List of units of the Imperial Akarinan Navy (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |+ !Formation !Name !Type !Home port !Notes |- |To be added later | | | | |}") |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of units of the Imperial Akarinan Navy, note all submarines operate independently. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
! colspan="5" |Northern Fleet | |||
|- | |||
!Formation | !Formation | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
!Notes | |||
!Home port | !Home port | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Carrier Group 1 | ||
|IAN Sauveur (CVN-24) | |||
|Sauveur Class Nuclear Carrier | |||
|Formation flag-ship | |||
| rowspan="7" |Port Kynto | |||
|- | |||
|IAN Hyrü (CVH-1) | |||
|Hyrü Class Helicorpter Carrier | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IAN Charcharo (CVH-3) | |||
|Hyrü Class Helicopter Carrier | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IAN Heinrich (BBN-21) | |||
|Nakano Class Nuclear Battleship | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IAN Omicron (BC-1) | |||
|Omicron Class Battlecruiser | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IAN Vista (HCA-31) | |||
|Vista Class Heavy Cruiser | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6x Akagi Class (DDG) | |||
|Akagi Class Destroyer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Battleship Division 3 | |||
|IAN Hayashi (BBN-24) | |||
|Nakano Class Nuclear Battleship | |||
|Formation flag-ship | |||
| rowspan="6" |Port Monarque | |||
|- | |||
|IAN Martin (CVN-25) | |||
|Sauveur Class Nuclear Carrier | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IAN Yama (CA-74) | |||
|Akira Class Guided Missile Cruiser | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IAN Krieger (CA-73) | |||
|Akira Class Guided Missile Cruiser | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IAN Austro (BC-4) | |||
|Omircron Class Battlecruiser | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6x Akagi Class (DDG) | |||
|Akagi Class Destroyer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5" |Southern Fleet | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Carrier Group 3 | |||
|IAN Allard (CVN-26) | |||
|Sauveur Class Nuclear Carrier | |||
|Formation flag-ship | |||
| rowspan="7" |Kaga | |||
|- | |||
|IAN Howa (HCV-9) | |||
|Hyrü Class Helicorpter Carrier | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IAN Keia (HCV-5) | |||
|Hyrü Class Helicorpter Carrier | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IAN Becker (HCA-32) | |||
|Vista Class Heavy Cruiser | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IAN Abel (HCA-33) | |||
|Vista Class Heavy Cruiser | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IAN Akai (BC-3) | |||
|Omicron Class Battlecruiser | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10x Akagi Class (DDG | |||
|Akagi Class Destroyer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Battleship Division 1 | |||
|IAN Nakano (BBN-20) | |||
|Nakano Class Nuclear Battleship | |||
|Formation flag-ship | |||
| rowspan="6" |Severin | |||
|- | |||
|IAN Kāyan (CVH-2) | |||
|Hyrü Class Helicorpter Carrier | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IAN Katone (CVH-7) | |||
|Hyrü Class Helicorpter Carrier | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IAN Corvus (BC-2) | |||
|Omicron Class Battlecruiser | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IAN Hina II (BC-5) | |||
|Omicron Class Battlecruiser | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5x Akagi Class (DDG | |||
|Akagi Class Destroyer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="5" |Eastern Fleet | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Battleship Division 2 | |||
|IAN Müller (BBN-23) | |||
|Nakano Class Nuclear Battleship | |||
|Formation flag-ship | |||
| rowspan="7" |Roiwek | |||
|- | |||
|IAN Adachi (BBN-25) | |||
|Nakano Class Nuclear Battleship | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IAN Osumi (CVN-28) | |||
|Sauveur Class Nuclear Carrier | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IAN Ito (CVH-8) | |||
|Hyrü Class Helicopter Carrier | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IAN Remai (CVH-6) | |||
|Hyrü Class Helicopter Carrier | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IAN Ludwig (HCA-36) | |||
|Vista Class Heavy Cruiser | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10x Akagi Class (DDG) | |||
|Akagi Class Destroyer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Carrier Group 2 | |||
|IAN Imperator (CVN-27) | |||
|Sauveur Class Nuclear Carrier | |||
|Formation flag-ship | |||
| rowspan="6" |Roiwek | |||
|- | |||
|IAN Forii (CA-82) | |||
|Akira Class Guided Missile Cruiser | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IAN Mirin (CA-81) | |||
|Akira Class Guided Missile Cruiser | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IAN Graf (HCA-44) | |||
|Vista Class Heavy Cruiser | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|IAN Klein (HCA-45) | |||
|Vista Class Heavy Cruiser | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|10x Akagi Class (DDG) | |||
|Akagi Class Destroyer | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Battleship Division 4 | |||
|IAN Arata (BBN-22) | |||
|Nakano Class Nuclear Battleship | |||
|Formation flag-ship | |||
| rowspan="4" |Roiwek | |||
|- | |||
|IAN Sauer (HCA-42) | |||
|Vista Class Heavy Cruiser | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IAN Michel (CA-76) | |||
|Akira Class Guided Missile Cruiser | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10x Akagi Class (DDG) | |||
|Akagi Class Destroyer | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 17:37, 14 May 2024
This is a list of units of the Imperial Akarinan Navy, note all submarines operate independently.
Northern Fleet | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Formation | Name | Type | Notes | Home port |
Carrier Group 1 | IAN Sauveur (CVN-24) | Sauveur Class Nuclear Carrier | Formation flag-ship | Port Kynto |
IAN Hyrü (CVH-1) | Hyrü Class Helicorpter Carrier | |||
IAN Charcharo (CVH-3) | Hyrü Class Helicopter Carrier | |||
IAN Heinrich (BBN-21) | Nakano Class Nuclear Battleship | |||
IAN Omicron (BC-1) | Omicron Class Battlecruiser | |||
IAN Vista (HCA-31) | Vista Class Heavy Cruiser | |||
6x Akagi Class (DDG) | Akagi Class Destroyer | |||
Battleship Division 3 | IAN Hayashi (BBN-24) | Nakano Class Nuclear Battleship | Formation flag-ship | Port Monarque |
IAN Martin (CVN-25) | Sauveur Class Nuclear Carrier | |||
IAN Yama (CA-74) | Akira Class Guided Missile Cruiser | |||
IAN Krieger (CA-73) | Akira Class Guided Missile Cruiser | |||
IAN Austro (BC-4) | Omircron Class Battlecruiser | |||
6x Akagi Class (DDG) | Akagi Class Destroyer | |||
Southern Fleet | ||||
Carrier Group 3 | IAN Allard (CVN-26) | Sauveur Class Nuclear Carrier | Formation flag-ship | Kaga |
IAN Howa (HCV-9) | Hyrü Class Helicorpter Carrier | |||
IAN Keia (HCV-5) | Hyrü Class Helicorpter Carrier | |||
IAN Becker (HCA-32) | Vista Class Heavy Cruiser | |||
IAN Abel (HCA-33) | Vista Class Heavy Cruiser | |||
IAN Akai (BC-3) | Omicron Class Battlecruiser | |||
10x Akagi Class (DDG | Akagi Class Destroyer | |||
Battleship Division 1 | IAN Nakano (BBN-20) | Nakano Class Nuclear Battleship | Formation flag-ship | Severin |
IAN Kāyan (CVH-2) | Hyrü Class Helicorpter Carrier | |||
IAN Katone (CVH-7) | Hyrü Class Helicorpter Carrier | |||
IAN Corvus (BC-2) | Omicron Class Battlecruiser | |||
IAN Hina II (BC-5) | Omicron Class Battlecruiser | |||
5x Akagi Class (DDG | Akagi Class Destroyer | |||
Eastern Fleet | ||||
Battleship Division 2 | IAN Müller (BBN-23) | Nakano Class Nuclear Battleship | Formation flag-ship | Roiwek |
IAN Adachi (BBN-25) | Nakano Class Nuclear Battleship | |||
IAN Osumi (CVN-28) | Sauveur Class Nuclear Carrier | |||
IAN Ito (CVH-8) | Hyrü Class Helicopter Carrier | |||
IAN Remai (CVH-6) | Hyrü Class Helicopter Carrier | |||
IAN Ludwig (HCA-36) | Vista Class Heavy Cruiser | |||
10x Akagi Class (DDG) | Akagi Class Destroyer | |||
Carrier Group 2 | IAN Imperator (CVN-27) | Sauveur Class Nuclear Carrier | Formation flag-ship | Roiwek |
IAN Forii (CA-82) | Akira Class Guided Missile Cruiser | |||
IAN Mirin (CA-81) | Akira Class Guided Missile Cruiser | |||
IAN Graf (HCA-44) | Vista Class Heavy Cruiser | |||
IAN Klein (HCA-45) | Vista Class Heavy Cruiser | |||
10x Akagi Class (DDG) | Akagi Class Destroyer | |||
Battleship Division 4 | IAN Arata (BBN-22) | Nakano Class Nuclear Battleship | Formation flag-ship | Roiwek |
IAN Sauer (HCA-42) | Vista Class Heavy Cruiser | |||
IAN Michel (CA-76) | Akira Class Guided Missile Cruiser | |||
10x Akagi Class (DDG) | Akagi Class Destroyer |