List of Agreements and Pacts (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Hammerstar (talk | contribs) (→Active) Tag: 2017 source edit |
Hammerstar (talk | contribs) (→Active) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| Military | | Military | ||
| Peo-Sedunnic Pan Cordilian-Bailtemmic Trade Security, intercontinental shipping line joint protection | | Peo-Sedunnic Pan Cordilian-Bailtemmic Trade Security, intercontinental shipping line joint protection | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 51: | Line 44: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Sedunn}} | |||
|Culture | |||
|Peo-Sedunnic Cultural and Education Exchange | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Sedunn}} | |||
|Technology | |||
|Peo-Sedunnic Research Exchange Programme | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Sedunn}} | |||
|Technology | |||
|Peo-Sedunnic Mutual Recognition of Medicinal Authority | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Sedunn}} | |||
|Technology | |||
|Peo-Sedunnic Healthcare Development Initiative | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Sedunn}} | |||
|Economy | |||
|Tea-For-Tree Initiative (Tea and Fruit Trade Agreement) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagg||Huawan}} | | {{flagg||Huawan}} | ||
| Line 72: | Line 100: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Izaakia}} | |||
|Economy | |||
|Jade Dragon Mining Venture in Izaakia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagg||Huawan}} | | {{flagg||Huawan}} | ||
| Line 79: | Line 114: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Izaakia}} | |||
|Infrastructure | |||
|Peo-Izaakian Green Energy Initiative | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Izaakia}} | |||
|Technology | |||
|Peo-Izaakian Research Exchange Programme | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Izaakia}} | |||
|Technology | |||
|Mutual Recognition of Medicinal Authority | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Izaakia}} | |||
|Technology | |||
|Peo-Izaakian Pharmaceutical Development Pact | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagg||Huawan}} | | {{flagg||Huawan}} | ||
| Line 142: | Line 205: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||UPRAN}} | |||
|Economy | |||
|Free Trade Agreement, Joint Trade Investment Venture | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||UPRAN}} | |||
|Military | |||
|Shared Military Base in Huawan and UPRAN | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||UPRAN}} | |||
|Military | |||
|Defense Pact and Treaty of Non-Aggression | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||UPRAN}} | |||
|Military | |||
|Annual Joint Military Exercise | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||UPRAN}} | |||
|Technology | |||
|Mutual Recognition of Medicinal Authority | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||UPRAN}} | |||
|Infrastructure | |||
|UPRAN High Speed Railway Network Project | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||UPRAN}} | |||
|Environment | |||
|UPRAN Desert Reforestation Initiative | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||UPRAN}} | |||
|Economy | |||
|Peo-Rhaynan Industrial Development Programme | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||UPRAN}} | |||
|Infrastructure | |||
|Peo-Rhaynan Nuclear Development Initiative | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||UPRAN}} | |||
|Technology | |||
|Peo-Rhaynan Research, Culture and Education Exchange Programme | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagg||Huawan}} | | {{flagg||Huawan}} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 282: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Ikaranara}} | |||
|Infrastructure | |||
|Ikaranaran Road Modernization Project | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagg||Huawan}} | | {{flagg||Huawan}} | ||
| Line 156: | Line 296: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Doge Land}} | |||
|Infrastructure | |||
|Doge Land High Speed Railway Network Project | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagg||Huawan}} | | {{flagg||Huawan}} | ||
| Line 226: | Line 373: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Pax Dracon}} | |||
|Infrastructure | |||
|Peo-Pax Draconian Sustainable Energy Initiative | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Pax Dracon}} | |||
|Infrastructure | |||
|Peo-Pax Draconian Compact Fusion Project | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Pax Dracon}} | |||
|Infrastructure | |||
|Peo-Pax Draconian Railway Network Standardization Project | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Pax Dracon}} | |||
|Infrastructure | |||
|Peo-Pax Draconian Airline Standardization Initiative | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagg||Huawan}} | | {{flagg||Huawan}} | ||
| {{flagg||Frost Empire}} | | {{flagg||Frost Empire}} | ||
| Military | | Military | ||
| Shared Military Base in Shibuki and Hokkien Province | | The Shibuki Accords (Shared Military Base in Shibuki and Hokkien Province) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagg||Huawan}} | | {{flagg||Huawan}} | ||
| {{flagg||Frost Empire}} | | {{flagg||Frost Empire}} | ||
| Military | | Military | ||
| Joint Military Exercise | | Annual Joint Military Exercise | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Frost Empire}} | |||
|Economy | |||
|Free Trade Agreement and Economic Integration Agreement | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Frost Empire}} | |||
|Economy | |||
|Joint Trade Investment Venture | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Frost Empire}} | |||
|Culture | |||
|Peo-Frostian Cultural Research Exchange and Culture Datab | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Frost Empire}} | |||
|Culture | |||
|Peo-Frostian Traditions and Culture Database | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Frost Empire}} | |||
|Technology | |||
|Peo-Frostian Mutual Recognition of Medicinal Authority | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Frost Empire}} | |||
|Technology | |||
|Peo-Frostian Maglev Research Project | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Frost Empire}} | |||
|Technology | |||
|Peo-Frostian Shared Railway Technology Initiative | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Frost Empire}} | |||
|Infrastructure | |||
|Reizen Revitalised Connection Initiative (Reizen Railway Contract) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Terelia}} | |||
|Economy | |||
|Masako-Mocanu Agreement (Sale of Terelian Rolling Stock to the Huawan Croplands) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Terelia}} | |||
|Infrastructure | |||
|100% Electrification Project of Terelian Railways | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Terelia}} | |||
|Infrastructure | |||
|Peo-Terelian Green Energy Initiative | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Thalapadis}} | |||
|Infrastructure | |||
|Peo-Thalassian Nuclear Development Initiative | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Thalapadis}} | |||
|Economy | |||
|Peo-Thalassian Electronics Trade Agreement | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagg||Huawan}} | |||
|{{flagg||Thalapadis}} | |||
|Military | |||
|Notilamini Initiative (Thalassian Aircraft Carrier Joint Development Initiative) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagg||Huawan}} | | {{flagg||Huawan}} | ||
| Line 245: | Line 518: | ||
| Military | | Military | ||
| Peo-Bruuman Treaty of Non-Agression | | Peo-Bruuman Treaty of Non-Agression | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagg||Huawan}} | | {{flagg||Huawan}} | ||
Revision as of 22:08, 23 October 2022
This is a list of agreements and pacts in The South Pacific, both current and past, serving as current guidelines of relations between nation-states. Agreements and pacts could be in multiple forms, from economical, cultural, technological or military agreements
Active
| Nations Involved | Type | Description | Start | End | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Technology | Shared Technology for Military Development in Rocketry, Shipbuilding and Anti-Ballistic Missile research | ||||
| Economy | Free Trade Agreement, Inter-country Joint Trade Investment Ventures. | ||||
| Military | Peo-Sedunnic Pan Cordilian-Bailtemmic Trade Security, intercontinental shipping line joint protection | ||||
| Technology | Formation of the Catra Death intercontinental protocol research | ||||
| Military | Annual Joint Naval Military Exercise | ||||
| Culture | Peo-Sedunnic Cultural and Education Exchange | ||||
| Technology | Peo-Sedunnic Research Exchange Programme | ||||
| Technology | Peo-Sedunnic Mutual Recognition of Medicinal Authority | ||||
| Technology | Peo-Sedunnic Healthcare Development Initiative | ||||
| Economy | Tea-For-Tree Initiative (Tea and Fruit Trade Agreement) | ||||
| Economy | Free Trade Agreement, inter-country Joint Trade Investment Venture | ||||
| Military | Shared Military Base in Anzhou, Huawan, Izaakia, Brodlancia and Montacia | ||||
| Economy | New Mako - Hai Men Venture Investment Agreement | ||||
| Economy | Jade Dragon Mining Venture in Izaakia | ||||
| Environment | Peo-Izaakian Ocean Sustainability Programme | ||||
| Infrastructure | Peo-Izaakian Green Energy Initiative | ||||
| Technology | Peo-Izaakian Research Exchange Programme | ||||
| Technology | Mutual Recognition of Medicinal Authority | ||||
| Technology | Peo-Izaakian Pharmaceutical Development Pact | ||||
| Military | Defense Pact and Treaty of Non-Aggression | ||||
| Economy | Expansive Trade Agreement, inter-country Joint Trade Investment Venture | ||||
| Infrastructure | Pan-Cordilian North-South Railway Network | ||||
| Military | Treaty of Non-Aggression | ||||
| Military | Peonic purchase of Esfalsan military vehicles | ||||
| Economy | High Speed and Regular Railway Network Contract in Esfalsa | ||||
| Economy | Free Trade Agreement | ||||
| Economy | Joint Electrical and Tech Company Investments in Huawan | ||||
| Military | Defense Pact and Treaty of Non-Aggression | ||||
| Economy | Free Trade Agreement, Joint Trade Investment Venture | ||||
| Military | Shared Military Base in Huawan and UPRAN | ||||
| Military | Defense Pact and Treaty of Non-Aggression | ||||
| Military | Annual Joint Military Exercise | ||||
| Technology | Mutual Recognition of Medicinal Authority | ||||
| Infrastructure | UPRAN High Speed Railway Network Project | ||||
| Environment | UPRAN Desert Reforestation Initiative | ||||
| Economy | Peo-Rhaynan Industrial Development Programme | ||||
| Infrastructure | Peo-Rhaynan Nuclear Development Initiative | ||||
| Technology | Peo-Rhaynan Research, Culture and Education Exchange Programme | ||||
| Military | Joint Military Forward Base Establishment in Ikaranara | ||||
| Infrastructure | Ikaranaran Road Modernization Project | ||||
| Military | Peo-Doge Treaty of Non-Aggression and Mutual Defense | ||||
| Infrastructure | Doge Land High Speed Railway Network Project | ||||
| Economy | Free Trade Agreement | ||||
| Infrastructure | Stoinian High Speed Railway Network Project | ||||
| Economy | Free Trade Agreement | ||||
| Infrastructure | Sallodesian High Speed Railway Network Project | ||||
| Economy | Myrian Shipbuilding and Technology Investment Venture in Huawan | ||||
| Economy | Free Trade Agreement | ||||
| Military | Shared Military Bases in Ya and Ghaliir | ||||
| Infrastructure | Myrian Standard Gauge Railway Network Project | ||||
| Technology | Shared Technology for healthcare, pharmaceuticals, and medicine | ||||
| Infrastructure | Peo-Pax Draconian International Hospital Programme | ||||
| Infrastructure | Peo-Pax Draconian Sustainable Energy Initiative | ||||
| Infrastructure | Peo-Pax Draconian Compact Fusion Project | ||||
| Infrastructure | Peo-Pax Draconian Railway Network Standardization Project | ||||
| Infrastructure | Peo-Pax Draconian Airline Standardization Initiative | ||||
| Military | The Shibuki Accords (Shared Military Base in Shibuki and Hokkien Province) | ||||
| Military | Annual Joint Military Exercise | ||||
| Economy | Free Trade Agreement and Economic Integration Agreement | ||||
| Economy | Joint Trade Investment Venture | ||||
| Culture | Peo-Frostian Cultural Research Exchange and Culture Datab | ||||
| Culture | Peo-Frostian Traditions and Culture Database | ||||
| Technology | Peo-Frostian Mutual Recognition of Medicinal Authority | ||||
| Technology | Peo-Frostian Maglev Research Project | ||||
| Technology | Peo-Frostian Shared Railway Technology Initiative | ||||
| Infrastructure | Reizen Revitalised Connection Initiative (Reizen Railway Contract) | ||||
| Economy | Masako-Mocanu Agreement (Sale of Terelian Rolling Stock to the Huawan Croplands) | ||||
| Infrastructure | 100% Electrification Project of Terelian Railways | ||||
| Infrastructure | Peo-Terelian Green Energy Initiative | ||||
| Infrastructure | Peo-Thalassian Nuclear Development Initiative | ||||
| Economy | Peo-Thalassian Electronics Trade Agreement | ||||
| Military | Notilamini Initiative (Thalassian Aircraft Carrier Joint Development Initiative) | ||||
| Military | Peo-Bruuman Treaty of Non-Agression | ||||
| Military | Peo-Bruuman Shared Military Base and Joint Military Exercise | ||||
| Economy | Free Trade Agreement, Joint Venture | ||||
| Economy | Agricultural Produce trade contracts | ||||
| Economy | Peonic weapons and pharmaceuticals contract to Bruuma | ||||
| Technology | Pharmaceutical and Agricultural Shared Technology | ||||
| Economy | Free Trade Agreement, Joint Trade Ventures | ||||
| Military | Shared Military Base in Besern and Huawan | ||||
| Military | Treaty of Non-Aggression and Defensive Pact | ||||
| Military | Treaty of Non-Aggression and Defense Pact | ||||
| Economy | Extended Trade Agreement and Joint Venture Agreements | ||||
| Economy | Central Cordilian Economical Development Alliance | ||||
| Infrastructure | Central Cordilian Tunnel, Mikotoba Tunnel | ||||
| Infrastructure | Peo-Valkyrian Central Cordilian Trading Hub | ||||
| Infrastructure | Romordian High Speed Railway Network Project | ||||
| Economy | Free Trade Agreement and Channel Passage | ||||
| Economy | Free Trade Agreement and Channel Passage | ||||