List of companies of Nicholas and Great Britain (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Barret-Doyle Industries | |Barret-Doyle Industries | ||
|Industrials, Steel | |Industrials, Steel | ||
|London | |London | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Best Bargains | ||
|Retail | |||
|Liverpool | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Seed | |||
|Pharmaceuticals | |Pharmaceuticals | ||
|London | |London | ||
Line 54: | Line 59: | ||
|Stands for Britolasian Semiconductor Manufacturing Corporation | |Stands for Britolasian Semiconductor Manufacturing Corporation | ||
State-owned golden share | State-owned golden share | ||
|- | |||
|Cadwalader | |||
|Mining | |||
|Cardiff | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cartworth | |Cartworth | ||
|Steel | |Mining, Steel | ||
|Sheffield | |Sheffield | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CogniLabs | |||
|Artificial Intelligence | |||
|London | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 71: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Eston Steel | |Eston Steel | ||
|Steel | |Mining, Steel | ||
|Middlesbrough | |Middlesbrough | ||
| | | | ||
Line 87: | Line 102: | ||
|Harcourts | |Harcourts | ||
|Banking | |Banking | ||
|London | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Inekert Plastics | |||
|Chemicals | |||
|London | |London | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kendall Industries | |Kendall Industries | ||
| | |Industrials, Robotics, Defence, Artificial Intelligence | ||
|Liverpool | |Liverpool | ||
| | | | ||
Line 145: | Line 165: | ||
|Retail | |Retail | ||
|London | |London | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Poundworld | |||
|Retail | |||
|Willenhall | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 160: | Line 185: | ||
|Semiconductors | |Semiconductors | ||
|Bristol | |Bristol | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TG | |||
|Automotive | |||
|London | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 165: | Line 195: | ||
|Banking | |Banking | ||
|London | |London | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Visi Computers | |||
|Information Technology | |||
|Cambridge | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Woodruff Heavy Industries | |Woodruff Heavy Industries | ||
| | |Industrials, Mining | ||
|Nicholasgrad | |Nicholasgrad | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 09:41, 23 February 2024
This list shows notable companies with primary headquarters in Nicholas and Great Britain in alphabetical order. (WIP)
Notable companies
Name | Industry | Headquarters | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
ACM | Insurance | London | |
Anderson-Grant | Industrials, Shipbuilding | Newcastle-upon-Tyne | |
Ashbourne | Construction Materials | Wokingham | |
Barret-Doyle Industries | Industrials, Steel | London | |
Best Bargains | Retail | Liverpool | |
Blue Seed | Pharmaceuticals | London | |
BPC | Oil and Gas | Nicholasgrad | Formerly known as Britolasian Petroleum Company
Stylised as bpc |
Britelecom | Telecommunication | London | Formerly known as Britolasian Telecom (or BT) |
Britolasian Aerospace | Aerospace, Defence | London | |
BSMC | Semiconductors | Dagford | Stands for Britolasian Semiconductor Manufacturing Corporation
State-owned golden share |
Cadwalader | Mining | Cardiff | |
Cartworth | Mining, Steel | Sheffield | |
CogniLabs | Artificial Intelligence | London | |
Dynasty Brands | Consumer Goods | Birmingham | |
Ercal | Telecommunication | Newbury | |
Eston Steel | Mining, Steel | Middlesbrough | |
Evive | Insurance | London | |
Hamilton-Lewis | Construction | Luchester | |
Harcourts | Banking | London | |
Inekert Plastics | Chemicals | London | |
Kendall Industries | Industrials, Robotics, Defence, Artificial Intelligence | Liverpool | |
LASB | Information and Analytics | London | |
Lenpa | Retail | Welwyn Garden City | |
MetroCapital | Banking | London | |
Milton-Fitzmaurice | Banking | London | |
Monumental | Media | London | |
Natcomm | Banking | Edinburgh | Formerly known as National Commercial Bank |
NEGG | Utilities | London | Stands for National Electricity and Gas Grid
State-owned |
NWG | Utilities | London | Stands for National Water Grid
State-owned |
Ocowright | Consumer Goods | London | |
Pembroke's | Retail | London | |
Poundworld | Retail | Willenhall | |
Prominence Insurance | Insurance | Nicholasgrad | |
Quantum Leap | Information Technology | Cambridge | |
Techchip | Semiconductors | Bristol | |
TG | Automotive | London | |
Vaughn Banking Group | Banking | London | |
Visi Computers | Information Technology | Cambridge | |
Woodruff Heavy Industries | Industrials, Mining | Nicholasgrad | |
XDBC | Banking | London |