List of notable companies in Sector A1-0 (A1-0): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Weisserstein (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" style="background:white; text-align:left;" | {| class="sortable wikitable" style="background:white; text-align:left;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width:5%" | Logo | ||
! style="width:10%" | Name | |||
! style="width:5%" | MIX-ticker | |||
! style="width:10%;" | Sector | ! style="width:10%;" | Sector | ||
! style="width:10%;" | Origin | ! style="width:10%;" | Origin | ||
! style="width:5%;" | Founded<br><small>([['BBT-ABT' dating system (A1-0)|BBT-ABT dating system]])</small> | ! style="width:5%;" | Founded<br><small>([['BBT-ABT' dating system (A1-0)|BBT-ABT dating system]])</small> | ||
! style="width:10%" | HQ | ! style="width:10%" | HQ | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width:15%" | Notable branch offices | ||
! style="width:15%" | Market Cap<br><small>(in Interstellar Credits (₹))</small> | ! style="width:15%" | Market Cap<br><small>(in Interstellar Credits (₹))</small> | ||
! class="unsortable"; style="width:15%" | Notes | ! class="unsortable"; style="width:15%" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|{{A10|Aries Corporation}} | |||
|ARC | |||
|Starship manufacturer | |||
|{{flag|Stoinian Star Kingdom}} | |||
|872 BBT | |||
|{{A10|Hyperion}} | |||
|{{A10|Babylon Cincture}}, {{A10|Karelia}}, {{A10|Kuatis}} | |||
|₹ 567,000,000,000,000,000 | |||
|Civilian starship manufacturer. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{A10|Bianchi Interstellar Drive Yards}} | |||
|BIDY | |||
|Starship manufacturer | |||
|{{flag|Stoinian Star Kingdom}} | |||
|1538 BBT | |||
|{{A10|Casaria}} | |||
|{{A10|Babylon Cincture}}, {{A10|Ossia}}, {{A10|Kuatis}} | |||
|₹ 965,000,000,000,000,000 | |||
|Civilian starship manufacturer. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{A10|Cerian Drive Yards}} | |||
|CDY | |||
|Starship manufacturer | |||
|{{flag|Stoinian Star Kingdom}} | |||
|32 BBT | |||
|{{A10|Ceria}} | |||
|{{A10|Babylon Cincture}} | |||
|₹ 87,000,000,000,000,000 | |||
|Civilian starship manufacturer | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{A10|Corinas Freighter Company}} | |||
|CFC | |||
|Starship manufacturer | |||
|{{flag|Stoinian Star Kingdom}} | |||
|1353 BBT | |||
|{{A10|Corillia}} | |||
|{{A10|Babylon Cincture}}, {{A10|Ceria}}, {{A10|Kuatis}} | |||
|₹ 747,000,000,000,000,000 | |||
|Freight starship manufacturer. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{A10|Corillian Heavy Drive Yards}} | |||
|CHDY | |||
|Starship manufacturer | |||
|{{flag|Stoinian Star Kingdom}} | |||
|1364 BBT | |||
|{{A10|Corillia}} | |||
|{{A10|Babylon Cincture}}, {{A10|Kuatis}} | |||
|₹ 765,000,000,000,000,000 | |||
|Law enforcement & civilian starship manufacturer. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{A10|Kuatis Drive Yards Industries}} | |||
|KDY | |||
|Starship manufacturer | |||
|{{flag|Stoinian Star Kingdom}} | |||
|1367 BBT | |||
|{{A10|Kuatis}} | |||
|{{A10|Babylon Cincture}} | |||
|₹ 875,000,000,000,000,000 | |||
|Largest Stoinian ship manufacturer. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{A10|Mitchell-Hyundyne Interstellar Vessels}} | |||
|MHIV | |||
|Starship manufacturer | |||
|{{flag|Stoinian Star Kingdom}} | |||
|867 BBT | |||
|{{A10|Corragh}} | |||
|{{A10|Babylon Cincture}}, {{A10|Corillia}}, {{A10|Kuatis}} | |||
|₹ 278,000,000,000,000,000 | |||
|Strike craft (military, law enforcement & civilian) manufacturer. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Nexus Opulent Enterprise (A1-0)|Nexus Opulent Enterprise]] | |[[Nexus Opulent Enterprise (A1-0)|Nexus Opulent Enterprise]] | ||
|NOE | |||
|Starship manufacturer | |Starship manufacturer | ||
|{{flag|Stoinian Star Kingdom}} | |{{flag|Stoinian Star Kingdom}} | ||
|127 BBT | |127 BBT | ||
|[[Irillia (A1-0)|Irillia]] | |[[Irillia (A1-0)|Irillia]] | ||
|[[Babylon Cincture (A1-0)|Babylon Cincture]], [[Cornucopia (A1-0)|Cornucopia]] | |[[Babylon Cincture (A1-0)|Babylon Cincture]], [[Cornucopia (A1-0)|Cornucopia]], {{A10|Kuatis}} | ||
|₹ 120 | |₹ 120,000,000,000,000,000 | ||
|Stoinian luxury cruiser manufacturer. | |Stoinian luxury cruiser manufacturer. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|{{A10|Tritonian Aerospace Incorporated}} | |||
|TAI | |||
|Starship manufacturer | |||
|{{flag|Stoinian Star Kingdom}} | |||
|1467 BBT | |||
|{{A10|Triton}} | |||
|{{A10|Babylon Cincture}}, {{A10|Kuatis}} | |||
|₹ 478,000,000,000,000,000 | |||
|Aerospace vessel manufacturer | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Unsung Sword (A1-0)|Unsung Sword]] | |[[Unsung Sword (A1-0)|Unsung Sword]] | ||
|UNS | |||
|Private military contractor | |Private military contractor | ||
|{{flag|Stoinian Star Kingdom}} | |{{flag|Stoinian Star Kingdom}} | ||
Line 27: | Line 121: | ||
|[[Babylon Cincture (A1-0)|Babylon Cincture]] | |[[Babylon Cincture (A1-0)|Babylon Cincture]] | ||
| | | | ||
|₹ 26 | |₹ 26,000,000,000 | ||
|Stoinian mercenaries. | |Stoinian mercenaries. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Hollow Spirits (A1-0)|Hollow Spirits]] | |[[Hollow Spirits (A1-0)|Hollow Spirits]] | ||
|HOS | |||
|Private military contractor | |Private military contractor | ||
|{{flag|Tarassian Union}} | |{{flag|Tarassian Union}} | ||
Line 36: | Line 132: | ||
|[[Babylon Cincture (A1-0)|Babylon Cincture]] | |[[Babylon Cincture (A1-0)|Babylon Cincture]] | ||
| | | | ||
|₹ 52 | |₹ 52,000,000,000 | ||
|[[Turshieni (A1-0)|Turshian]] mercenaries. | |[[Turshieni (A1-0)|Turshian]] mercenaries. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Nimble Hawks (A1-0)|Nimble Hawks]] | |[[Nimble Hawks (A1-0)|Nimble Hawks]] | ||
|NIMH | |||
|Private military contractor | |Private military contractor | ||
|{{flag|Dunedari Free-Standings}} | |{{flag|Dunedari Free-Standings}} | ||
Line 45: | Line 143: | ||
|[[Tellarin (A1-0)|Tellarin]] | |[[Tellarin (A1-0)|Tellarin]] | ||
| | | | ||
|₹ 16 | |₹ 16,000,000,000 | ||
|[[Dunedari (A1-0)|Dunedari]] mercenaries. | |[[Dunedari (A1-0)|Dunedari]] mercenaries. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Order of Fire (A1-0)|Order of Fire]] | |[[Order of Fire (A1-0)|Order of Fire]] | ||
|OOF | |||
|Private military contractor | |Private military contractor | ||
|{{flag|Swords of Cronum}} | |{{flag|Swords of Cronum}} | ||
Line 54: | Line 154: | ||
|[[Cronum (A1-0)|Cronum]] | |[[Cronum (A1-0)|Cronum]] | ||
| | | | ||
|₹ 183 | |₹ 183,000,000,000 | ||
|[[Cron (A1-0)|Cron]] mercenaries. | |[[Cron (A1-0)|Cron]] mercenaries. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Candact Yards (A1-0)|Candact Yards]] | |[[Candact Yards (A1-0)|Candact Yards]] | ||
|CAY | |||
|Starship and arms manufacturer | |Starship and arms manufacturer | ||
|{{flag|Treecuu Star Empire}} | |{{flag|Treecuu Star Empire}} | ||
Line 67: | Line 169: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Prime-Tyber Drive, Inc (A1-0)|Prime-Tyber Drive, Inc]] | |[[Prime-Tyber Drive, Inc (A1-0)|Prime-Tyber Drive, Inc]] | ||
| | |||
|Starship manufacturer | |Starship manufacturer | ||
|[[Kryg (A1-0)|Independent Republic of Kryg]] | |[[Kryg (A1-0)|Independent Republic of Kryg]] | ||
Line 73: | Line 177: | ||
|[[Kryg Prime (A1-0)|Kryg Prime]] | |[[Kryg Prime (A1-0)|Kryg Prime]] | ||
|[[Tyber (A1-0)|Tyber]] | |[[Tyber (A1-0)|Tyber]] | ||
|₹ 885 | |₹ 885,000,000,000,000 | ||
|[[Kryg (A1-0)|Krygarian]] ship manufacturer. | |[[Kryg (A1-0)|Krygarian]] ship manufacturer. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Myrtech Armaments (A1-0)|Myrtech Armaments]] | | | ||
|[[Myrtech Armaments (A1-0)|Myrtech Armaments]] | |||
| | |||
|Arms manufacturer | |Arms manufacturer | ||
|[[Kryg (A1-0)|Independent Republic of Kryg]] | |[[Kryg (A1-0)|Independent Republic of Kryg]] | ||
Line 83: | Line 189: | ||
|[[Myr (A1-0)|Myr]] | |[[Myr (A1-0)|Myr]] | ||
|[[Kryg Prime (A1-0)|Kryg Prime]] | |[[Kryg Prime (A1-0)|Kryg Prime]] | ||
|₹ 812 | |₹ 812,000,000,000,000 | ||
|[[Kryg (A1-0)|Krygarian]] weapons manufacturer. | |[[Kryg (A1-0)|Krygarian]] weapons manufacturer. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Kryger PMC (A1-0)|Kryger PMC]] | |[[Kryger PMC (A1-0)|Kryger PMC]] | ||
| | |||
|Private military contractor | |Private military contractor | ||
|[[Kryg (A1-0)|Independent Republic of Kryg]] | |[[Kryg (A1-0)|Independent Republic of Kryg]] | ||
Line 93: | Line 201: | ||
|[[Kryg Prime (A1-0)|Kryg Prime]] | |[[Kryg Prime (A1-0)|Kryg Prime]] | ||
| | | | ||
|₹ 5 | |₹ 5,000,000,000,000 | ||
|[[Kryg (A1-0)|Kryg]] mercenaries. | |[[Kryg (A1-0)|Kryg]] mercenaries. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|[[Patriot Security (A1-0)|Patriot Security]] | |[[Patriot Security (A1-0)|Patriot Security]] | ||
| | |||
|Private military contractor | |Private military contractor | ||
|[[Kryg (A1-0)|Independent Republic of Kryg]] | |[[Kryg (A1-0)|Independent Republic of Kryg]] | ||
Line 103: | Line 213: | ||
|[[Kryg Secundi (A1-0)|Kryg Secundi]] | |[[Kryg Secundi (A1-0)|Kryg Secundi]] | ||
| | | | ||
|₹ 28 | |₹ 28,000,000,000 | ||
|[[Kryg (A1-0)|Kryg]] mercenaries. | |[[Kryg (A1-0)|Kryg]] mercenaries. | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:34, 4 April 2024
The following list provides the largest and most notable corporations. Most notably, these companies also have a presence within the Meridian System.
Logo | Name | MIX-ticker | Sector | Origin | Founded (BBT-ABT dating system) |
HQ | Notable branch offices | Market Cap (in Interstellar Credits (₹)) |
Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aries Corporation | ARC | Starship manufacturer | Template:Country data Stoinian Star Kingdom | 872 BBT | Hyperion | Babylon Cincture, Karelia, Kuatis | ₹ 567,000,000,000,000,000 | Civilian starship manufacturer. | ||
Bianchi Interstellar Drive Yards | BIDY | Starship manufacturer | Template:Country data Stoinian Star Kingdom | 1538 BBT | Casaria | Babylon Cincture, Ossia, Kuatis | ₹ 965,000,000,000,000,000 | Civilian starship manufacturer. | ||
Cerian Drive Yards | CDY | Starship manufacturer | Template:Country data Stoinian Star Kingdom | 32 BBT | Ceria | Babylon Cincture | ₹ 87,000,000,000,000,000 | Civilian starship manufacturer | ||
Corinas Freighter Company | CFC | Starship manufacturer | Template:Country data Stoinian Star Kingdom | 1353 BBT | Corillia | Babylon Cincture, Ceria, Kuatis | ₹ 747,000,000,000,000,000 | Freight starship manufacturer. | ||
Corillian Heavy Drive Yards | CHDY | Starship manufacturer | Template:Country data Stoinian Star Kingdom | 1364 BBT | Corillia | Babylon Cincture, Kuatis | ₹ 765,000,000,000,000,000 | Law enforcement & civilian starship manufacturer. | ||
Kuatis Drive Yards Industries | KDY | Starship manufacturer | Template:Country data Stoinian Star Kingdom | 1367 BBT | Kuatis | Babylon Cincture | ₹ 875,000,000,000,000,000 | Largest Stoinian ship manufacturer. | ||
Mitchell-Hyundyne Interstellar Vessels | MHIV | Starship manufacturer | Template:Country data Stoinian Star Kingdom | 867 BBT | Corragh | Babylon Cincture, Corillia, Kuatis | ₹ 278,000,000,000,000,000 | Strike craft (military, law enforcement & civilian) manufacturer. | ||
Nexus Opulent Enterprise | NOE | Starship manufacturer | Template:Country data Stoinian Star Kingdom | 127 BBT | Irillia | Babylon Cincture, Cornucopia, Kuatis | ₹ 120,000,000,000,000,000 | Stoinian luxury cruiser manufacturer. | ||
Tritonian Aerospace Incorporated | TAI | Starship manufacturer | Template:Country data Stoinian Star Kingdom | 1467 BBT | Triton | Babylon Cincture, Kuatis | ₹ 478,000,000,000,000,000 | Aerospace vessel manufacturer | ||
Unsung Sword | UNS | Private military contractor | Template:Country data Stoinian Star Kingdom | 287 BBT | Babylon Cincture | ₹ 26,000,000,000 | Stoinian mercenaries. | |||
Hollow Spirits | HOS | Private military contractor | Tarassian Union | 365 BBT | Babylon Cincture | ₹ 52,000,000,000 | Turshian mercenaries. | |||
Nimble Hawks | NIMH | Private military contractor | Template:Country data Dunedari Free-Standings | 268 BBT | Tellarin | ₹ 16,000,000,000 | Dunedari mercenaries. | |||
Order of Fire | OOF | Private military contractor | Template:Country data Swords of Cronum | 1.134 BBT | Cronum | ₹ 183,000,000,000 | Cron mercenaries. | |||
Candact Yards | CAY | Starship and arms manufacturer | Treecuu Star Empire | 179 BBT | Candact | Unknown, the Treecuu economy is generally currency-less | Exclusive producer of starships for the Treecuu Remote and Mandate fleets as well as civilian luxury cruisers | |||
Prime-Tyber Drive, Inc | Starship manufacturer | Independent Republic of Kryg | Kryg Prime | Tyber | ₹ 885,000,000,000,000 | Krygarian ship manufacturer. | ||||
Myrtech Armaments | Arms manufacturer | Independent Republic of Kryg | Myr | Kryg Prime | ₹ 812,000,000,000,000 | Krygarian weapons manufacturer. | ||||
Kryger PMC | Private military contractor | Independent Republic of Kryg | Kryg Prime | ₹ 5,000,000,000,000 | Kryg mercenaries. | |||||
Patriot Security | Private military contractor | Independent Republic of Kryg | Kryg Secundi | ₹ 28,000,000,000 | Kryg mercenaries. |