List of active Nicholas and Great British Navy ships (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of active [[Nicholas and Great British Navy (Pacifica)|Nicholas and Great British Navy]] ships. (WIP) | Patrol This is a list of active [[Nicholas and Great British Navy (Pacifica)|Nicholas and Great British Navy]] ships. (WIP) | ||
==Submarine Service== | ==Submarine Service== | ||
Line 272: | Line 272: | ||
! colspan="7" style="align: center; background: #CEF6F5;" |Coastal & Fast patrol | ! colspan="7" style="align: center; background: #CEF6F5;" |Coastal & Fast patrol | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:center; width:14%;" | ! style="text-align:center; width:14%;" |Class | ||
! style="text-align:center; width:14%;" |Ship | ! style="text-align:center; width:14%;" |Ship | ||
! style="text-align:center; width:14%;" | | ! style="text-align:center; width:14%;" |Pennant No. | ||
! | !Picture | ||
! style="text-align:center; width:14%;" |Commissioned | ! style="text-align:center; width:14%;" |Commissioned | ||
! style="text-align:center; width:14%;" |Displacement | ! style="text-align:center; width:14%;" |Displacement | ||
Line 281: | Line 281: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="16" | ''London'' class | ||
| BNS London || P324 | | BNS London || P324 | ||
| || 1985 || rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" | [[File:HMS Raider P275 BB.jpg|frameless]]|| 1985 || rowspan="16" |54 tonnes || rowspan="22" |Patrol boat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BNS Hull|| P325 | | BNS Hull|| P325 || 1986 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BNS | | BNS Salisbury|| P326 || 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BNS | | BNS Bristol|| P327 || 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BNS | | BNS Chichester|| P328 || 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BNS | | BNS Coventry|| P329 || 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BNS | | BNS Brighton|| P330 || 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BNS | | BNS Liverpool|| P331 || 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BNS | | BNS Ely|| P332 || 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BNS Stoke|| P333 | | BNS Stoke|| P333 || 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BNS | | BNS Knocklara|| P334 || 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BNS | | BNS Salford|| P335 || 1994 | ||
| | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| BNS | | BNS Peterborough|| P336 || 1994 | ||
| | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| BNS | | BNS Winchester|| P337 || 2001 | ||
| | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || P338 | | BNS Oxford|| P338 || 2001 | ||
| | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || P339 | | BNS Perth|| P339 || 2001 | ||
| | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || | ! rowspan="6" |''Nicholasgrad'' class | ||
| || | | BNS Nicholasgrad || P380 | ||
| rowspan="6" |[[File:HMS Cutlass (P295).jpg|frameless]]|| 2012 | |||
| rowspan="6" |35 tonnes | |||
|- | |||
| BNS Durham|| P381 || 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|BNS Hereford | |||
|P382 | |||
|2012 | |||
|- | |||
|BNS Birmingham | |||
|P383 | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|BNS St Asaph | |||
|P384 | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |BNS Derby | ||
| | |P385 | ||
|2019 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Nicholas and Great Britain (Pacifica)]] | [[Category: Nicholas and Great Britain (Pacifica)]] |
Revision as of 13:50, 16 March 2024
Patrol This is a list of active Nicholas and Great British Navy ships. (WIP)