List of notable companies in Sector A1-0 (A1-0): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
RobbyTheSeal (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following list provides the largest and most notable corporations | The following list provides the largest and most notable corporations. | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" style="background:white; text-align:left;" | {| class="sortable wikitable" style="background:white; text-align:left;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width:5%" | Logo | ||
! style="width:10%" | Name | |||
! style="width:5%" | MIX-ticker | |||
! style="width:10%;" | Sector | ! style="width:10%;" | Sector | ||
! style="width:10%;" | Origin | ! style="width:10%;" | Origin | ||
! style="width:5%;" | Founded | ! style="width:5%;" | Founded | ||
! style="width:10%" | HQ | ! style="width:10%" | HQ | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width:15%" | Notable branch offices | ||
! style="width:15%" | Market Cap<br><small>(in Interstellar Credits (₹))</small> | ! style="width:15%" | Market Cap<br><small>(in Interstellar Credits (₹))</small> | ||
! class="unsortable"; style="width:15%" | Notes | ! class="unsortable"; style="width:15%" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Crimson Association.png|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[Crimson Association (A1-0)|Crimson Association]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[ | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Tourism | ||
|{{Flag|COE|name=Commonwealth Of Empires}} | |||
|29 ABT | |||
|[[Phtanum Star System (A1-0)|Phtanum System - Manzat: Red Crown]] | |||
|{{ | |||
| | |||
|[[ | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Tourism-based Coempireal Subpolity/Megacorporation specializing in '''Phantom Tours''' on the garden world '''Manzat'''. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Candact Yards (A1-0)|Candact Yards]] | |[[Candact Yards (A1-0)|Candact Yards]] | ||
|CAY | |||
|Starship and arms manufacturer | |Starship and arms manufacturer | ||
|{{flag|Treecuu Star Empire}} | |{{flag|Treecuu Star Empire}} | ||
Line 65: | Line 35: | ||
|Unknown, the Treecuu economy is generally currency-less | |Unknown, the Treecuu economy is generally currency-less | ||
|Exclusive producer of starships for the Treecuu [[Treecuu Armed Forces (A1-0)#Remote Fleets|Remote]] and [[Treecuu Armed Forces (A1-0)#Mandate Fleets|Mandate fleets]] as well as civilian luxury cruisers | |Exclusive producer of starships for the Treecuu [[Treecuu Armed Forces (A1-0)#Remote Fleets|Remote]] and [[Treecuu Armed Forces (A1-0)#Mandate Fleets|Mandate fleets]] as well as civilian luxury cruisers | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Prime-Tyber Drive, Inc (A1-0)|Prime-Tyber Drive, Inc]] | |||
| | |||
|Starship manufacturer | |||
|[[Kryg (A1-0)|Independent Republic of Kryg]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Kryg Prime (A1-0)|Kryg Prime]] | |||
|[[Tyber (A1-0)|Tyber]] | |||
|₹ 885,000,000,000,000 | |||
|[[Kryg (A1-0)|Krygarian]] ship manufacturer. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Myrtech Armaments (A1-0)|Myrtech Armaments]] | |||
| | |||
|Arms manufacturer | |||
|[[Kryg (A1-0)|Independent Republic of Kryg]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Myr (A1-0)|Myr]] | |||
|[[Kryg Prime (A1-0)|Kryg Prime]] | |||
|₹ 812,000,000,000,000 | |||
|[[Kryg (A1-0)|Krygarian]] weapons manufacturer. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Kryger PMC (A1-0)|Kryger PMC]] | |||
| | |||
|Private military contractor | |||
|[[Kryg (A1-0)|Independent Republic of Kryg]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Kryg Prime (A1-0)|Kryg Prime]] | |||
| | |||
|₹ 5,000,000,000,000 | |||
|[[Kryg (A1-0)|Kryg]] mercenaries. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Patriot Security (A1-0)|Patriot Security]] | |||
| | |||
|Private military contractor | |||
|[[Kryg (A1-0)|Independent Republic of Kryg]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Kryg Secundi (A1-0)|Kryg Secundi]] | |||
| | |||
|₹ 28,000,000,000 | |||
|[[Kryg (A1-0)|Kryg]] mercenaries. | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:01, 16 April 2024
The following list provides the largest and most notable corporations.
Logo | Name | MIX-ticker | Sector | Origin | Founded | HQ | Notable branch offices | Market Cap (in Interstellar Credits (₹)) |
Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Crimson Association | Tourism | Template:Country data COE | 29 ABT | Phtanum System - Manzat: Red Crown | Tourism-based Coempireal Subpolity/Megacorporation specializing in Phantom Tours on the garden world Manzat. | |||||
Candact Yards | CAY | Starship and arms manufacturer | Treecuu Star Empire | 179 BBT | Candact | Unknown, the Treecuu economy is generally currency-less | Exclusive producer of starships for the Treecuu Remote and Mandate fleets as well as civilian luxury cruisers | |||
Prime-Tyber Drive, Inc | Starship manufacturer | Independent Republic of Kryg | Kryg Prime | Tyber | ₹ 885,000,000,000,000 | Krygarian ship manufacturer. | ||||
Myrtech Armaments | Arms manufacturer | Independent Republic of Kryg | Myr | Kryg Prime | ₹ 812,000,000,000,000 | Krygarian weapons manufacturer. | ||||
Kryger PMC | Private military contractor | Independent Republic of Kryg | Kryg Prime | ₹ 5,000,000,000,000 | Kryg mercenaries. | |||||
Patriot Security | Private military contractor | Independent Republic of Kryg | Kryg Secundi | ₹ 28,000,000,000 | Kryg mercenaries. |