List of active Pelinese military aircraft (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
RobbyTheSeal (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
RobbyTheSeal (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| Turbofan twinjet | | Turbofan twinjet | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Airlift#Tactical_airlift|Tactical airlifter]] | | [[Wikipedia:Airlift#Tactical_airlift|Tactical airlifter]] | ||
| | | 1970<sup>1</sup> | ||
| 307 | | 307 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<sup>1</sup>''Inherited from predecessor air forces'' | |||
==Army== | ==Army== | ||
==Navy== | ==Navy== | ||
Line 123: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" style="background:#f0f8ff" | '''[[Wikipedia:Maritime patrol aircraft|Patrol aircraft]]''' | | colspan="8" style="background:#f0f8ff" | '''[[Wikipedia:Maritime patrol aircraft|Patrol aircraft]]''' | ||
|- | |||
| KaR-15 Umitori | |||
| Pelinai | |||
| Kaiyoko-Ruzikov | |||
| Turbofan twinjet | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Anti-submarine warfare|ASW]] [[Wikipedia:Maritime patrol aircraft|patrol]] | |||
| 2012 | |||
| 174 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Na-11M2 Moniya | | Na-11M2 Moniya | ||
Line 129: | Line 140: | ||
| Twin turboprop | | Twin turboprop | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Anti-submarine warfare|ASW]]/[[Wikipedia:Anti-surface warfare|ASuW]] [[Wikipedia:Maritime patrol aircraft|patrol]] | | [[Wikipedia:Anti-submarine warfare|ASW]]/[[Wikipedia:Anti-surface warfare|ASuW]] [[Wikipedia:Maritime patrol aircraft|patrol]] | ||
| | | 1977<sup>1</sup> | ||
| | | 127 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" style="background:#f0f8ff" | '''[[Wikipedia:Helicopter|Helicopters]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Berkut Be-19 Cornflower (Pacifica)|Be-19 Cornflower]] | |||
| Pelinai | |||
| Berkut | |||
| Twin turboshaft | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Anti-submarine warfare|ASW]] & [[Wikipedia:Utility helicopter|utility]] [[Wikipedia:Military helicopter#Maritime|naval helicopter]] | |||
| 2000 | |||
| 604 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<sup>1</sup>''Inherited from predecessor air forces'' | |||
{{PAF box}} | {{PAF box}} | ||
[[Category:Pelinai (Pacifica)]] [[Category:Pelinese Armed Forces (Pacifica)]] | [[Category:Pelinai (Pacifica)]] [[Category:Pelinese Armed Forces (Pacifica)]] |
Revision as of 17:33, 2 March 2024
Active Pelinese military aircraft are military aircraft that are currently in active service under one or more branches of the Pelinese Armed Forces, including manned aircraft of both fixed-wing and rotary-wing types as well as unmanned aerial vehicles. This information is an estimation and is subject to change due to factors such as new procurement and the movement of airframes into or out of retirement status.
Air force
Aircraft | Origin | Manufacturer | Propulsion | Role | Introduced | In service | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Combat aircraft | |||||||
Ae-15V/G Ayame | Pelinai | Aetherdyne | Turbofan twinjet | Multirole | 2008 | 1,038 | |
Ae-15S Hono Ayame | Pelinai | Aetherdyne | Turbofan twinjet | Multirole with strike focus | 2015 | 427 | |
Na-17M Marahu | Pelinai | Nanohi | Turbofan quad-jet | Heavy bomber / penetrator | 2003 | 108 | |
To-13V/G Botan | Pelinai | Torikov | Turbofan twinjet | CAS / interdictor | 1994 | 493 | |
To-97 Kinzaru | Pelinai | Torikov | Single turboprop | Light attack / COIN | 2017 | 83 | |
AEW&C & utility | |||||||
To-13EB Tuman | Pelinai | Torikov | Turbofan twinjet | Electronic warfare | 2004 | 98 | |
Reconnaissance | |||||||
Transports & airlifters | |||||||
KaR-11M2 Lebed | Pelinai | Kaiyoko-Ruzikov | Turbofan twinjet | Tactical airlifter | 19701 | 307 | |
Airborne refuelling tankers | |||||||
Trainer aircraft | |||||||
To-95M Lantern | Pelinai | Torikov | Single turboprop | Primary trainer | 1988 | 638 |
1Inherited from predecessor air forces
Army
Aircraft | Origin | Manufacturer | Propulsion | Role | Introduced | In service | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Combat aircraft | |||||||
Ae-16 Fuyuhana | Pelinai | Aetherdyne | Turbofan twinjet | Navalized multirole / strike | 2009 | 571 | |
Patrol aircraft | |||||||
KaR-15 Umitori | Pelinai | Kaiyoko-Ruzikov | Turbofan twinjet | ASW patrol | 2012 | 174 | |
Na-11M2 Moniya | Pelinai | Nanohi | Twin turboprop | ASW/ASuW patrol | 19771 | 127 | |
Helicopters | |||||||
Be-19 Cornflower | Pelinai | Berkut | Twin turboshaft | ASW & utility naval helicopter | 2000 | 604 |
1Inherited from predecessor air forces