List of towns and cities in Nicholas and Great Britain by population (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|Bradford | |||
|653,364 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Edinburgh | |Edinburgh | ||
|625,682 | |625,682 | ||
|Midlothian | |Midlothian | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Luchester | |||
|592,713 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Bristol | |Bristol | ||
|487,502 | |487,502 | ||
|Bristol | |Bristol | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|Cardiff | |Cardiff | ||
|470,352 | |470,352 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|Newcastle-upon-Tyne | |Newcastle-upon-Tyne | ||
| | |418,242 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Leicester | |||
|392,085 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Coventry | |||
|388,388 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|Southampton | |Southampton | ||
|382,261 | |382,261 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Nottingham | |||
|381,097 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 75: | Line 100: | ||
|Dover | |Dover | ||
|362,420 | |362,420 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Brighton | |||
|310,768 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 85: | Line 115: | ||
|Luton | |Luton | ||
|305,218 | |305,218 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Milton Keynes | |||
|299,320 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|Sunderland | |||
|296,100 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 95: | Line 135: | ||
|Stockport | |Stockport | ||
|291,775 | |291,775 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Birkenhead | |||
|283,311 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
|Cranworth | |||
|281,004 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 105: | Line 155: | ||
|Hull | |Hull | ||
|273,012 | |273,012 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|Stoke-on-Trent | |||
|268,962 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 110: | Line 165: | ||
|Plymouth | |Plymouth | ||
|264,727 | |264,727 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|Clavering | |||
|263,345 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|Wolverhampton | |||
|262,242 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 117: | Line 182: | ||
|Angus | |Angus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33 | ||
| | |Derby | ||
| | |258,746 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |34 | ||
| | |Oxford | ||
| | |248,216 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |35 | ||
| | |Warrington | ||
| | |248,112 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |36 | ||
| | |Cambridge | ||
| | |246,384 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |37 | ||
| | |Northampton | ||
| | |245,899 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |68 | ||
| | |Logie Pert | ||
| | |240,823 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 177: | Line 217: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |39 | ||
| | |Portsmouth | ||
| | |238,958 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 203: | Line 228: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
| | |Reading | ||
| | |224,874 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |42 | ||
| | |Southend-on-Sea | ||
| | |212,850 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |43 | ||
| | |Durness | ||
| | |209,634 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |44 | ||
| | |York | ||
| | |202,892 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Dagford | ||
| | |201,816 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |44 | ||
| | |Bournemouth | ||
| | |201,181 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Preston | ||
| | |200,164 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |45 | ||
| | |Inverness | ||
| | |196,021 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |46 | ||
| | |Basildon | ||
| | |195,018 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 257: | Line 277: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |48 | ||
| | |Norwich | ||
| | |180,440 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |49 | ||
| | |Peterborough | ||
| | |179,349 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |Stevenage | ||
| | |178,082 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |51 | ||
| | |Doncaster | ||
| | |176,316 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |52 | ||
| | |Newport | ||
| | |175,820 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |53 | ||
| | |St Helens | ||
| | |168,525 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |54 | ||
| | |Achavanich | ||
| | |168,442 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 312: | Line 322: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |57 | ||
| | |Middlesbrough | ||
| | |160,248 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|58 | |||
|Chelmsford | |||
|153,302 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 322: | Line 337: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |60 | ||
| | |Portskerra | ||
| | |149,324 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|61 | |||
|Blackburn | |||
|148,753 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|62 | |||
|Gateshead | |||
|148,052 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 332: | Line 357: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|64 | |||
|Ipswich | |||
|146,328 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |65 | ||
|Guildford | |||
|146,096 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |66 | ||
| | |Worcester | ||
| | |143,892 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |67 | ||
| | |Blackpool | ||
| | |141,892 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Frankby | ||
| | |137,992 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Maidstone | ||
| | |137,724 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |69 | ||
| | |Gloucester | ||
| | |136,411 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Watford | ||
| | |135,115 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |70 | ||
| | |Bath | ||
| | |131,082 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 387: | Line 407: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|72 | |||
|Exeter | |||
|130,182 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |73 | ||
|Colchester | |||
|130,175 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 395: | Line 420: | ||
|Grimsby | |Grimsby | ||
|130,126 | |130,126 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 432: | Line 427: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Crawley | ||
| | |129,321 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Wigan | ||
| | |129,064 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Rotherham | ||
| | |128,993 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Solihull | ||
| | |126,577 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Basingstoke | ||
| | |126,025 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Carlisle | ||
| | |126,002 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Walsall | ||
| | |124,806 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Cheltenham | ||
| | |124,420 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 478: | Line 473: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Lowestoft | ||
| | |121,464 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 488: | Line 483: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Barnsley | ||
| | |119,980 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Bedford | |||
|118,207 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Wakefield | ||
| | |117,193 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Worthing | ||
| | |115,611 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Scunthorpe | ||
| | |114,872 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:32, 21 October 2023
This is a list of the largest towns and cities in Nicholas and Great Britain by population as of 2021. (WIP)
Rank | City/Town | Population | Ceremonial County |
---|---|---|---|
1 | London | 10,352,854 | Greater London |
2 | Nicholasgrad (Pacifica) | 7,341,973 | Luchestershire |
3 | Birmingham (Pacifica) | 3,142,494 | West Midlands |
4 | Liverpool | 1,392,945 | Merseyside |
5 | Manchester | 1,282,104 | Greater Manchester |
6 | Glasgow | 914,627 | Lanarkshire |
7 | Leeds | 900,176 | |
8 | Sheffield | 805,657 | |
9 | Bradford | 653,364 | |
10 | Edinburgh | 625,682 | Midlothian |
Luchester | 592,713 | ||
12 | Bristol | 487,502 | Bristol |
13 | Cardiff | 470,352 | |
14 | Newcastle-upon-Tyne | 418,242 | |
13 | Leicester | 392,085 | |
14 | Coventry | 388,388 | |
17 | Southampton | 382,261 | |
16 | Nottingham | 381,097 | |
17 | Dover | 362,420 | |
19 | Brighton | 310,768 | |
18 | Bolton | 308,522 | |
20 | Luton | 305,218 | |
21 | Milton Keynes | 299,320 | |
22 | Sunderland | 296,100 | |
23 | Aberdeen | 292,330 | |
24 | Stockport | 291,775 | |
25 | Birkenhead | 283,311 | |
41 | Cranworth | 281,004 | |
26 | Swansea | 276,398 | |
27 | Hull | 273,012 | |
28 | Stoke-on-Trent | 268,962 | |
29 | Plymouth | 264,727 | |
30 | Clavering | 263,345 | |
31 | Wolverhampton | 262,242 | |
32 | Dundee | 262,055 | Angus |
33 | Derby | 258,746 | |
34 | Oxford | 248,216 | |
35 | Warrington | 248,112 | |
36 | Cambridge | 246,384 | |
37 | Northampton | 245,899 | |
68 | Logie Pert | 240,823 | |
38 | Oldham | 240,350 | |
39 | Portsmouth | 238,958 | |
40 | Telford | 225,086 | |
41 | Reading | 224,874 | |
42 | Southend-on-Sea | 212,850 | |
43 | Durness | 209,634 | |
44 | York | 202,892 | |
Dagford | 201,816 | ||
44 | Bournemouth | 201,181 | |
Preston | 200,164 | ||
45 | Inverness | 196,021 | |
46 | Basildon | 195,018 | |
47 | Swindon | 185,309 | |
48 | Norwich | 180,440 | |
49 | Peterborough | 179,349 | |
50 | Stevenage | 178,082 | |
51 | Doncaster | 176,316 | |
52 | Newport | 175,820 | |
53 | St Helens | 168,525 | |
54 | Achavanich | 168,442 | |
55 | Huddersfield | 168,006 | |
56 | Slough | 164,793 | |
57 | Middlesbrough | 160,248 | |
58 | Chelmsford | 153,302 | |
59 | Poole | 151,504 | |
60 | Portskerra | 149,324 | |
61 | Blackburn | 148,753 | |
62 | Gateshead | 148,052 | |
63 | Felixtowe | 146,803 | |
64 | Ipswich | 146,328 | |
65 | Guildford | 146,096 | |
66 | Worcester | 143,892 | |
67 | Blackpool | 141,892 | |
Frankby | 137,992 | ||
Maidstone | 137,724 | ||
69 | Gloucester | 136,411 | |
Watford | 135,115 | ||
70 | Bath | 131,082 | |
71 | Lincoln | 130,230 | |
72 | Exeter | 130,182 | |
73 | Colchester | 130,175 | |
74 | Grimsby | 130,126 | |
75 | Rochdale | 130,117 | |
Crawley | 129,321 | ||
Wigan | 129,064 | ||
Rotherham | 128,993 | ||
Solihull | 126,577 | ||
Basingstoke | 126,025 | ||
Carlisle | 126,002 | ||
Walsall | 124,806 | ||
Cheltenham | 124,420 | ||
Darlington | 122,097 | ||
Lowestoft | 121,464 | ||
Burnley | 120,824 | ||
Barnsley | 119,980 | ||
Bedford | 118,207 | ||
Wakefield | 117,193 | ||
Worthing | 115,611 | ||
Scunthorpe | 114,872 |