List of units of the Emeraldian Royal Navy (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! colspan="6" style="background: text-align:center;" |'''Battlegroups''' | ! colspan="6" style="background: text-align:center;" |'''Battlegroups''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" style="background;" | | | rowspan="9" style="background;" |Carrier Battlegroup 1 | ||
|ERNS ''Jason I'' (CV-27) | |||
|Jason II Class Fleet Carrier | |||
|N/A | |||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="9" |Old Copenhagen Naval Station, Cimbria | |||
| rowspan="9" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ERNS ''Halsey'' (BCM-33) | ||
| | |Prince Lucas Battlecruiser | ||
| | |Cruiser Squadron I | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" style="background;" | | | rowspan="9" style="background;" |Carrier Battlegroup 2 | ||
| | |ERNS ''Jason II'' (CV-23) | ||
| | |Jason II Class Fleet Carrier | ||
| | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="9" | | | rowspan="9" |Jason II Memorial Naval Station, New Emral | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ERNS ''Prince Austin'' (BCM-29) | ||
| | |Prince Lucas Battlecruiser | ||
| | |Cruiser Squadron II | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
! width="16%" |Formation home port | ! width="16%" |Formation home port | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="6" style="background: text-align:center;" |'''Battlegroups''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="6" style="background: text-align:center;" |'''Submarine Flotillas''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="background;" | | | rowspan="4" style="background;" | |
Revision as of 03:24, 14 January 2024
This is a list of active operational units of the Emeraldian Royal Navy. It includes commands for naval forces and aircraft, but does not include administrative or other similar commands.
1st "Cordilian" Fleet
Formation | Name | Type | Ship Division | Notes | Formation home port |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Battlegroups | |||||
Carrier Battlegroup 1 | ERNS Jason I (CV-27) | Jason II Class Fleet Carrier | N/A | Old Copenhagen Naval Station, Cimbria | |
ERNS Halsey (BCM-33) | Prince Lucas Battlecruiser | Cruiser Squadron I | |||
Carrier Battlegroup 2 | ERNS Jason II (CV-23) | Jason II Class Fleet Carrier | N/A | Jason II Memorial Naval Station, New Emral | |
ERNS Prince Austin (BCM-29) | Prince Lucas Battlecruiser | Cruiser Squadron II | |||
Submarine Flotillas | |||||
2nd "Mediterranean" Fleet
Formation | Name | Type | Ship Division | Notes | Formation home port |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Battlegroups | |||||
Submarine Flotillas | |||||
3rd "Home" Fleet
Formation | Name | Type | Ship Division | Notes | Formation home port |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Battlegroups | |||||
Submarine Flotillas | |||||
4th "Southern" Fleet
Formation | Name | Type | Ship Division | Notes | Formation home port |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Battlegroups | |||||
Submarine Flotillas | |||||