List of towns and cities in Nicholas and Great Britain by population (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(37 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of the largest towns and cities in [[Nicholas and Great Britain (Pacifica)|Nicholas and Great Britain]] by population as of | This is a list of the top 100 largest towns and cities in [[Nicholas and Great Britain (Pacifica)|Nicholas and Great Britain]] by population as of 2024. | ||
''sort it by population because the order is currently innacurate and ill update it later'' | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Rank | ! Rank (currently inaccurate) | ||
! City/Town | ! City/Town | ||
! Population | ! Population | ||
Line 13: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|[[Nicholasgrad (Pacifica)]] | |[[Nicholasgrad (Pacifica)|Nicholasgrad]] | ||
| | |3,341,973 | ||
|Luchestershire | |Luchestershire | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[Birmingham (Pacifica)]] | |[[Birmingham (Pacifica)|Birmingham]] | ||
|3,142,494 | |3,142,494 | ||
| | |Dudleyshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Liverpool | |[[Liverpool (Pacifica)|Liverpool]] | ||
| | |2,192,945 | ||
|Merseyside | |Merseyside | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|Manchester | |[[Manchester (Pacifica)|Manchester]] | ||
| | |2,572,104 | ||
| | |Salfordshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Glasgow | |[[Glasgow (Pacifica)|Glasgow]] | ||
|914 | |2,229,914 | ||
|Lanarkshire | |Lanarkshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|Leeds | |Leeds | ||
| | |1,790,176 | ||
| | |Mid Yorkshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|Sheffield | |Sheffield | ||
| | |1,580,657 | ||
| | |South Yorkshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|Bradford | |Bradford | ||
| | |906,364 | ||
| | |Mid Yorkshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|Edinburgh | |Edinburgh | ||
| | |880,682 | ||
| | |Lothian | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|Luchester | |[[Luchester (Pacifica)|Luchester]] | ||
| | |2,142,713 | ||
| | |Luchestershire | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|Bristol | |Bristol | ||
| | |1,147,502 | ||
| | |Somerset | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|Cardiff | |Cardiff | ||
| | |1,303,352 | ||
| | |Glamorgan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|Newcastle-upon-Tyne | |Newcastle-upon-Tyne | ||
| | |847,242 | ||
| | |Tyne and Wear | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|Leicester | |Leicester | ||
| | |692,085 | ||
| | |Leicestershire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|Coventry | |Coventry | ||
| | |838,388 | ||
| | |Warwickshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|Southampton | |Southampton | ||
| | |582,261 | ||
| | |Hampshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|Nottingham | |Nottingham | ||
| | |891,097 | ||
| | |Nottinghamshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|Dover | |Dover | ||
| | |562,420 | ||
| | |Kent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|Brighton | |Brighton | ||
| | |603,768 | ||
| | |Sussex | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|Bolton | |Bolton | ||
| | |508,522 | ||
| | |Salfordshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|Luton | |Luton | ||
| | |345,218 | ||
| | |Bedfordshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|Milton Keynes | |Milton Keynes | ||
| | |599,320 | ||
| | |Buckinghamshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|Sunderland | |Sunderland | ||
| | |596,100 | ||
| | |Tyne and Wear | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|Aberdeen | |Aberdeen | ||
| | |492,330 | ||
| | |Aberdeenshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|Stockport | |Stockport | ||
| | |391,775 | ||
| | |Salfordshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|Birkenhead | |Birkenhead | ||
| | |583,311 | ||
| | |Merseyside | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28 | ||
|Cranworth | |Cranworth | ||
|281,004 | |281,004 | ||
| | |Norfolk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 | ||
|Swansea | |Swansea | ||
| | |476,398 | ||
| | |Glamorgan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 | ||
|Hull | |Hull | ||
| | |623,012 | ||
| | |West Yorkshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31 | ||
|Stoke-on-Trent | |Stoke-on-Trent | ||
| | |598,962 | ||
| | |Staffordshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |32 | ||
|Plymouth | |Plymouth | ||
| | |364,727 | ||
| | |Devon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33 | ||
|Clavering | |Clavering | ||
| | |992,345 | ||
| | |Essex | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |34 | ||
|Wolverhampton | |Wolverhampton | ||
| | |567,242 | ||
| | |Dudleyshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |35 | ||
|Dundee | |Dundee | ||
| | |292,055 | ||
|Angus | |Angus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |36 | ||
|Derby | |Derby | ||
| | |558,746 | ||
| | |Derbyshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |37 | ||
|Oxford | |Oxford | ||
| | |448,216 | ||
| | |Oxfordshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |38 | ||
|Warrington | |Warrington | ||
| | |378,112 | ||
| | |Cheshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |39 | ||
|Cambridge | |Cambridge | ||
| | |296,384 | ||
| | |Cambridgeshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |40 | ||
|Northampton | |Northampton | ||
| | |345,899 | ||
| | |Northamptonshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |41 | ||
|Logie Pert | |Logie Pert | ||
|240,823 | |240,823 | ||
| | |Angus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |42 | ||
|Oldham | |Oldham | ||
| | |270,350 | ||
| | |Salfordshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |43 | ||
|Portsmouth | |Portsmouth | ||
| | |538,958 | ||
| | |Hampshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |44 | ||
|Telford | |Telford | ||
| | |425,086 | ||
| | |Shropshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |45 | ||
|Reading | |Reading | ||
| | |624,874 | ||
| | |Berkshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |46 | ||
|Southend-on-Sea | |Southend-on-Sea | ||
| | |342,850 | ||
| | |Essex | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |47 | ||
|Durness | |Durness | ||
| | |809,634 | ||
| | |Sutherland | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |48 | ||
|York | |York | ||
| | |502,892 | ||
| | |East Yorkshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |49 | ||
|Dagford | |Dagford | ||
| | |601,816 | ||
| | |Glenmoreshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |50 | ||
|Bournemouth | |Bournemouth | ||
| | |251,181 | ||
| | |Dorset | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |51 | ||
|Preston | |Preston | ||
| | |700,164 | ||
| | |Lancashire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |52 | ||
|Inverness | |Inverness | ||
| | |396,021 | ||
| | |Invernessshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |53 | ||
|Basildon | |Basildon | ||
| | |315,018 | ||
| | |Essex | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |54 | ||
|Swindon | |Swindon | ||
| | |585,309 | ||
| | |Wiltshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |55 | ||
|Norwich | |Norwich | ||
| | |480,440 | ||
| | |Norfolk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |56 | ||
|Peterborough | |Peterborough | ||
| | |279,349 | ||
| | |Cambridgeshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |57 | ||
|Stevenage | |Stevenage | ||
| | |378,082 | ||
| | |Hertfordshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |58 | ||
|Doncaster | |Doncaster | ||
| | |476,316 | ||
| | |South Yorkshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |59 | ||
|Newport | |Newport | ||
| | |205,820 | ||
| | |Glamorgan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |60 | ||
|St Helens | |St Helens | ||
| | |216,525 | ||
| | |Merseyside | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |61 | ||
|Achavanich | |Achavanich | ||
| | |468,442 | ||
| | |Caithness | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |62 | ||
|Huddersfield | |Huddersfield | ||
| | |368,006 | ||
| | |Mid Yorkshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |63 | ||
|Slough | |Slough | ||
| | |214,793 | ||
| | |Berkshire | ||
|- | |||
|64 | |||
|Woking | |||
|282,193 | |||
|Surrey | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65 | ||
|Middlesbrough | |Middlesbrough | ||
| | |560,248 | ||
| | |West Yorkshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |66 | ||
|Chelmsford | |Chelmsford | ||
| | |333,302 | ||
| | |Essex | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |67 | ||
| | |Celbridge | ||
| | |187,504 | ||
| | |Luchestershire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |68 | ||
|Portskerra | |Portskerra | ||
| | |199,324 | ||
| | |Sutherland | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |69 | ||
|Blackburn | |Blackburn | ||
| | |348,753 | ||
| | |Lancashire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |70 | ||
|Gateshead | |Gateshead | ||
| | |248,052 | ||
| | |Tyne and Wear | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |71 | ||
|Felixtowe | |Felixtowe | ||
| | |346,803 | ||
| | |Suffolk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |72 | ||
|Ipswich | |Ipswich | ||
| | |386,328 | ||
| | |Suffolk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |73 | ||
|Guildford | |Guildford | ||
| | |184,096 | ||
| | |Surrey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |74 | ||
|Worcester | |Worcester | ||
| | |243,892 | ||
| | |Worcestershire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |75 | ||
|Blackpool | |Blackpool | ||
| | |281,892 | ||
| | |Lancashire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |76 | ||
| | |Hoylake | ||
| | |237,992 | ||
| | |Merseyside | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |77 | ||
|Maidstone | |Maidstone | ||
| | |163,724 | ||
| | |Kent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |78 | ||
|Gloucester | |Gloucester | ||
| | |294,411 | ||
| | |Gloucestershire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |79 | ||
|Watford | |Watford | ||
| | |335,115 | ||
| | |Hertfordshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |80 | ||
|Bath | |Bath | ||
| | |331,082 | ||
| | |Somerset | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |81 | ||
|Lincoln | |Lincoln | ||
| | |330,230 | ||
| | |Lincolnshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |82 | ||
|Exeter | |Exeter | ||
| | |300,182 | ||
| | |Devon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |83 | ||
| | |Glenmore | ||
| | |165,175 | ||
| | |Glenmoreshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |84 | ||
|Grimsby | |Grimsby | ||
| | |230,126 | ||
| | |Lincolnshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |85 | ||
|Rochdale | |Rochdale | ||
| | |165,117 | ||
| | |Salfordshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |86 | ||
|Crawley | |Crawley | ||
| | |329,321 | ||
| | |Sussex | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |87 | ||
|Wigan | |Wigan | ||
| | |229,064 | ||
| | |Salfordshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |88 | ||
|Rotherham | |Rotherham | ||
| | |228,993 | ||
| | |South Yorkshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |89 | ||
|Solihull | |Solihull | ||
| | |166,577 | ||
| | |Dudleyshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |90 | ||
|Basingstoke | |Basingstoke | ||
| | |226,025 | ||
| | |Hampshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |91 | ||
|Carlisle | |Carlisle | ||
| | |226,002 | ||
| | |Cumberland | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |92 | ||
|Walsall | |Walsall | ||
| | |164,806 | ||
| | |Dudleyshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |93 | ||
| | |Tyrella | ||
| | |195,420 | ||
| | |Tyrellashire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |94 | ||
|Darlington | |Darlington | ||
| | |192,097 | ||
| | |County Durham | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |95 | ||
| | |Croydon | ||
| | |551,464 | ||
| | |Greater London | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |96 | ||
|Burnley | |Burnley | ||
| | |180,824 | ||
| | |Lancashire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |97 | ||
|Barnsley | |Barnsley | ||
| | |209,980 | ||
| | |South Yorkshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |98 | ||
|Bedford | |Bedford | ||
| | |298,207 | ||
| | |Bedfordshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |99 | ||
| | |Farnborough | ||
| | |592,062 | ||
| | |Hampshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |100 | ||
| | |Cramlington | ||
| | |494,872 | ||
| | |Northumberland | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[category:Nicholas and Great Britain (Pacifica)]] |
Revision as of 11:41, 1 September 2024
This is a list of the top 100 largest towns and cities in Nicholas and Great Britain by population as of 2024.
sort it by population because the order is currently innacurate and ill update it later
Rank (currently inaccurate) | City/Town | Population | Ceremonial County |
---|---|---|---|
1 | London | 10,352,854 | Greater London |
2 | Nicholasgrad | 3,341,973 | Luchestershire |
3 | Birmingham | 3,142,494 | Dudleyshire |
4 | Liverpool | 2,192,945 | Merseyside |
5 | Manchester | 2,572,104 | Salfordshire |
6 | Glasgow | 2,229,914 | Lanarkshire |
7 | Leeds | 1,790,176 | Mid Yorkshire |
8 | Sheffield | 1,580,657 | South Yorkshire |
9 | Bradford | 906,364 | Mid Yorkshire |
10 | Edinburgh | 880,682 | Lothian |
11 | Luchester | 2,142,713 | Luchestershire |
12 | Bristol | 1,147,502 | Somerset |
13 | Cardiff | 1,303,352 | Glamorgan |
14 | Newcastle-upon-Tyne | 847,242 | Tyne and Wear |
15 | Leicester | 692,085 | Leicestershire |
16 | Coventry | 838,388 | Warwickshire |
17 | Southampton | 582,261 | Hampshire |
18 | Nottingham | 891,097 | Nottinghamshire |
19 | Dover | 562,420 | Kent |
20 | Brighton | 603,768 | Sussex |
21 | Bolton | 508,522 | Salfordshire |
22 | Luton | 345,218 | Bedfordshire |
23 | Milton Keynes | 599,320 | Buckinghamshire |
24 | Sunderland | 596,100 | Tyne and Wear |
25 | Aberdeen | 492,330 | Aberdeenshire |
26 | Stockport | 391,775 | Salfordshire |
27 | Birkenhead | 583,311 | Merseyside |
28 | Cranworth | 281,004 | Norfolk |
29 | Swansea | 476,398 | Glamorgan |
30 | Hull | 623,012 | West Yorkshire |
31 | Stoke-on-Trent | 598,962 | Staffordshire |
32 | Plymouth | 364,727 | Devon |
33 | Clavering | 992,345 | Essex |
34 | Wolverhampton | 567,242 | Dudleyshire |
35 | Dundee | 292,055 | Angus |
36 | Derby | 558,746 | Derbyshire |
37 | Oxford | 448,216 | Oxfordshire |
38 | Warrington | 378,112 | Cheshire |
39 | Cambridge | 296,384 | Cambridgeshire |
40 | Northampton | 345,899 | Northamptonshire |
41 | Logie Pert | 240,823 | Angus |
42 | Oldham | 270,350 | Salfordshire |
43 | Portsmouth | 538,958 | Hampshire |
44 | Telford | 425,086 | Shropshire |
45 | Reading | 624,874 | Berkshire |
46 | Southend-on-Sea | 342,850 | Essex |
47 | Durness | 809,634 | Sutherland |
48 | York | 502,892 | East Yorkshire |
49 | Dagford | 601,816 | Glenmoreshire |
50 | Bournemouth | 251,181 | Dorset |
51 | Preston | 700,164 | Lancashire |
52 | Inverness | 396,021 | Invernessshire |
53 | Basildon | 315,018 | Essex |
54 | Swindon | 585,309 | Wiltshire |
55 | Norwich | 480,440 | Norfolk |
56 | Peterborough | 279,349 | Cambridgeshire |
57 | Stevenage | 378,082 | Hertfordshire |
58 | Doncaster | 476,316 | South Yorkshire |
59 | Newport | 205,820 | Glamorgan |
60 | St Helens | 216,525 | Merseyside |
61 | Achavanich | 468,442 | Caithness |
62 | Huddersfield | 368,006 | Mid Yorkshire |
63 | Slough | 214,793 | Berkshire |
64 | Woking | 282,193 | Surrey |
65 | Middlesbrough | 560,248 | West Yorkshire |
66 | Chelmsford | 333,302 | Essex |
67 | Celbridge | 187,504 | Luchestershire |
68 | Portskerra | 199,324 | Sutherland |
69 | Blackburn | 348,753 | Lancashire |
70 | Gateshead | 248,052 | Tyne and Wear |
71 | Felixtowe | 346,803 | Suffolk |
72 | Ipswich | 386,328 | Suffolk |
73 | Guildford | 184,096 | Surrey |
74 | Worcester | 243,892 | Worcestershire |
75 | Blackpool | 281,892 | Lancashire |
76 | Hoylake | 237,992 | Merseyside |
77 | Maidstone | 163,724 | Kent |
78 | Gloucester | 294,411 | Gloucestershire |
79 | Watford | 335,115 | Hertfordshire |
80 | Bath | 331,082 | Somerset |
81 | Lincoln | 330,230 | Lincolnshire |
82 | Exeter | 300,182 | Devon |
83 | Glenmore | 165,175 | Glenmoreshire |
84 | Grimsby | 230,126 | Lincolnshire |
85 | Rochdale | 165,117 | Salfordshire |
86 | Crawley | 329,321 | Sussex |
87 | Wigan | 229,064 | Salfordshire |
88 | Rotherham | 228,993 | South Yorkshire |
89 | Solihull | 166,577 | Dudleyshire |
90 | Basingstoke | 226,025 | Hampshire |
91 | Carlisle | 226,002 | Cumberland |
92 | Walsall | 164,806 | Dudleyshire |
93 | Tyrella | 195,420 | Tyrellashire |
94 | Darlington | 192,097 | County Durham |
95 | Croydon | 551,464 | Greater London |
96 | Burnley | 180,824 | Lancashire |
97 | Barnsley | 209,980 | South Yorkshire |
98 | Bedford | 298,207 | Bedfordshire |
99 | Farnborough | 592,062 | Hampshire |
100 | Cramlington | 494,872 | Northumberland |