List of notable companies in Sector A1-0 (A1-0): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|Unknown, the Treecuu economy is generally currency-less | |Unknown, the Treecuu economy is generally currency-less | ||
|Exclusive producer of starships for the Treecuu [[Treecuu Armed Forces (A1-0)#Remote Fleets|Remote]] and [[Treecuu Armed Forces (A1-0)#Mandate Fleets|Mandate fleets]] as well as civilian luxury cruisers | |Exclusive producer of starships for the Treecuu [[Treecuu Armed Forces (A1-0)#Remote Fleets|Remote]] and [[Treecuu Armed Forces (A1-0)#Mandate Fleets|Mandate fleets]] as well as civilian luxury cruisers | ||
|}|- | |||
|[[GeoReform Enterprise(A1-0)|GeoReform Enterprise]] | |||
|Planetary Terraformation Contractor | |||
|{{Flag|Galactya|name=Celestial Empire of Galactya}} | |||
|6922 BBT | |||
|[[Gwinthera (A1-0)|Gwinthera]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Biggest Terraformation company in the west of the Sector. Has terraformed planets for the [[Star Empire Of Calerost (A1-0)|Star Empire Of Calerost]], for [[Ferristia (A1-0)|Ferristia]] and for the {{flag|Union of Emerald}}. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:12, 29 June 2023
The following list provides the largest and most notable corporations. Most notably, these companies also have a presence within the Meridian System.
Name | Sector | Origin | Founded (BBT-ABT dating system) |
HQ | Notable branch offices | Market Cap (in Interstellar Credits (₹)) |
Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nexus Opulent Enterprise | Starship manufacturer | Template:Country data Stoinian Star Kingdom | 127 BBT | Irillia | Babylon Cincture, Cornucopia | ₹ 120.000.000.000.000.000 | Stoinian luxury cruiser manufacturer. |
Unsung Sword | Private military contractor | Template:Country data Stoinian Star Kingdom | 287 BBT | Babylon Cincture | ₹ 26.000.000.000 | Stoinian mercenaries. | |
Hollow Spirits | Private military contractor | Tarassian Union | 365 BBT | Babylon Cincture | ₹ 52.000.000.000 | Turshian mercenaries. | |
Nimble Hawks | Private military contractor | Template:Country data Dunedari Free-Standings | 268 BBT | Tellarin | ₹ 16.000.000.000 | Dunedari mercenaries. | |
Order of Fire | Private military contractor | Template:Country data Swords of Cronum | 1.134 BBT | Cronum | ₹ 183.000.000.000 | Cron mercenaries. | |
Candact Yards | Starship and arms manufacturer | Treecuu Star Empire | 179 BBT | Candact | Unknown, the Treecuu economy is generally currency-less | Exclusive producer of starships for the Treecuu Remote and Mandate fleets as well as civilian luxury cruisers |
|-
|GeoReform Enterprise |Planetary Terraformation Contractor |Template:Country data Galactya |6922 BBT |Gwinthera | | |Biggest Terraformation company in the west of the Sector. Has terraformed planets for the Star Empire Of Calerost, for Ferristia and for the Union of Emerald. |}