Provinces of Holy Free (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>Tin the free |
>Tin the free |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
== Provinces == | == Provinces == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="background:white; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! class=unsortable| Seal | ! class=unsortable| Seal | ||
! Province | ! rowspan="2" | Province | ||
! rowspan="2" | Capital | ! rowspan="2" | Capital | ||
! rowspan="2" | Largest City | ! rowspan="2" | Largest City | ||
! Population (2020) | ! rowspan="2" | Population (2020) | ||
! Area (km<sup>2</sup>) | ! rowspan="2" | Area (km<sup>2</sup>) | ||
! Population density | ! rowspan="2" | Population density | ||
! Official Languages | ! rowspan="2" | Official Languages | ||
! WF Code:HF | ! rowspan="2" | WF Code:HF | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| colspan="2" Lordinia | | colspan="2" | [[Lordinia (Pacifica)|Lordinia]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Rove (Pacifica)|Rove]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Holy City (Pacifica)|Holy City]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Tamils (Pacifica)|Tamils]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Prostellation (Pacifica)|Prostellation]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Lordinia (Pacifica)|Lordinia]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Lordinia (Pacifica)|Lordinia]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Lordinia (Pacifica)|Lordinia]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Lordinia (Pacifica)|Lordinia]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" | [[Lordinia (Pacifica)|Lordinia]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 14:44, 8 April 2020
| Provinces of Holy Free Changwat khong prathet Holy Free | |
|---|---|
| Category | Unitary state |
| Number | 15 provinces |
| Government | Government of Holy Free (Provincal |
| Subdivisions | District |
The Provinces of Holy Free are part of the government of Holy Free that is divided into 15 provinces (Tai: Changwat) proper. They are the primary local government units and are divided into Amphoes (districts) and also act as juristic persons. Each province is led by a governor (Phu wa ratchakan changwat), who is appointed by the central government.
Provinces
| Seal | Province | Capital | Largest City | Population (2020) | Area (km2) | Population density | Official Languages | WF Code:HF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lordinia | ||||||||
| Rove | ||||||||
| Holy City | ||||||||
| Tamils | ||||||||
| Prostellation | ||||||||
| Lordinia | ||||||||
| Lordinia | ||||||||
| Lordinia | ||||||||
| Lordinia | ||||||||
| Lordinia | ||||||||