Sedunn national football team (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
>GI-Land |
LordGianni (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| Badge_size = 100px | | Badge_size = 100px | ||
| FIFA Trigramme = SED | | FIFA Trigramme = SED | ||
| Nickname = | | Nickname = ''Attet vorled'' (The Jolly Boys<!--Source: Vilue International-->) | ||
| Association = <!--[[Sedunnejjd Javrillasad (Pacifica)|]] (Source: 2017 FWC IC-thread)--> | | Association = <!--[[Sedunnejjd Javrillasad (Pacifica)|]] (Source: 2017 FWC IC-thread)--> | ||
| Coach = [[Aku Grevienn (Pacifica)|Aku Grevienn]] <!--Source: Vilue International--> | | Coach = [[Aku Grevienn (Pacifica)|Aku Grevienn]] <!--Source: Vilue International--> | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|id = Izaakia v Sedunn | |id = Izaakia v Sedunn | ||
|round = [[2017 IUFA FWC (Pacifica)|FWC 2017 - Group B]] | |round = [[2017 IUFA FWC (Pacifica)|FWC 2017 - Group B]] | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = {{flagicon|Izaakia}} [[Izaakia (Pacifica)|Izaakia]] | ||
|score = 1 - 2 | |score = 1 - 2 | ||
|team2 = {{fb-rt|SED|name=Sedunn}} | |team2 = {{fb-rt|SED|name=Sedunn}} | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|team1 = {{fb|SED|name=Sedunn}} | |team1 = {{fb|SED|name=Sedunn}} | ||
|score = 0 - 0 | |score = 0 - 0 | ||
|team2 = <!--{{fb-rt|IZA|name=Izaakia}}--> [[Izaakia (Pacifica)|Izaakia]] | |team2 = <!--{{fb-rt|IZA|name=Izaakia}}-->[[Izaakia (Pacifica)|Izaakia]] {{flagicon|Izaakia}} | ||
|aet = | |aet = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
|aet = | |aet = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
|location = [[ | |location = [[Gianatla (Pacifica)|Gianatla]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = | ||
|penaltyscore = | |penaltyscore = | ||
| Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
|aet = | |aet = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
|location = [[ | |location = [[Gianatla (Pacifica)|Gianatla]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = | ||
|penaltyscore = | |penaltyscore = | ||
| Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
|aet = | |aet = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
|location = [[ | |location = [[Gianatla (Pacifica)|Gianatla]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = | ||
|penaltyscore = | |penaltyscore = | ||
| Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
|id = Erinor v Sedunn | |id = Erinor v Sedunn | ||
|round = [[2018 IUFA FWC (Pacifica)|FWC 2018 - Quarter Final]] | |round = [[2018 IUFA FWC (Pacifica)|FWC 2018 - Quarter Final]] | ||
|team1 = <!--{{fb|EAS|name=Erinor}}-->{{flagicon|Erinor | |team1 = <!--{{fb|EAS|name=Erinor}}-->{{flagicon|Erinor & Sereva}} [[Erinor % Sereva (Pacifica)|Erinor & Sereva]] | ||
|score = 0 - 1 | |score = 0 - 1 | ||
|team2 = {{fb-rt|SED|name=Sedunn}} | |team2 = {{fb-rt|SED|name=Sedunn}} | ||
|aet = yes | |aet = yes | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
|location = [[ | |location = [[Gianatla (Pacifica)|Gianatla]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = | ||
|penaltyscore = | |penaltyscore = | ||
| Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|id = | |id = Gianatla v Sedunn | ||
|round = [[2018 IUFA FWC (Pacifica)|FWC 2018 - Semi Final]] | |round = [[2018 IUFA FWC (Pacifica)|FWC 2018 - Semi Final]] | ||
|team1 = {{fb|GIL|name= | |team1 = {{fb|GIL|name=Gianatla}} | ||
|score = 4 - 3 | |score = 4 - 3 | ||
|team2 = {{fb-rt|SED|name=Sedunn}} | |team2 = {{fb-rt|SED|name=Sedunn}} | ||
|aet = yes | |aet = yes | ||
|stadium = ''Altes Sportfeld'' | |stadium = ''Altes Sportfeld'' | ||
|location = [[Gianlucastadt (Pacifica)|Gianlucastadt]], [[ | |location = [[Gianlucastadt (Pacifica)|Gianlucastadt]], [[Gianatla (Pacifica)|Gianatla]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = | ||
|penaltyscore = | |penaltyscore = | ||
| Line 297: | Line 297: | ||
|aet = yes | |aet = yes | ||
|stadium = ''Stadion von Atlantis'' | |stadium = ''Stadion von Atlantis'' | ||
|location = [[Atlantis (City) (Pacifica)|Atlantis]], [[ | |location = [[Atlantis (City) (Pacifica)|Atlantis]], [[Gianatla (Pacifica)|Gianatla]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = | ||
|penaltyscore = 0-2 | |penaltyscore = 0-2 | ||
| Line 314: | Line 314: | ||
|aet = | |aet = | ||
|stadium = ''Altes Sportfeld'' | |stadium = ''Altes Sportfeld'' | ||
|location = [[Gianlucastadt (Pacifica)|Gianlucastadt]], [[ | |location = [[Gianlucastadt (Pacifica)|Gianlucastadt]], [[Gianatla (Pacifica)|Gianatla]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = | ||
|penaltyscore = | |penaltyscore = | ||
| Line 329: | Line 329: | ||
|aet = | |aet = | ||
|stadium = ''Altes Sportfeld'' | |stadium = ''Altes Sportfeld'' | ||
|location = [[Gianlucastadt (Pacifica)|Gianlucastadt]], [[ | |location = [[Gianlucastadt (Pacifica)|Gianlucastadt]], [[Gianatla (Pacifica)|Gianatla]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = | ||
|penaltyscore = | |penaltyscore = | ||
| Line 344: | Line 344: | ||
|aet = | |aet = | ||
|stadium = ''Altes Sportfeld'' | |stadium = ''Altes Sportfeld'' | ||
|location = [[Gianlucastadt (Pacifica)|Gianlucastadt]], [[ | |location = [[Gianlucastadt (Pacifica)|Gianlucastadt]], [[Gianatla (Pacifica)|Gianatla]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = | ||
|penaltyscore = | |penaltyscore = | ||
| Line 359: | Line 359: | ||
|aet = | |aet = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
|location = [[Südatlantis (Pacifica)|Südatlantis]], [[ | |location = [[Südatlantis (Pacifica)|Südatlantis]], [[Gianatla (Pacifica)|Gianatla]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = | ||
|penaltyscore = | |penaltyscore = | ||
| Line 374: | Line 374: | ||
|aet = | |aet = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = | ||
|location = [[Südtor (Pacifica)|Südtor]], [[ | |location = [[Südtor (Pacifica)|Südtor]], [[Gianatla (Pacifica)|Gianatla]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = | ||
|penaltyscore = | |penaltyscore = | ||
| Line 438: | Line 438: | ||
== Team == | == Team == | ||
=== Current team === | === Current team === | ||
<!-- Use following colours: #ffa05f (goalkeeper, minimum of 3 required), #fff27b (defender), #93ff7b (midfield), #7bc0ff (forward). | |||
Mark captain with "(C)" next to name. | |||
23 players (minimum and maximum) that need to be numbered from 1 to 23. | |||
Abbreviations for positions: GK, DEF, MID, FWD | |||
Wikipedia article links: [[Wikipedia:Goalkeeper (association football)|GK]], [[Wikipedia:Defender (association football)|DEF]], [[Wikipedia:Midfielder|MID]], [[Wikipedia:Forward (association football)|FWD]] | |||
For further reference go to [[Gianatla football national team (Pacifica)]] --> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! Pos. !! No. !! style="width: 200px" | Name !! style="width: 300px" | Birth date and age !! style="width: 300px" | <!--Caps !! Goals--> Club | |||
|- style="background: #ffa05f;" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Goalkeeper (association football)|GK]] || 1 || style="text-align: left;" | || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{birth date and age|yyyy|mm|dd|df=y}}--> || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{flagicon|COUNTRY OF CLUB}} (CLUB NAME)--> | |||
|- style="background: #ffa05f;" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Goalkeeper (association football)|GK]] || || style="text-align: left;" | || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{birth date and age|yyyy|mm|dd|df=y}}--> || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{flagicon|COUNTRY OF CLUB}} (CLUB NAME)--> | |||
|- style="background: #ffa05f;" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Goalkeeper (association football)|GK]] || || style="text-align: left;" | || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{birth date and age|yyyy|mm|dd|df=y}}--> || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{flagicon|COUNTRY OF CLUB}} (CLUB NAME)--> | |||
|- style="background: #fff27b;" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Defender (association football)|DEF]] || || style="text-align: left;" | || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{birth date and age|yyyy|mm|dd|df=y}}--> || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{flagicon|COUNTRY OF CLUB}} (CLUB NAME)--> | |||
|- style="background: ;" | |||
| || || style="text-align: left;" | || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{birth date and age|yyyy|mm|dd|df=y}}--> || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{flagicon|COUNTRY OF CLUB}} (CLUB NAME)--> | |||
|- style="background: ;" | |||
| || || style="text-align: left;" | || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{birth date and age|yyyy|mm|dd|df=y}}--> || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{flagicon|COUNTRY OF CLUB}} (CLUB NAME)--> | |||
|- style="background: ;" | |||
| || || style="text-align: left;" | || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{birth date and age|yyyy|mm|dd|df=y}}--> || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{flagicon|COUNTRY OF CLUB}} (CLUB NAME)--> | |||
|- style="background: ;" | |||
| || || style="text-align: left;" | || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{birth date and age|yyyy|mm|dd|df=y}}--> || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{flagicon|COUNTRY OF CLUB}} (CLUB NAME)--> | |||
|- style="background: ;" | |||
| || || style="text-align: left;" | || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{birth date and age|yyyy|mm|dd|df=y}}--> || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{flagicon|COUNTRY OF CLUB}} (CLUB NAME)--> | |||
|- style="background: ;" | |||
| || || style="text-align: left;" | || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{birth date and age|yyyy|mm|dd|df=y}}--> || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{flagicon|COUNTRY OF CLUB}} (CLUB NAME)--> | |||
|- style="background: ;" | |||
| || || style="text-align: left;" | || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{birth date and age|yyyy|mm|dd|df=y}}--> || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{flagicon|COUNTRY OF CLUB}} (CLUB NAME)--> | |||
|- style="background: ;" | |||
| || || style="text-align: left;" | || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{birth date and age|yyyy|mm|dd|df=y}}--> || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{flagicon|COUNTRY OF CLUB}} (CLUB NAME)--> | |||
|- style="background: ;" | |||
| || || style="text-align: left;" | || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{birth date and age|yyyy|mm|dd|df=y}}--> || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{flagicon|COUNTRY OF CLUB}} (CLUB NAME)--> | |||
|- style="background: ;" | |||
| || || style="text-align: left;" | || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{birth date and age|yyyy|mm|dd|df=y}}--> || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{flagicon|COUNTRY OF CLUB}} (CLUB NAME)--> | |||
|- style="background: ;" | |||
| || || style="text-align: left;" | || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{birth date and age|yyyy|mm|dd|df=y}}--> || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{flagicon|COUNTRY OF CLUB}} (CLUB NAME)--> | |||
|- style="background: ;" | |||
| || || style="text-align: left;" | || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{birth date and age|yyyy|mm|dd|df=y}}--> || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{flagicon|COUNTRY OF CLUB}} (CLUB NAME)--> | |||
|- style="background: ;" | |||
| || || style="text-align: left;" | || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{birth date and age|yyyy|mm|dd|df=y}}--> || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{flagicon|COUNTRY OF CLUB}} (CLUB NAME)--> | |||
|- style="background: ;" | |||
| || || style="text-align: left;" | || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{birth date and age|yyyy|mm|dd|df=y}}--> || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{flagicon|COUNTRY OF CLUB}} (CLUB NAME)--> | |||
|- style="background: ;" | |||
| || || style="text-align: left;" | || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{birth date and age|yyyy|mm|dd|df=y}}--> || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{flagicon|COUNTRY OF CLUB}} (CLUB NAME)--> | |||
|- style="background: ;" | |||
| || || style="text-align: left;" | || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{birth date and age|yyyy|mm|dd|df=y}}--> || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{flagicon|COUNTRY OF CLUB}} (CLUB NAME)--> | |||
|- style="background: ;" | |||
| || || style="text-align: left;" | || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{birth date and age|yyyy|mm|dd|df=y}}--> || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{flagicon|COUNTRY OF CLUB}} (CLUB NAME)--> | |||
|- style="background: ;" | |||
| || || style="text-align: left;" | || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{birth date and age|yyyy|mm|dd|df=y}}--> || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{flagicon|COUNTRY OF CLUB}} (CLUB NAME)--> | |||
|- style="background: ;" | |||
| || || style="text-align: left;" | || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{birth date and age|yyyy|mm|dd|df=y}}--> || style="text-align: left;" | <!--{{flagicon|COUNTRY OF CLUB}} (CLUB NAME)--> | |||
|- | |||
! '''Coach''' || || style="text-align: left;" | Aku Grevienn || style="text-align: left; | <!--{{birth date and age|yyyy|mm|dd|df=y}}--> || | |||
|} | |||
<!-- Other possible categories could be e.g.: | |||
=== Famous past coaches and players === | === Famous past coaches and players === | ||
=== Captains === | === Captains === | ||
=== Player of the Year === | |||
=== Player of the Year === | == Records == | ||
=== Most capped players === | === Most capped players === | ||
=== Top goalscorers ===--> | === Top goalscorers ===--> | ||
| Line 455: | Line 513: | ||
[[category:Sedunn (Pacifica)]] | [[category:Sedunn (Pacifica)]] | ||
[[category:Football | [[category:Football (Pacifica)]] | ||
Latest revision as of 02:13, 1 May 2024
| Nickname(s) | Attet vorled (The Jolly Boys) |
|---|---|
| Head coach | Aku Grevienn |
| Trigramme | SED |
| IUFA FWC | |
| Appearances | 19 (first in 1956) |
| Best result | 1st, 2004 1st, 2016 |
This article is about the men's team. For the women's team, see Sedunn women's national football team.
History
Team image
Kits
Home Stadium
Media coverage
Recent game results
Win Draw Loss
2017
| FWC 2017 - Quarter Final | 0 - 0 (a.e.t.) (7 - 4 p) | Rebeltopia | Flered, Sedunn |
2018
| FWC 2018 - Semi Final | 4 - 3 (a.e.t.) | Sedunn | Gianlucastadt, Gianatla | |
| Stadium: Altes Sportfeld |
| FWC 2018 - Bronze medal match | 0 - 0 (a.e.t.) (0-2 p) | Ryccia | Atlantis, Gianatla | |
| Stadium: Stadion von Atlantis |
2020
| FWC 2020 - Group E | 1 - 0 | Puerto Pollo | Gianlucastadt, Gianatla | |
| Stadium: Altes Sportfeld |
| FWC 2020 - Group E | 1 - 0 | Chola | Gianlucastadt, Gianatla | |
| Stadium: Altes Sportfeld |
| FWC 2020 - Group E | RIM | 1 - 0 | Sedunn | Gianlucastadt, Gianatla |
| Stadium: Altes Sportfeld |
IUFA FWC Record
Champion Runner-up Third place Fourth place
| Year | Round | Position | GP | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarter Finals | 6th | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | |
| Quarter Finals | 8th | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 13 | |
| 1964 | Runner-up | 2nd | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 17 |
| Group Stage | 14th | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | |
| Quarter Finals | 6th | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 18 | |
| 1976 | Quarter Finals | 8th | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 12 |
| 1980 | Group Stage | 12th | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| 1984 | Group Stage | 13th | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 15 |
| Group Stage | 16th | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | |
| Template:Country data Omega 1992 | Quarter Finals | 8th | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 |
| Template:Country data Omega 1996 | Third Place | 3rd | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 |
| Template:Country data Omega 2000 | Quarter Finals | 7th | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 |
| Champion | 1st | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 7 | |
| Round of 16 | 9th | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | |
| Template:Country data Kosbareland 2012 | Fourth Place | 4th | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 |
| Champion | 1st | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 17 | |
| Third Place | 3rd | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 14 | |
| Fourth Place | 4th | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 10 | |
| Quarter Finals | TBA | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | |
| TBD | ||||||||
| Average position (out of 24) Total |
9.44 | 97 | 45 | 18 | 34 | 239 | 197 | |
Team
Current team
| Pos. | No. | Name | Birth date and age | Club |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GK | 1 | |||
| GK | ||||
| GK | ||||
| DEF | ||||
| Coach | Aku Grevienn |