List of active Pelinese military aircraft (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
RobbyTheSeal (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
RobbyTheSeal (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| 2012 | | 2012 | ||
| 49 | | 49 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ru-93K Kunime | |||
| Pelinai | |||
| Rūna | |||
| Turbofan quad-jet | |||
| Airborne strategic [[Wikipedia:Command and control|command and control]] | |||
| 2021 | |||
| 4 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 21:25, 2 March 2024
Active Pelinese military aircraft are military aircraft that are currently in active service under one or more branches of the Pelinese Armed Forces, including manned aircraft of both fixed-wing and rotary-wing types as well as unmanned aerial vehicles. This information is an estimation and is subject to change due to factors such as new procurement and the movement of airframes into or out of retirement status.
Air force
Aircraft | Origin | Manufacturer | Propulsion | Role | Introduced | In service | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Combat aircraft | |||||||
Ae-15V/G Ayame | Pelinai | Aetherdyne | Turbofan twinjet | Multirole | 2008 | 1,038 | |
Ae-15S Hono Ayame | Pelinai | Aetherdyne | Turbofan twinjet | Multirole with strike focus | 2015 | 427 | |
Na-17M Marahu | Pelinai | Nanohi | Turbofan quad-jet | Heavy bomber / penetrator | 2003 | 108 | |
To-13V/G Botan | Pelinai | Torikov | Turbofan twinjet | CAS / interdictor | 1994 | 493 | |
To-97 Kinzaru | Pelinai | Torikov | Single turboprop | Light attack / COIN | 2017 | 83 | |
AEW&C & utility | |||||||
KaR-11E Kurogarasu | Pelinai | Kaiyoko-Ruzikov | Turbofan twinjet | Electronic warfare | 1997 | 38 | |
To-13EB Tuman | Pelinai | Torikov | Turbofan twinjet | Electronic warfare | 2004 | 98 | |
Ru-91K2 Kasa II | Pelinai | Rūna | Turbofan quad-jet | AEW&C | 2012 | 49 | |
Ru-93K Kunime | Pelinai | Rūna | Turbofan quad-jet | Airborne strategic command and control | 2021 | 4 | |
Reconnaissance | |||||||
Transports & airlifters | |||||||
KaR-11M2 Lebed | Pelinai | Kaiyoko-Ruzikov | Turbofan twinjet | Tactical airlifter | 19701 | 315 | |
KaR-19 Oryō | Pelinai | Kaiyoko-Ruzikov | Turbofan quad-jet | Tactical airlifter | 1994 | 167 | |
Na-128 Albatross | Pelinai | Nanohi | Turbofan quad-jet | Strategic airlifter | 2009 | 121 | |
Ru-3 | Pelinai | Rūna | Turbofan twinjet | VIP transport | 2018 | 11 | |
Ru-25 | Pelinai | Rūna | Turbofan twinjet | VIP transport | 2016 | 6 | |
To-99VO Lastochka Zvezda | Pelinai | Torikov | Twin turboprop | Liaison and utility aircraft | 1966 | 67 | |
Airborne refuelling tankers | |||||||
Trainer aircraft | |||||||
Ae-5V/G Tsuta | Pelinai | Aetherdyne | Turbofan single | Operational trainer | 19621 | 410 | |
To-95M Lantern | Pelinai | Torikov | Single turboprop | Primary trainer | 1988 | 638 | |
To-99U Lastochka | Pelinai | Torikov | Dual turboprop | Multi-engine primary trainer | 19631 | 54 | |
Yo-18 Kuzu | Pelinai | Yoruka | Turbofan single | Operational trainer / LCA | 2014 | 239 |
1Inherited from predecessor air forces
Army
Aircraft | Origin | Manufacturer | Propulsion | Role | Introduced | In service | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Combat aircraft | |||||||
Ae-16D/E Fuyuhana | Pelinai | Aetherdyne | Turbofan twinjet | Navalized multirole / strike | 2009 | 571 | |
Patrol aircraft | |||||||
KaR-15 Umitori | Pelinai | Kaiyoko-Ruzikov | Turbofan twinjet | ASW patrol | 2012 | 174 | |
Na-11M2 Moniya | Pelinai | Nanohi | Twin turboprop | ASW/ASuW patrol | 19771 | 127 | |
Trainer aircraft | |||||||
To-95M Lantern | Pelinai | Torikov | Single turboprop | Primary trainer | 1989 | 107 | |
To-99U Lastochka | Pelinai | Torikov | Dual turboprop | Multi-engine primary trainer | 19631 | 31 | |
Helicopters | |||||||
Be-19 Cornflower | Pelinai | Berkut | Twin turboshaft | ASW & utility naval helicopter | 2000 | 604 |
1Inherited from predecessor air forces