List of political parties in Stoinia (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tag: 2017 source edit |
LordGianni (talk | contribs) m (Added category) Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! colspan="3" | Party | ! colspan="3" | Party | ||
! Ideology | ! Ideology | ||
! {{Pacifica|Senate | ! {{Pacifica|Senate (Stoinia)|Senators}} | ||
! {{Pacifica|Court of | ! {{Pacifica|Court of Tribunes (Stoinia)|Tribunes}} | ||
! {{Pacifica|Court of Commons | ! {{Pacifica|Court of Commons (Stoinia)|Deputies}} | ||
! Leader | ! Leader | ||
! Founded | ! Founded | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width="5px" style="background-color: #D86C00| | ! width="5px" style="background-color: #D86C00"| | ||
| Traditional League<br /><small>''Liga | | Traditional League<br /><small>''Liga Tradicional''</small> | ||
| LT | | LT | ||
| [[Liberal conservatism]]<br>[[Christian democracy]]<br>[[Christian libertarianism]]<br>[[ | | [[Liberal conservatism]]<br>[[Christian democracy]]<br>[[Christian libertarianism]]<br>[[Interventionism]]<br>[[Monarchism]]<br>[[Unitarism]] | ||
| | | {{composition bar|34|217|#D86C00}} | ||
| | | {{composition bar|12|65|#D86C00}} | ||
| | | {{composition bar|63|400|#D86C00}} | ||
| {{Pacifica| | | [[File:LT Ion Cristea.jpeg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Ion Cristea}} | ||
| | | 1789 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width="5px" style="background-color: #F27900| | |||
| Zimbron Party<br /><small>''Partido Zimbron''</small> | |||
| PZ | |||
| [[Radical centrism]]<br>[[Pragmatism]]<br>[[Ordoliberalism]]<br>[[Interventionism]]<br>[[Secularism]] | |||
| {{composition bar|16|217|#F27900}} | |||
| {{composition bar|4|65|#F27900}} | |||
| {{composition bar|21|400|#F27900}} | |||
| [[File:PZ Raul Soreni.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Raul Soreni}} | |||
| 2008 | |||
|- | |||
! width="5px" style="background-color: #C64F00| | |||
| Humanist Party<br /><small>''Partido Humanista''</small> | |||
| PH | |||
| [[Christian leftism]]<br>[[Social liberalism]]<br>[[Non-alignment]]<br>[[Monarchism]]<br>[[Unitarism]]<br>[[Secularism]] | |||
| {{composition bar|9|217|#C64F00}} | |||
| {{composition bar|2|65|#C64F00}} | |||
| {{composition bar|14|400|#C64F00}} | |||
| [[File:PH András Váradi.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|András Váradi}} | |||
| 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
! width="5px" style="background-color: #CE3700| | |||
| Social Concord<br /><small>''Concordia Social''</small> | |||
| CS | |||
| [[Christian leftism]]<br>[[Progressive conservatism]]<br>[[Social liberalism]]<br>[[Communitarianism]]<br>[[Non-alignment]]<br>[[Unitarism]] | |||
| {{composition bar|5|217|#CE3700}} | |||
| {{composition bar|1|65|#CE3700}} | |||
| {{composition bar|11|400|#CE3700}} | |||
| [[File:CS João Toles.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|João Toles}} | |||
| 1991 | |||
|- | |||
! width="5px" style="background-color: #00228A| | ! width="5px" style="background-color: #00228A| | ||
| | | Liberal Party<br /><small>''Partido Liberal''</small> | ||
| | | PL | ||
| [[Liberalism]]<br>[[ | | [[Liberalism]]<br>[[Progressive conservatism]]<br>[[Interventionism]]<br>[[Civic nationalism]]<br>[[Unitarism]]<br>[[Secularism]] | ||
| | | {{composition bar|21|217|#00228A}} | ||
| | | {{composition bar|6|65|#00228A}} | ||
| | | {{composition bar|37|400|#00228A}} | ||
| {{Pacifica| | | [[File:PL Catinca Mirea.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Catinca Mirea}} | ||
| | | 1821 | ||
|- | |||
! width="5px" style="background-color: #004A7F| | |||
| Conservative Party<br /><small>''Partido Conservador''</small> | |||
| PC | |||
| [[Conservatism]]<br>[[Social conservatism]]<br>[[Economic liberalism]]<br>[[Interventionism]]<br>[[Civic nationalism]]<br>[[Monarchism]]<br>[[Unitarism]] | |||
| {{composition bar|23|217|#004A7F}} | |||
| {{composition bar|7|65|#004A7F}} | |||
| {{composition bar|39|400|#004A7F}} | |||
| [[File:PC Mario Draghiani.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Mario Draghiani}} | |||
| 1792 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! width="5px" style="background-color: # | ! width="5px" style="background-color: #0094FF| | ||
| | | Mercantile League<br /><small>''Liga Mercantil''</small> | ||
| | | LM | ||
| [[ | | [[Minarchism]]<br>[[Laissez-faire]]<br>[[Free trade]]<br>[[Liberalism]]<br>[[Non-alignment]]<br>[[Internationalism]]<br>[[Mercantilism]]<br>[[Corporatocratism]]<br>[[Secularism]] | ||
| | | {{composition bar|16|217|#0094FF}} | ||
| | | {{composition bar|0|65|#0094FF}} | ||
| | | {{composition bar|30|400|#0094FF}} | ||
| {{Pacifica| | | [[File:ML Țango Súngu.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Țango Súngu}} | ||
| | | 1826 | ||
|- | |||
! width="5px" style="background-color: #009696| | |||
| Citizens' Action Party<br /><small>''Partido de Acción Ciudadana''</small> | |||
| PAC | |||
| [[Pragmatism]]<br>[[Conservatism]]<br>[[Social conservatism]]<br>[[Economic liberalism]]<br>[[Civic nationalism]]<br>[[Corporatocratism]]<br>[[Secularism]] | |||
| {{composition bar|14|217|#009696}} | |||
| {{composition bar|4|65|#009696}} | |||
| {{composition bar|27|400|#009696}} | |||
| [[File:PAC Jen Húngjo.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Jen Húngjo}} | |||
| 1927 | |||
|- | |||
! width="5px" style="background-color: #006C84| | |||
| Gallant Patriot Party<br /><small>''Partido Patriota Galente''</small> | |||
| PPG | |||
| [[Reactionary]]<br>[[Paternalism]]<br>[[Social conservatism]]<br>[[Economic liberalism]]<br>[[Civic nationalism]]<br>[[Corporatocratism]]<br>[[Monarchism]]<br>[[Secularism]] | |||
| {{composition bar|0|217|#006C84}} | |||
| {{composition bar|0|65|#006C84}} | |||
| {{composition bar|1|400|#006C84}} | |||
| [[File:PPG Iuliu Boroi.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Iuliu Boroi}} | |||
| 2001 | |||
|- | |||
! width="5px" style="background-color: #FFD800| | |||
| Transpacific League<br /><small>''Liga Transpacífica''</small> | |||
| LTP | |||
| [[Globalism]]<br>[[E-democracy]]<br>[[Ordoliberalism]]<br>[[Libertarianism]]<br>[[Free migration]]<br>[[Federalism]]<br>[[Secularism]] | |||
| {{composition bar|9|217|#FFD800}} | |||
| {{composition bar|5|65|#FFD800}} | |||
| {{composition bar|16|400|#FFD800}} | |||
| [[File:LTP Cristina Măcescu.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Cristina Măcescu}} | |||
| 1994 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! width="5px" style="background-color: #E1C800| | ! width="5px" style="background-color: #E1C800| | ||
| Seven Stars Movement<br /><small>'' | | Seven Stars Movement<br /><small>''Moviemento Siete Estrellas''</small> | ||
| | | M7E | ||
| [[Technocracy]]<br>[[Centrism]]<br>[[Social liberalism]] | | [[Technocracy]]<br>[[E-democracy]]<br>[[Direct democracy]]<br>[[Centrism]]<br>[[Technoliberalism]]<br>[[Unitarism]]<br>[[Secularism]] | ||
| | | {{composition bar|11|217|#E1C800}} | ||
| | | {{composition bar|7|65|#E1C800}} | ||
| | | {{composition bar|19|400|#E1C800}} | ||
| {{Pacifica| | | [[File:M7S Paganin Corriadi.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Paganin Corriadi}} | ||
| | | 2009 | ||
|- | |||
! width="5px" style="background-color: #CCAA00| | |||
| Corinian Coalition<br /><small>''Coalición Coriniana''</small> | |||
| CoCo | |||
| [[Regionalism (politics)|Regionalism]]<br>[[Social liberalism]]<br>[[Protectionism]]<br>[[Libertarianism]]<br>[[Non-alignment]]<br>[[Secularism]] | |||
| {{composition bar|8|217|#CCAA00}} | |||
| {{composition bar|6|65|#CCAA00}} | |||
| {{composition bar|13|400|#CCAA00}} | |||
| [[File:CoCo Zorzo Garuli.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Zorzo Garuli}} | |||
| 1973 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! width="5px" style="background-color: #488E27| | ! width="5px" style="background-color: #488E27| | ||
| Agrarian Union<br /><small>'' | | Agrarian Union<br /><small>''Unión Agraria''</small> | ||
| UA | | UA | ||
| [[Agrarianism]]<br>[[Protectionism]] | | [[Agrarianism]]<br>[[Conservatism]]<br>[[Centrism]]<br>[[Protectionism]]<br>[[Secularism]] | ||
| | | {{composition bar|6|217|#488E27}} | ||
| | | {{composition bar|0|65|#488E27}} | ||
| | | {{composition bar|12|400|#488E27}} | ||
| {{Pacifica| | | [[File:UA Gheorghe Brătianu.png|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Gheorghe Brătianu}} | ||
| | | 1902 | ||
|- | |||
! width="5px" style="background-color: #00AA80| | |||
| Promethean Movement<br /><small>''Movimiento Prometeico''</small> | |||
| MP | |||
| [[Ecopolitics]]<br>[[Technocracy]]<br>[[Direct democracy]]<br>[[Rationalism]]<br>[[Ordoliberalism]]<br>[[Secularism]]<br>'''Factions:'''<br>[[Progressivism]]<br>[[Transhumanism]] | |||
| {{composition bar|4|217|#00AA80}} | |||
| {{composition bar|1|65|#00AA80}} | |||
| {{composition bar|9|400|#00AA80}} | |||
| [[File:MP Ryu Jong-Su.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Ryu Jong-Su}} | |||
| 2017 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! width="5px" style="background-color: # | ! width="5px" style="background-color: #3DCC00| | ||
| | | Conservationist Alliance<br /><small>''Alianza Conservacionista''</small> | ||
| | | AC | ||
| [[ | | [[Ecopolitics]]<br>[[Bioregionalism]]<br>[[Localism]]<br>[[Technoliberlism]]<br>[[Green liberalism]]<br>[[Secularism]] | ||
| | | {{composition bar|9|217|#3DCC00}} | ||
| | | {{composition bar|0|65|#3DCC00}} | ||
| | | {{composition bar|13|400|#3DCC00}} | ||
| {{Pacifica| | | [[File:AC Koro Herangi.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Koro Herangi}} | ||
| | | 1987 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width="5px" style="background-color: # | ! width="5px" style="background-color: #5EFF71| | ||
| | | Flower League<br /><small>''Liga Floral''</small> | ||
| | | LF | ||
| [[ | | [[Ecopolitics]]<br>[[Bioregionalism]]<br>[[Localism]]<br>[[Utilitarianism]]<br>[[Social liberalism]]<br>[[Secularism]] | ||
| | | {{composition bar|0|217|#5EFF71}} | ||
| | | {{composition bar|0|65|#5EFF71}} | ||
| | | {{composition bar|5|400|#5EFF71}} | ||
| {{Pacifica| | | [[File:LF Mariana Aguilar.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Mariana Aguilar}} | ||
| | | 1984 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width="5px" style="background-color: #404040| | ! width="5px" style="background-color: #404040| | ||
| National Rebirth Front<br /><small>'' | | National Rebirth Front<br /><small>''Frente del Renacimiento Nacional''</small> | ||
| FRN | | FRN | ||
| [[ | | [[Christian nationalism]]<br>[[National socialism]]<br>[[Populism]]<br>[[Nativism]]<br>[[Monarchism]]<br>[[Unitarism]] | ||
| | | {{composition bar|3|217|#404040}} | ||
| | | {{composition bar|0|65|#404040}} | ||
| | | {{composition bar|9|400|#404040}} | ||
| {{Pacifica| | | [[File:FRN Alvaro Vélez.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Alvaro Vélez}} | ||
| | | 2003 | ||
|- | |||
! width="5px" style="background-color: #CC0000| | |||
| Social Democrat Union<br /><small>''Unión Socialdemócrata''</small> | |||
| USD | |||
| [[Social democracy]]<br>[[Non-alignment]]<br>[[Social liberalism]]<br>[[Secularism]]<br>[[Unitarism]] | |||
| {{composition bar|12|217|#CC0000}} | |||
| {{composition bar|5|65|#CC0000}} | |||
| {{composition bar|36|400|#CC0000}} | |||
| [[File:USD Dumitru Berceanu.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Dumitru Berceanu}} | |||
| 1908 | |||
|- | |||
! width="5px" style="background-color: #D33D3D" | | |||
| Social Reformist League<br /><small>''Liga Reformista Social''</small> | |||
| LRS | |||
| [[Regionalism]]<br>[[Social liberalism]]<br>[[Communitarianism]]<br>[[Non-alignment]]<br>[[Secularism]]<br>[[Federalism]] | |||
| {{composition bar|6|217|#D33D3D}} | |||
| {{composition bar|3|65|#D33D3D}} | |||
| {{composition bar|9|400|#D33D3D}} | |||
| [[File:LRS Alina Delgado.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Alina Delgado}} | |||
| 1962 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! width="5px" style="background-color: # | ! width="5px" style="background-color: #BC0000" | | ||
| | | Popular Forum<br /><small>''Foro Popular''</small> | ||
| | | FP | ||
| [[ | | [[Social liberalism]]<br>[[Egalitarianism]]<br>[[Libertarianism]]<br>[[Interventionism]]<br>[[Republicanism]]<br>[[Secularism]]<br>[[Unitarism]] | ||
| | | {{composition bar|3|217|#BC0000}} | ||
| | | {{composition bar|0|65|#BC0000}} | ||
| | | {{composition bar|9|400|#BC0000}} | ||
| {{Pacifica| | | [[File:FR Mario Jilani.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Mario Jilani}} | ||
| | | 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Parties in Autonomous Communities & Boroughs == | ==Parties in Autonomous Communities & Boroughs== | ||
WIP | WIP | ||
== Parties currently not in parliament == | ==Parties currently not in parliament== | ||
The following parties have qualified for officially printed ballots. | The following parties have qualified for officially printed ballots. | ||
* Animal Protection Party (1987-present) | *Animal Protection Party (1987-present) | ||
* Bailtem Union Party (2020-present) | *Bailtem Union Party (2020-present) | ||
* Stoinian Communist Party (19XX-19XX; banned) | *Stoinian Communist Party (19XX-19XX; banned) | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
* {{Pacifica|Politics of Stoinia}} | *{{Pacifica|Politics of Stoinia}} | ||
[[Category:Stoinia (Pacifica)]] |
Revision as of 15:49, 1 May 2024
This article is a list of political parties in Stoinia, which includes Stoinia's political parties throughout the multiple layers of government in the Kingdom.
Parties currently in the General Courts
Parties in Autonomous Communities & Boroughs
WIP
Parties currently not in parliament
The following parties have qualified for officially printed ballots.
- Animal Protection Party (1987-present)
- Bailtem Union Party (2020-present)
- Stoinian Communist Party (19XX-19XX; banned)