Geography of Pyhdon-Falistrica (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|(AAC) Aeroport de Centr'Un | |(AAC) Aeroport de Centr'Un | ||
| rowspan="17" |[[Al-Adhan Cherkhyre, Pyhdon(Pacifica)| | | rowspan="17" |[[Al-Adhan Cherkhyre, Pyhdon(Pacifica)|Aal-Adhan Cherkhyre]] | ||
|AACA | |AACA | ||
|PYA | |PYA | ||
| Line 271: | Line 271: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|(MHM) Aeroport de Malheureuesement | |(MHM) Aeroport de Malheureuesement | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Malheureuesement, Pyhdon(Pacifica)|Malheureuesement]] | ||
|MHMA | |MHMA | ||
|PYR | |PYR | ||
| Line 278: | Line 278: | ||
|MHMB | |MHMB | ||
|PYS | |PYS | ||
|- | |||
|(MHM) Kurencen | |||
|MHMC | |||
|PYT | |||
|- | |- | ||
|(NVCH) Aeroport de Per'un | |(NVCH) Aeroport de Per'un | ||
|Nuvee Cherkhyre | |Nuvee Cherkhyre | ||
|NVCH | |NVCH | ||
| | |PYU | ||
|- | |- | ||
|(AHNS) Aeroport de Aohnvai | |(AHNS) Aeroport de Aohnvai | ||
|Aohns | |Aohns | ||
|AHNS | |AHNS | ||
| | |PYV | ||
|- | |- | ||
|(OZJÏ) Ozjie Aero Kreant | |(OZJÏ) Ozjie Aero Kreant | ||
|Ozjie | |Ozjie | ||
|OZJÏ | |OZJÏ | ||
| | |PYW | ||
|- | |- | ||
|(LSHR) Sharon Port | |(LSHR) Sharon Port | ||
|Lam Sharon | |Lam Sharon | ||
|LSHR | |LSHR | ||
| | |PYX | ||
|- | |||
|(BHRN) Bharenian | |||
|Bharian | |||
|BHRN | |||
|PYY | |||
|- | |||
|(ASTR) Astro-nought | |||
|Astro | |||
|ASTR | |||
|PYZ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:07, 17 November 2024
| Continent | South Pacific |
|---|---|
| Region | Cordilia |
| Area | Ranked 17 |
| • Total | 198,233 km2 (76,538 sq mi) |
| Borders | Besern, Holy Free, Eflad, Ginalta |
| Highest point | Mt. Ilos at 3084m |
| Longest river | Malheur River |
| Climate | Tropical Rainforest |
| Natural Resources | Uranium, Gold, Iron, Copper, etc. |
| Exclusive economic zone | Frastinia |
The Geography of Pyhdon-Falistrica covers the area in the bays of Cherkhyre, Astro and Sement, and the mountainous surroundings
Climate
Tropical
Physical geography
Average:
Dark Red = >25C
Red = >20C
Orange = >15C
Yellow = >10C
Green = <10C
Political geography
This is the political map of Pyhdon-Falistrica
Infrastructures
Pyhdon is a well-served nation in terms of Highways and Rail. It has a lot of Railways and quite a few Highways
Highways

There are 5 Major and 22 Minor Highways in Pyhdon. The major highways will be named Į-X (Įterwas is the word for Highway in Sydadysh) and the minor Į-Xx
List of Highways
| Identification | Name | Color |
|---|---|---|
| Į-1 | Blearics | Cyan |
| Į-2 | Saris | Yellow |
| Į-3 | Raydanr | Orange |
| Į-4 | Vassa | Purple |
| Į-5 | Ojasi | Green |
National Roads
There are a lot of National Roads in Pyhdon-Falistrica, which often connect to Highways. Here is a list. Road names are noted as :
N/[shortname]
| Name | Notation | Number | Running City |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luxembørg Avenue | N/Lxmbr | 001 | Al-Adhan Cherkhyre |
| Marasidayc Avenue | N/Mrsdc | 002 | Malheureuesement |
| Vayaunarias Avenue | N/Vynrs | 003 | Vallant |
| Connoisseur Avenue | N/Cnnss | 004 | Rasseur |
| Caradilesci Avenue | N/Crdsc | 005 | Cartis |
| Ladissinia Avenue | N/Ldssn | 006 | Ladisinnia |
| Mjastanik Avenue | N/Mjstn | 007 | Mjans |
| Ozjie-Aohns Avenue | N/Zjhns | 008 | Ozjie/Aohns |
| Vasunatare Avenue | N/Vsntr | 009 | Vasu |
| Nuvee Malheur Avenue | N/Nvlhr | 010 | Nuvee Malheur |
| Nuvee Cherk Avenue | N/Nvchk | 011 | Nuvee Cherkhyre |
| Xenophobia Avenue | N/Xnphb | 012 | Xarian |
| Shayarc Street | N/Shyrc | 013 | Shayarc |
| Chur Avenue | N/Chrzz | 014 | Chur |
| Saladin Avenue | N/Sldnz | 015 | Lam Sharon Dystrykt |
| SASBS Neuraway | N/Szsbs | 016 | SASBS Group |
Rail network
Harbours
List of Harbours
| City | Area | Name |
|---|---|---|
| Malheureuesement | Mal Sharon | Malheur-eue-sement Harbour |
| Al-Adhan Cherkhyre | Kepytohns | Zesty-Cherko-Dhaan Harbour |
| Astro | Mal Sharon | Astrology Harbour |
| Bharian | Bhar-et Un Port | |
| Sinirac | Sin-et-rac Port | |
| Sandilands | Sand Harbour | |
| Suleje | Sledge Harbour | |
| Sardin | Pearl Harbour |
Airports
- Main article: Airports of Pyhdon-Falistrica
List of Airports
| Name | City | Pyhdon Air Code | International Air Codes |
|---|---|---|---|
| (AAC) Aeroport de Centr'Un | Aal-Adhan Cherkhyre | AACA | PYA |
| (AAC) Aeroport de Cent-Deux | AACB | PYB | |
| (AAC) Aeroport de Cent-Trois | AACC | PYC | |
| (AAC) Aeroport de Cent-Quatre | AACD | PYD | |
| (AAC) Aeroport de Centinq | AACE | PYE | |
| (AAC) Aeroport de Cent-Six | AACF | PYF | |
| (AAC) Aeroport de Cent-Sept | AACG | PYG | |
| (AAC) Aeroport de Centuit | AACH | PYH | |
| (AAC) Aeroport de Centuf | AACI | PYI | |
| (AAC) Aeroport de Cent-Dix | AACJ | PYJ | |
| (AAC) Aeroport de Cent-Onze | AACK | PYK | |
| (AAC) Aeroport de Cent-Douze | AACL | PYL | |
| (AAC) Aeroport de Cent-Treize | AACM | PYM | |
| (AAC) Aeroport de Cenqua-Torse | AACN | PYN | |
| (AAC) Aeroport de Centqui-nze | AACO | PYO | |
| (AAC) Aeroport de Centsei-ze | AACP | PYP | |
| (AAC) Aeroport de Cendix-sept | AACQ | PYQ | |
| (MHM) Aeroport de Malheureuesement | Malheureuesement | MHMA | PYR |
| (MHM) Sadris Aeroport d'Ouest | MHMB | PYS | |
| (MHM) Kurencen | MHMC | PYT | |
| (NVCH) Aeroport de Per'un | Nuvee Cherkhyre | NVCH | PYU |
| (AHNS) Aeroport de Aohnvai | Aohns | AHNS | PYV |
| (OZJÏ) Ozjie Aero Kreant | Ozjie | OZJÏ | PYW |
| (LSHR) Sharon Port | Lam Sharon | LSHR | PYX |
| (BHRN) Bharenian | Bharian | BHRN | PYY |
| (ASTR) Astro-nought | Astro | ASTR | PYZ |