Aal-Adhan Cherkhyre, Pyhdon(Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|utc_offset1_DST = -3 | |utc_offset1_DST = -3 | ||
|motto=Nos avons de Heaven!|anthem=Space Invaders|image_skyline=[[File:Al-Adhan Cherkhyre.jpg|500px|Al-Adhan Cherkhyre]]|image_caption=The skyline in the centre of Al-Adhan Cherkhyre|area_total_km2=25,000|area_total_sq_mi=9652.554|area_metro_km2=20,000|area_metro_sq_mi=7722.0432|population_density_metro_km2=auto|image_flag=[[File:Loaj (copy) (copy) (copy).png|200px|Loaj (copy) (copy) (copy)]]|flag_alt=The Craes Ross of Al-Adhan Cherkhyre}} | |motto=Nos avons de Heaven!|anthem=Space Invaders|image_skyline=[[File:Al-Adhan Cherkhyre.jpg|500px|Al-Adhan Cherkhyre]]|image_caption=The skyline in the centre of Al-Adhan Cherkhyre|area_total_km2=25,000|area_total_sq_mi=9652.554|area_metro_km2=20,000|area_metro_sq_mi=7722.0432|population_density_metro_km2=auto|image_flag=[[File:Loaj (copy) (copy) (copy).png|200px|Loaj (copy) (copy) (copy)]]|flag_alt=The Craes Ross of Al-Adhan Cherkhyre}} | ||
Al-Adhan Cherkhyre is the capital of '''Pyhdon''', a country on Pacifica. Al-Adhan Cherkhyre is the largest city in Pyhdon, with about a quater of the country's population. It may also be the largest and most populous city on Pacifica. It has about | Al-Adhan Cherkhyre is the capital of '''Pyhdon''', a country on Pacifica. Al-Adhan Cherkhyre is the largest city in Pyhdon, with about a quater of the country's population. It may also be the largest and most populous city on Pacifica. It has about 10 districts, each having some sub-districts. | ||
== Districts == | == Districts == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+District info as of 2024 | |+District info as of 2024 | ||
!District Name(s) | !District Name(s) | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|122 | |122 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vertines | ||
| | |52,163,193 | ||
| | |223 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Seldines | ||
| | |31,144,127 | ||
| | |144 | ||
|- | |||
|Arventon | |||
|32,111,432 | |||
|106 | |||
|- | |||
|Zeston | |||
|100,126,111 | |||
|5426 | |||
|- | |||
|Coniton | |||
|92,166,193 | |||
|5123 | |||
|- | |||
|Notorn | |||
|91,279,726 | |||
|5000 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:06, 25 August 2024
Al-Adhan Cherkhyre
Æl-Æçæn Įrkyr | |
|---|---|
Capital City | |
The skyline in the centre of Al-Adhan Cherkhyre | |
| Nickname(s): Al-Adhan | |
| Motto(s): Nos avons de Heaven! | |
| Anthem: Space Invaders | |
| Settled | CE 1899 |
| Parliamentary Seat | 1-142 |
| Government | |
| • Mayor | Sayed Shidad (Template:Polparty) |
| Area | |
| • Capital City | 25,000 km2 (9,652.554 sq mi) |
| • Metro | 20,000 km2 (7,722.0432 sq mi) |
| Population (2024) | |
| • Capital City | 516,962,163 |
| • Rank | 1 |
| • Density | 21,000/km2 (54,000/sq mi) |
| • Metro | 501,726,423 |
| • Metro density | 25,000/km2 (65,000/sq mi) |
| Demonym(s) | Cherkies |
| Time zone | UTC-2 (PYK) |
| • Summer (DST) | UTC-3 (PYK) |
Al-Adhan Cherkhyre is the capital of Pyhdon, a country on Pacifica. Al-Adhan Cherkhyre is the largest city in Pyhdon, with about a quater of the country's population. It may also be the largest and most populous city on Pacifica. It has about 10 districts, each having some sub-districts.
Districts
| District Name(s) | District Population | Sub-Districts |
|---|---|---|
| Kreantrael | 12,016,132 | 64 |
| Al-Adhan | 30,422,812 | 100 |
| Cherkhyre Bay | 40,100,326 | 172 |
| Saliant | 32,432,111 | 122 |
| Vertines | 52,163,193 | 223 |
| Seldines | 31,144,127 | 144 |
| Arventon | 32,111,432 | 106 |
| Zeston | 100,126,111 | 5426 |
| Coniton | 92,166,193 | 5123 |
| Notorn | 91,279,726 | 5000 |
Map
This is the map of a 7x7km2 area of Central Al-Adhan Cherkhyre, Pyhdon
Metro System
This is a part of the Al-Adhan Cherkhyre Metro System, an 80 mile by 40 mile stretch of Central Al-Adhan Cherkhyre