List of star nations of Sector A1-0 (A1-0): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
StoicMetoik (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
StoicMetoik (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== List of states == | == List of states == | ||
=== Large star nations === | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" style="background:white; text-align:left;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:20%" | Name | |||
! style="width:20%;" | Foundation | |||
! style="width:20%;" | First FTL flight | |||
! style="width:20%" | Alliance memberships | |||
! class="unsortable"; style="width:20%" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Badlands of Anarchy"></span>'''{{flag|Badlands of Anarchy}}''' | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|Abbreviated BoA | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Drakari Celestial Imperium"></span>'''[[Drakari Celestial Imperium (A1-0)|Drakari Celestial Imperium]]''' <!--'''{{flag|Drakari Celestial Imperium}'''--> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> ~12.200 standard years ago | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|Abbreviated DCI | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Fortinian Confederacy"></span>'''{{flag|Fortinian Confederacy}}''' | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Ryccian Empire"></span>'''[[Ryccian Empire (A1-0)|Ryccian Empire]]''' <!--'''{{flag|Ryccian Empire}'''--> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> ~6.200 standard years ago | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Stoinian Star Kingdom"></span>'''{{flag|Stoinian Star Kingdom}}''' | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> ~300 standard years ago | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Tarassian Union"></span>'''{{flag|Tarassian Union}}''' | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> ~1.100 standard years ago | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|(OOC: Non Player Nation) | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Treecuu Star Empire"></span>'''{{flag|Treecuu Star Empire}}''' | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> ~200 standard years ago | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 301 standard years ago | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Zelvan Regime"></span>'''{{flag|Zelvan Regime}}''' | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> ~1.700 standard years ago | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
| (OOC: Non Player Nation) | |||
|} | |||
=== Smaller star nations === | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" style="background:white; text-align:left;" | {| class="sortable wikitable" style="background:white; text-align:left;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 14: | Line 73: | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | |Hidden isolationist matriarchal society in the Teal Expanse | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Arkanian High Kingdom"></span>'''{{flag|Arkanian High Kingdom}}''' | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Arkanian High Kingdom"></span>'''{{flag|Arkanian High Kingdom}}''' | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> ~8.000 standard years agp | |<span style="display:none">A</span> ~8.000 standard years agp | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 7.468 standard years ago | |<span style="display:none">A</span> 7.468 standard years ago | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> Arkanian Protected Realms | ||
| | |Elite warriors and human offshoot nation with close ties to the Jo'Dai Order. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id=" | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Bentharian Federation"></span>'''[[Bentharian Federation (A1-0)|Bentharian Federation]]''' <!--'''{{flag|Bentharian Federation}'''--> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> ~800 standard years ago | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | |<span style="display:none">A</span> Kelisor Pact | ||
|Spymasters of the [[Tiyanki Territories (A1-0)|Tiyanki Territories]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Ch'Rattan Cartel"></span>'''[[Ch'Rattan Cartel (A1-0)|Ch'Rattan Cartel]]''' <!--'''{{flag|Ch'Rattan Cartel}'''--> | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Ch'Rattan Cartel"></span>'''[[Ch'Rattan Cartel (A1-0)|Ch'Rattan Cartel]]''' <!--'''{{flag|Ch'Rattan Cartel}'''--> | ||
Line 32: | Line 91: | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|( | |A criminal empire from the [[Tiyanki Territories (A1-0)|Tiyanki Territories]]. | ||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Choll Fen Serene Republic"></span>'''[[Choll Fen Serene Republic (A1-0)|Choll Fen Serene Republic]]''' <!--'''{{flag|Choll Fen Serene Republic}'''--> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> ~50 standard years ago | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> Chenthralla Compact | |||
|A young pacifist government in the [[Tiyanki Territories (A1-0)|Tiyanki Territories]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id=" | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Devissian Consortium"></span>'''[[Devissian Consortium (A1-0)|Devissian Consortium]]''' <!--'''{{flag|Devissian Consortium}'''--> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> ~ | |<span style="display:none">A</span> ~300 standard years ago | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | |A criminal syndicate in the [[Tiyanki Territories (A1-0)|Tiyanki Territories]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Enthrallan Republic"></span>'''[[Enthrallan Republic (A1-0)|Enthrallan Republic]]''' <!--'''{{flag|Enthrallan Republic}'''--> | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Enthrallan Republic"></span>'''[[Enthrallan Republic (A1-0)|Enthrallan Republic]]''' <!--'''{{flag|Enthrallan Republic}'''--> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> ~ | |<span style="display:none">A</span> ~500 standard years ago | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> Chenthralla Compact | ||
|( | |The key pacifist faction in the [[Tiyanki Territories (A1-0)|Tiyanki Territories]]. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id=" | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Fedhin Confederation"></span>'''[[Fedhin Confederation (A1-0)|Fedhin Confederation]]''' <!--'''{{flag|Fedhin Confederation}'''--> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> ~4.721 standard years ago | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | |<span style="display:none">A</span> Arkanian Protected Realms | ||
|Agriculturalist under the protection of the Arkanian High Kingdom. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Galree Tehnocracy"></span>'''[[Galree Tehnocracy (A1-0)|Galree Tehnocracy]]''' <!--'''{{flag|Galree Tehnocracy}'''--> | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Galree Tehnocracy"></span>'''[[Galree Tehnocracy (A1-0)|Galree Tehnocracy]]''' <!--'''{{flag|Galree Tehnocracy}'''--> | ||
Line 57: | Line 121: | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | |A mysterious and technologically advanced species hidden in the Great Expanse. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Kelidon Dominion"></span>'''[[Kelidon Dominion (A1-0)|Kelidon Dominion]]''' <!--'''{{flag|Kelidon Dominion}'''--> | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Kelidon Dominion"></span>'''[[Kelidon Dominion (A1-0)|Kelidon Dominion]]''' <!--'''{{flag|Kelidon Dominion}'''--> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> ~7.500 standard years ago | |<span style="display:none">A</span> ~7.500 standard years ago | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> Kelisor Pact | |||
|The most dominant faction in the [[Tiyanki Territories (A1-0)|Tiyanki Territories]]. | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Kihi Kingdom"></span>'''[[Kihi Kingdom (A1-0)|Kihi Kingdom]]''' <!--'''{{flag|Kihi Kingdom}'''--> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> ~500 standard years ago | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|( | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|A primitive planetary government at the border of the [[Tiyanki Territories (A1-0)|Tiyanki Territories]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Kirillian Trade League"></span>'''[[Kirillian Trade League (A1-0)|Kirillian Trade League]]''' <!--'''{{flag|Kirillian Trade League}'''--> | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Kirillian Trade League"></span>'''[[Kirillian Trade League (A1-0)|Kirillian Trade League]]''' <!--'''{{flag|Kirillian Trade League}'''--> | ||
Line 69: | Line 139: | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|( | |The main merchants of the [[Tiyanki Territories (A1-0)|Tiyanki Territories]]. | ||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Nitolan Combine"></span>'''[[Nitolan Combine (A1-0)|Nitolan Combine]]''' <!--'''{{flag|Nitolan Combine}'''--> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> ~2.700 standard years ago | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Owettan States"></span>'''[[Owettan States (A1-0)|Owettan States]]''' <!--'''{{flag|Owettan States}'''--> | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Owettan States"></span>'''[[Owettan States (A1-0)|Owettan States]]''' <!--'''{{flag|Owettan States}'''--> | ||
Line 75: | Line 151: | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id=" | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Panurian Ascendancy"></span>'''[[Panurian Ascendancy (A1-0)|Panurian Ascendancy]]''' <!--'''{{flag|Panurian Ascendancy}'''--> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> ~ | |<span style="display:none">A</span> ~5.000 standard years ago | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> Kelisor Pact | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Prill Congressional Republic"></span>'''[[Prill Congressional Republic (A1-0)|Prill Congressional Republic]]''' <!--'''{{flag|Prill Congressional Republic}'''--> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> ~700 standard years ago | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> Kelisor Pact | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id=" | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Sassian Collective"></span>'''[[Sassian Collective (A1-0)|Sassian Collective]]''' <!--'''{{flag|Sassian Collective}'''--> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> ~ | |<span style="display:none">A</span> ~5.800 standard years ago | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | |A pacifist agricultural society in the [[Tiyanki Territories (A1-0)|Tiyanki Territories]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id=" | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Sellexian Conglomerate"></span>'''[[Sellexian Conglomerate (A1-0)|Sellexian Conglomerate]]''' <!--'''{{flag|Sellexian Conglomerate}'''--> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> ~ | |<span style="display:none">A</span> ~4.000 standard years ago | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | |An offshoot from the Vurk Communion hidden in the Great Expanse. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id=" | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Sellorian Matriarchy"></span>'''[[Sellorian Matriarchy (A1-0)|Sellorian Matriarchy]]''' <!--'''{{flag|Sellorian Matriarchy}'''--> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> ~ | |<span style="display:none">A</span> ~600 standard years ago | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | |A matriarchal empire rivalling the Sword of Cronum. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id= | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id=Swords of Cronum"></span>'''[[Swords of Cronum (A1-0)|Swords of Cronum]]''' <!--'''{{flag|Swords of Cronum}'''--> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> ~ | |<span style="display:none">A</span> ~600 standard years ago | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|Militaristic republic often at odds with the Sellorian Matriarchy in the [[Tiyanki Territories (A1-0)|Tiyanki Territories]]. | |||
|- | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Vren Association"></span>'''[[Vren Association (A1-0)|Vren Association]]''' <!--'''{{flag|Vren Association}'''--> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> ~3.700 standard years ago | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | |<span style="display:none">A</span> Arkanian Protected Realms | ||
|Home nation of the engineering Vren, under the protection of the Arkanian High Kingdom. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Vurk Communion"></span>'''[[Vurk Communion (A1-0)|Vurk Communion]]''' <!--'''{{flag|Vurk Communion}'''--> | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Vurk Communion"></span>'''[[Vurk Communion (A1-0)|Vurk Communion]]''' <!--'''{{flag|Vurk Communion}'''--> | ||
Line 111: | Line 199: | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|( | |Religious state in the [[Tiyanki Territories (A1-0)|Tiyanki Territories]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Xalarian Confederacy"></span>'''[[Xalarian Confederacy (A1-0)|Xalarian Confederacy]]''' <!--'''{{flag|Xalarian Confederacy}'''--> | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Xalarian Confederacy"></span>'''[[Xalarian Confederacy (A1-0)|Xalarian Confederacy]]''' <!--'''{{flag|Xalarian Confederacy}'''--> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> ~450 standard years ago | |<span style="display:none">A</span> ~450 standard years ago | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> Kelisor Pact | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Zeltrex Freehold"></span>'''[[Zeltrex Freehold (A1-0)|Zeltrex Freehold]]''' <!--'''{{flag|Zeltrex Freehold}'''--> | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Zeltrex Freehold"></span>'''[[Zeltrex Freehold (A1-0)|Zeltrex Freehold]]''' <!--'''{{flag|Zeltrex Freehold}'''--> | ||
Line 123: | Line 211: | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | |Anarchistic Zeltrex planets. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id=" | |style="vertical-align:top;"|<span id="Zuurqin Cooperative"></span>'''[[Zuurqin Cooperative (A1-0)|Zuurqin Cooperative]]''' <!--'''{{flag|Zuurqin Cooperative}'''--> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> ~ | |<span style="display:none">A</span> ~350 standard years ago | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| ( | |Technocratic government in the [[Tiyanki Territories (A1-0)|Tiyanki Territories]]. | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:23, 11 June 2021
The following is a list providing an overview of sovereign states in Sector A1-0, with information on their status and recognition of their sovereignty.
List of states
Large star nations
Name | Foundation | First FTL flight | Alliance memberships | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Template:Country data Badlands of Anarchy | Abbreviated BoA | |||
Drakari Celestial Imperium | ~12.200 standard years ago | Abbreviated DCI | ||
Fortinian Confederacy | ||||
Ryccian Empire | ~6.200 standard years ago | |||
Template:Country data Stoinian Star Kingdom | ~300 standard years ago | |||
Tarassian Union | ~1.100 standard years ago | (OOC: Non Player Nation) | ||
Treecuu Star Empire | ~200 standard years ago | 301 standard years ago | ||
The retcon of this page is contested. In the event that it is kept as canon, please revert this page to the latest revision with content; otherwise, please add a db-g7 template so that it can be removed. | ~1.700 standard years ago | (OOC: Non Player Nation) |
Smaller star nations
Name | Foundation | First FTL flight | Alliance memberships | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alarian Queendom | ~6.800 standard years ago | Hidden isolationist matriarchal society in the Teal Expanse | ||
Template:Country data Arkanian High Kingdom | ~8.000 standard years agp | 7.468 standard years ago | Arkanian Protected Realms | Elite warriors and human offshoot nation with close ties to the Jo'Dai Order. |
Bentharian Federation | ~800 standard years ago | Kelisor Pact | Spymasters of the Tiyanki Territories. | |
Ch'Rattan Cartel | ~5.200 standard years ago | A criminal empire from the Tiyanki Territories. | ||
Choll Fen Serene Republic | ~50 standard years ago | Chenthralla Compact | A young pacifist government in the Tiyanki Territories. | |
Devissian Consortium | ~300 standard years ago | A criminal syndicate in the Tiyanki Territories. | ||
Enthrallan Republic | ~500 standard years ago | Chenthralla Compact | The key pacifist faction in the Tiyanki Territories. | |
Fedhin Confederation | ~4.721 standard years ago | Arkanian Protected Realms | Agriculturalist under the protection of the Arkanian High Kingdom. | |
Galree Tehnocracy | ~11.000 standard years ago | A mysterious and technologically advanced species hidden in the Great Expanse. | ||
Kelidon Dominion | ~7.500 standard years ago | Kelisor Pact | The most dominant faction in the Tiyanki Territories. | |
Kihi Kingdom | ~500 standard years ago | A primitive planetary government at the border of the Tiyanki Territories. | ||
Kirillian Trade League | ~900 standard years ago | The main merchants of the Tiyanki Territories. | ||
Nitolan Combine | ~2.700 standard years ago | |||
Owettan States | ~8.200 standard years ago | |||
Panurian Ascendancy | ~5.000 standard years ago | Kelisor Pact | ||
Prill Congressional Republic | ~700 standard years ago | Kelisor Pact | ||
Sassian Collective | ~5.800 standard years ago | A pacifist agricultural society in the Tiyanki Territories. | ||
Sellexian Conglomerate | ~4.000 standard years ago | An offshoot from the Vurk Communion hidden in the Great Expanse. | ||
Sellorian Matriarchy | ~600 standard years ago | A matriarchal empire rivalling the Sword of Cronum. | ||
Swords of Cronum | ~600 standard years ago | Militaristic republic often at odds with the Sellorian Matriarchy in the Tiyanki Territories. | ||
Vren Association | ~3.700 standard years ago | Arkanian Protected Realms | Home nation of the engineering Vren, under the protection of the Arkanian High Kingdom. | |
Vurk Communion | ~4.000 standard years ago | Religious state in the Tiyanki Territories. | ||
Xalarian Confederacy | ~450 standard years ago | Kelisor Pact | ||
Zeltrex Freehold | ~5.300 standard years ago | Anarchistic Zeltrex planets. | ||
Zuurqin Cooperative | ~350 standard years ago | Technocratic government in the Tiyanki Territories. |