Conch Kingdom: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:Regions with TSP Ambassadors") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox diplomatic region | |||
| conventional_long_name = the Constitutional Monarchy of Conch Kingdom | |||
| flag = [[File:conch kingdom flag.png|150px]] | |||
| org_type = Monarchy | |||
| current_delegate = Duby | |||
| title_leader = Prime Minister | |||
| current_leader = Duraln | |||
| title_leader2 = Monarch | |||
| current_leader2 = August | |||
| founded_date = 23 February 2016 | |||
| founder_name = Conch Kingdom (August) | |||
| military = Joint Task Force | |||
| region_link = [https://www.nationstates.net/region=conch_kingdom link] | |||
| discord_link = [https://discord.gg/rNY5vcJ link] | |||
}} | |||
[[Conch Kingdom]] is a region created in early 2016. It is a member of the [[Augustin Alliance]] and a treatied ally of [[the South Pacific]]. | |||
==Information for Ambassadors== | |||
The WA Delegate and Chancellor are appointed irregularly. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto; border: none;" | |||
|+ Position changes by month | |||
|- | |||
! Month !! Positions elected (appointments in italics) | |||
|- | |||
| January || | |||
|- | |||
| February || | |||
|- | |||
| March || Prime Minister, Minister of Foreign Affairs and Minister of Domestic Affairs | |||
|- | |||
| April || | |||
|- | |||
| May || | |||
|- | |||
| June || Prime Minister, Minister of Foreign Affairs and Minister of Domestic Affairs | |||
|- | |||
| July || | |||
|- | |||
| August || | |||
|- | |||
| September || Prime Minister, Minister of Foreign Affairs and Minister of Domestic Affairs | |||
|- | |||
| October || | |||
|- | |||
| November || | |||
|- | |||
| December || Prime Minister, Minister of Foreign Affairs and Minister of Domestic Affairs | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Regions with TSP Ambassadors]] | [[Category:Regions with TSP Ambassadors]] | ||
Revision as of 01:53, 7 November 2021
| the Constitutional Monarchy of Conch Kingdom | |
|---|---|
![]() Regional flag | |
| Established | 23 February 2016 |
| Founder | Conch Kingdom (August) |
| Government | |
| Type | Monarchy |
| Delegate | Duby |
| Prime Minister | Duraln |
| Monarch | August |
| Military | Joint Task Force |
| Useful links | |
| Region | link |
| Discord | link |
Conch Kingdom is a region created in early 2016. It is a member of the Augustin Alliance and a treatied ally of the South Pacific.
Information for Ambassadors
The WA Delegate and Chancellor are appointed irregularly.
| Month | Positions elected (appointments in italics) |
|---|---|
| January | |
| February | |
| March | Prime Minister, Minister of Foreign Affairs and Minister of Domestic Affairs |
| April | |
| May | |
| June | Prime Minister, Minister of Foreign Affairs and Minister of Domestic Affairs |
| July | |
| August | |
| September | Prime Minister, Minister of Foreign Affairs and Minister of Domestic Affairs |
| October | |
| November | |
| December | Prime Minister, Minister of Foreign Affairs and Minister of Domestic Affairs |
