List of countries that have gained independence (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|2nd Ludville War | |2nd Ludville War | ||
|Not Fully Recognized as Independent Following 3rd Ludville War | |Not Fully Recognized as Independent Following 3rd Ludville War | ||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Losavra}} | |||
|{{Flag|Triangular Empire}} | |||
|Several Triangular vassals | |||
|1762 | |||
|[[Losavra (Pacifica)#The Revolt for Freedom (1753-1762)|Revolt for Freedom]] | |||
|Reconquered briefly before the [[Great War (Pacifica)|Great War]] by the {{Flag|Father States}}. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Past}} | |||
|{{Flag|Father States}} | |||
|Pastrala | |||
|1955 | |||
|[[Great War (Pacifica)|Great War]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Flag|Spiras|Kingdom}} | |{{Flag|Spiras|Kingdom}} |
Revision as of 12:30, 21 September 2023
Below is a list of current independent countries formerly ruled or administered by another country.
Currently independent countries
Country | Independence from | Pre-independence name
(if different) |
Date | Independence event | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cimbria | Template:Country data Austral | 1898 | Denvari-Austral War | ||
Ludville | Denver | Austral: Leadville | 2021 | 2nd Ludville War | Not Fully Recognized as Independent Following 3rd Ludville War |
Losavra | Template:Country data Triangular Empire | Several Triangular vassals | 1762 | Revolt for Freedom | Reconquered briefly before the Great War by the Father States. |
Past | Father States | Pastrala | 1955 | Great War | |
Spiras | Jylland | 1693 | Treaty Of Copenhagen | ||
Transsuneria | Gianlucian Empire | Alman: Transsunerien | 1904 | OOC: WIP | Transsuneria gained independence as a single entity but immediately dissolved into the independent countries of Regonia and Forinsel. The two countries reunited in 1905. |