List of active Nicholas and Great British Navy ships (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="6" | ''Daring'' Class | ||
| BNS ''Daring''|| S119|| rowspan=" | | BNS ''Daring''|| S119|| rowspan="6" | [[File:Royal Navy Submarine HMS Astute Returns to HMNB Clyde MOD 45153733.jpg|frameless]]||2012 || rowspan="6" |7,400 tonnes | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Fleet Submarine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BNS ''Dauntless''|| S120 | | BNS ''Dauntless''|| S120 | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| BNS ''Vanquisher''|| S123 | | BNS ''Vanquisher''|| S123 | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- | |||
|BNS ''Tempest'' | |||
|S124 | |||
|2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="2" |''Vortex'' '''Class''' | ! rowspan="2" |''Vortex'' '''Class''' | ||
Line 112: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="4" | ''Intrepid'' Class | ||
| BNS ''Intrepid''|| L14 | | BNS ''Intrepid''|| L14 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | [[File:HMS Albion MOD 45151289.jpg|frameless]]|| 2003 || rowspan="4" |19,560 tonnes || rowspan="4" |Amphibious transport dock | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BNS ''Fearless''|| L15 || 2004 | | BNS ''Fearless''|| L15 || 2004 | ||
Line 121: | Line 125: | ||
|L16 | |L16 | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|- | |||
|BNS ''Valour'' | |||
|L17 | |||
|2005 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="7" style="align: center; background: #CEF6F5;" |Destroyers | ! colspan="7" style="align: center; background: #CEF6F5;" |Destroyers | ||
Line 163: | Line 171: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BNS '' | |BNS ''Eviscerator'' | ||
|D42 | |D42 | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
Line 175: | Line 183: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BNS '' | |BNS ''Eversor'' | ||
|D45 | |D45 | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
Line 209: | Line 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan=" | ! rowspan="16" | ''Steadfast'' Class | ||
| BNS ''Steadfast''|| F80 | | BNS ''Steadfast''|| F80 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" | [[File:HMS Sutherland (F81) MoD.jpg|frameless]]|| 1991 || rowspan="16" |4,900 tonnes || rowspan="16" |Guided missile frigate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BNS ''Stalwart''|| F81 || 1992 | | BNS ''Stalwart''|| F81 || 1992 | ||
Line 229: | Line 237: | ||
| BNS ''Triumph''|| F88 || 2000 | | BNS ''Triumph''|| F88 || 2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BNS ''Challenger''|| F89 || | | BNS ''Challenger''|| F89 || 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BNS ''Astute''|| F90 || | | BNS ''Astute''|| F90 || 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BNS ''Indomitable'' | |BNS ''Indomitable'' | ||
|F91 | |F91 | ||
| | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BNS ''Audacious'' | |BNS ''Audacious'' | ||
|F92 | |F92 | ||
| | |2014 | ||
|- | |||
|BNS ''Excalibur'' | |||
|F93 | |||
|2016 | |||
|- | |||
|BNS ''Relentless'' | |||
|F94 | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|BNS ''Courageous'' | |||
|F95 | |||
|2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="7" style="align: center; background: #CEF6F5;" |Offshore Patrol | ! colspan="7" style="align: center; background: #CEF6F5;" |Offshore Patrol |
Revision as of 14:13, 16 March 2024
This is a list of active Nicholas and Great British Navy ships. (WIP)