List of countries that have gained independence (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!Independence event | !Independence event | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Cimbria}} | |||
|{{Flag|Austral}} | |||
| | |||
|1898 | |||
|Denvari-Austral War | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Ludville}} | |||
|{{Flag|Denver}} | |||
|Austral: Leadville | |||
|2021 | |||
|2nd Ludville War | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Spiras|Kingdom}} | |||
|{{Flag|Jylland}} | |||
| | |||
|1693 | |||
|Treaty Of Copenhagen | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Transsuneria}} | |{{flag|Transsuneria}} |
Revision as of 03:57, 18 September 2023
Below is a list of current independent countries formerly ruled or administered by another country.
Currently independent countries
Country | Independence from | Pre-independence name
(if different) |
Date | Independence event | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cimbria | Template:Country data Austral | 1898 | Denvari-Austral War | ||
Ludville | Denver | Austral: Leadville | 2021 | 2nd Ludville War | |
Spiras | [[Jylland (Pacifica)|]] | 1693 | Treaty Of Copenhagen | ||
Transsuneria | Gianlucian Empire | Alman: Transsunerien | 1904 | OOC: WIP | Transsuneria gained independence as a single entity but immediately dissolved into the independent countries of Regonia and Forinsel. The two countries reunited in 1905. |