | Azure World | SKY SHARK | 182 | Private | |
| OA | ORA | Oryx Airways | Azure World | ORYX | 277 | Private | |
| BW | BZW | Blizzard Winds | Azure World | BLIZZARD | 84 | Private; subsidiary of Stoic Airways |