Citizens' Defence Forces of the Tarassian Union (A1-0): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Replaced content with "Retconned") Tags: Replaced 2017 source edit |
Im a waffle1 (talk | contribs) (manual revert npn deletion) Tags: Manual revert 2017 source edit |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox national military | |||
| name = Citizens' Defence Forces of the Union | |||
| native_name = | |||
| image = | |||
| image_size = 200 | |||
| alt = | |||
| caption = | |||
| image2 = | |||
| image2_size = 180 | |||
| alt2 = | |||
| caption2 = Flag of the Citizens' Armed Forces | |||
| motto = "This we'll defend!" | |||
| founded = ~1.300 standard years ago | |||
| current_form = | |||
| disbanded = | |||
| branches = *Union's Ground Forces | |||
*Union's Navy | |||
| headquarters = | |||
| flying_hours = | |||
| website = <!--{{URL|example.mil}}--> | |||
<!-- Leadership --> | |||
| commander-in-chief = Gor D'Kut | |||
| commander-in-chief_title = Tarassos | |||
| chief minister = Pok B’Donag<br>Ser B’Torak<br>Vak J’Bassim<br>Bor J’Dallot<br>Buri J’Ghor<br>Tar J’Tassim<br>Taradak<br>Pallio Petasis<br>Derom cur’Padarn<br>Sassodem had’Sald | |||
| chief minister_title = Archon | |||
| minister = | |||
| minister_title = | |||
| chief_of_staff = | |||
| chief_of_staff_title = | |||
| commander = | |||
| commander_title = | |||
<!-- Manpower --> | |||
| age = | |||
| conscription = | |||
| manpower_data = | |||
| manpower_age = | |||
| available = | |||
| available_f = | |||
| fit = | |||
| fit_f = | |||
| reaching = | |||
| reaching_f = | |||
| active = | |||
| ranked = | |||
| reserve = | |||
| deployed = | |||
<!-- Financial --> | |||
| amount = | |||
| percent_GDP = | |||
<!-- Industrial --> | |||
| domestic_suppliers = | |||
| foreign_suppliers = | |||
| imports = | |||
| exports = | |||
<!-- Related articles --> | |||
| history = | |||
| ranks = | |||
}} | |||
== Ground Forces == | |||
== Naval Forces == | |||
== Ranks == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto; border: none;" | |||
|+ Tarassian Military Rank Structure | |||
|- | |||
! Ranks !! Navy Rank Name (Tarassaka) !! Navy Rank Name (English) !! Army Rank Name (Tarassaka) !! Army Rank Name (English) | |||
|- | |||
| E-1 || Naftis || Crewman || Stratiotis || Private | |||
|- | |||
| E-2 || Primis Naftis || Crewman 1st Class || Primis Stratiotis || Private 1st Class | |||
|- | |||
| E-3 || Diochos || Specialist || Ceanos || Corporal | |||
|- | |||
| E-4 || Primis Diochos || Specialist 1st Class || J’Ceanos || Senior Corporal | |||
|- | |||
| E-5 || Caleftis || Petty Officer || Lochios || Sergeant | |||
|- | |||
| E-6 || J‘Caleftis || Senior Petty Officer || J’Lochios || Senior Sergeant | |||
|- | |||
| E-7 || Caliaftios || Master Petty Officer || Lachios || Master Sergeant | |||
|- | |||
| E-8 || Calioftis || Chief Petty Officer || J’Lachios || Senior Master Sergeant | |||
|- | |||
| E-9 || J'Calioftis || Senior Chief Petty Officer || Strachios || Sergeant Major | |||
|- | |||
| OF-1 || Simotis || Ensign || Limatis || Lieutenant | |||
|- | |||
| OF-2 || Cu’Limatis || Sub-Lieutenant || Primis Limatis || Lieutenant 1st Class | |||
|- | |||
| OF-3 || Limatis || Lieutenant || Cuaptos || Captain | |||
|- | |||
| OF-4 || Cu’Comtarchis || Sub-Commander || Muartis || Major | |||
|- | |||
| OF-5 || Comtarchis || Commander || Cu’Matarchos || Sub-Colonel | |||
|- | |||
| OF-6 || Cuaptos || Captain || Matarchos || Colonel | |||
|- | |||
| OF-7 || J’Cuaptos || High Captain || J’Matarchos || High Colonel | |||
|- | |||
| OF-8 || Cu’Lochagos || Sub-Commodore || Diacogos || Commandant | |||
|- | |||
| OF-9 || Lochagos || Commodore || J’Diacogos || High Commandant | |||
|- | |||
| OF-10 || J’Lochagos || High Commodore || Cu’Taragos || Sub-General | |||
|- | |||
| FO-1 || Cu’Navarchos || Sub-Admiral || Taragos || General | |||
|- | |||
| FO-2 || Navarchos || Admiral || Tarachon || Marshal | |||
|- | |||
| FO-3 || J'Navarchos || High Admiral || J’Tarachon || High Marshal | |||
|- | |||
| FO-4 || colspan="4" style="text-align: center | Strategos | |||
|- | |||
| FO-5 || colspan="4" style="text-align: center | Archon | |||
|- | |||
| SO-1 || colspan="4" style="text-align: center | Tarassos | |||
|} | |||
===Administration=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto; border: none;" | |||
|+ Administration Command Structure | |||
|- | |||
! Ranks !! Administrator Rank Name !! Function | |||
|- | |||
| PA-1 || Kotarch || Planetary County Governor | |||
|- | |||
| PA-2 || Ethnarch || Planetary District Governor | |||
|- | |||
| PA-3 || Eparch || Planetary Province Governor | |||
|- | |||
| PA-4 || Vestarch || Planetary Sector Governor (usually a continent) | |||
|- | |||
| PA-5 || Exarch || Planetary Governor | |||
|- | |||
| MA-1 || Pentarch || Sector Cluster Governor (5 planets) | |||
|- | |||
| MA-2 || Cas’Moff|| Sector Governor | |||
|- | |||
| MA-3 || Jaz'Moff || Oversector Governor | |||
|- | |||
| MA-4|| Archon || Mandate Governor | |||
|} | |||
== Composition == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto; border: none;" | |||
|+ Tarassian Command Composition Structure | |||
|- | |||
! Ranks !! Navy Command Composition !! Army Command Composition | |||
|- | |||
| OF-1 || Ship Department Section || Limat (Platoon) (20)<br>2 Squads | |||
|- | |||
| OF-2 || Ship Department Section || T’Limat (Troop) (40)<br>2 Limate | |||
|- | |||
| OF-3 || Ship Department || Cuaptat (Company) (160)<br>4 Troops | |||
|- | |||
| OF-4 || Cu'Diacon Paillos (Executive Officer) of Destroyer || Senior Cuaptat Officer<br><br> | |||
|- | |||
| OF-5 || Diacon Paillos (Commanding Officer) of Destroyer or<br>Cu'Diacon Paillos (Executive Officer) of Cruisers || V’Matarchat (Battalion) (800)<br>5 Companies | |||
|- | |||
| OF-6 || Diacon Paillos (Commanding Officer) Cruisers and larger ships || Matarchat (Regiment) (4.000)<br>5 Battalions | |||
|- | |||
| OF-7 || Omuadat (Group) (5 ships)|| T’Matarchat (Brigade) (20.000)<br>5 Regiments | |||
|- | |||
| OF-8 || V'Epillarchat (Squadron) (10)<br>2 Groups || Diacogat (Legion) (100.000)<br>5 Brigades | |||
|- | |||
| OF-9 || Epillarchat (Flotilla) (50)<br>5 Squadrons|| T’Diacogat (Division) (500.000)<br>5 Legions | |||
|- | |||
| OF-10 || T'Epillarchat (Battle Wing) (250)<br>5 Flotillas || V’Taragat (Corps) (2.500.000)<br>5 Divisions | |||
|- | |||
| FO-1 || V'Stolat (Battlegroup) (1.250)<br>5 Battle Wings || Taragat (Army Group) (12.500.000)<br>5 Corps | |||
|- | |||
| FO-2 || Stolat (Fleet) (6.250)<br>5 Battlegroups || Tarachat (Army) (62.500.000)<br>5 Army Groups | |||
|- | |||
| FO-3 || T'Stolat (Armada) (31.250)<br> 5 Fleets || T’Tarachat (Theatre) (312.500.000)<br>5 Armies | |||
|- | |||
| FO-4 || colspan="2" style="text-align: center | Strategat (Battle Front)<br>1 Armada (31.250 ships) and 1 Theatre (312.500.000 troops) | |||
|- | |||
| FO-5 || colspan="2" style="text-align: center | Entalat (Tarassian Armed Forces of a Mandate)<br>2 Battle Fronts (62.500 ships and 625.000.000 troops) | |||
|- | |||
| SO-1 || colspan="2" style="text-align: center| Tarassian Armed Forces | |||
|} |
Revision as of 19:13, 28 April 2024
Citizens' Defence Forces of the Union | |
---|---|
Motto | "This we'll defend!" |
Founded | ~1.300 standard years ago |
Service branches |
|
Leadership | |
Tarassos | Gor D'Kut |
Archon | Pok B’Donag Ser B’Torak Vak J’Bassim Bor J’Dallot Buri J’Ghor Tar J’Tassim Taradak Pallio Petasis Derom cur’Padarn Sassodem had’Sald |
Ground Forces
Ranks
Ranks | Navy Rank Name (Tarassaka) | Navy Rank Name (English) | Army Rank Name (Tarassaka) | Army Rank Name (English) |
---|---|---|---|---|
E-1 | Naftis | Crewman | Stratiotis | Private |
E-2 | Primis Naftis | Crewman 1st Class | Primis Stratiotis | Private 1st Class |
E-3 | Diochos | Specialist | Ceanos | Corporal |
E-4 | Primis Diochos | Specialist 1st Class | J’Ceanos | Senior Corporal |
E-5 | Caleftis | Petty Officer | Lochios | Sergeant |
E-6 | J‘Caleftis | Senior Petty Officer | J’Lochios | Senior Sergeant |
E-7 | Caliaftios | Master Petty Officer | Lachios | Master Sergeant |
E-8 | Calioftis | Chief Petty Officer | J’Lachios | Senior Master Sergeant |
E-9 | J'Calioftis | Senior Chief Petty Officer | Strachios | Sergeant Major |
OF-1 | Simotis | Ensign | Limatis | Lieutenant |
OF-2 | Cu’Limatis | Sub-Lieutenant | Primis Limatis | Lieutenant 1st Class |
OF-3 | Limatis | Lieutenant | Cuaptos | Captain |
OF-4 | Cu’Comtarchis | Sub-Commander | Muartis | Major |
OF-5 | Comtarchis | Commander | Cu’Matarchos | Sub-Colonel |
OF-6 | Cuaptos | Captain | Matarchos | Colonel |
OF-7 | J’Cuaptos | High Captain | J’Matarchos | High Colonel |
OF-8 | Cu’Lochagos | Sub-Commodore | Diacogos | Commandant |
OF-9 | Lochagos | Commodore | J’Diacogos | High Commandant |
OF-10 | J’Lochagos | High Commodore | Cu’Taragos | Sub-General |
FO-1 | Cu’Navarchos | Sub-Admiral | Taragos | General |
FO-2 | Navarchos | Admiral | Tarachon | Marshal |
FO-3 | J'Navarchos | High Admiral | J’Tarachon | High Marshal |
FO-4 | Strategos | |||
FO-5 | Archon | |||
SO-1 | Tarassos |
Administration
Ranks | Administrator Rank Name | Function |
---|---|---|
PA-1 | Kotarch | Planetary County Governor |
PA-2 | Ethnarch | Planetary District Governor |
PA-3 | Eparch | Planetary Province Governor |
PA-4 | Vestarch | Planetary Sector Governor (usually a continent) |
PA-5 | Exarch | Planetary Governor |
MA-1 | Pentarch | Sector Cluster Governor (5 planets) |
MA-2 | Cas’Moff | Sector Governor |
MA-3 | Jaz'Moff | Oversector Governor |
MA-4 | Archon | Mandate Governor |
Composition
Ranks | Navy Command Composition | Army Command Composition |
---|---|---|
OF-1 | Ship Department Section | Limat (Platoon) (20) 2 Squads |
OF-2 | Ship Department Section | T’Limat (Troop) (40) 2 Limate |
OF-3 | Ship Department | Cuaptat (Company) (160) 4 Troops |
OF-4 | Cu'Diacon Paillos (Executive Officer) of Destroyer | Senior Cuaptat Officer |
OF-5 | Diacon Paillos (Commanding Officer) of Destroyer or Cu'Diacon Paillos (Executive Officer) of Cruisers |
V’Matarchat (Battalion) (800) 5 Companies |
OF-6 | Diacon Paillos (Commanding Officer) Cruisers and larger ships | Matarchat (Regiment) (4.000) 5 Battalions |
OF-7 | Omuadat (Group) (5 ships) | T’Matarchat (Brigade) (20.000) 5 Regiments |
OF-8 | V'Epillarchat (Squadron) (10) 2 Groups |
Diacogat (Legion) (100.000) 5 Brigades |
OF-9 | Epillarchat (Flotilla) (50) 5 Squadrons |
T’Diacogat (Division) (500.000) 5 Legions |
OF-10 | T'Epillarchat (Battle Wing) (250) 5 Flotillas |
V’Taragat (Corps) (2.500.000) 5 Divisions |
FO-1 | V'Stolat (Battlegroup) (1.250) 5 Battle Wings |
Taragat (Army Group) (12.500.000) 5 Corps |
FO-2 | Stolat (Fleet) (6.250) 5 Battlegroups |
Tarachat (Army) (62.500.000) 5 Army Groups |
FO-3 | T'Stolat (Armada) (31.250) 5 Fleets |
T’Tarachat (Theatre) (312.500.000) 5 Armies |
FO-4 | Strategat (Battle Front) 1 Armada (31.250 ships) and 1 Theatre (312.500.000 troops) | |
FO-5 | Entalat (Tarassian Armed Forces of a Mandate) 2 Battle Fronts (62.500 ships and 625.000.000 troops) | |
SO-1 | Tarassian Armed Forces |