List of Kings of Emerald (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 296: | Line 296: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Anner I | |||
|301 | |||
|383 | |||
|Quever Of Varsar | |||
|Var | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jiller (Jyllar) | |||
|383 | |||
|456 | |||
|Quevar Of Varsar | |||
|Var | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Johner | |||
|456 | |||
|509 | |||
|Kiga Of Varsar | |||
|Var | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Anner II | |||
|510 | |||
|602 | |||
|Quevar Of Varsar | |||
|Var | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Lindya | |||
|603 | |||
|692 | |||
|Gren Regan Of Varsar | |||
|Killi | |||
|Puppet Of Centari | |||
|- | |||
|Torva I | |||
|692 | |||
|745 | |||
|Quevar Of Varsar | |||
|Var | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Torva II | |||
|746 | |||
|812 | |||
|Quevar Of Varsar | |||
|Var | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Anner III | |||
|812 | |||
|892 | |||
|Quevar Of Varsar | |||
|Var | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jorga (Jorgen I) | |||
|892 | |||
|967 | |||
|Illar Of Varsar | |||
|Var | |||
|Only Non-Binary Monarch(Very Unpopular) | |||
|- | |||
|Edvar | |||
|967 | |||
|1045 | |||
|Kiga Of Varsar | |||
|Var | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Anner IV/Anner | |||
|1045 | |||
|1134 | |||
|Quevar Of Varsar(1045-1066) | |||
Stata-Leda Of Varsari(1066-1134) | |||
|Var | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jorga (Jorgen II) | |||
|1135 | |||
|1210 | |||
|Stata-Leda Of Varsari | |||
|Var | |||
|Killed By Australs | |||
|- | |||
|William I | |||
|1210 | |||
|1220 | |||
|King Of New Nessex | |||
|Bradley | |||
|Austral Puppet | |||
|- | |||
|Anne (I) | |||
|1210/1220 | |||
|1301 | |||
|State Leader Of Varsari | |||
|Var | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Lauri | |||
|1301 | |||
|1345 | |||
|Staten-Leader Of Varsari | |||
|Var | |||
|Overthrown By Jensen Family | |||
|- | |||
|Johan (I) | |||
|1345 | |||
|1405 | |||
|Staten-Leader Of Ny Jylland | |||
|Jensen | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Anna | |||
|1406 | |||
|1498 | |||
|Staten-Leader Of Ny Jylland | |||
|Jensen | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Anne (II) | |||
|1499 | |||
|1568 | |||
|Staten-Leader Of Jylland | |||
|Jensen | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jorgen (III) | |||
|1568 | |||
|1604 | |||
|Staten-Leader Of Jylland | |||
|Jensen | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Johan/Johan II | |||
|1605 | |||
|1688 | |||
|Staten-Leader Of Jylland(1605-1682) | |||
King Of Jylland(1683-1688) | |||
|Jensen | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jessica I | |||
|1688 | |||
|1765 | |||
|Queen Of Jylland | |||
|Jensen | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jorgen IV | |||
|1765 | |||
|1834 | |||
|King Of Jylland | |||
|Jensen | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jessica II | |||
|1835 | |||
|1905 | |||
|Queen Of Jylland | |||
|Jensen | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Anne III | |||
|1905 | |||
|1975 | |||
|Queen Of Jylland | |||
|Jensen | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jessica III | |||
|1975 | |||
|1978 | |||
|Queen Of Jylland | |||
|Jensen | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jennifer I | |||
|1978 | |||
|2001 | |||
|Queen Of Jylland | |||
|Jensen | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jennifer II | |||
|2001 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Queen Of Jylland | |||
|Jensen | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 442: | Line 612: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rigar I | |||
|657 | |||
|721 | |||
|Kigari/King Of Grat-Denveri | |||
|Brovar/Brown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rigar II | |||
|722 | |||
|798 | |||
|Kigari/King Of Grat-Denveri | |||
|Brovar/Brown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|TorvaI I | |||
|799 | |||
|860 | |||
|Kigari/King Of Grat-Denveri | |||
|Brovar/Brown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Torval II | |||
|860 | |||
|923 | |||
|Kigari/King Of Grat-Denveri | |||
|Brovar/Brown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rigar III | |||
|923 | |||
|926 | |||
|Kigari/King Of Grat-Denveri | |||
|Brovar/Brown | |||
|Assassinated by Sister | |||
|- | |||
|Laur I (Laurie I) | |||
|926 | |||
|986 | |||
|Queari Of Grat-Denveri | |||
|Brovar/Brown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jackal (Jackie) | |||
|987 | |||
|1023 | |||
|Queari Of Grat-Denveri | |||
|Brovar/Brown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Drika | |||
|1023 | |||
|1105 | |||
|Queari Of Grat-Denveri(1023-1066) | |||
Statari-Leri Of Grat Denveri(1066-1105) | |||
|Brovar/Brown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Laur (Laurie II) | |||
|1106 | |||
|1196 | |||
|Statari-Leri Of Grat Denveri | |||
|Brovar/Brown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jackari (Jackson) | |||
|1196 | |||
|1284 | |||
|Statari-Leri Of Grat Denveri/State Leader Of Greater Denver | |||
|Brovar/Brown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jessica (I) | |||
|1284 | |||
|1378 | |||
|State Leader Of Greater Denver | |||
|Brown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jessica (II) | |||
|1379 | |||
|1456 | |||
|State Leader Of Greater Denver | |||
|Brown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|John (I) | |||
|1456 | |||
|1523 | |||
|State Leader Of Greater Denver | |||
|Brown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Alison | |||
|1524 | |||
|1613 | |||
|State Leader Of Greater Denver | |||
|Brown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Laurie/Laurie III | |||
|1613 | |||
|1694 | |||
|State Leader Of Greater Denver(1613-1682) | |||
Queen Of Denver-Brown(1683-1694) | |||
|Brown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|John II | |||
|1694 | |||
|1732 | |||
|King Of Denver-Brown | |||
|Brown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Linda | |||
|1733 | |||
|1804 | |||
|Queen Of Denver-Brown | |||
|Brown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Laurie IV | |||
|1804 | |||
|1883 | |||
|Queen Of Denver-Brown | |||
|Brown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jessica III | |||
|1883 | |||
|1957 | |||
|Queen Of Denver-Brown | |||
|Brown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Helen I | |||
|1957 | |||
|2002 | |||
|Queen Of Denver-Brown(1957-1982) | |||
Queen Of Denver(1982-2002) | |||
|Brown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Helen II | |||
|2002 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Queen Of Denver | |||
|Brown(Nelson-Guttierez) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:00, 1 July 2023
This list is a comprehensive list of all Monarchs of Emerald, including the other Emeraldian Monarchies.
The Kingdoms
Kings Of Emral(300-Present)
| Name | From | Until | Title | House | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joshua I | 300 | 347 | Kigar/King Of Emral | Nelsar/Nelson | |
| Joshua II | 347 | 410 | Kigar/King Of Emral | Nelsar/Nelson | |
| Jasov I (Jason I) | 410 | 431 | Kigar/King Of Emral | Nelsar/Nelson | Assassinated |
| Jasov II (Jason II) | 432 | 498 | Kigar/King Of Emral | Nelsar/Nelson | |
| Domincar I (Dominic I) | 499 | 551 | Kigar/King Of Emral | Nelsar/Nelson | |
| Lauri I (Laurie I) | 551 | 555 | Quevar/Queen Of Emral | Mcagri-Neslar/Mckager-Nelson | Died of Mysterious Causes, Considered Illegitimate |
| Edvar I (Edward I) | 555 | 583 | Kigar/King Of Emral | Nelsar/Nelson | |
| Jasov III (Jason III) | 583 | 611 | Kigar/King Of Emral | Nelsar/Nelson | |
| Joshua III | 612 | 700 | Kigar/King Of Emral | Nelsar/Nelson | |
| Domincar II (Dominic II) | 700 | 782 | Kigar/King Of Emral | Nelsar/Nelson | |
| Lauri II (Laurie II) | 782 | 851 | Quevar/Queen Of Emral | Nelsar/Nelson | |
| Joshua IV | 852 | 901 | Kigar/King Of Emral | Nelsar/Nelson | |
| Joshua V | 901 | 983 | Kigar/King Of Emral | Nelsar/Nelson | |
| Jasov IV (Jason IV) | 983 | 1051 | Kigar/King Of Emral | Nelsar/Nelson | |
| Edvar II (Edward II) | 1051 | 1101 | Kigar/King Of Emral(1051-1066)
Statar-Laedar Of Emral (1066-1101) |
Nelsar/Nelson | |
| Andrika (Andrika I) | 1102 | 1182 | Statar-Laedar Of Emral | Nelsar/Nelson | |
| Joshua (VI) | 1183 | 1200 | Statar-Laedar Of Emral | Nelsar/Nelson | |
| Stevar/Steve (I) | 1201 | 1266 | Statar-Laedar Of Emral/State-Leader Of Emral | Nelsar/Nelson | |
| John (I) | 1267 | 1350 | State-Leader Of Emral | Nelsar/Nelson | |
| Edward (III) | 1351 | 1429 | Staten-Leader Of Emral | Nelson | |
| John (II) | 1430 | 1501 | Staten-Leader Of Emral | Nelson | |
| Dominic (III) | 1501 | 1595 | Staten-Leader Of Emral | Nelson | |
| Joshua (VII) | 1596 | 1675 | Staten-Leader Of Emral | Nelson | |
| Jason/Jason V | 1676 | 1705 | Staten-Leader Of Emral(1676-1683)
King Of Emral(1683-1705) |
Nelson | |
| Joshua VIII | 1705 | 1801 | King Of Emral | Nelson | |
| Joshua IX | 1801 | 1856 | King Of Emral | Nelson | |
| Joshua X | 1856 | 1857 | King Of Emral | Nelson | Disappeared Aboard the Emeraldian Glory |
| Jason VI | 1857 | 1861 | King Of Emral | Nelson | |
| Andrika II | 1861 | 1878 | Queen Of Emral | Nelson | |
| Dominic IV | 1878 | 1892 | King Of Emral | Nelson | |
| Joshua XI | 1892 | 1901 | King Of Emral | Nelson | Assassinated |
| Laurie III | 1901 | 1914 | Queen Of Emral | Nelson | |
| Edward IV | 1914 | 1921 | King Of Emral | Nelson | Abdicated |
| Joshua XII | 1921 | 1932 | King Of Emral | Nelson | Murdered In His Sleep By Anarchist |
| Jason VII | 1932 | 1985 | King Of Emral | Nelson | |
| Steve II | 1985 | 1992 | King Of Emral | Nelson/Nelson-Guttierez | Committed Suicide |
| Joshua XIII | 1992 | 2006 | King Of Emral | Nelson-Guttierez | Killed In Accident |
| Joshua XIV | 2006 | 2023 | King Of Emral | Nelson-Guttierez | Assassinated |
| Edward V | 2023 | N/A | King Of Emral | Nelson-Guttierez |
Kings Of Varsar(Jylland)
| Name | From | Until | Title | House | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anner I | 301 | 383 | Quever Of Varsar | Var | |
| Jiller (Jyllar) | 383 | 456 | Quevar Of Varsar | Var | |
| Johner | 456 | 509 | Kiga Of Varsar | Var | |
| Anner II | 510 | 602 | Quevar Of Varsar | Var | |
| Lindya | 603 | 692 | Gren Regan Of Varsar | Killi | Puppet Of Centari |
| Torva I | 692 | 745 | Quevar Of Varsar | Var | |
| Torva II | 746 | 812 | Quevar Of Varsar | Var | |
| Anner III | 812 | 892 | Quevar Of Varsar | Var | |
| Jorga (Jorgen I) | 892 | 967 | Illar Of Varsar | Var | Only Non-Binary Monarch(Very Unpopular) |
| Edvar | 967 | 1045 | Kiga Of Varsar | Var | |
| Anner IV/Anner | 1045 | 1134 | Quevar Of Varsar(1045-1066)
Stata-Leda Of Varsari(1066-1134) |
Var | |
| Jorga (Jorgen II) | 1135 | 1210 | Stata-Leda Of Varsari | Var | Killed By Australs |
| William I | 1210 | 1220 | King Of New Nessex | Bradley | Austral Puppet |
| Anne (I) | 1210/1220 | 1301 | State Leader Of Varsari | Var | |
| Lauri | 1301 | 1345 | Staten-Leader Of Varsari | Var | Overthrown By Jensen Family |
| Johan (I) | 1345 | 1405 | Staten-Leader Of Ny Jylland | Jensen | |
| Anna | 1406 | 1498 | Staten-Leader Of Ny Jylland | Jensen | |
| Anne (II) | 1499 | 1568 | Staten-Leader Of Jylland | Jensen | |
| Jorgen (III) | 1568 | 1604 | Staten-Leader Of Jylland | Jensen | |
| Johan/Johan II | 1605 | 1688 | Staten-Leader Of Jylland(1605-1682)
King Of Jylland(1683-1688) |
Jensen | |
| Jessica I | 1688 | 1765 | Queen Of Jylland | Jensen | |
| Jorgen IV | 1765 | 1834 | King Of Jylland | Jensen | |
| Jessica II | 1835 | 1905 | Queen Of Jylland | Jensen | |
| Anne III | 1905 | 1975 | Queen Of Jylland | Jensen | |
| Jessica III | 1975 | 1978 | Queen Of Jylland | Jensen | |
| Jennifer I | 1978 | 2001 | Queen Of Jylland | Jensen | |
| Jennifer II | 2001 | N/A | Queen Of Jylland | Jensen |
Kings Of Emerald
| Name | From | Until | Title | House | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joshua I | 1756 | 1801 | King Of Emerald | Nelson | |
| Joshua II | 1801 | 1856 | King Of Emerald | Nelson | |
| Joshua III | 1856 | 1857 | King Of Emerald | Nelson | Disappeared Aboard the Emeraldian Glory |
| Jason I | 1857 | 1861 | King Of Emerald | Nelson | |
| Andrika | 1861 | 1878 | Queen Of Emerald | Nelson | |
| Dominic | 1878 | 1892 | King Of Emerald | Nelson | |
| Joshua IV | 1892 | 1901 | King Of Emerald | Nelson | Assassinated |
| Laurie | 1901 | 1914 | Queen Of Emerald | Nelson | |
| Edward I | 1914 | 1921 | King Of Emerald | Nelson | Abdicated |
| Joshua V | 1921 | 1932 | King Of Emerald | Nelson | Murdered In His Sleep By Anarchist |
| Jason II | 1932 | 1985 | King Of Emerald | Nelson | |
| Steve | 1985 | 1992 | King Of Emerald | Nelson/Nelson-Guttierez | Committed Suicide |
| Joshua VI | 1992 | 2006 | King Of Emerald | Nelson-Guttierez | Killed In Accident |
| Joshua VII | 2006 | 2023 | King Of Emerald | Nelson-Guttierez | Assassinated |
| Edward II | 2023 | N/A | King Of Emerald | Nelson-Guttierez |
Kings Of Denver(Nord-Danvir Monarchy)
| Name | From | Until | Title | House | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rigar I | 657 | 721 | Kigari/King Of Grat-Denveri | Brovar/Brown | |
| Rigar II | 722 | 798 | Kigari/King Of Grat-Denveri | Brovar/Brown | |
| TorvaI I | 799 | 860 | Kigari/King Of Grat-Denveri | Brovar/Brown | |
| Torval II | 860 | 923 | Kigari/King Of Grat-Denveri | Brovar/Brown | |
| Rigar III | 923 | 926 | Kigari/King Of Grat-Denveri | Brovar/Brown | Assassinated by Sister |
| Laur I (Laurie I) | 926 | 986 | Queari Of Grat-Denveri | Brovar/Brown | |
| Jackal (Jackie) | 987 | 1023 | Queari Of Grat-Denveri | Brovar/Brown | |
| Drika | 1023 | 1105 | Queari Of Grat-Denveri(1023-1066)
Statari-Leri Of Grat Denveri(1066-1105) |
Brovar/Brown | |
| Laur (Laurie II) | 1106 | 1196 | Statari-Leri Of Grat Denveri | Brovar/Brown | |
| Jackari (Jackson) | 1196 | 1284 | Statari-Leri Of Grat Denveri/State Leader Of Greater Denver | Brovar/Brown | |
| Jessica (I) | 1284 | 1378 | State Leader Of Greater Denver | Brown | |
| Jessica (II) | 1379 | 1456 | State Leader Of Greater Denver | Brown | |
| John (I) | 1456 | 1523 | State Leader Of Greater Denver | Brown | |
| Alison | 1524 | 1613 | State Leader Of Greater Denver | Brown | |
| Laurie/Laurie III | 1613 | 1694 | State Leader Of Greater Denver(1613-1682)
Queen Of Denver-Brown(1683-1694) |
Brown | |
| John II | 1694 | 1732 | King Of Denver-Brown | Brown | |
| Linda | 1733 | 1804 | Queen Of Denver-Brown | Brown | |
| Laurie IV | 1804 | 1883 | Queen Of Denver-Brown | Brown | |
| Jessica III | 1883 | 1957 | Queen Of Denver-Brown | Brown | |
| Helen I | 1957 | 2002 | Queen Of Denver-Brown(1957-1982)
Queen Of Denver(1982-2002) |
Brown | |
| Helen II | 2002 | N/A | Queen Of Denver | Brown(Nelson-Guttierez) |
The Duchies
Dukes Of Suvarsar(310-1682)
| Name | From | Until | Title | House | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dukes Of Centari/Centralia
| Name | From | Until | Title | House | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dukes Of Colradia(340-1250)
| Name | From | Until | Title | House | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dukes Of Faroe(311-1682)
| Name | From | Until | Title | House | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Grand Duchies
Grand Dukes Of Invarsar(302-1673)
| Name | From | Until | Title | House | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Principalities
Princes Of Colradia
| Name | From | Until | Title | House | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Princes Of Vailar(650-1683)
| Name | From | Until | Title | House | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|