List of active Nicholas and Great British Navy ships (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="14" | ''Devastator'' Class | ||
| BNS ''Devastator''|| D32 | | BNS ''Devastator''|| D32 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" | [[File:Royal Navy Type 45 Destroyer HMS Dragon MOD 45153124.jpg|frameless]]|| 2009 || rowspan="14" |8,500 tonnes || rowspan="18" |Guided missile destroyer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BNS ''Extirpator''|| D33 || 2010 | | BNS ''Extirpator''|| D33 || 2010 | ||
Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|D42 | |D42 | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- | |||
|BNS ''Conqueror'' | |||
|D43 | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|BNS ''Retribution'' | |||
|D44 | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|BNS ''Excalibur'' | |||
|D45 | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="4" |''Predator'' Class | ! rowspan="4" |''Predator'' Class | ||
Line 197: | Line 209: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="13" | ''Steadfast'' Class | ||
| BNS ''Steadfast''|| F80 | | BNS ''Steadfast''|| F80 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" | [[File:HMS Sutherland (F81) MoD.jpg|frameless]]|| 1991 || rowspan="13" |4,900 tonnes || rowspan="13" |Guided missile frigate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BNS ''Stalwart''|| F81 || 1992 | | BNS ''Stalwart''|| F81 || 1992 | ||
Line 224: | Line 236: | ||
|F91 | |F91 | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|- | |||
|BNS ''Audacious'' | |||
|F92 | |||
|2006 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="7" style="align: center; background: #CEF6F5;" |Offshore Patrol | ! colspan="7" style="align: center; background: #CEF6F5;" |Offshore Patrol | ||
Line 236: | Line 252: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="13" | ''Valiant'' Class | ||
| BNS ''Valiant''|| P220 | | BNS ''Valiant''|| P220 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" | [[File:HMS Trent Ukraine Operation Orbital.jpg|frameless]]|| 2014 || rowspan="13" |2,000 tonnes || rowspan="13" |Offshore patrol vessel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BNS ''Honour''|| P221 || 2014 | | BNS ''Honour''|| P221 || 2014 | ||
Line 268: | Line 284: | ||
|BNS ''Allegiance'' | |BNS ''Allegiance'' | ||
|P231 | |P231 | ||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|BNS ''Guardian'' | |||
|P232 | |||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 14:05, 16 March 2024
This is a list of active Nicholas and Great British Navy ships. (WIP)