List of notable companies in Sector A1-0 (A1-0): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
StoicMetoik (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
No edit summary |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|₹ 183.000.000.000 | |₹ 183.000.000.000 | ||
|[[Cron (A1-0)|Cron]] mercenaries. | |[[Cron (A1-0)|Cron]] mercenaries. | ||
|}|- | |||
|[[Candact Yards (A1-0)|Candact Yards]] | |||
|Starship and arms manufacturer | |||
|{{flag|Treecuu Star Empire}} | |||
|179 BBT | |||
|[[Candact (A1-0)|Candact]] | |||
| | |||
|Unknown, the Treecuu economy is generally currency-less | |||
|Exclusive producer of starships for the Treecuu [[Treecuu Armed Forces (A1-0)#Remote Fleets|Remote]] and [[Treecuu Armed Forces (A1-0)#Mandate Fleets|Mandate fleets]] as well as civilian luxury cruisers | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:20, 31 July 2022
The following list provides the largest and most notable corporations. Most notably, these companies also have a presence within the Meridian System.
Name | Sector | Origin | Founded (BBT-ABT dating system) |
HQ | Notable branch offices | Market Cap (in Interstellar Credits (₹)) |
Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nexus Opulent Enterprise | Starship manufacturer | Template:Country data Stoinian Star Kingdom | 127 BBT | Irillia | Babylon Cincture, Cornucopia | ₹ 120.000.000.000.000.000 | Stoinian luxury cruiser manufacturer. |
Unsung Sword | Private military contractor | Template:Country data Stoinian Star Kingdom | 287 BBT | Babylon Cincture | ₹ 26.000.000.000 | Stoinian mercenaries. | |
Hollow Spirits | Private military contractor | Tarassian Union | 365 BBT | Babylon Cincture | ₹ 52.000.000.000 | Turshian mercenaries. | |
Nimble Hawks | Private military contractor | Template:Country data Dunedari Free-Standings | 268 BBT | Tellarin | ₹ 16.000.000.000 | Dunedari mercenaries. | |
Order of Fire | Private military contractor | Template:Country data Swords of Cronum | 1.134 BBT | Cronum | ₹ 183.000.000.000 | Cron mercenaries. |
|-
|Candact Yards |Starship and arms manufacturer | Treecuu Star Empire |179 BBT |Candact | |Unknown, the Treecuu economy is generally currency-less |Exclusive producer of starships for the Treecuu Remote and Mandate fleets as well as civilian luxury cruisers |}