List of active Pelinese military aircraft (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
RobbyTheSeal (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
RobbyTheSeal (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Active Pelinese military aircraft''' are [[Wikipedia:Military aircraft|military aircraft]] that are currently in active service under one or more branches of the [[Pelinese Armed Forces (Pacifica)|Pelinese Armed Forces]], including manned aircraft of both [[Wikipedia:Fixed-wing aircraft|fixed-wing]] and [[Wikipedia:Rotorcraft|rotary-wing]] types as well as [[Wikipedia:Unmanned aerial vehicle|unmanned aerial vehicles]]. This information is an estimation and is subject to change due to factors such as new procurement and the movement of airframes into or out of retirement status. | '''Active Pelinese military aircraft''' are [[Wikipedia:Military aircraft|military aircraft]] that are currently in active service under one or more branches of the [[Pelinese Armed Forces (Pacifica)|Pelinese Armed Forces]], including manned aircraft of both [[Wikipedia:Fixed-wing aircraft|fixed-wing]] and [[Wikipedia:Rotorcraft|rotary-wing]] types as well as [[Wikipedia:Unmanned aerial vehicle|unmanned aerial vehicles]]. This information is an estimation and is subject to change due to factors such as new procurement and the movement of airframes into or out of retirement status. | ||
Introduction dates are provided as the date of first delivery for an aircraft type, with the introduction dates of later variants and upgrades not listed. | |||
==Air force== | ==Air force== | ||
Line 47: | Line 49: | ||
| Single turboprop | | Single turboprop | ||
| Light [[Wikipedia:Attack aircraft|attack]] / [[Wikipedia:Counterinsurgency aircraft|COIN]] | | Light [[Wikipedia:Attack aircraft|attack]] / [[Wikipedia:Counterinsurgency aircraft|COIN]] | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
| {{formatnum:83}} | | {{formatnum:83}} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 67: | Line 69: | ||
| Turbofan twinjet | | Turbofan twinjet | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Electronic-warfare aircraft|Electronic warfare]] | | [[Wikipedia:Electronic-warfare aircraft|Electronic warfare]] | ||
| | | 2011 | ||
| {{formatnum:38}} | | {{formatnum:38}} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 85: | Line 87: | ||
| Turbofan quad-jet | | Turbofan quad-jet | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Airborne early warning and control|AEW&C]] | | [[Wikipedia:Airborne early warning and control|AEW&C]] | ||
| | | 2014 | ||
| {{formatnum:49}} | | {{formatnum:49}} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 105: | Line 107: | ||
| Turbofan twinjet | | Turbofan twinjet | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Signals intelligence|SIGINT]] | | [[Wikipedia:Signals intelligence|SIGINT]] | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
| {{formatnum:18}} | | {{formatnum:18}} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 125: | Line 127: | ||
| Turbofan quad-jet | | Turbofan quad-jet | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Airlift#Tactical_airlift|Tactical airlifter]] | | [[Wikipedia:Airlift#Tactical_airlift|Tactical airlifter]] | ||
| | | 2004 | ||
| {{formatnum:167}} | | {{formatnum:167}} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 134: | Line 136: | ||
| Turbofan quad-jet | | Turbofan quad-jet | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Airlift#Strategic_airlift|Strategic airlifter]] | | [[Wikipedia:Airlift#Strategic_airlift|Strategic airlifter]] | ||
| | | 2016 | ||
| {{formatnum:121}} | | {{formatnum:121}} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 174: | Line 176: | ||
| Turbofan single | | Turbofan single | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Trainer aircraft#Advanced_training|Operational trainer]] | | [[Wikipedia:Trainer aircraft#Advanced_training|Operational trainer]] | ||
| | | 1968<sup>1</sup> | ||
| {{formatnum:410}} | | {{formatnum:410}} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 204: | Line 206: | ||
| {{formatnum:239}} | | {{formatnum:239}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" style="background:#f0f8ff" | '''[[Wikipedia:Helicopter|Helicopters]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| Be-12M | |||
| Pelinai | |||
| Berkut | |||
| Twin turboshaft | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Utility helicopter|Utility]] | |||
| 1999 | |||
| {{formatnum:93}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ha-5 | |||
| Pelinai | |||
| Haruko | |||
| Twin turboshaft | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Military transport aircraft#Rotary_wing|Heavy lift]] | |||
| 2008 | |||
| {{formatnum:29}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Yo-12 | |||
| Pelinai | |||
| Yoruka | |||
| Twin turboprop / turboshaft | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Tiltrotor|Tiltrotor]] [[Wikipedia:Military transport aircraft#Rotary_wing|military transport]] | |||
| 2016 | |||
| {{formatnum:57}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" style="background:#f0f8ff" | '''[[Wikipedia:Unmanned aerial vehicle|Unmanned aerial systems]]''' | | colspan="8" style="background:#f0f8ff" | '''[[Wikipedia:Unmanned aerial vehicle|Unmanned aerial systems]]''' | ||
|- | |||
| Se-9RU Bōenkyō | |||
| Pelinai | |||
| Sesako | |||
| Single turboprop | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Surveillance aircraft|Battlefield surveillance]] | |||
| 2018 | |||
| {{formatnum:93}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Se-12 Geran | | Se-12 Geran | ||
Line 212: | Line 252: | ||
| Single turboprop | | Single turboprop | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Reconnaissance aircraft|Reconnaissance]] / [[Wikipedia:Tactical bombing|tactical bombing]] | | [[Wikipedia:Reconnaissance aircraft|Reconnaissance]] / [[Wikipedia:Tactical bombing|tactical bombing]] | ||
| | | 2006 | ||
| {{formatnum:402}} | | {{formatnum:402}} | ||
| | | | ||
Line 333: | Line 373: | ||
| 2009 | | 2009 | ||
| {{formatnum:571}} | | {{formatnum:571}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Yo-17 Kānēshon | |||
| Pelinai | |||
| Yoruka | |||
| Single [[Wikipedia:V/STOL|V/STOL]] turbofan | |||
| [[Wikipedia:V/STOL|V/STOL]]-capable [[Wikipedia:Attack aircraft|attack]] | |||
| 2017 | |||
| {{formatnum:119}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 357: | Line 406: | ||
| colspan="8" style="background:#f0f8ff" | '''[[Wikipedia:Trainer aircraft|Trainer aircraft]]''' | | colspan="8" style="background:#f0f8ff" | '''[[Wikipedia:Trainer aircraft|Trainer aircraft]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | So-11M Lantern | ||
| Pelinai | | Pelinai | ||
| | | Sochaiko | ||
| Single turboprop | | Single turboprop | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Trainer aircraft#Basic_training|Primary trainer]] | | [[Wikipedia:Trainer aircraft#Basic_training|Primary trainer]] | ||
| 1989 | | 1989 | ||
| {{formatnum: | | {{formatnum:207}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 373: | Line 422: | ||
| 1963<sup>1</sup> | | 1963<sup>1</sup> | ||
| {{formatnum:31}} | | {{formatnum:31}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Yo-10 Taiyō | |||
| Pelinai | |||
| Yoruka | |||
| Turbofan twinjet | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Carrier-based aircraft|Carrier-based]] [[Wikipedia:Trainer aircraft#Advanced_training|operational trainer]] | |||
| 2005 | |||
| {{formatnum:173}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 385: | Line 443: | ||
| {{formatnum:604}} | | {{formatnum:604}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Yo-12 | |||
| Pelinai | |||
| Yoruka | |||
| Twin turboprop / turboshaft | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Tiltrotor|Tiltrotor]] [[Wikipedia:Military transport aircraft#Rotary_wing|military transport]] | |||
| 2016 | |||
| {{formatnum:371}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" style="background:#f0f8ff" | '''[[Wikipedia:Unmanned aerial vehicle|Unmanned aerial systems]]''' | | colspan="8" style="background:#f0f8ff" | '''[[Wikipedia:Unmanned aerial vehicle|Unmanned aerial systems]]''' | ||
Line 408: | Line 475: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<sup>1</sup>''Inherited from predecessor air forces'' | <sup>1</sup>''Inherited from predecessor air forces'' | ||
{{PAF box}} | {{PAF box}} | ||
[[Category:Pelinai (Pacifica)]] [[Category:Pelinese Armed Forces (Pacifica)]] | [[Category:Pelinai (Pacifica)]] [[Category:Pelinese Armed Forces (Pacifica)]] |
Latest revision as of 20:49, 2 May 2024
Active Pelinese military aircraft are military aircraft that are currently in active service under one or more branches of the Pelinese Armed Forces, including manned aircraft of both fixed-wing and rotary-wing types as well as unmanned aerial vehicles. This information is an estimation and is subject to change due to factors such as new procurement and the movement of airframes into or out of retirement status.
Introduction dates are provided as the date of first delivery for an aircraft type, with the introduction dates of later variants and upgrades not listed.
Air force
Aircraft | Origin | Manufacturer | Propulsion | Role | Introduced | In service | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Combat aircraft | |||||||
Ae-15V/G Ayame | Pelinai | Aetherdyne | Turbofan twinjet | Multirole | 2008 | 1,038 | |
Ae-15S Hono Ayame | Pelinai | Aetherdyne | Turbofan twinjet | Multirole with strike focus | 2015 | 427 | |
Na-17M Marahu | Pelinai | Nanohi | Turbofan quad-jet | Heavy bomber / penetrator | 2003 | 108 | |
So-12 Kinzaru | Pelinai | Sochaiko | Single turboprop | Light attack / COIN | 2020 | 83 | |
To-13V/G Botan | Pelinai | Torikov | Turbofan twinjet | CAS / interdictor | 1994 | 493 | |
AEW&C & utility | |||||||
KaR-11E Kurogarasu | Pelinai | Kaiyoko-Ruzikov | Turbofan twinjet | Electronic warfare | 2011 | 38 | |
To-13EB Tuman | Pelinai | Torikov | Turbofan twinjet | Electronic warfare | 2004 | 98 | |
To-91K2 Kasa II | Pelinai | Torikov | Turbofan quad-jet | AEW&C | 2014 | 49 | |
To-93K Kunime | Pelinai | Torikov | Turbofan quad-jet | Airborne strategic command and control | 2021 | 4 | |
Reconnaissance | |||||||
Ru-3G Garasu | Pelinai | Rūna | Turbofan twinjet | SIGINT | 2017 | 18 | |
Transports & airlifters | |||||||
KaR-11M2 Lebed | Pelinai | Kaiyoko-Ruzikov | Turbofan twinjet | Tactical airlifter | 19701 | 315 | |
KaR-19 Oryō | Pelinai | Kaiyoko-Ruzikov | Turbofan quad-jet | Tactical airlifter | 2004 | 167 | |
Na-128 Albatross | Pelinai | Nanohi | Turbofan quad-jet | Strategic airlifter | 2016 | 121 | |
Ru-3 | Pelinai | Rūna | Turbofan twinjet | VIP transport | 2018 | 11 | |
Ru-25 | Pelinai | Rūna | Turbofan twinjet | VIP transport | 2016 | 6 | |
Ru-39VO Lastochka Zvezda | Pelinai | Rūna | Twin turboprop | Liaison and utility aircraft | 19661 | 67 | |
Airborne refuelling tankers | |||||||
Trainer aircraft | |||||||
Ae-5V/G Tsuta | Pelinai | Aetherdyne | Turbofan single | Operational trainer | 19681 | 410 | |
So-11M Lantern | Pelinai | Sochaiko | Single turboprop | Primary trainer | 1988 | 478 | |
Ru-39U Lastochka | Pelinai | Rūna | Dual turboprop | Multi-engine primary trainer | 19631 | 54 | |
Yo-18 Kuzu | Pelinai | Yoruka | Turbofan single | Operational trainer / LCA | 2014 | 239 | |
Helicopters | |||||||
Be-12M | Pelinai | Berkut | Twin turboshaft | Utility | 1999 | 93 | |
Ha-5 | Pelinai | Haruko | Twin turboshaft | Heavy lift | 2008 | 29 | |
Yo-12 | Pelinai | Yoruka | Twin turboprop / turboshaft | Tiltrotor military transport | 2016 | 57 | |
Unmanned aerial systems | |||||||
Se-9RU Bōenkyō | Pelinai | Sesako | Single turboprop | Battlefield surveillance | 2018 | 93 | |
Se-12 Geran | Pelinai | Sesako | Single turboprop | Reconnaissance / tactical bombing | 2006 | 402 |
1Inherited from predecessor air forces
Army
Aircraft | Origin | Manufacturer | Propulsion | Role | Introduced | In service | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reconnaissance | |||||||
Helicopters | |||||||
Be-12M | Pelinai | Berkut | Twin turboshaft | Utility | 1999 | 692 | |
Be-14 | Pelinai | Berkut | Twin turboshaft | Utility | 19731 | 1,047 | |
Ha-5 | Pelinai | Haruko | Twin turboshaft | Heavy lift | 2008 | 391 | |
Ha-7 Kurohi | Pelinai | Haruko | Twin turboshaft | Attack | 2006 | 1,743 | |
Unmanned aerial systems | |||||||
Kama 2 | Pelinai | Sesako | Piston-driven propeller | Loitering munition | 2018 | 15,000+ | |
Ra-112 | Pelinai | Sephidyne | Electric motor | Company-level ISTAR | 2010 | 25,000+ | |
Ra-120 | Pelinai | Sephidyne | Piston-driven propeller | Brigade-level ISTAR / EW | 2015 | 5,500+ | |
Yari | Pelinai | Yarimaka Artillery Foundry | Electric motor | Loitering munition | 2020 | 40,000+ |
1Inherited from predecessor air forces
Aircraft | Origin | Manufacturer | Propulsion | Role | Introduced | In service | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Combat aircraft | |||||||
Ae-16D/E Fuyuhana | Pelinai | Aetherdyne | Turbofan twinjet | Navalized multirole / strike | 2009 | 571 | |
Yo-17 Kānēshon | Pelinai | Yoruka | Single V/STOL turbofan | V/STOL-capable attack | 2017 | 119 | |
Patrol aircraft | |||||||
KaR-15 Umitori | Pelinai | Kaiyoko-Ruzikov | Turbofan twinjet | ASW patrol | 2012 | 174 | |
Na-11M2 Moniya | Pelinai | Nanohi | Twin turboprop | ASW/ASuW patrol | 19771 | 127 | |
Trainer aircraft | |||||||
So-11M Lantern | Pelinai | Sochaiko | Single turboprop | Primary trainer | 1989 | 207 | |
Ru-39U Lastochka | Pelinai | Rūna | Dual turboprop | Multi-engine primary trainer | 19631 | 31 | |
Yo-10 Taiyō | Pelinai | Yoruka | Turbofan twinjet | Carrier-based operational trainer | 2005 | 173 | |
Helicopters | |||||||
Be-19 Cornflower | Pelinai | Berkut | Twin turboshaft | ASW & utility naval helicopter | 2000 | 604 | |
Yo-12 | Pelinai | Yoruka | Twin turboprop / turboshaft | Tiltrotor military transport | 2016 | 371 | |
Unmanned aerial systems | |||||||
Ra-120K | Pelinai | Sephidyne | Piston-driven propeller | ISTAR | 20210 | 350+ | |
Se-14 Suigin | Pelinai | Sesako | Turbofan single | Maritime surveillance | 2018 | 83 |
1Inherited from predecessor air forces