Syrnic (Pacifica, A1-0, Aurora): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
We = Wr | We = Wr | ||
== Forms in Sydadysh == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+Names | |||
|Austral Name | |||
|Sydadysh Name | |||
|- | |||
|Sea of Frost | |||
|Ocæn de Froid | |||
|- | |||
|Cordilia | |||
|Kurdyæ | |||
|- | |||
|Ceretania | |||
|Cereteneque | |||
|- | |||
|Frost Empire | |||
|Empree de Froid | |||
|- | |||
|Nieuwfrost | |||
|Nuveefroid | |||
|- | |||
|Holsani | |||
|Hulsænee | |||
|- | |||
|Holy Free | |||
|Hluy Ne-Įer | |||
|- | |||
|Puerto Pollo | |||
|Port de Poulet | |||
|- | |||
|Snolland | |||
|Terresdeneige | |||
|- | |||
|Gianalta | |||
|Jæyænælætæque | |||
|- | |||
|Atlantis | |||
|Ænderlands | |||
|- | |||
|Frastinia | |||
|Frastinique | |||
|- | |||
|Brumma | |||
|Arumque | |||
|- | |||
|Pyhdon-Falistrica | |||
|Pyhdon-Fælistricque | |||
|- | |||
|Haoene | |||
|Ho’en | |||
|- | |||
|Besern | |||
|Absrn | |||
|- | |||
|Bismartia | |||
|Asmærtyque | |||
|- | |||
|Nolvra | |||
|Noloverque | |||
|- | |||
|Tholisia | |||
|Çolisyque | |||
|- | |||
|Ravensland | |||
|Terrederessien | |||
|- | |||
|Eflad | |||
|Fld | |||
|- | |||
|Cimbria | |||
|Kymbryque | |||
|- | |||
|Hazelia | |||
|Hajelyque | |||
|- | |||
|New Emral | |||
|Nuvee Mareale | |||
|- | |||
|Akarina | |||
|Ækærinæque | |||
|- | |||
|Past | |||
|Pæsse | |||
|- | |||
|Ikaranara | |||
|Ykærænæræque | |||
|- | |||
|Losavra | |||
|Losævræque | |||
|- | |||
|Ryccia | |||
|Rikyæque | |||
|- | |||
|Castemura | |||
|Kæstemureque | |||
|- | |||
|Aracemia | |||
|Æræcemæque | |||
|- | |||
|Sugovia (North/South) | |||
|Sujovæque (Nord/Sud) | |||
|- | |||
|Valora | |||
|Vælorque | |||
|- | |||
|Qaweritoyu | |||
|Kæwyrituuy | |||
|- | |||
|Yttria | |||
|Itrique | |||
|- | |||
|Lichtenburg | |||
|Lykdix-rien | |||
|- | |||
|Weisserstein | |||
|Visers-tien | |||
|- | |||
|Lowenia | |||
|Lowenaque | |||
|- | |||
|Tausendkronen | |||
|Tusend-kronyn | |||
|- | |||
|Rhayna | |||
|Ræynaque | |||
|- | |||
|Alla-gy | |||
|Ællæ-tbrbquen | |||
|- | |||
|Nea-gy | |||
|Nya-tbrbquen | |||
|- | |||
|Hystaiga | |||
|Ilsneigesillm | |||
|- | |||
|Qvait | |||
|Qvyt | |||
|- | |||
|Valkyria | |||
|Qvytæque | |||
|- | |||
|Austurland | |||
|Bustrterre | |||
|- | |||
|Corinia | |||
|Kurneque | |||
|- | |||
|Stoinia | |||
|Stoneque | |||
|- | |||
|Croaktia | |||
|Crelikque | |||
|- | |||
|Jik | |||
|Jyque | |||
|- | |||
|Sa | |||
|Suque | |||
|- | |||
|Shai Kong | |||
|Shi Koville | |||
|- | |||
|Huawan (East/Central/West) | |||
|Hwæn (Est/Kreantræl/Ne-d'Est) | |||
|- | |||
|Ateemara | |||
|Ætmruque | |||
|- | |||
|Teemalosaar | |||
|Tymælosbr | |||
|- | |||
|Kallisa Valley | |||
|Vælee de Kælque | |||
|- | |||
|Struania | |||
|Struneque | |||
|- | |||
|Blevaria | |||
|Aleveque | |||
|- | |||
|Kaleara Colony | |||
|le Colone de Kælbrque | |||
|- | |||
|Prydon | |||
|Prydon | |||
|- | |||
|Milltaduk | |||
|L'Etat Milque | |||
|- | |||
|Karnetvor | |||
|Rosjeteque | |||
|- | |||
|Kraunanagaz | |||
|Krenevez | |||
|- | |||
|Zughlan | |||
|Xughlique | |||
|- | |||
|Xarbraden | |||
|Xerbique | |||
|- | |||
|Rekhiva | |||
|Rekhiveque | |||
|- | |||
|Erinor and Sereva | |||
|Erinor et Sereveque | |||
|- | |||
|Izaakia | |||
|Yzækique | |||
|- | |||
|San Marisco | |||
|Sbn Mæriscue | |||
|- | |||
|Pohjosaar and Ageumaa | |||
|Pohjsær et Æguemæque | |||
|- | |||
|Crarby | |||
|Abladænique | |||
|- | |||
|Kilegme | |||
|Kilgmeir | |||
|- | |||
|Nicholas and Great Britain | |||
|Les Bretægnes de Grande et de Niqueleque | |||
|- | |||
|Termina | |||
|Terminque | |||
|- | |||
|Tasternine | |||
|Tæsternign | |||
|- | |||
|Aberstopia | |||
|Æberstepeque | |||
|- | |||
|Phanama | |||
|Phænæmeque | |||
|- | |||
|Esfalsa | |||
|Esfelseque | |||
|- | |||
|Nasphilitæ | |||
|Næsphilitæque | |||
|- | |||
|Jakub (East) | |||
|Yækub (Est) | |||
|- | |||
|Tepertopia | |||
|Tepertepeque | |||
|- | |||
|Okhoa | |||
|Oqhoque | |||
|- | |||
|Jaahua | |||
|Jæhoque | |||
|- | |||
|Katrinii | |||
|Kætrinhoque | |||
|- | |||
|Kalaki | |||
|Kælækhoque | |||
|- | |||
|Amoureux | |||
|æmoureuhoque | |||
|- | |||
|Keylian Ocean | |||
|Ocæn de Hoque | |||
|- | |||
|Velayea | |||
|Velæhoque | |||
|- | |||
|Keyli | |||
|Hoque | |||
|- | |||
|Irykia | |||
|Yrikyæhoque | |||
|- | |||
|Emerald-Denver | |||
|Mæreælem-Denveuse | |||
|- | |||
|Fauderland | |||
|Pereterre | |||
|- | |||
|Ostfauderland | |||
|Grandpereterre | |||
|- | |||
|Kai Fa | |||
|Ke Fleque | |||
|- | |||
|Bareland | |||
|Terreplien | |||
|- | |||
|Khadar | |||
|Khudr | |||
|- | |||
|Zapadna Krayyna | |||
|Xbpændique Krbyyændique | |||
|- | |||
|Luznycka | |||
|Lunque | |||
|- | |||
|Nova Krayyana | |||
|Nuvee Krbyyændique | |||
|- | |||
|Fatinyya | |||
|Fætinyque | |||
|- | |||
|Al-Youmna | |||
|Æl-Youmnique | |||
|- | |||
|Reizen | |||
|Rezene | |||
|- | |||
|Spiras | |||
|Spirs | |||
|- | |||
|Mahazhovia | |||
|Mæhæshovique | |||
|- | |||
|Ardenfontein | |||
|ærdenfonte | |||
|- | |||
|Ubesii | |||
|Ubese | |||
|- | |||
|Jytann | |||
|Jytuniss | |||
|- | |||
|Sedunn | |||
|Pærlefiniss | |||
|- | |||
|Ikoania | |||
|Ykuneque | |||
|- | |||
|Ezervulge | |||
|Ezervuj | |||
|- | |||
|Myria | |||
|Myrique | |||
|- | |||
|Jazeera | |||
|Jæzereque | |||
|- | |||
|Livana | |||
|Livque | |||
|- | |||
|Seikoka | |||
|Seicoque | |||
|- | |||
|Pelinai | |||
|Pelenee | |||
|- | |||
|Stoinia | |||
|Stoinque | |||
|- | |||
|Lusadao | |||
|Lusædoque | |||
|- | |||
|Sallodesia | |||
|Sæyodesuque | |||
|- | |||
|Arsanian Commonwealth | |||
|Kumenwold de ærsæneque | |||
|- | |||
|Yukisora | |||
|Uwkisorque | |||
|- | |||
|Terre des Golde | |||
|Teres de Golde | |||
|- | |||
|Cadiz | |||
|Kædys | |||
|- | |||
|Keanu and Hurley Islands | |||
|l'Ærįiapæelægo de Kenee et Hurlee | |||
|- | |||
|Montacia | |||
|Montæceque | |||
|- | |||
|Brodlancia | |||
|Brodlencque | |||
|- | |||
|Vrigny | |||
|Vrignee | |||
|- | |||
|Litradi | |||
|Litræd | |||
|- | |||
|Firest | |||
|Firest | |||
|- | |||
|Alderstuuk | |||
|Ælderstuuk | |||
|- | |||
|Alcoalitania (Northern) | |||
|Ælcoælitæniæ (Nord) | |||
|- | |||
|Vorsari | |||
|Vorsque | |||
|- | |||
|Chamak | |||
|įemeque | |||
|- | |||
|Himitsunosora | |||
|Himitsunosorque | |||
|- | |||
|Central Bailtemmic Republic | |||
|Le Republįe Kreantæl Xuruin | |||
|- | |||
|Bailtem | |||
|Xuruin | |||
|- | |||
|Minangrayo | |||
|Minegrey | |||
|- | |||
|Andrendia (South/North) | |||
|Ændredeque (Sud/Nord) | |||
|- | |||
|Itaakustan | |||
|Ytæækust | |||
|- | |||
|Rannikustan | |||
|Rænkust | |||
|- | |||
|Kustannuksa | |||
|Kustque | |||
|- | |||
|Pohkustan | |||
|Pohkust | |||
|- | |||
|New Altnavia | |||
|Nuvee æltneveque | |||
|- | |||
|Paltorina | |||
|Pæleterneque | |||
|- | |||
|Argevan | |||
|Ærgev | |||
|- | |||
|Dacian Fed. | |||
|Dacque Fedærætæque | |||
|- | |||
|Repreteop | |||
|Reprep | |||
|- | |||
|Republic of Marica | |||
|Republįe de Mærque | |||
|- | |||
|Nessex | |||
|Nesex | |||
|- | |||
|Ancia | |||
|Æncque | |||
|- | |||
|Austra | |||
|Æustrque | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Sea | |||
|L'Ocæn Rien | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Isles | |||
|l'Ærįiapæelægo Rien | |||
|- | |||
|North Pacific Ocean | |||
|Ocæn Nord | |||
|- | |||
|Pekelau | |||
|Pekele | |||
|- | |||
|Silicutie Isles | |||
|l'Ærįiapæelægo Silicute | |||
|- | |||
|Marunga | |||
|Merungque | |||
|- | |||
|Conaro | |||
|Conere | |||
|- | |||
|Daristowa | |||
|Dæristoweque | |||
|- | |||
|Brevero Sea | |||
|L'Ocæn Brev | |||
|- | |||
|Central Isles | |||
|l'Ærįiapæelægo Kreantræl | |||
|- | |||
|Remetull Islands | |||
|l'Ærįiapæelægo Remetull | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 16:37, 15 October 2024
| Sydadysh | |
|---|---|
| Radorysh | |
| Sydbdysh | |
| Pronunciation | [Sy-Dayd-Ish] (Pyhdon-Falistrica dialect) |
| Created by | Pyhdon-Falistrica |
| Setting and usage | Pyhdon |
| Ethnicity | Pyhhrish |
| Users | >170 million (AH2024) |
| Purpose | Alman languages
|
Early forms | Syraic
|
| Dialects | Sydad dialect |
| Austral Sign Language | |
| Official status | |
Official language in | |
| Language codes | |
| Language code | SYD |
Sydadysh is a mix of Austral, Boreal, Spaninol and Alman, with some Shanyu, Myraic and Aegean
Alphabet
A = b (c) B = ae (v) ß = shsh (c) C = ci (c) Ç = th (c) D = ds (c) E = eh (v) Ę = ee (v) F = cph (c)
G = ji (c) Ĥ = h (c) H = ur (v) I = ii (v) Į = ch (c) Í = eiy (v) J = jh (c) K = kh (c) L = l (c) Ł = lul (c) M = m (c) N = n (c)
Ñ = yn (v) O = o (v) Œ = oi (v) Ø = jom (c) Õ = yo (v) P = p (c) Q = qc (c) R = rr (c) S = s (c) Š = cs (c)
T = t (c) U = u (v) V = vf (c) W = w (v) Ŵ = yu (c) X = ecs (c) Y = why (v) Ŷ = ywhy (v) Z = zz (c) Ž = zzezzz (c)
Æ = a Þ = bp
Use this tool to convert characters
Grammar
Nouns
Most Sydadysh nouns are derived from French, eg: Car = Fœįur
Example nouns:
Man = Ø
Woman = Vem
Car = Fœįur
Bus = Otoaus
Dog = ßn
Love = bdor
School = Ekl
Student = Ęlev
Exceptions:
Islam/Sunni Islam = Sunnislam (pronounced as spelt)
Federational = FedÆrÆtÆ
Republic: Ripublįe
Socialist: Sbalic
Abrahamic: Ibi
Verbs
All the verbs in Sydadysh are derived from English words.
Examples:
Do = Do
Live = Liv
Eat = It
Die = Dy
Make = Mayk
Break = Brayk
Drink = Drinc
Adjectives and Adverbs
These are derived from Spanish.
Examples:
Small = Pequeno
Large = Blt
Intelligent = Intellikentb
Kind = Æmbale
Brave = Vblibnt
Quickly = Rbpidbmentby
Exception:
Rapid = Rbpid
Pronouns and Collioquals (eg: the, he):
Pronouns and Colliquals are from German:
They are:
The = Der
A = B
For = Sur
And = Und
No, nor = Nien
Or = Ode
But = Baer
Yet = Jhic
So = Fur
Yes = Yar
I = Ish
You = Do/Ser
He = E
She = Se
It = S
They = Seri
You all = Ser/Iĥbr
We = Wr
Forms in Sydadysh
| Austral Name | Sydadysh Name |
| Sea of Frost | Ocæn de Froid |
| Cordilia | Kurdyæ |
| Ceretania | Cereteneque |
| Frost Empire | Empree de Froid |
| Nieuwfrost | Nuveefroid |
| Holsani | Hulsænee |
| Holy Free | Hluy Ne-Įer |
| Puerto Pollo | Port de Poulet |
| Snolland | Terresdeneige |
| Gianalta | Jæyænælætæque |
| Atlantis | Ænderlands |
| Frastinia | Frastinique |
| Brumma | Arumque |
| Pyhdon-Falistrica | Pyhdon-Fælistricque |
| Haoene | Ho’en |
| Besern | Absrn |
| Bismartia | Asmærtyque |
| Nolvra | Noloverque |
| Tholisia | Çolisyque |
| Ravensland | Terrederessien |
| Eflad | Fld |
| Cimbria | Kymbryque |
| Hazelia | Hajelyque |
| New Emral | Nuvee Mareale |
| Akarina | Ækærinæque |
| Past | Pæsse |
| Ikaranara | Ykærænæræque |
| Losavra | Losævræque |
| Ryccia | Rikyæque |
| Castemura | Kæstemureque |
| Aracemia | Æræcemæque |
| Sugovia (North/South) | Sujovæque (Nord/Sud) |
| Valora | Vælorque |
| Qaweritoyu | Kæwyrituuy |
| Yttria | Itrique |
| Lichtenburg | Lykdix-rien |
| Weisserstein | Visers-tien |
| Lowenia | Lowenaque |
| Tausendkronen | Tusend-kronyn |
| Rhayna | Ræynaque |
| Alla-gy | Ællæ-tbrbquen |
| Nea-gy | Nya-tbrbquen |
| Hystaiga | Ilsneigesillm |
| Qvait | Qvyt |
| Valkyria | Qvytæque |
| Austurland | Bustrterre |
| Corinia | Kurneque |
| Stoinia | Stoneque |
| Croaktia | Crelikque |
| Jik | Jyque |
| Sa | Suque |
| Shai Kong | Shi Koville |
| Huawan (East/Central/West) | Hwæn (Est/Kreantræl/Ne-d'Est) |
| Ateemara | Ætmruque |
| Teemalosaar | Tymælosbr |
| Kallisa Valley | Vælee de Kælque |
| Struania | Struneque |
| Blevaria | Aleveque |
| Kaleara Colony | le Colone de Kælbrque |
| Prydon | Prydon |
| Milltaduk | L'Etat Milque |
| Karnetvor | Rosjeteque |
| Kraunanagaz | Krenevez |
| Zughlan | Xughlique |
| Xarbraden | Xerbique |
| Rekhiva | Rekhiveque |
| Erinor and Sereva | Erinor et Sereveque |
| Izaakia | Yzækique |
| San Marisco | Sbn Mæriscue |
| Pohjosaar and Ageumaa | Pohjsær et Æguemæque |
| Crarby | Abladænique |
| Kilegme | Kilgmeir |
| Nicholas and Great Britain | Les Bretægnes de Grande et de Niqueleque |
| Termina | Terminque |
| Tasternine | Tæsternign |
| Aberstopia | Æberstepeque |
| Phanama | Phænæmeque |
| Esfalsa | Esfelseque |
| Nasphilitæ | Næsphilitæque |
| Jakub (East) | Yækub (Est) |
| Tepertopia | Tepertepeque |
| Okhoa | Oqhoque |
| Jaahua | Jæhoque |
| Katrinii | Kætrinhoque |
| Kalaki | Kælækhoque |
| Amoureux | æmoureuhoque |
| Keylian Ocean | Ocæn de Hoque |
| Velayea | Velæhoque |
| Keyli | Hoque |
| Irykia | Yrikyæhoque |
| Emerald-Denver | Mæreælem-Denveuse |
| Fauderland | Pereterre |
| Ostfauderland | Grandpereterre |
| Kai Fa | Ke Fleque |
| Bareland | Terreplien |
| Khadar | Khudr |
| Zapadna Krayyna | Xbpændique Krbyyændique |
| Luznycka | Lunque |
| Nova Krayyana | Nuvee Krbyyændique |
| Fatinyya | Fætinyque |
| Al-Youmna | Æl-Youmnique |
| Reizen | Rezene |
| Spiras | Spirs |
| Mahazhovia | Mæhæshovique |
| Ardenfontein | ærdenfonte |
| Ubesii | Ubese |
| Jytann | Jytuniss |
| Sedunn | Pærlefiniss |
| Ikoania | Ykuneque |
| Ezervulge | Ezervuj |
| Myria | Myrique |
| Jazeera | Jæzereque |
| Livana | Livque |
| Seikoka | Seicoque |
| Pelinai | Pelenee |
| Stoinia | Stoinque |
| Lusadao | Lusædoque |
| Sallodesia | Sæyodesuque |
| Arsanian Commonwealth | Kumenwold de ærsæneque |
| Yukisora | Uwkisorque |
| Terre des Golde | Teres de Golde |
| Cadiz | Kædys |
| Keanu and Hurley Islands | l'Ærįiapæelægo de Kenee et Hurlee |
| Montacia | Montæceque |
| Brodlancia | Brodlencque |
| Vrigny | Vrignee |
| Litradi | Litræd |
| Firest | Firest |
| Alderstuuk | Ælderstuuk |
| Alcoalitania (Northern) | Ælcoælitæniæ (Nord) |
| Vorsari | Vorsque |
| Chamak | įemeque |
| Himitsunosora | Himitsunosorque |
| Central Bailtemmic Republic | Le Republįe Kreantæl Xuruin |
| Bailtem | Xuruin |
| Minangrayo | Minegrey |
| Andrendia (South/North) | Ændredeque (Sud/Nord) |
| Itaakustan | Ytæækust |
| Rannikustan | Rænkust |
| Kustannuksa | Kustque |
| Pohkustan | Pohkust |
| New Altnavia | Nuvee æltneveque |
| Paltorina | Pæleterneque |
| Argevan | Ærgev |
| Dacian Fed. | Dacque Fedærætæque |
| Repreteop | Reprep |
| Republic of Marica | Republįe de Mærque |
| Nessex | Nesex |
| Ancia | Æncque |
| Austra | Æustrque |
| Rainbow Sea | L'Ocæn Rien |
| Rainbow Isles | l'Ærįiapæelægo Rien |
| North Pacific Ocean | Ocæn Nord |
| Pekelau | Pekele |
| Silicutie Isles | l'Ærįiapæelægo Silicute |
| Marunga | Merungque |
| Conaro | Conere |
| Daristowa | Dæristoweque |
| Brevero Sea | L'Ocæn Brev |
| Central Isles | l'Ærįiapæelægo Kreantræl |
| Remetull Islands | l'Ærįiapæelægo Remetull |