List of political parties in Stoinia (Pacifica): Difference between revisions

From TSP Encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Added category)
Tag: 2017 source edit
No edit summary
Tag: 2017 source edit
 
Line 15: Line 15:
| LT
| LT
| [[Liberal conservatism]]<br>[[Christian democracy]]<br>[[Christian libertarianism]]<br>[[Interventionism]]<br>[[Monarchism]]<br>[[Unitarism]]
| [[Liberal conservatism]]<br>[[Christian democracy]]<br>[[Christian libertarianism]]<br>[[Interventionism]]<br>[[Monarchism]]<br>[[Unitarism]]
| {{composition bar|34|217|#D86C00}}
| {{composition bar|42|217|#D86C00}}
| {{composition bar|12|65|#D86C00}}
| {{composition bar|13|62|#D86C00}}
| {{composition bar|63|400|#D86C00}}
| {{composition bar|73|400|#D86C00}}
| [[File:LT Ion Cristea.jpeg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Ion Cristea}}
| [[File:LT Ion Cristea.jpeg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Ion Cristea}}
| 1789
| 1789
Line 26: Line 26:
| [[Radical centrism]]<br>[[Pragmatism]]<br>[[Ordoliberalism]]<br>[[Interventionism]]<br>[[Secularism]]
| [[Radical centrism]]<br>[[Pragmatism]]<br>[[Ordoliberalism]]<br>[[Interventionism]]<br>[[Secularism]]
| {{composition bar|16|217|#F27900}}
| {{composition bar|16|217|#F27900}}
| {{composition bar|4|65|#F27900}}
| {{composition bar|4|62|#F27900}}
| {{composition bar|21|400|#F27900}}
| {{composition bar|21|400|#F27900}}
| [[File:PZ Raul Soreni.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Raul Soreni}}
| [[File:PZ Raul Soreni.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Raul Soreni}}
Line 36: Line 36:
| [[Christian leftism]]<br>[[Social liberalism]]<br>[[Non-alignment]]<br>[[Monarchism]]<br>[[Unitarism]]<br>[[Secularism]]
| [[Christian leftism]]<br>[[Social liberalism]]<br>[[Non-alignment]]<br>[[Monarchism]]<br>[[Unitarism]]<br>[[Secularism]]
| {{composition bar|9|217|#C64F00}}
| {{composition bar|9|217|#C64F00}}
| {{composition bar|2|65|#C64F00}}
| {{composition bar|2|62|#C64F00}}
| {{composition bar|14|400|#C64F00}}
| {{composition bar|14|400|#C64F00}}
| [[File:PH András Váradi.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|András Váradi}}
| [[File:PH András Váradi.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|András Váradi}}
Line 47: Line 47:
| [[Christian leftism]]<br>[[Progressive conservatism]]<br>[[Social liberalism]]<br>[[Communitarianism]]<br>[[Non-alignment]]<br>[[Unitarism]]
| [[Christian leftism]]<br>[[Progressive conservatism]]<br>[[Social liberalism]]<br>[[Communitarianism]]<br>[[Non-alignment]]<br>[[Unitarism]]
| {{composition bar|5|217|#CE3700}}
| {{composition bar|5|217|#CE3700}}
| {{composition bar|1|65|#CE3700}}
| {{composition bar|1|62|#CE3700}}
| {{composition bar|11|400|#CE3700}}
| {{composition bar|11|400|#CE3700}}
| [[File:CS João Toles.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|João Toles}}
| [[File:CS João Toles.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|João Toles}}
Line 57: Line 57:
| PL
| PL
| [[Liberalism]]<br>[[Progressive conservatism]]<br>[[Interventionism]]<br>[[Civic nationalism]]<br>[[Unitarism]]<br>[[Secularism]]
| [[Liberalism]]<br>[[Progressive conservatism]]<br>[[Interventionism]]<br>[[Civic nationalism]]<br>[[Unitarism]]<br>[[Secularism]]
| {{composition bar|21|217|#00228A}}
| {{composition bar|27|217|#00228A}}
| {{composition bar|6|65|#00228A}}
| {{composition bar|8|62|#00228A}}
| {{composition bar|37|400|#00228A}}
| {{composition bar|54|400|#00228A}}
| [[File:PL Catinca Mirea.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Catinca Mirea}}
| [[File:PL Catinca Mirea.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Catinca Mirea}}
| 1821
| 1821
Line 68: Line 68:
| [[Conservatism]]<br>[[Social conservatism]]<br>[[Economic liberalism]]<br>[[Interventionism]]<br>[[Civic nationalism]]<br>[[Monarchism]]<br>[[Unitarism]]
| [[Conservatism]]<br>[[Social conservatism]]<br>[[Economic liberalism]]<br>[[Interventionism]]<br>[[Civic nationalism]]<br>[[Monarchism]]<br>[[Unitarism]]
| {{composition bar|23|217|#004A7F}}
| {{composition bar|23|217|#004A7F}}
| {{composition bar|7|65|#004A7F}}
| {{composition bar|7|62|#004A7F}}
| {{composition bar|39|400|#004A7F}}
| {{composition bar|39|400|#004A7F}}
| [[File:PC Mario Draghiani.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Mario Draghiani}}
| [[File:PC Mario Draghiani.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Mario Draghiani}}
Line 78: Line 78:
| [[Minarchism]]<br>[[Laissez-faire]]<br>[[Free trade]]<br>[[Liberalism]]<br>[[Non-alignment]]<br>[[Internationalism]]<br>[[Mercantilism]]<br>[[Corporatocratism]]<br>[[Secularism]]
| [[Minarchism]]<br>[[Laissez-faire]]<br>[[Free trade]]<br>[[Liberalism]]<br>[[Non-alignment]]<br>[[Internationalism]]<br>[[Mercantilism]]<br>[[Corporatocratism]]<br>[[Secularism]]
| {{composition bar|16|217|#0094FF}}
| {{composition bar|16|217|#0094FF}}
| {{composition bar|0|65|#0094FF}}
| {{composition bar|0|62|#0094FF}}
| {{composition bar|30|400|#0094FF}}
| {{composition bar|30|400|#0094FF}}
| [[File:ML Țango Súngu.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Țango Súngu}}
| [[File:Adriean Videanu 2011-09-19.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Aurel Proca}}
| 1826
| 1826
|-
! width="5px" style="background-color: #009696|
| Citizens' Action Party<br /><small>''Partido de Acción Ciudadana''</small>
| PAC
| [[Pragmatism]]<br>[[Conservatism]]<br>[[Social conservatism]]<br>[[Economic liberalism]]<br>[[Civic nationalism]]<br>[[Corporatocratism]]<br>[[Secularism]]
| {{composition bar|14|217|#009696}}
| {{composition bar|4|65|#009696}}
| {{composition bar|27|400|#009696}}
| [[File:PAC Jen Húngjo.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Jen Húngjo}}
| 1927
|-
|-
! width="5px" style="background-color: #006C84|
! width="5px" style="background-color: #006C84|
Line 98: Line 88:
| [[Reactionary]]<br>[[Paternalism]]<br>[[Social conservatism]]<br>[[Economic liberalism]]<br>[[Civic nationalism]]<br>[[Corporatocratism]]<br>[[Monarchism]]<br>[[Secularism]]
| [[Reactionary]]<br>[[Paternalism]]<br>[[Social conservatism]]<br>[[Economic liberalism]]<br>[[Civic nationalism]]<br>[[Corporatocratism]]<br>[[Monarchism]]<br>[[Secularism]]
| {{composition bar|0|217|#006C84}}
| {{composition bar|0|217|#006C84}}
| {{composition bar|0|65|#006C84}}
| {{composition bar|0|62|#006C84}}
| {{composition bar|1|400|#006C84}}
| {{composition bar|1|400|#006C84}}
| [[File:PPG Iuliu Boroi.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Iuliu Boroi}}
| [[File:PPG Iuliu Boroi.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Iuliu Boroi}}
Line 109: Line 99:
| [[Globalism]]<br>[[E-democracy]]<br>[[Ordoliberalism]]<br>[[Libertarianism]]<br>[[Free migration]]<br>[[Federalism]]<br>[[Secularism]]
| [[Globalism]]<br>[[E-democracy]]<br>[[Ordoliberalism]]<br>[[Libertarianism]]<br>[[Free migration]]<br>[[Federalism]]<br>[[Secularism]]
| {{composition bar|9|217|#FFD800}}
| {{composition bar|9|217|#FFD800}}
| {{composition bar|5|65|#FFD800}}
| {{composition bar|5|62|#FFD800}}
| {{composition bar|16|400|#FFD800}}
| {{composition bar|16|400|#FFD800}}
| [[File:LTP Cristina Măcescu.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Cristina Măcescu}}
| [[File:LTP Cristina Măcescu.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Cristina Măcescu}}
Line 119: Line 109:
| [[Technocracy]]<br>[[E-democracy]]<br>[[Direct democracy]]<br>[[Centrism]]<br>[[Technoliberalism]]<br>[[Unitarism]]<br>[[Secularism]]
| [[Technocracy]]<br>[[E-democracy]]<br>[[Direct democracy]]<br>[[Centrism]]<br>[[Technoliberalism]]<br>[[Unitarism]]<br>[[Secularism]]
| {{composition bar|11|217|#E1C800}}
| {{composition bar|11|217|#E1C800}}
| {{composition bar|7|65|#E1C800}}
| {{composition bar|7|62|#E1C800}}
| {{composition bar|19|400|#E1C800}}
| {{composition bar|19|400|#E1C800}}
| [[File:M7S Paganin Corriadi.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Paganin Corriadi}}
| [[File:M7S Paganin Corriadi.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Paganin Corriadi}}
Line 129: Line 119:
| [[Regionalism (politics)|Regionalism]]<br>[[Social liberalism]]<br>[[Protectionism]]<br>[[Libertarianism]]<br>[[Non-alignment]]<br>[[Secularism]]
| [[Regionalism (politics)|Regionalism]]<br>[[Social liberalism]]<br>[[Protectionism]]<br>[[Libertarianism]]<br>[[Non-alignment]]<br>[[Secularism]]
| {{composition bar|8|217|#CCAA00}}
| {{composition bar|8|217|#CCAA00}}
| {{composition bar|6|65|#CCAA00}}
| {{composition bar|6|62|#CCAA00}}
| {{composition bar|13|400|#CCAA00}}
| {{composition bar|13|400|#CCAA00}}
| [[File:CoCo Zorzo Garuli.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Zorzo Garuli}}
| [[File:CoCo Zorzo Garuli.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Zorzo Garuli}}
Line 139: Line 129:
| [[Agrarianism]]<br>[[Conservatism]]<br>[[Centrism]]<br>[[Protectionism]]<br>[[Secularism]]
| [[Agrarianism]]<br>[[Conservatism]]<br>[[Centrism]]<br>[[Protectionism]]<br>[[Secularism]]
| {{composition bar|6|217|#488E27}}
| {{composition bar|6|217|#488E27}}
| {{composition bar|0|65|#488E27}}
| {{composition bar|0|62|#488E27}}
| {{composition bar|12|400|#488E27}}
| {{composition bar|12|400|#488E27}}
| [[File:UA Gheorghe Brătianu.png|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Gheorghe Brătianu}}
| [[File:UA Gheorghe Brătianu.png|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Gheorghe Brătianu}}
Line 150: Line 140:
| [[Ecopolitics]]<br>[[Technocracy]]<br>[[Direct democracy]]<br>[[Rationalism]]<br>[[Ordoliberalism]]<br>[[Secularism]]<br>'''Factions:'''<br>[[Progressivism]]<br>[[Transhumanism]]
| [[Ecopolitics]]<br>[[Technocracy]]<br>[[Direct democracy]]<br>[[Rationalism]]<br>[[Ordoliberalism]]<br>[[Secularism]]<br>'''Factions:'''<br>[[Progressivism]]<br>[[Transhumanism]]
| {{composition bar|4|217|#00AA80}}
| {{composition bar|4|217|#00AA80}}
| {{composition bar|1|65|#00AA80}}
| {{composition bar|1|62|#00AA80}}
| {{composition bar|9|400|#00AA80}}
| {{composition bar|9|400|#00AA80}}
| [[File:MP Ryu Jong-Su.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Ryu Jong-Su}}
| [[File:Kiril Petkov 2021.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Aleramo Morando}}  
| 2017
| 2017
|-
|-
Line 160: Line 150:
| [[Ecopolitics]]<br>[[Bioregionalism]]<br>[[Localism]]<br>[[Technoliberlism]]<br>[[Green liberalism]]<br>[[Secularism]]
| [[Ecopolitics]]<br>[[Bioregionalism]]<br>[[Localism]]<br>[[Technoliberlism]]<br>[[Green liberalism]]<br>[[Secularism]]
| {{composition bar|9|217|#3DCC00}}
| {{composition bar|9|217|#3DCC00}}
| {{composition bar|0|65|#3DCC00}}
| {{composition bar|0|62|#3DCC00}}
| {{composition bar|13|400|#3DCC00}}
| {{composition bar|13|400|#3DCC00}}
| [[File:AC Koro Herangi.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Koro Herangi}}
| [[File:AC Koro Herangi.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Koro Herangi}}
Line 171: Line 161:
| [[Ecopolitics]]<br>[[Bioregionalism]]<br>[[Localism]]<br>[[Utilitarianism]]<br>[[Social liberalism]]<br>[[Secularism]]
| [[Ecopolitics]]<br>[[Bioregionalism]]<br>[[Localism]]<br>[[Utilitarianism]]<br>[[Social liberalism]]<br>[[Secularism]]
| {{composition bar|0|217|#5EFF71}}
| {{composition bar|0|217|#5EFF71}}
| {{composition bar|0|65|#5EFF71}}
| {{composition bar|0|62|#5EFF71}}
| {{composition bar|5|400|#5EFF71}}
| {{composition bar|5|400|#5EFF71}}
| [[File:LF Mariana Aguilar.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Mariana Aguilar}}
| [[File:LF Mariana Aguilar.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Mariana Aguilar}}
Line 182: Line 172:
| [[Christian nationalism]]<br>[[National socialism]]<br>[[Populism]]<br>[[Nativism]]<br>[[Monarchism]]<br>[[Unitarism]]
| [[Christian nationalism]]<br>[[National socialism]]<br>[[Populism]]<br>[[Nativism]]<br>[[Monarchism]]<br>[[Unitarism]]
| {{composition bar|3|217|#404040}}
| {{composition bar|3|217|#404040}}
| {{composition bar|0|65|#404040}}
| {{composition bar|0|62|#404040}}
| {{composition bar|9|400|#404040}}
| {{composition bar|9|400|#404040}}
| [[File:FRN Alvaro Vélez.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Alvaro Vélez}}
| [[File:FRN Alvaro Vélez.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Alvaro Vélez}}
Line 193: Line 183:
| [[Social democracy]]<br>[[Non-alignment]]<br>[[Social liberalism]]<br>[[Secularism]]<br>[[Unitarism]]
| [[Social democracy]]<br>[[Non-alignment]]<br>[[Social liberalism]]<br>[[Secularism]]<br>[[Unitarism]]
| {{composition bar|12|217|#CC0000}}
| {{composition bar|12|217|#CC0000}}
| {{composition bar|5|65|#CC0000}}
| {{composition bar|3|62|#CC0000}}
| {{composition bar|36|400|#CC0000}}
| {{composition bar|36|400|#CC0000}}
| [[File:USD Dumitru Berceanu.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Dumitru Berceanu}}
| [[File:USD Dumitru Berceanu.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Dumitru Berceanu}}
Line 203: Line 193:
| [[Regionalism]]<br>[[Social liberalism]]<br>[[Communitarianism]]<br>[[Non-alignment]]<br>[[Secularism]]<br>[[Federalism]]
| [[Regionalism]]<br>[[Social liberalism]]<br>[[Communitarianism]]<br>[[Non-alignment]]<br>[[Secularism]]<br>[[Federalism]]
| {{composition bar|6|217|#D33D3D}}
| {{composition bar|6|217|#D33D3D}}
| {{composition bar|3|65|#D33D3D}}
| {{composition bar|3|62|#D33D3D}}
| {{composition bar|9|400|#D33D3D}}
| {{composition bar|9|400|#D33D3D}}
| [[File:LRS Alina Delgado.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Alina Delgado}}
| [[File:LRS Alina Delgado.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Alina Delgado}}
Line 213: Line 203:
| [[Social liberalism]]<br>[[Egalitarianism]]<br>[[Libertarianism]]<br>[[Interventionism]]<br>[[Republicanism]]<br>[[Secularism]]<br>[[Unitarism]]
| [[Social liberalism]]<br>[[Egalitarianism]]<br>[[Libertarianism]]<br>[[Interventionism]]<br>[[Republicanism]]<br>[[Secularism]]<br>[[Unitarism]]
| {{composition bar|3|217|#BC0000}}
| {{composition bar|3|217|#BC0000}}
| {{composition bar|0|65|#BC0000}}
| {{composition bar|0|62|#BC0000}}
| {{composition bar|9|400|#BC0000}}
| {{composition bar|9|400|#BC0000}}
| [[File:FR Mario Jilani.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Mario Jilani}}
| [[File:FR Mario Jilani.jpg|frameless|130px]] {{Pacifica|Mario Jilani}}

Latest revision as of 15:38, 24 May 2024

This article is a list of political parties in Stoinia, which includes Stoinia's political parties throughout the multiple layers of government in the Kingdom.

Parties currently in the General Courts

Party Ideology Senators Tribunes Deputies Leader Founded
Traditional League
Liga Tradicional
LT Liberal conservatism
Christian democracy
Christian libertarianism
Interventionism
Monarchism
Unitarism
42 / 217
13 / 62
73 / 400
Ion Cristea 1789
Zimbron Party
Partido Zimbron
PZ Radical centrism
Pragmatism
Ordoliberalism
Interventionism
Secularism
16 / 217
4 / 62
21 / 400
Raul Soreni 2008
Humanist Party
Partido Humanista
PH Christian leftism
Social liberalism
Non-alignment
Monarchism
Unitarism
Secularism
9 / 217
2 / 62
14 / 400
András Váradi 2011
Social Concord
Concordia Social
CS Christian leftism
Progressive conservatism
Social liberalism
Communitarianism
Non-alignment
Unitarism
5 / 217
1 / 62
11 / 400
João Toles 1991
Liberal Party
Partido Liberal
PL Liberalism
Progressive conservatism
Interventionism
Civic nationalism
Unitarism
Secularism
27 / 217
8 / 62
54 / 400
Catinca Mirea 1821
Conservative Party
Partido Conservador
PC Conservatism
Social conservatism
Economic liberalism
Interventionism
Civic nationalism
Monarchism
Unitarism
23 / 217
7 / 62
39 / 400
Mario Draghiani 1792
Mercantile League
Liga Mercantil
LM Minarchism
Laissez-faire
Free trade
Liberalism
Non-alignment
Internationalism
Mercantilism
Corporatocratism
Secularism
16 / 217
0 / 62
30 / 400
Aurel Proca 1826
Gallant Patriot Party
Partido Patriota Galente
PPG Reactionary
Paternalism
Social conservatism
Economic liberalism
Civic nationalism
Corporatocratism
Monarchism
Secularism
0 / 217
0 / 62
1 / 400
Iuliu Boroi 2001
Transpacific League
Liga Transpacífica
LTP Globalism
E-democracy
Ordoliberalism
Libertarianism
Free migration
Federalism
Secularism
9 / 217
5 / 62
16 / 400
Cristina Măcescu 1994
Seven Stars Movement
Moviemento Siete Estrellas
M7E Technocracy
E-democracy
Direct democracy
Centrism
Technoliberalism
Unitarism
Secularism
11 / 217
7 / 62
19 / 400
Paganin Corriadi 2009
Corinian Coalition
Coalición Coriniana
CoCo Regionalism
Social liberalism
Protectionism
Libertarianism
Non-alignment
Secularism
8 / 217
6 / 62
13 / 400
Zorzo Garuli 1973
Agrarian Union
Unión Agraria
UA Agrarianism
Conservatism
Centrism
Protectionism
Secularism
6 / 217
0 / 62
12 / 400
Gheorghe Brătianu 1902
Promethean Movement
Movimiento Prometeico
MP Ecopolitics
Technocracy
Direct democracy
Rationalism
Ordoliberalism
Secularism
Factions:
Progressivism
Transhumanism
4 / 217
1 / 62
9 / 400
Aleramo Morando 2017
Conservationist Alliance
Alianza Conservacionista
AC Ecopolitics
Bioregionalism
Localism
Technoliberlism
Green liberalism
Secularism
9 / 217
0 / 62
13 / 400
Koro Herangi 1987
Flower League
Liga Floral
LF Ecopolitics
Bioregionalism
Localism
Utilitarianism
Social liberalism
Secularism
0 / 217
0 / 62
5 / 400
Mariana Aguilar 1984
National Rebirth Front
Frente del Renacimiento Nacional
FRN Christian nationalism
National socialism
Populism
Nativism
Monarchism
Unitarism
3 / 217
0 / 62
9 / 400
Alvaro Vélez 2003
Social Democrat Union
Unión Socialdemócrata
USD Social democracy
Non-alignment
Social liberalism
Secularism
Unitarism
12 / 217
3 / 62
36 / 400
Dumitru Berceanu 1908
Social Reformist League
Liga Reformista Social
LRS Regionalism
Social liberalism
Communitarianism
Non-alignment
Secularism
Federalism
6 / 217
3 / 62
9 / 400
Alina Delgado 1962
Popular Forum
Foro Popular
FP Social liberalism
Egalitarianism
Libertarianism
Interventionism
Republicanism
Secularism
Unitarism
3 / 217
0 / 62
9 / 400
Mario Jilani 2005

Parties in Autonomous Communities & Boroughs

WIP

Parties currently not in parliament

The following parties have qualified for officially printed ballots.

  • Animal Protection Party (1987-present)
  • Bailtem Union Party (2020-present)
  • Stoinian Communist Party (19XX-19XX; banned)


See also