List of countries that have gained independence (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Flag|Cimbria}} | |{{Flag|Cimbria}} | ||
|{{Flag| | |{{Flag|Austra}} | ||
| | | | ||
|1898 | |1898 | ||
|Denvari-Austral War | |Denvari-Austral War | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flag|Ikoania}} | |||
|{{Flag|Ezervulge}} | |||
|''Ezervulgish'': Ézklözeln Region | |||
|1885 | |||
|[[Peter I's War (Pacifica)|Peter I's War]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Flag|Ludville}} | |{{Flag|Ludville}} | ||
|{{Flag|Denver}} | |{{Flag|Denver}} | ||
|Austral: Leadville | |''Austral'': Leadville | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|2nd Ludville War | |2nd Ludville War | ||
Line 49: | Line 56: | ||
|{{flag|Transsuneria}} | |{{flag|Transsuneria}} | ||
|{{flagicon|Gianatla|emp}} [[History of Gianatla (Pacifica)#Gianlucian Empire (1449 – 1935)|Gianlucian Empire]] | |{{flagicon|Gianatla|emp}} [[History of Gianatla (Pacifica)#Gianlucian Empire (1449 – 1935)|Gianlucian Empire]] | ||
|Alman: Transsunerien | |''Alman'': Transsunerien | ||
|1904 | |1904 | ||
|OOC: WIP | |OOC: WIP |
Revision as of 04:22, 28 November 2023
Below is a list of current independent countries formerly ruled or administered by another country.
Currently independent countries
Country | Independence from | Pre-independence name
(if different) |
Date | Independence event | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cimbria | Austra | 1898 | Denvari-Austral War | ||
Ikoania | Ezervulge | Ezervulgish: Ézklözeln Region | 1885 | Peter I's War | |
Ludville | Denver | Austral: Leadville | 2021 | 2nd Ludville War | Not Fully Recognized as Independent Following 3rd Ludville War |
Losavra | Template:Country data Triangular Empire | Several Triangular vassals | 1762 | Revolt for Freedom | Reconquered briefly before the Great War by the Father States. |
Past | Father States | Pastrala | 1955 | Great War | |
Spiras | Jylland | 1693 | Treaty Of Copenhagen | ||
Transsuneria | Gianlucian Empire | Alman: Transsunerien | 1904 | OOC: WIP | Transsuneria gained independence as a single entity but immediately dissolved into the independent countries of Regonia and Forinsel. The two countries reunited in 1905. |