List of wars involving Sedunn (Pacifica): Difference between revisions

From TSP Encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 20: Line 20:
! style="background:#efefef;" | Allies
! style="background:#efefef;" | Allies
! style="background:#efefef;" | Enemies
! style="background:#efefef;" | Enemies
|-
| 1915–1916
| Sedunno-Ubesian War<ref>https://tspforums.xyz/thread-3709-post-113565.html#pid113565</ref><br>
Location: Sea of Ascensios, Sedunn
* First Battle of the Strait of Saint Michael
* Battle of [[Grovne (Pacifica)|Grovne]]
|{{flag|Sedunn}}
|Ubesii
| '''Victory'''
* White peace
|-
|-
| 1949–1955
| 1949–1955

Revision as of 21:14, 17 July 2021

This is a list of wars involving Sedunn. It does not include the proto-Sedunnic city states. Battles listed are the main battles which Sedunn participated in.

650 BC–499 AD

500–999

1000–1499

1500–1799

1800–1899

1900–1955

Year Conflict Belligerents Outcome
Allies Enemies
1915–1916 Sedunno-Ubesian War[1]

Location: Sea of Ascensios, Sedunn

  • First Battle of the Strait of Saint Michael
  • Battle of Grovne
 Sedunn Ubesii Victory
  • White peace
1949–1955 Great War[2][3][4]

Location: Cordilia, Crabry, South Pacific Ocean, Mediterranean Sea, Southwest Bailtem

  • Second Naval Battle of the Strait of Saint Michael
  • Battle of the Sea of Sedunn
  • Battle of Government Island
  • Battle of the Tasterninian Sea
  • Second Battle for the Siculites
  • Battle of Foreseas
Sporaltryus

 Sedunn
 Ryccia
 Besern
Ubesian rebels/Ubesii

 Karnetvor

Noctenos
Gianlucaland
Tekarai

Victory
  • Fall of the Karnetvorian, Gianlucian and Tekarian empires.
  • Beginning of the Cold War.

1956–present

Year Conflict Belligerents Outcome
Allies Enemies
2009 Tasternine Crisis[5]

Location: North Crabrian Sea

  • Battle of Delphiny
Tasterninian Independists

 Sedunn

Karnetvor (Pacifica) Nationalist Karnetvor Victory
  • Karnetvor recognises the independence of Tasternine.
2015 Military Intervention Against Soormann

Location: Transsuneria

  • Battle of Gerstaad
 Sedunn

 Karnetvor
Transsunerian Federationists

Purists and Soormann Fighters Victory
  • Restoration of peace and democracy
2018–2020 Reizen Civil War

Location: Reizen,Transsuneria

  • Battle for Credence Airfield[6]
  • Naval Battle for Karelins[7][8]
  • Battle of Maximilianstaad[9]
 Frost Empire

 Sedunn
WPR
RDC

RIM Victory

Peacekeeping operations and wars with Sedunnic participation as a non-belligerent party

Year Conflict Belligerents Outcome
Allies Enemies
1915–1917 Second Karnetvorian-Awesomiasan War[10]

Location: Awesomiasa

Awesomiasa

 Sedunn: providing weapons, technology, and intelligence

 Karnetvor Victory
  • Awesomiasa recovers part of its lost territory
2015–2019 Peacekeeping mission in Transsuneria

Location: Transsuneria

 Transsuneria

 Sedunn
 Karnetvor
Erinor

Stabilisation of Transsuneria and transfer of duties to local authorities.[11]