List of equipment of the Weissersteiner Reichsheer (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Weisserstein (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Weisserstein (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|Panzer 81 "König Panther" | |Panzer 81 "König Panther" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{flag|Weisserstein}} | ||
|Main battle tank | |Main battle tank | ||
|5,800 | |5,800 | ||
|Main combat tank of the Weissersteiner Reichswehr. | |Main combat tank of the Weissersteiner Reichswehr. Most are currently being upgraded to Mk. VIIA variant. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Panzer 04 "Kreuzritter" | |Panzer 04 "Kreuzritter" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{flag|Weisserstein}} | ||
|Main battle tank | |Main battle tank | ||
| | |3,850 | ||
|Weissersteiner variant of the Pelinese [[T-04 Crusader (Pacifica)|T-04]], equipped with a Reichmetall 120mm Kaiserliche Verordnung L/44 rather than the standard Pelinese O-98 125mm smoothbore. | |Weissersteiner variant of the Pelinese [[T-04 Crusader (Pacifica)|T-04]], equipped with a Reichmetall 120mm Kaiserliche Verordnung L/44 rather than the standard Pelinese O-98 125mm smoothbore. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Leichter Panzer 18 "Greif" | |Leichter Panzer 18 "Greif" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{flag|Weisserstein}} | ||
|Light tank/assault gun | |Light tank/assault gun | ||
|600 | |600 | ||
|Replaced the Leichter Panzer 72 "Dragoner". | |Replaced the Leichter Panzer 72 "Dragoner". | ||
|- | |||
|TW-1 "Seelöwe" | |||
| | |||
|{{flag|Weisserstein}} <hr> {{flag|Thalapadis}} | |||
|Light amphibious tank | |||
|7(+443) | |||
|Jointly designed by Reichmetall and Xenides Panoplia. | |||
As of 2024, 7 out of the 443 vehicles ordered have been delivered. | |||
|- | |||
|Panzer 68 "König Tiger" | |||
| | |||
|{{flag|Weisserstein}} | |||
|Main battle tank | |||
|411 | |||
|Used mostly by the Grenzdienst. Out of 411 remaining units, 384 are currently in storage. | |||
|- | |||
|Leichter Panzer 72 "Dragoner" | |||
| | |||
|{{flag|Weisserstein}} | |||
|Light tank | |||
|668 | |||
|Used mostly by the Grenzdienst. Out of 668 remaining units, 562 are currently in storage. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:01, 23 April 2024
Small Arms
Model | Image | Origin | Type | Caliber | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Handguns | |||||
Heckler & Schmidt USP | Weisserstein | Semi-automatic pistol | 9×19mm Parabellum | Current standard service pistol of the Reichswehr. | |
Heckler & Schmitt P8 | Weisserstein | Semi-automatic pistol | 9×19mm Parabellum | Currently in use by the Reichsgendarmerie. | |
Submachine guns | |||||
Heckler & Schmidt MP5 | Weisserstein | Submachine gun | 9×19mm Parabellum | ||
Assault rifles & Battle rifles | |||||
Heckler & Schmidt G95A1 | Weisserstein | Assault rifle | 5.56×45mm Reichsmunition | Standard service rifle of the Reichswehr. | |
Heckler & Schmidt G95P | Weisserstein | Battle rifle | 7.62×51mm Reichsmunition | ||
Heckler & Schmidt G40 | Weisserstein | Battle rifle | 7.62×51mm Reichsmunition | Used in limited numbers by the Grenzdienst, to be replaced. | |
Precision rifles | |||||
Hesse M HPZ | Weisserstein | Bolt action sniper rifle | 7.62×51mm Reichsmunition | ||
Machine guns | |||||
Shotguns | |||||
Protocol service weapon | |||||
Grenades & Grenade launchers | |||||
Anti-tank weapons | |||||
Mines | |||||
Light mortars | |||||
Weapon stations | |||||
Helicopter weapons |
Vehicles
Battle tanks
Model | Image | Origin | Type | Quantity | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Panzer 81 "König Panther" | Weisserstein | Main battle tank | 5,800 | Main combat tank of the Weissersteiner Reichswehr. Most are currently being upgraded to Mk. VIIA variant. | |
Panzer 04 "Kreuzritter" | Weisserstein | Main battle tank | 3,850 | Weissersteiner variant of the Pelinese T-04, equipped with a Reichmetall 120mm Kaiserliche Verordnung L/44 rather than the standard Pelinese O-98 125mm smoothbore. | |
Leichter Panzer 18 "Greif" | Weisserstein | Light tank/assault gun | 600 | Replaced the Leichter Panzer 72 "Dragoner". | |
TW-1 "Seelöwe" | Weisserstein Thalapadis |
Light amphibious tank | 7(+443) | Jointly designed by Reichmetall and Xenides Panoplia.
As of 2024, 7 out of the 443 vehicles ordered have been delivered. | |
Panzer 68 "König Tiger" | Weisserstein | Main battle tank | 411 | Used mostly by the Grenzdienst. Out of 411 remaining units, 384 are currently in storage. | |
Leichter Panzer 72 "Dragoner" | Weisserstein | Light tank | 668 | Used mostly by the Grenzdienst. Out of 668 remaining units, 562 are currently in storage. |