List of units of the Emeraldian Royal Navy (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! colspan="6" style="background: text-align:center;" |'''Battlegroups''' | ! colspan="6" style="background: text-align:center;" |'''Battlegroups''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" style="background;" | | | rowspan="9" style="background;" |Carrier Battlegroup 1 | ||
|ERNS ''Jason I'' (CV-27) | |||
|Jason II Class Fleet Carrier | |||
|N/A | |||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="9" |Old Copenhagen Naval Station, Cimbria | |||
| rowspan="9" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ERNS ''Halsey'' (BCM-33) | ||
| | |Prince Lucas Class Battlecruiser | ||
| | |Cruiser Squadron I | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" style="background;" | | | rowspan="9" style="background;" |Carrier Battlegroup 2 | ||
| | |ERNS ''Jason II'' (CV-23) | ||
| | |Jason II Class Fleet Carrier | ||
|N/A | |||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="9" |Jason II Memorial Naval Station, New Emral | |||
| rowspan="9" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ERNS ''Prince Austin'' (BCM-29) | ||
| | |Prince Lucas Class Battlecruiser | ||
| | |Cruiser Squadron II | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
! width="16%" |Formation home port | ! width="16%" |Formation home port | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="6" style="background: text-align:center;" |'''Battlegroups''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Carrier Battlegroup 3 | |||
|ERNS ''Steve'' (CV-24) | |||
|Jason II Class Fleet Carrier | |||
|N/A | |||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="4" |Naval Station Spirosia, Spiras | |||
|- | |||
|ERNS ''Prince Dominic'' (BCM-31) | |||
|Prince Lucas Class Battlecruiser | |||
|Cruiser Squadron III | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 134: | Line 144: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="6" style="background: text-align:center;" |'''Submarine Flotillas''' | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Battleship Division 2 | |||
|ERNS ''Jylland II'' (BB-18) | |||
|Jylland II Class Fleet Battleship | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="5" |Naval Station Little Sedunn, Spiras | |||
|- | |||
|ERNS ''Prince Edward'' (BCM-30) | |||
|Prince Lucas Class Battlecruiser | |||
|Cruiser Squadron IV | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="6" style="background: text-align:center;" |'''Submarine Flotillas''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="background;" | | | rowspan="4" style="background;" | | ||
Line 177: | Line 219: | ||
! colspan="6" style="background: text-align:center;" |'''Battlegroups''' | ! colspan="6" style="background: text-align:center;" |'''Battlegroups''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" style="background;" | | | rowspan="9" style="background;" |Carrier Battlegroup 4 | ||
| | |ERNS ''Andrika'' (CV-26) | ||
| | |Jason II Class Fleet Carrier | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="9" | | | rowspan="9" |Naval Station Copenhagen, Emerald | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ERNS ''Prince Lucas'' (BCM-28) | ||
| | |Prince Lucas Class Battlecruiser | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 224: | Line 266: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" style="background;" | | | rowspan="9" style="background;" |Carrier Battlegroup 5 | ||
| | |ERNS ''Joshua III'' (CV-25) | ||
| | |Jason II Class Fleet Carrier | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="9" | | | rowspan="9" |Naval Station Edwardia/Copenhagen, Emerald | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ERNS ''Queen Helen'' (BCM-32) | ||
| | |Prince Lucas Class Battlecruiser | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 292: | Line 334: | ||
! colspan="6" style="background: text-align:center;" |'''Battlegroups''' | ! colspan="6" style="background: text-align:center;" |'''Battlegroups''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" style="background;" | | | rowspan="9" style="background;" |Carrier Battlegroup 7 | ||
| | |ERNS ''Joshua VI'' (CV-30) | ||
| | |Dominic Class Supercarrier | ||
| | |Carrier Group 1 | ||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="9" | | | rowspan="9" |Joint Base Kraudukra, Krauanagaz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ERNS ''David Sven'' (CVL-01) | ||
| | |Prime Minister Class Light Carrier | ||
| | |Carrier Group 1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ERNS ''Colradia II'' (BBN-20) | ||
| | |Jylland II Class Nuclear Battleship | ||
| | |Battle Squadron 5 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 339: | Line 381: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" style="background;" | | | rowspan="9" style="background;" |Battleship Division 6 | ||
| | |ERNS ''Victorious'' (BBS-21) | ||
| | |Victorious Class Stealth Battleship | ||
| | |Battle Squadron 6 | ||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="9" | | | rowspan="9" |Joint Base Kraudukra, Krauanagaz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ERNS ''Lucas'' (BCMN-35) | ||
| | |Lucas Class Nuclear Battlecruiser | ||
| | |Battle Squadron 6 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 398: | Line 440: | ||
== See also == | == See also == | ||
{{plainlist|*[[Emeraldian Royal Navy (Pacifica)|Emeraldian Royal Navy]] | {{plainlist|*[[Emeraldian Royal Navy (Pacifica)|Emeraldian Royal Navy]] | ||
*[[List | *[[List of active Emeraldian navy ships (Pacifica)|List Of Active Emeraldian Royal Navy Ships]]}} | ||
[[Category:UKED (Pacifica)]] | |||
[[Category:Military (Pacifica)]] |
Latest revision as of 04:38, 22 May 2024
This is a list of active operational units of the Emeraldian Royal Navy. It includes commands for naval forces and aircraft, but does not include administrative or other similar commands.
1st "Cordilian" Fleet
Formation | Name | Type | Ship Division | Notes | Formation home port |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Battlegroups | |||||
Carrier Battlegroup 1 | ERNS Jason I (CV-27) | Jason II Class Fleet Carrier | N/A | Old Copenhagen Naval Station, Cimbria | |
ERNS Halsey (BCM-33) | Prince Lucas Class Battlecruiser | Cruiser Squadron I | |||
Carrier Battlegroup 2 | ERNS Jason II (CV-23) | Jason II Class Fleet Carrier | N/A | Jason II Memorial Naval Station, New Emral | |
ERNS Prince Austin (BCM-29) | Prince Lucas Class Battlecruiser | Cruiser Squadron II | |||
Submarine Flotillas | |||||
2nd "Mediterranean" Fleet
Formation | Name | Type | Ship Division | Notes | Formation home port |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Battlegroups | |||||
Carrier Battlegroup 3 | ERNS Steve (CV-24) | Jason II Class Fleet Carrier | N/A | Naval Station Spirosia, Spiras | |
ERNS Prince Dominic (BCM-31) | Prince Lucas Class Battlecruiser | Cruiser Squadron III | |||
Battleship Division 2 | ERNS Jylland II (BB-18) | Jylland II Class Fleet Battleship | N/A | Naval Station Little Sedunn, Spiras | |
ERNS Prince Edward (BCM-30) | Prince Lucas Class Battlecruiser | Cruiser Squadron IV | |||
Submarine Flotillas | |||||
3rd "Home" Fleet
Formation | Name | Type | Ship Division | Notes | Formation home port |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Battlegroups | |||||
Carrier Battlegroup 4 | ERNS Andrika (CV-26) | Jason II Class Fleet Carrier | N/A | Naval Station Copenhagen, Emerald | |
ERNS Prince Lucas (BCM-28) | Prince Lucas Class Battlecruiser | ||||
Carrier Battlegroup 5 | ERNS Joshua III (CV-25) | Jason II Class Fleet Carrier | N/A | Naval Station Edwardia/Copenhagen, Emerald | |
ERNS Queen Helen (BCM-32) | Prince Lucas Class Battlecruiser | ||||
Submarine Flotillas | |||||
4th "Southern" Fleet
Formation | Name | Type | Ship Division | Notes | Formation home port |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Battlegroups | |||||
Carrier Battlegroup 7 | ERNS Joshua VI (CV-30) | Dominic Class Supercarrier | Carrier Group 1 | Joint Base Kraudukra, Krauanagaz | |
ERNS David Sven (CVL-01) | Prime Minister Class Light Carrier | Carrier Group 1 | |||
ERNS Colradia II (BBN-20) | Jylland II Class Nuclear Battleship | Battle Squadron 5 | |||
Battleship Division 6 | ERNS Victorious (BBS-21) | Victorious Class Stealth Battleship | Battle Squadron 6 | Joint Base Kraudukra, Krauanagaz | |
ERNS Lucas (BCMN-35) | Lucas Class Nuclear Battlecruiser | Battle Squadron 6 | |||
Submarine Flotillas | |||||