List of active Pelinese military aircraft (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
RobbyTheSeal (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
RobbyTheSeal (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" style="background:#f0f8ff" | '''[[Wikipedia:Airborne early warning and control|AEW&C]]''' | | colspan="8" style="background:#f0f8ff" | '''[[Wikipedia:Airborne early warning and control|AEW&C]] & utility''' | ||
|- | |||
| To-13EB Tuman | |||
| Pelinai | |||
| Torikov | |||
| Turbofan twinjet | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Electronic-warfare aircraft|Electronic warfare]] | |||
| 2004 | |||
| 98 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" style="background:#f0f8ff" | '''[[Wikipedia:Reconnaissance aircraft|Reconnaissance]]''' | | colspan="8" style="background:#f0f8ff" | '''[[Wikipedia:Reconnaissance aircraft|Reconnaissance]]''' |
Revision as of 08:23, 2 March 2024
Active Pelinese military aircraft are military aircraft that are currently in active service under one or more branches of the Pelinese Armed Forces, including manned aircraft of both fixed-wing and rotary-wing types as well as unmanned aerial vehicles. This information is an estimation and is subject to change due to factors such as new procurement and the movement of airframes into or out of retirement status.
Air force
Aircraft | Origin | Manufacturer | Propulsion | Role | Introduced | In service | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Combat aircraft | |||||||
Ae-15V/G Ayame | Pelinai | Aetherdyne | Turbofan twinjet | Multirole | 2008 | 1,038 | |
Ae-15S Hono Ayame | Pelinai | Aetherdyne | Turbofan twinjet | Multirole with strike focus | 2015 | 427 | |
Na-17M Marahu | Pelinai | Nanohi | Turbofan quad-jet | Heavy bomber / penetrator | 2003 | 108 | |
To-13V/G Botan | Pelinai | Torikov | Turbofan twinjet | CAS / interdictor | 1994 | 493 | |
To-97 Kinzaru | Pelinai | Torikov | Single turboprop | Light attack / COIN | 2017 | 83 | |
AEW&C & utility | |||||||
To-13EB Tuman | Pelinai | Torikov | Turbofan twinjet | Electronic warfare | 2004 | 98 | |
Reconnaissance | |||||||
Transports & airlifters | |||||||
KaR-11M2 Lebed | Pelinai | Kaiyoko-Ruzikov | Turbofan twinjet | Tactical airlifter | 1972 | 307 | |
Airborne refuelling tankers | |||||||
Trainer aircraft | |||||||
To-95M Lantern | Pelinai | Torikov | Single turboprop | Primary trainer | 1988 | 638 |
Army
Aircraft | Origin | Manufacturer | Propulsion | Role | Introduced | In service | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Combat aircraft | |||||||
Ae-16 Fuyuhana | Pelinai | Aetherdyne | Turbofan twinjet | Navalized multirole / strike | 2009 | 571 | |
Patrol aircraft | |||||||
Na-11M2 Moniya | Pelinai | Nanohi | Twin turboprop | ASW/ASuW patrol | 2012 | 174 |