List of towns and cities in Nicholas and Great Britain by population (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 323: | Line 323: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|64 | |64 | ||
|Woking | |||
|162,193 | |||
|Surrey | |||
|- | |||
|65 | |||
|Middlesbrough | |Middlesbrough | ||
|160,248 | |160,248 | ||
|North Yorkshire | |North Yorkshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |66 | ||
|Chelmsford | |Chelmsford | ||
|153,302 | |153,302 | ||
|Essex | |Essex | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |67 | ||
|Poole | |Poole | ||
|151,504 | |151,504 | ||
|Dorset | |Dorset | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |68 | ||
|Portskerra | |Portskerra | ||
|149,324 | |149,324 | ||
|Sutherland | |Sutherland | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |69 | ||
|Blackburn | |Blackburn | ||
|148,753 | |148,753 | ||
|Lancashire | |Lancashire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |70 | ||
|Gateshead | |Gateshead | ||
|148,052 | |148,052 | ||
|Tyne and Wear | |Tyne and Wear | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |71 | ||
|Felixtowe | |Felixtowe | ||
|146,803 | |146,803 | ||
|Suffolk | |Suffolk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |72 | ||
|Ipswich | |Ipswich | ||
|146,328 | |146,328 | ||
|Suffolk | |Suffolk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |73 | ||
|Guildford | |Guildford | ||
| | |144,096 | ||
|Surrey | |Surrey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |74 | ||
|Worcester | |Worcester | ||
|143,892 | |143,892 | ||
|Worcestershire | |Worcestershire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |75 | ||
|Blackpool | |Blackpool | ||
|141,892 | |141,892 | ||
|Lancashire | |Lancashire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |76 | ||
|Frankby | |Frankby | ||
|137,992 | |137,992 | ||
|Merseyside | |Merseyside | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |77 | ||
|Maidstone | |Maidstone | ||
|137,724 | |137,724 | ||
|Kent | |Kent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |78 | ||
|Gloucester | |Gloucester | ||
|136,411 | |136,411 | ||
|Gloucestershire | |Gloucestershire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |79 | ||
|Watford | |Watford | ||
|135,115 | |135,115 | ||
|Hertfordshire | |Hertfordshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |80 | ||
|Bath | |Bath | ||
|131,082 | |131,082 | ||
|Somerset | |Somerset | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |81 | ||
|Lincoln | |Lincoln | ||
|130,230 | |130,230 | ||
|Lincolnshire | |Lincolnshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |82 | ||
|Exeter | |Exeter | ||
|130,182 | |130,182 | ||
|Devon | |Devon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |83 | ||
|Colchester | |Colchester | ||
|130,175 | |130,175 | ||
|Essex | |Essex | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |84 | ||
|Grimsby | |Grimsby | ||
|130,126 | |130,126 | ||
|Lincolnshire | |Lincolnshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |85 | ||
|Rochdale | |Rochdale | ||
|130,117 | |130,117 | ||
|Greater Manchester | |Greater Manchester | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |86 | ||
|Crawley | |Crawley | ||
|129,321 | |129,321 | ||
|West Sussex | |West Sussex | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |87 | ||
|Wigan | |Wigan | ||
|129,064 | |129,064 | ||
|Greater Manchester | |Greater Manchester | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |88 | ||
|Rotherham | |Rotherham | ||
|128,993 | |128,993 | ||
|South Yorkshire | |South Yorkshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |89 | ||
|Solihull | |Solihull | ||
|126,577 | |126,577 | ||
|West Midlands | |West Midlands | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |90 | ||
|Basingstoke | |Basingstoke | ||
|126,025 | |126,025 | ||
|Hampshire | |Hampshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |91 | ||
|Carlisle | |Carlisle | ||
|126,002 | |126,002 | ||
|Cumbria | |Cumbria | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |92 | ||
|Walsall | |Walsall | ||
|124,806 | |124,806 | ||
|West Midlands | |West Midlands | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |93 | ||
|Cheltenham | |Cheltenham | ||
|124,420 | |124,420 | ||
|Gloucestershire | |Gloucestershire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |94 | ||
|Darlington | |Darlington | ||
|122,097 | |122,097 | ||
|County Durham | |County Durham | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |95 | ||
|Lowestoft | |Lowestoft | ||
|121,464 | |121,464 | ||
|Suffolk | |Suffolk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |96 | ||
|Burnley | |Burnley | ||
|120,824 | |120,824 | ||
|Lancashire | |Lancashire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |97 | ||
|Barnsley | |Barnsley | ||
|119,980 | |119,980 | ||
|South Yorkshire | |South Yorkshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |98 | ||
|Bedford | |Bedford | ||
|118,207 | |118,207 | ||
|Bedfordshire | |Bedfordshire | ||
|- | |- | ||
|99 | |99 |
Revision as of 19:03, 7 November 2023
This is a list of the top 100 largest towns and cities in Nicholas and Great Britain by population as of 2021.
Rank | City/Town | Population | Ceremonial County |
---|---|---|---|
1 | London | 10,352,854 | Greater London |
2 | Nicholasgrad | 7,341,973 | Luchestershire |
3 | Birmingham | 3,142,494 | West Midlands |
4 | Liverpool | 1,392,945 | Merseyside |
5 | Manchester | 1,282,104 | Greater Manchester |
6 | Glasgow | 914,627 | Lanarkshire |
7 | Leeds | 900,176 | West Yorkshire |
8 | Sheffield | 805,657 | South Yorkshire |
9 | Bradford | 653,364 | West Yorkshire |
10 | Edinburgh | 625,682 | Midlothian |
11 | Luchester | 592,713 | Luchestershire |
12 | Bristol | 487,502 | Bristol |
13 | Cardiff | 470,352 | South Glamorgan |
14 | Newcastle-upon-Tyne | 418,242 | Tyne and Wear |
15 | Leicester | 392,085 | Leicestershire |
16 | Coventry | 388,388 | West Midlands |
17 | Southampton | 382,261 | Hampshire |
18 | Nottingham | 381,097 | Nottinghamshire |
19 | Dover | 362,420 | Kent |
20 | Brighton | 310,768 | East Sussex |
21 | Bolton | 308,522 | Greater Manchester |
22 | Luton | 305,218 | Bedfordshire |
23 | Milton Keynes | 299,320 | Buckinghamshire |
24 | Sunderland | 296,100 | Tyne and Wear |
25 | Aberdeen | 292,330 | Aberdeenshire |
26 | Stockport | 291,775 | Greater Manchester |
27 | Birkenhead | 283,311 | Merseyside |
28 | Cranworth | 281,004 | Norfolk |
29 | Swansea | 276,398 | West Glamorgan |
30 | Hull | 273,012 | East Riding of Yorkshire |
31 | Stoke-on-Trent | 268,962 | Staffordshire |
32 | Plymouth | 264,727 | Devon |
33 | Clavering | 263,345 | Essex |
34 | Wolverhampton | 262,242 | West Midlands |
35 | Dundee | 262,055 | Angus |
36 | Derby | 258,746 | Derbyshire |
37 | Oxford | 248,216 | Oxfordshire |
38 | Warrington | 248,112 | Cheshire |
39 | Cambridge | 246,384 | Cambridgeshire |
40 | Northampton | 245,899 | Northamptonshire |
41 | Logie Pert | 240,823 | Angus |
42 | Oldham | 240,350 | Greater Manchester |
43 | Portsmouth | 238,958 | Hampshire |
44 | Telford | 225,086 | Shropshire |
45 | Reading | 224,874 | Berkshire |
46 | Southend-on-Sea | 212,850 | Essex |
47 | Durness | 209,634 | Sutherland |
48 | York | 202,892 | North Yorkshire |
49 | Dagford | 201,816 | Luchestershire |
50 | Bournemouth | 201,181 | Dorset |
51 | Preston | 200,164 | Lancashire |
52 | Inverness | 196,021 | Inverness-shire |
53 | Basildon | 195,018 | Essex |
54 | Swindon | 185,309 | Wiltshire |
55 | Norwich | 180,440 | Norfolk |
56 | Peterborough | 179,349 | Cambridgeshire |
57 | Stevenage | 178,082 | Hertfordshire |
58 | Doncaster | 176,316 | South Yorkshire |
59 | Newport | 175,820 | Gwent |
60 | St Helens | 168,525 | Merseyside |
61 | Achavanich | 168,442 | Caithness |
62 | Huddersfield | 168,006 | West Yorkshire |
63 | Slough | 164,793 | Berkshire |
64 | Woking | 162,193 | Surrey |
65 | Middlesbrough | 160,248 | North Yorkshire |
66 | Chelmsford | 153,302 | Essex |
67 | Poole | 151,504 | Dorset |
68 | Portskerra | 149,324 | Sutherland |
69 | Blackburn | 148,753 | Lancashire |
70 | Gateshead | 148,052 | Tyne and Wear |
71 | Felixtowe | 146,803 | Suffolk |
72 | Ipswich | 146,328 | Suffolk |
73 | Guildford | 144,096 | Surrey |
74 | Worcester | 143,892 | Worcestershire |
75 | Blackpool | 141,892 | Lancashire |
76 | Frankby | 137,992 | Merseyside |
77 | Maidstone | 137,724 | Kent |
78 | Gloucester | 136,411 | Gloucestershire |
79 | Watford | 135,115 | Hertfordshire |
80 | Bath | 131,082 | Somerset |
81 | Lincoln | 130,230 | Lincolnshire |
82 | Exeter | 130,182 | Devon |
83 | Colchester | 130,175 | Essex |
84 | Grimsby | 130,126 | Lincolnshire |
85 | Rochdale | 130,117 | Greater Manchester |
86 | Crawley | 129,321 | West Sussex |
87 | Wigan | 129,064 | Greater Manchester |
88 | Rotherham | 128,993 | South Yorkshire |
89 | Solihull | 126,577 | West Midlands |
90 | Basingstoke | 126,025 | Hampshire |
91 | Carlisle | 126,002 | Cumbria |
92 | Walsall | 124,806 | West Midlands |
93 | Cheltenham | 124,420 | Gloucestershire |
94 | Darlington | 122,097 | County Durham |
95 | Lowestoft | 121,464 | Suffolk |
96 | Burnley | 120,824 | Lancashire |
97 | Barnsley | 119,980 | South Yorkshire |
98 | Bedford | 118,207 | Bedfordshire |
99 | Worthing | 115,611 | West Sussex |
100 | Scunthorpe | 114,872 | Lincolnshire |