List of Agreements and Pacts (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Qwert moved page List of Agreements and Pacts to List of Agreements and Pacts (Pacifica) without leaving a redirect: Missing (Pacifica) tag) |
Hammerstar (talk | contribs) (→Active) Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| Military | | Military | ||
| Joint Military Forward Base Establishment in Ikaranara | | Joint Military Forward Base Establishment in Ikaranara | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
| {{flagg||Doge Land}} | |||
| Military | |||
| Peo-Doge Treaty of Non-Aggression and Mutual Defense | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 13:58, 2 October 2022
This is a list of agreements and pacts in The South Pacific, both current and past, serving as current guidelines of relations between nation-states. Agreements and pacts could be in multiple forms, from economical, cultural, technological or military agreements
Active
| Nations Involved | Type | Description | Start | End | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Technology | Shared Technology for Military Development in Rocketry, Shipbuilding and Anti-Ballistic Missile research | ||||
| Economy | Free Trade Agreement, Inter-country Joint Trade Investment Ventures. | ||||
| Military | Peo-Sedunnic Pan Cordilian-Bailtemmic Trade Security, intercontinental shipping line joint protection | ||||
| Military | Peo-Sedunnic Treaty of Non-Aggression | ||||
| Technology | Formation of the Catra Death intercontinental protocol research | ||||
| Military | Annual Joint Naval Military Exercise | ||||
| Economy | Free Trade Agreement, inter-country Joint Trade Investment Venture | ||||
| Military | Shared Military Base in Anzhou, Huawan, Izaakia, Brodlancia and Montacia | ||||
| Economy | New Mako - Hai Men Venture Investment Agreement | ||||
| Environment | Peo-Izaakian Ocean Sustainability Programme | ||||
| Military | Defense Pact and Treaty of Non-Aggression | ||||
| Economy | Expansive Trade Agreement, inter-country Joint Trade Investment Venture | ||||
| Infrastructure | Pan-Cordilian North-South Railway Network | ||||
| Military | Treaty of Non-Aggression | ||||
| Military | Peonic purchase of Esfalsan military vehicles | ||||
| Economy | High Speed and Regular Railway Network Contract in Esfalsa | ||||
| Economy | Free Trade Agreement | ||||
| Economy | Joint Electrical and Tech Company Investments in Huawan | ||||
| Military | Defense Pact and Treaty of Non-Aggression | ||||
| Military | Joint Military Forward Base Establishment in Ikaranara | ||||
| Military | Peo-Doge Treaty of Non-Aggression and Mutual Defense | ||||
| Economy | Free Trade Agreement | ||||
| Infrastructure | Stoinian High Speed Railway Network Project | ||||
| Economy | Free Trade Agreement | ||||
| Infrastructure | Sallodesian High Speed Railway Network Project | ||||
| Economy | Myrian Shipbuilding and Technology Investment Venture in Huawan | ||||
| Economy | Free Trade Agreement | ||||
| Military | Shared Military Bases in Ya and Ghaliir | ||||
| Infrastructure | Myrian Standard Gauge Railway Network Project | ||||
| Technology | Shared Technology for healthcare, pharmaceuticals, and medicine | ||||
| Infrastructure | Peo-Pax Draconian International Hospital Programme | ||||
| Military | Shared Military Base in Shibuki and Hokkien Province | ||||
| Military | Joint Military Exercise | ||||
| Military | Peo-Bruuman Treaty of Non-Agression | ||||
| Military | Peo-Bruuman Shared Military Base and Joint Military Exercise | ||||
| Economy | Free Trade Agreement, Joint Venture | ||||
| Economy | Agricultural Produce trade contracts | ||||
| Economy | Peonic weapons and pharmaceuticals contract to Bruuma | ||||
| Technology | Pharmaceutical and Agricultural Shared Technology | ||||
| Economy | Free Trade Agreement, Joint Trade Ventures | ||||
| Military | Shared Military Base in Besern and Huawan | ||||
| Military | Treaty of Non-Aggression and Defensive Pact | ||||
| Military | Treaty of Non-Aggression and Defense Pact | ||||
| Economy | Extended Trade Agreement and Joint Venture Agreements | ||||
| Economy | Central Cordilian Economical Development Alliance | ||||
| Infrastructure | Central Cordilian Tunnel, Mikotoba Tunnel | ||||
| Infrastructure | Peo-Valkyrian Central Cordilian Trading Hub | ||||
| Infrastructure | Romordian High Speed Railway Network Project | ||||
| Economy | Free Trade Agreement and Channel Passage | ||||
| Economy | Free Trade Agreement and Channel Passage | ||||