List of towns and cities in Nicholas and Great Britain by population (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(45 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of the top 100 towns and cities in [[Nicholas and Great Britain (Pacifica)|Nicholas and Great Britain]] by population as of | This is a list of the top 100 largest towns and cities in [[Nicholas and Great Britain (Pacifica)|Nicholas and Great Britain]] by population as of 2024. | ||
''sort it by population because the order is currently innacurate and ill update it later'' | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Rank | ! Rank (currently inaccurate) | ||
! City/Town | ! City/Town | ||
! Population | ! Population | ||
Line 13: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|[[Nicholasgrad (Pacifica)]] | |[[Nicholasgrad (Pacifica)|Nicholasgrad]] | ||
| | |3,341,973 | ||
|Luchestershire | |Luchestershire | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[Birmingham (Pacifica)]] | |[[Birmingham (Pacifica)|Birmingham]] | ||
|3,142,494 | |3,142,494 | ||
| | |Dudleyshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|Liverpool | |[[Liverpool (Pacifica)|Liverpool]] | ||
| | |2,192,945 | ||
|Merseyside | |Merseyside | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|Manchester | |[[Manchester (Pacifica)|Manchester]] | ||
| | |2,572,104 | ||
| | |Salfordshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|Glasgow | |[[Glasgow (Pacifica)|Glasgow]] | ||
|914 | |2,229,914 | ||
|Lanarkshire | |Lanarkshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|Leeds | |Leeds | ||
| | |1,790,176 | ||
| | |North Yorkshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|Sheffield | |Sheffield | ||
| | |1,580,657 | ||
| | |South Yorkshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|Bradford | |||
|906,364 | |||
|North Yorkshire | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Edinburgh | |Edinburgh | ||
| | |880,682 | ||
| | |Lothian | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |[[Luchester (Pacifica)|Luchester]] | ||
| | |2,142,713 | ||
|Luchestershire | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Bristol | |Bristol | ||
|1,147,502 | |||
|Somerset | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|Cardiff | |Cardiff | ||
| | |1,303,352 | ||
| | |Glamorgan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|Newcastle-upon-Tyne | |Newcastle-upon-Tyne | ||
| | |847,242 | ||
| | |Tyne and Wear | ||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Leicester | |||
|692,085 | |||
|Leicestershire | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Coventry | |||
|838,388 | |||
|Warwickshire | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|Southampton | |Southampton | ||
| | |582,261 | ||
| | |Hampshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|Nottingham | |||
|891,097 | |||
|Nottinghamshire | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Dover | |Dover | ||
| | |562,420 | ||
| | |Kent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|Brighton | |||
|603,768 | |||
|Sussex | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Bolton | |Bolton | ||
| | |508,522 | ||
| | |Salfordshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|Luton | |Luton | ||
| | |345,218 | ||
| | |Bedfordshire | ||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Milton Keynes | |||
|599,320 | |||
|Bedfordshire | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|Sunderland | |||
|596,100 | |||
|Tyne and Wear | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|Aberdeen | |Aberdeen | ||
| | |492,330 | ||
| | |Aberdeenshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|Stockport | |Stockport | ||
| | |391,775 | ||
| | |Salfordshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|Birkenhead | |||
|583,311 | |||
|Merseyside | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|Cranworth | |||
|281,004 | |||
|Norfolk | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|Swansea | |Swansea | ||
| | |476,398 | ||
| | |Glamorgan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 | ||
|Hull | |Hull | ||
| | |623,012 | ||
| | |West Yorkshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31 | ||
|Stoke-on-Trent | |||
|598,962 | |||
|Staffordshire | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|Plymouth | |Plymouth | ||
| | |364,727 | ||
| | |Devon | ||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|Clavering | |||
|992,345 | |||
|Essex | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|Wolverhampton | |||
|567,242 | |||
|Dudleyshire | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |35 | ||
|Dundee | |Dundee | ||
| | |292,055 | ||
|Angus | |Angus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |36 | ||
| | |Derby | ||
| | |558,746 | ||
| | |Derbyshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |37 | ||
| | |Oxford | ||
| | |448,216 | ||
| | |Oxfordshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |38 | ||
| | |Warrington | ||
| | |378,112 | ||
| | |Cheshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |39 | ||
| | |Cambridge | ||
| | |296,384 | ||
| | |Cambridgeshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |40 | ||
| | |Northampton | ||
| | |345,899 | ||
| | |Northamptonshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |41 | ||
| | |Logie Pert | ||
| | |240,823 | ||
| | |Angus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |42 | ||
| | |Oldham | ||
| | |270,350 | ||
| | |Salfordshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |43 | ||
| | |Portsmouth | ||
| | |538,958 | ||
| | |Hampshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |44 | ||
| | |Telford | ||
| | |425,086 | ||
| | |Shropshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |45 | ||
| | |Reading | ||
| | |624,874 | ||
| | |Berkshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |46 | ||
| | |Southend-on-Sea | ||
| | |342,850 | ||
| | |Essex | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |47 | ||
| | |Durness | ||
| | |809,634 | ||
| | |Sutherland | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |48 | ||
| | |York | ||
| | |502,892 | ||
| | |East Yorkshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |49 | ||
| | |Dagford | ||
| | |601,816 | ||
| | |Glenmoreshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |Bournemouth | ||
| | |251,181 | ||
| | |Dorset | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |51 | ||
| | |Preston | ||
| | |700,164 | ||
| | |Lancashire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |52 | ||
| | |Inverness | ||
| | |396,021 | ||
| | |Invernessshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |53 | ||
| | |Basildon | ||
| | |315,018 | ||
| | |Essex | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |54 | ||
| | |Swindon | ||
| | |585,309 | ||
| | |Wiltshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |55 | ||
| | |Norwich | ||
| | |480,440 | ||
| | |Norfolk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |56 | ||
| | |Peterborough | ||
| | |279,349 | ||
| | |Cambridgeshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |57 | ||
| | |Stevenage | ||
| | |378,082 | ||
|Hertfordshire | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |58 | ||
|Doncaster | |Doncaster | ||
| | |476,316 | ||
| | |South Yorkshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |59 | ||
| | |Newport | ||
| | |205,820 | ||
| | |Glamorgan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |60 | ||
| | |St Helens | ||
| | |216,525 | ||
| | |Merseyside | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |61 | ||
| | |Achavanich | ||
| | |468,442 | ||
| | |Caithness | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |62 | ||
| | |Huddersfield | ||
| | |368,006 | ||
| | |North Yorkshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |63 | ||
| | |Slough | ||
| | |214,793 | ||
| | |Berkshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |64 | ||
| | |Woking | ||
| | |282,193 | ||
| | |Surrey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |65 | ||
| | |Middlesbrough | ||
| | |560,248 | ||
| | |West Yorkshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |66 | ||
| | |Chelmsford | ||
| | |333,302 | ||
| | |Essex | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |67 | ||
| | |Celbridge | ||
| | |187,504 | ||
| | |Luchestershire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |68 | ||
| | |Portskerra | ||
| | |199,324 | ||
| | |Sutherland | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |69 | ||
| | |Blackburn | ||
| | |348,753 | ||
| | |Lancashire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |70 | ||
| | |Gateshead | ||
| | |248,052 | ||
| | |Tyne and Wear | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |71 | ||
| | |Felixtowe | ||
| | |346,803 | ||
| | |Suffolk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |72 | ||
| | |Ipswich | ||
| | |386,328 | ||
| | |Suffolk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |73 | ||
| | |Guildford | ||
| | |184,096 | ||
| | |Surrey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |74 | ||
| | |Worcester | ||
| | |243,892 | ||
| | |Worcestershire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |75 | ||
| | |Blackpool | ||
| | |281,892 | ||
| | |Lancashire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |76 | ||
| | |Hoylake | ||
| | |237,992 | ||
| | |Merseyside | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |77 | ||
| | |Romford | ||
| | |203,724 | ||
| | |Essex | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |78 | ||
| | |Gloucester | ||
| | |294,411 | ||
| | |Gloucestershire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |79 | ||
| | |Watford | ||
| | |335,115 | ||
| | |Hertfordshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |80 | ||
| | |Bath | ||
| | |331,082 | ||
| | |Somerset | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |81 | ||
| | |Lincoln | ||
| | |330,230 | ||
| | |Lincolnshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |82 | ||
| | |Exeter | ||
| | |300,182 | ||
| | |Devon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |83 | ||
| | |Hamilton | ||
| | |285,175 | ||
| | |Lanarkshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |84 | ||
| | |Grimsby | ||
| | |230,126 | ||
| | |Lincolnshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |85 | ||
| | |Rochdale | ||
| | |205,117 | ||
| | |Salfordshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |86 | ||
| | |Crawley | ||
| | |329,321 | ||
| | |Sussex | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |87 | ||
| | |Wigan | ||
| | |229,064 | ||
| | |Salfordshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |88 | ||
| | |Rotherham | ||
| | |228,993 | ||
| | |South Yorkshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |89 | ||
| | |Solihull | ||
| | |176,577 | ||
| | |Dudleyshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |90 | ||
| | |Basingstoke | ||
| | |226,025 | ||
| | |Hampshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |91 | ||
|Carlisle | |Carlisle | ||
| | |226,002 | ||
| | |Cumberland | ||
|- | |||
|92 | |||
|Livingston | |||
|294,806 | |||
|Lothian | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |93 | ||
| | |Tyrella | ||
| | |195,420 | ||
| | |Tyrellashire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |94 | ||
| | |Darlington | ||
| | |192,097 | ||
| | |County Durham | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |95 | ||
| | |Croydon | ||
| | |551,464 | ||
| | |Greater London | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |96 | ||
| | |Burnley | ||
| | |180,824 | ||
| | |Lancashire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |97 | ||
| | |Barnsley | ||
| | |209,980 | ||
| | |South Yorkshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |98 | ||
| | |Bedford | ||
| | |298,207 | ||
| | |Bedfordshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |99 | ||
| | |Farnborough | ||
| | |592,062 | ||
| | |Hampshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |100 | ||
| | |Cramlington | ||
| | |494,872 | ||
| | |Northumberland | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[category:Nicholas and Great Britain (Pacifica)]] |
Latest revision as of 16:54, 17 September 2024
This is a list of the top 100 largest towns and cities in Nicholas and Great Britain by population as of 2024.
sort it by population because the order is currently innacurate and ill update it later
Rank (currently inaccurate) | City/Town | Population | Ceremonial County |
---|---|---|---|
1 | London | 10,352,854 | Greater London |
2 | Nicholasgrad | 3,341,973 | Luchestershire |
3 | Birmingham | 3,142,494 | Dudleyshire |
4 | Liverpool | 2,192,945 | Merseyside |
5 | Manchester | 2,572,104 | Salfordshire |
6 | Glasgow | 2,229,914 | Lanarkshire |
7 | Leeds | 1,790,176 | North Yorkshire |
8 | Sheffield | 1,580,657 | South Yorkshire |
9 | Bradford | 906,364 | North Yorkshire |
10 | Edinburgh | 880,682 | Lothian |
11 | Luchester | 2,142,713 | Luchestershire |
12 | Bristol | 1,147,502 | Somerset |
13 | Cardiff | 1,303,352 | Glamorgan |
14 | Newcastle-upon-Tyne | 847,242 | Tyne and Wear |
15 | Leicester | 692,085 | Leicestershire |
16 | Coventry | 838,388 | Warwickshire |
17 | Southampton | 582,261 | Hampshire |
18 | Nottingham | 891,097 | Nottinghamshire |
19 | Dover | 562,420 | Kent |
20 | Brighton | 603,768 | Sussex |
21 | Bolton | 508,522 | Salfordshire |
22 | Luton | 345,218 | Bedfordshire |
23 | Milton Keynes | 599,320 | Bedfordshire |
24 | Sunderland | 596,100 | Tyne and Wear |
25 | Aberdeen | 492,330 | Aberdeenshire |
26 | Stockport | 391,775 | Salfordshire |
27 | Birkenhead | 583,311 | Merseyside |
28 | Cranworth | 281,004 | Norfolk |
29 | Swansea | 476,398 | Glamorgan |
30 | Hull | 623,012 | West Yorkshire |
31 | Stoke-on-Trent | 598,962 | Staffordshire |
32 | Plymouth | 364,727 | Devon |
33 | Clavering | 992,345 | Essex |
34 | Wolverhampton | 567,242 | Dudleyshire |
35 | Dundee | 292,055 | Angus |
36 | Derby | 558,746 | Derbyshire |
37 | Oxford | 448,216 | Oxfordshire |
38 | Warrington | 378,112 | Cheshire |
39 | Cambridge | 296,384 | Cambridgeshire |
40 | Northampton | 345,899 | Northamptonshire |
41 | Logie Pert | 240,823 | Angus |
42 | Oldham | 270,350 | Salfordshire |
43 | Portsmouth | 538,958 | Hampshire |
44 | Telford | 425,086 | Shropshire |
45 | Reading | 624,874 | Berkshire |
46 | Southend-on-Sea | 342,850 | Essex |
47 | Durness | 809,634 | Sutherland |
48 | York | 502,892 | East Yorkshire |
49 | Dagford | 601,816 | Glenmoreshire |
50 | Bournemouth | 251,181 | Dorset |
51 | Preston | 700,164 | Lancashire |
52 | Inverness | 396,021 | Invernessshire |
53 | Basildon | 315,018 | Essex |
54 | Swindon | 585,309 | Wiltshire |
55 | Norwich | 480,440 | Norfolk |
56 | Peterborough | 279,349 | Cambridgeshire |
57 | Stevenage | 378,082 | Hertfordshire |
58 | Doncaster | 476,316 | South Yorkshire |
59 | Newport | 205,820 | Glamorgan |
60 | St Helens | 216,525 | Merseyside |
61 | Achavanich | 468,442 | Caithness |
62 | Huddersfield | 368,006 | North Yorkshire |
63 | Slough | 214,793 | Berkshire |
64 | Woking | 282,193 | Surrey |
65 | Middlesbrough | 560,248 | West Yorkshire |
66 | Chelmsford | 333,302 | Essex |
67 | Celbridge | 187,504 | Luchestershire |
68 | Portskerra | 199,324 | Sutherland |
69 | Blackburn | 348,753 | Lancashire |
70 | Gateshead | 248,052 | Tyne and Wear |
71 | Felixtowe | 346,803 | Suffolk |
72 | Ipswich | 386,328 | Suffolk |
73 | Guildford | 184,096 | Surrey |
74 | Worcester | 243,892 | Worcestershire |
75 | Blackpool | 281,892 | Lancashire |
76 | Hoylake | 237,992 | Merseyside |
77 | Romford | 203,724 | Essex |
78 | Gloucester | 294,411 | Gloucestershire |
79 | Watford | 335,115 | Hertfordshire |
80 | Bath | 331,082 | Somerset |
81 | Lincoln | 330,230 | Lincolnshire |
82 | Exeter | 300,182 | Devon |
83 | Hamilton | 285,175 | Lanarkshire |
84 | Grimsby | 230,126 | Lincolnshire |
85 | Rochdale | 205,117 | Salfordshire |
86 | Crawley | 329,321 | Sussex |
87 | Wigan | 229,064 | Salfordshire |
88 | Rotherham | 228,993 | South Yorkshire |
89 | Solihull | 176,577 | Dudleyshire |
90 | Basingstoke | 226,025 | Hampshire |
91 | Carlisle | 226,002 | Cumberland |
92 | Livingston | 294,806 | Lothian |
93 | Tyrella | 195,420 | Tyrellashire |
94 | Darlington | 192,097 | County Durham |
95 | Croydon | 551,464 | Greater London |
96 | Burnley | 180,824 | Lancashire |
97 | Barnsley | 209,980 | South Yorkshire |
98 | Bedford | 298,207 | Bedfordshire |
99 | Farnborough | 592,062 | Hampshire |
100 | Cramlington | 494,872 | Northumberland |