List of Mitallduk navy ship classes (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |+ !Class Name !Role !Number in Service !Year Designed !Designer !Operating Cost in Zs !Operating Cost in Zs (class) !Armaments !Standard Crew Complement !Tonnage !Length !Range !Top Speed |- |Med Karazh Class Littoral Combat Ship |Littoral combat, coastal defense |34 |1996 |Mitallduk Naval Systems |50,000,000 | | * Zhoanari CIWS (retrofitted) * 4x Tallaan 100mm Cannons * 28x Seasurge ASM-5 anti-ship missiles * 2x 25mm Seawall Auto-cannons * Vell...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|Mitallduk Naval Systems | |Mitallduk Naval Systems | ||
|50,000,000 | |50,000,000 | ||
| | |1,700,000,000 | ||
| | | | ||
* Zhoanari CIWS (retrofitted) | * Zhoanari CIWS (retrofitted) | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
* 2x 25mm Seawall Auto-cannons | * 2x 25mm Seawall Auto-cannons | ||
* Velliayyavintal heavy torpedos | * Velliayyavintal heavy torpedos | ||
| | |78 personnel | ||
|1,500 | |1,500 | ||
|90m | |90m | ||
|2, | |2,300 nautical miles | ||
| | |42 knots | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Zhrana Class Light Corvette | |Zhrana Class Light Corvette | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|Mitallduk Naval Systems | |Mitallduk Naval Systems | ||
|60,000,000 | |60,000,000 | ||
| | |1,740,000,000 | ||
| | | | ||
|100 personnel | |100 personnel | ||
| | |2,000 | ||
|110m | |110m | ||
| | |2,500 nautical miles | ||
| | |45 knots | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Zhuk Class Heavy Destroyer | |Zhuk Class Heavy Destroyer | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|Mitallduk Naval Systems | |Mitallduk Naval Systems | ||
|80,000,000 | |80,000,000 | ||
| | |800,000,000 | ||
| | | | ||
* Zhoanari CIWS | * Zhoanari CIWS | ||
| | |159 personnel | ||
|3,500 | |3,500 | ||
|130m | |130m | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|Mitallduk Naval Systems | |Mitallduk Naval Systems | ||
|93,000,000 | |93,000,000 | ||
| | |2,511,000,000 | ||
| | | | ||
|180 personnel | |180 personnel | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|Mitallduk Naval Systems | |Mitallduk Naval Systems | ||
|102,000,000 | |102,000,000 | ||
| | |816,000,000 | ||
| | | | ||
* Zhoanari CIWS | * Zhoanari CIWS | ||
* x1 Gazlith 175mm double-barreled cannon | * x1 Gazlith 175mm double-barreled cannon | ||
| | |220 personnel | ||
| | |5,500 | ||
| | |170m | ||
| | |4,500 nautical miles | ||
| | |32 knots | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Varezzikorin Class Nuclear Attack Submarine | |Varezzikorin Class Nuclear Attack Submarine | ||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|Mitallduk Naval Systems | |Mitallduk Naval Systems | ||
|126,000,000 | |126,000,000 | ||
| | |Unknown | ||
| | | | ||
|? | |? | ||
|? | |? | ||
|~155m | |~155m | ||
| | |No Range (Nuclear-powered) | ||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|Mitallduk Military Research Command | |Mitallduk Military Research Command | ||
|376,000,000 | |376,000,000 | ||
| | |1,128,000,000 | ||
| | | | ||
* Zhoanari CIWS | * Zhoanari CIWS | ||
| | |2,500 crew and air wing personnel | ||
| | |80,000 | ||
| | |300m | ||
| | |No Range (Nuclear-powered) | ||
| | |35 knots | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yatalra Class Nuclear Supercarrier | |Yatalra Class Nuclear Supercarrier | ||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|Mitallduk Naval Systems | |Mitallduk Naval Systems | ||
|402,000,000 | |402,000,000 | ||
| | |402,000,000 | ||
| | | | ||
* Zhoanari CIWS | * Zhoanari CIWS | ||
| | |3,000 crew and air wing personnel | ||
| | |100,000 | ||
| | |350m | ||
| | |No Range (Nuclear-powered) | ||
| | |33 knots | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yelarra Class Support Ship | |Yelarra Class Support Ship | ||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|Mitallduk Naval Systems | |Mitallduk Naval Systems | ||
|48,000,000 | |48,000,000 | ||
|1,632,000,000 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |150 personnel | ||
| | |4,000 | ||
| | |140m | ||
| | |6,000 nautical miles | ||
| | |20 knots | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vellienza Class Amphibious Assault Ship | |Vellienza Class Amphibious Assault Ship | ||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|Mitallduk Naval Systems | |Mitallduk Naval Systems | ||
|78,000,000 | |78,000,000 | ||
|2,340,000,000 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |200 personnel | ||
| | |6,500 | ||
| | |180m | ||
| | |5,000 nautical miles | ||
| | |28 knots | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Drivin Class Amphibious Transport Dock | |Drivin Class Amphibious Transport Dock | ||
Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|Mitallduk Naval Systems | |Mitallduk Naval Systems | ||
|69,000,000 | |69,000,000 | ||
|1,104,000,000 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |180 personnel | ||
| | |5,000 | ||
| | |160m | ||
| | |4,500 nautical miles | ||
| | |25 knots | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kevanta Class Nuclear Capitol Battleship | |Kevanta Class Nuclear Capitol Battleship | ||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|Mitallduk Naval Systems | |Mitallduk Naval Systems | ||
|403,000,000 | |403,000,000 | ||
| | |1,209,000,000 | ||
| | | | ||
* Zhoanari CIWS | * Zhoanari CIWS | ||
* x2 Gazlith 175mm double-barreled cannon | * x2 Gazlith 175mm double-barreled cannon | ||
|322 personnel | |||
|120,000 | |||
|400m | |||
|No Range (Nuclear-powered) | |||
|30 knots | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Total Ship Costs in Zharas (Zs) | |||
|15,382,000,000 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 19:49, 11 January 2024
Class Name | Role | Number in Service | Year Designed | Designer | Operating Cost in Zs | Operating Cost in Zs (class) | Armaments | Standard Crew Complement | Tonnage | Length | Range | Top Speed |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Med Karazh Class Littoral Combat Ship | Littoral combat, coastal defense | 34 | 1996 | Mitallduk Naval Systems | 50,000,000 | 1,700,000,000 |
|
78 personnel | 1,500 | 90m | 2,300 nautical miles | 42 knots |
Zhrana Class Light Corvette | Patrol, escort | 29 | 1988 | Mitallduk Naval Systems | 60,000,000 | 1,740,000,000 | 100 personnel | 2,000 | 110m | 2,500 nautical miles | 45 knots | |
Zhuk Class Heavy Destroyer | Fleet escort, anti-submarine warfare | 10 | 1999 | Mitallduk Naval Systems | 80,000,000 | 800,000,000 |
|
159 personnel | 3,500 | 130m | 3,500 nautical miles | 35 knots |
Vorodan Class Destroyer | Multi-role fleet operations | 27 | 1991 | Mitallduk Naval Systems | 93,000,000 | 2,511,000,000 | 180 personnel | 4,500 | 150m | 4,000 nautical miles | 38 knots | |
Heritio Class Light Cruiser | Missile cruiser, fleet support | 8 | 2003 | Mitallduk Naval Systems | 102,000,000 | 816,000,000 |
|
220 personnel | 5,500 | 170m | 4,500 nautical miles | 32 knots |
Varezzikorin Class Nuclear Attack Submarine | Submarine warfare, covert operations | At least 3 | 2009 | Mitallduk Naval Systems | 126,000,000 | Unknown | ? | ? | ~155m | No Range (Nuclear-powered) | ? | |
Valarzaari Class Nuclear Aircraft Carrier | Power projection, air superiority | 3 | 2006 | Mitallduk Military Research Command | 376,000,000 | 1,128,000,000 |
|
2,500 crew and air wing personnel | 80,000 | 300m | No Range (Nuclear-powered) | 35 knots |
Yatalra Class Nuclear Supercarrier | Enhanced power projection, extended air operations | 1 | 2011 | Mitallduk Naval Systems | 402,000,000 | 402,000,000 |
|
3,000 crew and air wing personnel | 100,000 | 350m | No Range (Nuclear-powered) | 33 knots |
Yelarra Class Support Ship | Logistics, fleet support | 34 | 1985 | Mitallduk Naval Systems | 48,000,000 | 1,632,000,000 | 150 personnel | 4,000 | 140m | 6,000 nautical miles | 20 knots | |
Vellienza Class Amphibious Assault Ship | Amphibious operations, troop transport | 30 | 1982 | Mitallduk Naval Systems | 78,000,000 | 2,340,000,000 | 200 personnel | 6,500 | 180m | 5,000 nautical miles | 28 knots | |
Drivin Class Amphibious Transport Dock | Amphibious assault support, troop transport | 16 | 1982 | Mitallduk Naval Systems | 69,000,000 | 1,104,000,000 | 180 personnel | 5,000 | 160m | 4,500 nautical miles | 25 knots | |
Kevanta Class Nuclear Capitol Battleship | Flagship, operation theater command | 3 | 2009 | Mitallduk Naval Systems | 403,000,000 | 1,209,000,000 |
|
322 personnel | 120,000 | 400m | No Range (Nuclear-powered) | 30 knots |
Total Ship Costs in Zharas (Zs) | 15,382,000,000 |