List of Ministers of Foreign Affairs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→List: Correcting) |
(Updating) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
There have been | There have been 46 [[Minister of Foreign Affairs|Ministers of Foreign Affairs]] since 2003. The current minister is [[Qvait]], who was [[June 2021 general election#Foreign Affairs|elected]] in June 2021. | ||
== List == | == List == | ||
| Line 320: | Line 320: | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Sandaoguo]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Sandaoguo]] | ||
| rowspan="2" | 21 February 2019 | | rowspan="2" | 21 February 2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | 21 October 2019 | ||
| [[February 2019 cabinet election#Foreign Affairs|February 2019]] | | [[February 2019 cabinet election#Foreign Affairs|February 2019]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 328: | Line 328: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" | [[Omega]] | | rowspan="2" | [[Omega]] | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | 21 October 2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" | 21 June 2020 | | rowspan="2" | 21 June 2020 | ||
| [[October 2019 cabinet election#Foreign Affairs|October 2019]] | | [[October 2019 cabinet election#Foreign Affairs|October 2019]] | ||
| Line 338: | Line 338: | ||
| [[Qvait]] | | [[Qvait]] | ||
| 21 June 2020 | | 21 June 2020 | ||
| 21 October 2020 | |||
| [[June 2020 cabinet election#Foreign Affairs|June 2020]] | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#0066a2; color:#fff;" | 44 | |||
| | |||
| [[Omega]] | |||
| 21 October 2020 | |||
| 21 February 2021 | |||
| [[October 2020 cabinet election#Foreign Affairs|October 2020]] | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#0066a2; color:#fff;" | 45 | |||
| | |||
| [[Roavin]] | |||
| 21 February 2021 | |||
| 21 June 2021 | |||
| [[Februrary 2021 cabinet election#Foreign Affairs|Februrary 2021]] | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#0066a2; color:#fff;" | 46 | |||
| [[File:Valkyrian flag (2020A).svg|75px]] | |||
| [[Qvait]] | |||
| 21 June 2021 | |||
| ''Incumbent'' | | ''Incumbent'' | ||
| [[June | | [[June 2021 cabinet election#Foreign Affairs|June 2021]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:16, 30 June 2021
There have been 46 Ministers of Foreign Affairs since 2003. The current minister is Qvait, who was elected in June 2021.
List
| N° | Flag | Nation | Term of office and election | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tsunamy | 14 July 2003 | 23 July 2003 | ||
| 2 | Geomania | 24 July 2003 | 1 December 2003 | July 2003 | |
| September 2003 | |||||
| 3 | Trahey | 1 December 2003 | 27 January 2004 | November 2003 | |
| 4 | The Monkeybutts | 27 January 2004 | 25 March 2004 | January 2004 | |
| 5 | The Shaft | 25 March 2004 | 13 July 2004 | March 2004 | |
| 6 | Caer Rialis | 27 July 2004 | 2 January 2005 | July 2004 | |
| September 2004 | |||||
| November 2004 | |||||
| 7 | Karatafasadi | 2 January 2005 | 1 December 2005 | January 2005 | |
| March 2005 | |||||
| July 2005 | |||||
| 8 | Mavenu | 1 December 2005 | 4 April 2006 | November 2005 | |
| January 2006 | |||||
| 9 | Fudgetopia | 4 April 2006 | 20 July 2006 | April 2006 | |
| 10 | Caer Rialis | 20 July 2006 | 14 May 2007 | July 2006 | |
| October 2006 | |||||
| 11 | Bodhisattva Babes | 14 May 2007 | 29 August 2007 | May 2007 | |
| 12 | Mavenu | 29 August 2007 | 1 August 2008 | August 2007 | |
| April 2008 | |||||
| 13 | Geomania | 1 August 2008 | 1 December 2008 | July 2008 | |
| 14 | Mavenu | 1 December 2008 | 3 March 2010 | November 2008 | |
| January 2010 | |||||
| 15 | HEM | 18 January 2011 | 15 September 2011 | January 2011 | |
| June 2011 | |||||
| 16 | Antariel | 15 September 2011 | 18 December 2011 | September 2011 | |
| 17 | Southern Bellz | 18 December 2011 | 16 January 2012 | November 2011 | |
| 18 | Belschaft | 23 February 2012 | 28 March 2012 | February 2012 | |
| 19 | Rebeltopia | 7 April 2012 | 2 September 2012 | March 2012 | |
| 20 | Penguin | 2 September 2012 | 16 December 2012 | September 2012 | |
| 21 | Hileville | 16 December 2012 | 8 April 2013 | December 2012 | |
| 22 | Antariel | 8 April 2013 | 19 May 2013 | April 2013 | |
| 23 | Awesomiasa | 29 May 2013 | 9 August 2013 | May 2013 | |
| 24 | Kringalia | 9 August 2013 | 11 December 2013 | August 2013 | |
| 25 | Hileville | 11 December 2013 | 3 January 2014 | December 2013 | |
| 26 | Sandaoguo | 12 January 2014 | 1 December 2014 | April 2014 | |
| July 2014 | |||||
| 27 | Lord Ravenclaw | 1 December 2014 | 11 March 2015 | November 2014 | |
| 28 | Feirmont | 15 March 2015 | 1 April 2015 | March 2015 | |
| 29 | Sandaoguo | 19 April 2015 | 1 August 2015 | April 2015 | |
| 30 | Hileville | 1 August 2015 | 1 December 2015 | July 2015 | |
| 31 | Feirmont | 1 December 2015 | 10 January 2016 | November 2015 | |
| 32 | Sopo | 21 January 2016 | 9 February 2016 | February 2016 | |
| 33 | Farengeto | 23 February 2016 | 21 June 2016 | February 2016 | |
| 34 | Sandaoguo | 21 June 2016 | 21 October 2016 | June 2016 | |
| 35 | SJS Republic | 21 October 2016 | 21 February 2017 | October 2016 | |
| 36 | Escade | 21 February 2017 | 22 October 2017 | February 2017 | |
| June 2017 | |||||
| 37 | Tim Stark | 22 October 2017 | 22 June 2018 | October 2017 | |
| February 2018 | |||||
| 38 | Resentine | 22 June 2018 | 21 October 2018 | June 2018 | |
| 39 | Somyrion | 21 October 2018 | 7 February 2019 | October 2018 | |
| 40 | Nakari | 10 February 2019 | 21 February 2019 | — | |
| 41 | Sandaoguo | 21 February 2019 | 21 October 2019 | February 2019 | |
| June 2019 | |||||
| 42 | Omega | 21 October 2019 | 21 June 2020 | October 2019 | |
| February 2020 | |||||
| 43 | Qvait | 21 June 2020 | 21 October 2020 | June 2020 | |
| 44 | Omega | 21 October 2020 | 21 February 2021 | October 2020 | |
| 45 | Roavin | 21 February 2021 | 21 June 2021 | Februrary 2021 | |
| 46 | Qvait | 21 June 2021 | Incumbent | June 2021 | |