List of CPSC missions (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
StoicMetoik (talk | contribs) Tag: 2017 source edit |
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
== Robotic missions == | == Robotic missions == | ||
=== Suborbital === | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Program | |||
!width=70 | Start date | |||
!width=60 | End date | |||
!width=240 | No. of missions launched | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Suborbital 1 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Suborbital 2 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Suborbital 3 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Pacifica orbital === | |||
!Program | |||
!width=70 | Start date | |||
!width=60 | End date | |||
!width=240 | No. of missions launched | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Orbital 1 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Orbital 2 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Orbital 3 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Orbital 4 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Orbital 5 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Orbital 6 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Orbital 7 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Orbital 8 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Orbital 9 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Orbital 10 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Orbital 11 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Orbital 12 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Orbital 13 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Orbital 14 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Orbital 15 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Orbital 16 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Orbital 17 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Orbital 18 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Orbital 19 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Orbital 20 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Lunar (Maxima & Minima) === | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Program | |||
!width=70 | Start date | |||
!width=60 | End date | |||
!width=120 | Satellite | |||
!width=240 | No. of missions launched | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Lunar 1 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|Maxima | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Lunar 2 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|Minima | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Lunar 3 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|Maxima | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Lunar 4 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|Maxima | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Lunar 5 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|Maxima | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Lunar 6 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|Minima | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Lunar 7 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|Maxima | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Lunar 8 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|Maxima | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Lunar 9 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|Maxima | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Lunar 10 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|Minima | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Lunar 11 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|Maxima | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Lunar 12 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|Maxima | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Lunar 13 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|Maxima | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Lunar 14 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|Maxima | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Lunar 15 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|Maxima | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Lunar 16 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|Minima | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Lunar 17 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|Maxima | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Lunar 18 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|Minima | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Proxima === | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Program | |||
!width=70 | Start date | |||
!width=60 | End date | |||
!width=240 | No. of missions launched | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Proxima 1 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Proxima 2 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Proxima 3 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Proxima 4 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Proxima 5 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Proxima 6 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Tyr === | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Program | |||
!width=70 | Start date | |||
!width=60 | End date | |||
!width=240 | No. of missions launched | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Tyr 1 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Tyr 2 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Tyr 3 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Tyr 3 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Tyr 4 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Tyr 5 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Tyr 6 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Tyr 7 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Tyr 8 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Asteroid/cometary === | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Program | |||
!width=70 | Start date | |||
!width=60 | End date | |||
!width=240 | No. of missions launched | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Asteroid 1 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Asteroid 2 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Asteroid 3 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Cometary 1 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Cometary 2 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Cometary 3 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Other planets === | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Program | |||
!width=70 | Start date | |||
!width=60 | End date | |||
!width=120 | Celestial body | |||
!width=240 | No. of missions launched | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Planetary 1 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
| | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Planetary 2 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
| | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Planetary 3 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
| | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Planetary 4 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
| | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Planetary 5 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
| | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Planetary 6 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
| | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Planetary 7 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
| | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Planetary 8 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
| | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Planetary 9 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
| | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Planetary 10 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
| | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Planetary 11 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
| | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Planetary 12 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
| | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|} | |||
=== Solar === | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Program | |||
!width=70 | Start date | |||
!width=60 | End date | |||
!width=240 | No. of missions launched | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Solar 1 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Solar 2 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Solar 3 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Solar 4 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|Solar 5 | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 17:55, 27 December 2022
This is a list of CPSC missions, both crewed and robotic, since its establishment in 1957 after the Great War. There are over x active missions.
Previous programs
Human spaceflight
| Program | Start date | First crewed flight | End date | No. of crewed missions launched | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Explorer Program | 1958 | 1961 | 1963 | 7 | First CPSC crewed program |
| Trailblazer Program | 1961 | 1966 | 1967 | x | Program used to practice space rendezvous and EVAs |
| Pilgrim Program | 1961 | 1967 | 1972 | 14 | Landed first humans on Maxima |
| Outrider Program | 1965 | 1969 | 1974 | 7 | Landed first humans on Minima |
| International Space Station | 1967 | 1973 | Ongoing | 67 | First space station |
| Pioneer Space Shuttle Program | 1974 | 1983 | 2009 | 145 | First program utilizing reusable spacecraft |
| Wayfarer Program | 1989 | 1994 | Ongoing | 186 | Current rocket program to shuttle astronauts & cargo to ISS |
| Pathfinder Space Shuttle Program | 1992 | 2008 | Ongoing | 78 | Second generation reusable spacecraft to large cargo & module transport to ISS |
| Frontier Program | 2018 | Ongoing | Ongoing | 0 | Second program to bring humans to Maxima and create a research outpost |
Robotic missions
Suborbital
| Program | Start date | End date | No. of missions launched | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suborbital 1 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
| Suborbital 2 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
| Suborbital 3 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
Pacifica orbital
!Program !width=70 | Start date !width=60 | End date !width=240 | No. of missions launched !Notes |- |Orbital 1 |??? |??? |??? |??? |- |Orbital 2 |??? |??? |??? |??? |- |Orbital 3 |??? |??? |??? |??? |- |Orbital 4 |??? |??? |??? |??? |- |Orbital 5 |??? |??? |??? |??? |- |Orbital 6 |??? |??? |??? |??? |- |Orbital 7 |??? |??? |??? |??? |- |Orbital 8 |??? |??? |??? |??? |- |Orbital 9 |??? |??? |??? |??? |- |Orbital 10 |??? |??? |??? |??? |- |Orbital 11 |??? |??? |??? |??? |- |Orbital 12 |??? |??? |??? |??? |- |Orbital 13 |??? |??? |??? |??? |- |Orbital 14 |??? |??? |??? |??? |- |Orbital 15 |??? |??? |??? |??? |- |Orbital 16 |??? |??? |??? |??? |- |Orbital 17 |??? |??? |??? |??? |- |Orbital 18 |??? |??? |??? |??? |- |Orbital 19 |??? |??? |??? |??? |- |Orbital 20 |??? |??? |??? |??? |- |}
Lunar (Maxima & Minima)
| Program | Start date | End date | Satellite | No. of missions launched | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lunar 1 | ??? | ??? | Maxima | ??? | ??? |
| Lunar 2 | ??? | ??? | Minima | ??? | ??? |
| Lunar 3 | ??? | ??? | Maxima | ??? | ??? |
| Lunar 4 | ??? | ??? | Maxima | ??? | ??? |
| Lunar 5 | ??? | ??? | Maxima | ??? | ??? |
| Lunar 6 | ??? | ??? | Minima | ??? | ??? |
| Lunar 7 | ??? | ??? | Maxima | ??? | ??? |
| Lunar 8 | ??? | ??? | Maxima | ??? | ??? |
| Lunar 9 | ??? | ??? | Maxima | ??? | ??? |
| Lunar 10 | ??? | ??? | Minima | ??? | ??? |
| Lunar 11 | ??? | ??? | Maxima | ??? | ??? |
| Lunar 12 | ??? | ??? | Maxima | ??? | ??? |
| Lunar 13 | ??? | ??? | Maxima | ??? | ??? |
| Lunar 14 | ??? | ??? | Maxima | ??? | ??? |
| Lunar 15 | ??? | ??? | Maxima | ??? | ??? |
| Lunar 16 | ??? | ??? | Minima | ??? | ??? |
| Lunar 17 | ??? | ??? | Maxima | ??? | ??? |
| Lunar 18 | ??? | ??? | Minima | ??? | ??? |
Proxima
| Program | Start date | End date | No. of missions launched | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Proxima 1 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
| Proxima 2 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
| Proxima 3 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
| Proxima 4 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
| Proxima 5 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
| Proxima 6 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
Tyr
| Program | Start date | End date | No. of missions launched | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tyr 1 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
| Tyr 2 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
| Tyr 3 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
| Tyr 3 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
| Tyr 4 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
| Tyr 5 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
| Tyr 6 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
| Tyr 7 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
| Tyr 8 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
Asteroid/cometary
| Program | Start date | End date | No. of missions launched | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asteroid 1 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
| Asteroid 2 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
| Asteroid 3 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
| Cometary 1 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
| Cometary 2 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
| Cometary 3 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
Other planets
| Program | Start date | End date | Celestial body | No. of missions launched | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Planetary 1 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
| Planetary 2 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
| Planetary 3 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
| Planetary 4 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
| Planetary 5 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
| Planetary 6 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
| Planetary 7 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
| Planetary 8 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
| Planetary 9 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
| Planetary 10 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
| Planetary 11 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | |
| Planetary 12 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
Solar
| Program | Start date | End date | No. of missions launched | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solar 1 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
| Solar 2 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
| Solar 3 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
| Solar 4 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
| Solar 5 | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |