List of passenger airlines (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Im a waffle1 (talk | contribs) m (one sky) Tag: 2017 source edit |
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| 84 | | 84 | ||
| Private; subsidiary of Stoic Airways | | Private; subsidiary of Stoic Airways | ||
|- | |||
| AA | |||
| ANS | |||
| [[Anserisana Airlines (Pacifica)|Anserisana Airlines]] | |||
| [[Southern Alliance]] | |||
| GOOSE | |||
| {{flag|Anserisa}} | |||
| 90 | |||
| Semi-private; government owns 40% of shares | |||
|- | |||
| MQ | |||
| MQB | |||
| [[Mauquibian Air Lines (Pacifica)|Mauquibian Air Lines]] | |||
| [[Southern Alliance]] | |||
| MAUQUIBIAN | |||
| {{flag|Mauquibie}} | |||
| 75 | |||
| Private; owned by the [[Grand Duke of Mauquibie (Pacifica)|Grand Duke of Mauquibie]] | |||
|- | |||
| KL | |||
| KLG | |||
| [[Kosbaran Airways (Pacifica)|Kosbaran Airways]] | |||
| [[Southern Alliance]] | |||
| PRECIOUS | |||
| {{flag|Kosbareland}} | |||
| 135 | |||
| State-owned<br>Originally called Kosbareland Imperial Airways | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 11 July 2022
This is a list of airlines in operation that offer regular (usually scheduled) service to paying passengers from the general public. This list includes some airlines that offer charter service on a regular basis between fixed destinations. It also includes some airlines in the process of formation, planning to embark upon their maiden voyage soon.
List of passenger airlines
| IATA | ICAO | Airline name | Airline alliance | Callsign | Home nation | Fleet size (amount of aircraft) | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BL | BEL | Besernian Aviation Corporation | BERENICA | 158 | State-owned | ||
| BP | BPT | Domestic Air System | SYSTEM | 60 | State-owned, originally called Postal Air System | ||
| DL | ADL | Air Doge Land | OneSky | DOGE LAND | Template:Country data Doge Land | 743 | State-owned |
| MO | MOA | Mountainton Airlines | OneSky | MOUNTAINTON | Template:Country data Doge Land | 547 | |
| KB | KBU | Shibe Islands Air | OneSky | KABAOU | Template:Country data Doge Land | 61 | |
| ES | ESA | Emerald Star Airlines | Azure World | EMERALD STAR | 160 | State-owned | |
| SL | ASP | Air Spiras | Azure World | SPIRAS | 13 | State-owned | |
| EA | EAL | Eagle Airlines | EAGLE | 98 | |||
| CL | ANC | Air Nova Colradia | COLONIAL | 10 | Originally Called Colonial Airlines | ||
| SR | SRA | Stoinian Royal Airways | Azure World | STORA | 464 | State-owned | |
| AS | ASA | Air Sallodesia | Azure World | SALLODESIA | 482 | State-owned | |
| SA | STA | Stoic Airways | Azure World | STOIC | 584 | Private | |
| KA | KYA | Kybok Air | Azure World | KYBOK | 562 | Private | |
| SH | SHA | Sharkish Airlines | Azure World | SKY SHARK | 182 | Private | |
| OA | ORA | Oryx Airways | Azure World | ORYX | 277 | Private | |
| BW | BZW | Blizzard Winds | Azure World | BLIZZARD | 84 | Private; subsidiary of Stoic Airways | |
| AA | ANS | Anserisana Airlines | Southern Alliance | GOOSE | 90 | Semi-private; government owns 40% of shares | |
| MQ | MQB | Mauquibian Air Lines | Southern Alliance | MAUQUIBIAN | Template:Country data Mauquibie | 75 | Private; owned by the Grand Duke of Mauquibie |
| KL | KLG | Kosbaran Airways | Southern Alliance | PRECIOUS | Template:Country data Kosbareland | 135 | State-owned Originally called Kosbareland Imperial Airways |