List of notable companies in Sector A1-0 (A1-0): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Weisserstein (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|Unknown, the Treecuu economy is generally currency-less | |Unknown, the Treecuu economy is generally currency-less | ||
|Exclusive producer of starships for the Treecuu [[Treecuu Armed Forces (A1-0)#Remote Fleets|Remote]] and [[Treecuu Armed Forces (A1-0)#Mandate Fleets|Mandate fleets]] as well as civilian luxury cruisers | |Exclusive producer of starships for the Treecuu [[Treecuu Armed Forces (A1-0)#Remote Fleets|Remote]] and [[Treecuu Armed Forces (A1-0)#Mandate Fleets|Mandate fleets]] as well as civilian luxury cruisers | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Prime-Tyber Drive, Inc (A1-0)|Prime-Tyber Drive, Inc]] | |||
|Starship manufacturer | |||
|[[Kryg (A1-0)|Independent Republic of Kryg]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Kryg Prime (A1-0)|Kryg Prime]] | |||
|[[Tyber (A1-0)|Tyber]] | |||
|₹ 885.000.000.000.000 | |||
|[[Kryg (A1-0)|Krygarian]] ship manufacturer. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Myrtech Armaments (A1-0)|Myrtech Armaments]] | |||
|Arms manufacturer | |||
|[[Kryg (A1-0)|Independent Republic of Kryg]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Myr (A1-0)|Myr]] | |||
|[[Kryg Prime (A1-0)|Kryg Prime]] | |||
|₹ 812.000.000.000.000 | |||
|[[Kryg (A1-0)|Krygarian]] weapons manufacturer. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kryger PMC (A1-0)|Kryger PMC]] | |||
|Private military contractor | |||
|[[Kryg (A1-0)|Independent Republic of Kryg]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Kryg Prime (A1-0)|Kryg Prime]] | |||
| | |||
|₹ 5.000.000.000.000 | |||
|[[Kryg (A1-0)|Kryg]] mercenaries. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Patriot Security (A1-0)|Patriot Security]] | |||
|Private military contractor | |||
|[[Kryg (A1-0)|Independent Republic of Kryg]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Kryg Secundi (A1-0)|Kryg Secundi]] | |||
| | |||
|₹ 28.000.000.000 | |||
|[[Kryg (A1-0)|Kryg]] mercenaries. | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:05, 11 February 2024
The following list provides the largest and most notable corporations. Most notably, these companies also have a presence within the Meridian System.
Name | Sector | Origin | Founded (BBT-ABT dating system) |
HQ | Notable branch offices | Market Cap (in Interstellar Credits (₹)) |
Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nexus Opulent Enterprise | Starship manufacturer | Template:Country data Stoinian Star Kingdom | 127 BBT | Irillia | Babylon Cincture, Cornucopia | ₹ 120.000.000.000.000.000 | Stoinian luxury cruiser manufacturer. | |
Unsung Sword | Private military contractor | Template:Country data Stoinian Star Kingdom | 287 BBT | Babylon Cincture | ₹ 26.000.000.000 | Stoinian mercenaries. | ||
Hollow Spirits | Private military contractor | Tarassian Union | 365 BBT | Babylon Cincture | ₹ 52.000.000.000 | Turshian mercenaries. | ||
Nimble Hawks | Private military contractor | Template:Country data Dunedari Free-Standings | 268 BBT | Tellarin | ₹ 16.000.000.000 | Dunedari mercenaries. | ||
Order of Fire | Private military contractor | Template:Country data Swords of Cronum | 1.134 BBT | Cronum | ₹ 183.000.000.000 | Cron mercenaries. | ||
Candact Yards | Starship and arms manufacturer | Treecuu Star Empire | 179 BBT | Candact | Unknown, the Treecuu economy is generally currency-less | Exclusive producer of starships for the Treecuu Remote and Mandate fleets as well as civilian luxury cruisers | ||
Prime-Tyber Drive, Inc | Starship manufacturer | Independent Republic of Kryg | Kryg Prime | Tyber | ₹ 885.000.000.000.000 | Krygarian ship manufacturer. | ||
Myrtech Armaments | Arms manufacturer | Independent Republic of Kryg | Myr | Kryg Prime | ₹ 812.000.000.000.000 | Krygarian weapons manufacturer. | ||
Kryger PMC | Private military contractor | Independent Republic of Kryg | Kryg Prime | ₹ 5.000.000.000.000 | Kryg mercenaries. | |||
Patriot Security | Private military contractor | Independent Republic of Kryg | Kryg Secundi | ₹ 28.000.000.000 | Kryg mercenaries. |