List of passenger airlines (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
StoicMetoik (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
|678 | |678 | ||
|Private | |Private | ||
|- | |||
|SL | |||
|SLN | |||
|Sedunnō Lytrenavv (SLN) | |||
|Oceanic | |||
|SLN | |||
|{{flag|Sedunn}} | |||
|201 | |||
|Public with Government Golden Share | |||
|- | |||
|CP | |||
|CPA | |||
|Cross-Pacific Airways | |||
|Oceanic | |||
|CROSS | |||
|{{flag|Sedunn}}-{{flag|Karnetvor}} | |||
|523 | |||
|Private | |||
|- | |||
|WN | |||
|WIN | |||
|Winnair | |||
|Oceanic | |||
|WINNER | |||
|{{flag|Sedunn}} | |||
|21 | |||
|Private | |||
|- | |||
|PL | |||
|PLA | |||
|Plannsevvdō Lytrenavv (PLN) | |||
|Oceanic | |||
|PLAN | |||
|{{flag|Sedunn}} | |||
|111 | |||
|Private | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:17, 12 July 2022
This is a list of airlines in operation that offer regular (usually scheduled) service to paying passengers from the general public. This list includes some airlines that offer charter service on a regular basis between fixed destinations. It also includes some airlines in the process of formation, planning to embark upon their maiden voyage soon.
List of passenger airlines
| IATA | ICAO | Airline name | Airline alliance | Callsign | Home nation | Fleet size (amount of aircraft) | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BL | BEL | Besernian Aviation Corporation | BERENICA | 158 | State-owned | ||
| BP | BPT | Domestic Air System | SYSTEM | 60 | State-owned, originally called Postal Air System | ||
| DL | ADL | Air Doge Land | OneSky | DOGE LAND | Template:Country data Doge Land | 743 | State-owned |
| MO | MOA | Mountainton Airlines | OneSky | MOUNTAINTON | Template:Country data Doge Land | 547 | |
| KB | KBU | Shibe Islands Air | OneSky | KABAOU | Template:Country data Doge Land | 61 | |
| ES | ESA | Emerald Star Airlines | Azure World | EMERALD STAR | 160 | State-owned | |
| SL | ASP | Air Spiras | Azure World | SPIRAS | 13 | State-owned | |
| EA | EAL | Eagle Airlines | EAGLE | 98 | |||
| CL | ANC | Air Nova Colradia | COLONIAL | 10 | Originally Called Colonial Airlines | ||
| SR | SRA | Stoinian Royal Airways | Azure World | STORA | 364 | Public with Government Golden Share | |
| SA | STA | Stoic Airways | Azure World | STOIC | 484 | Private | |
| BW | BZW | Blizzard Winds | Azure World | BLIZZARD | 54 | Private; subsidiary of Stoic Airways | |
| US | USA | United Southern Airways | Southern Alliance | SOUTHERN | 265 | Private | |
| AS | ASA | Air Sallodesia | Southern Alliance | SALLODESIA | 282 | Public with Government Golden Share | |
| KA | KYA | Kybok Air | Azure World | KYBOK | 462 | Private | |
| SH | SHA | Sharkish Airlines | Azure World | SKY SHARK | 124 | Private | |
| OA | ORA | Oryx Airways | Azure World | ORYX | 177 | Private | |
| AA | ANS | Anserisana Airlines | Southern Alliance | GOOSE | 90 | Semi-private; government owns 40% of shares | |
| MQ | MQB | Mauquibian Air Lines | Southern Alliance | MAUQUIBIAN | Template:Country data Mauquibie | 75 | Private; owned by the Grand Duke of Mauquibie |
| KL | KLG | Kosbaran Airways | Southern Alliance | PRECIOUS | Template:Country data Kosbareland | 135 | State-owned Originally called Kosbareland Imperial Airways |
| RA | RMA | Royal Montacian Airways | Izaakian Airlines Group | EMPIRE | 240 | Public with Government Golden Share | |
| ZZ | ZZZ | Air Izaakia | Izaakian Airlines Group | EXPLORER | 604 | Public with Government Golden Share | |
| BR | BRO | Brodlancian Airways | Izaakian Airlines Group | CONDOR | 308 | Public with Government Golden Share | |
| PL | POL | Polestar Air | Polestar | POLESTAR | 760 | Private | |
| TF | TER | Terra Soar | Leap | KYTE | 165 | Private | |
| MK | MKO | Mako Air | Mako Air | MAKO | 678 | Private | |
| SL | SLN | Sedunnō Lytrenavv (SLN) | Oceanic | SLN | 201 | Public with Government Golden Share | |
| CP | CPA | Cross-Pacific Airways | Oceanic | CROSS | 523 | Private | |
| WN | WIN | Winnair | Oceanic | WINNER | 21 | Private | |
| PL | PLA | Plannsevvdō Lytrenavv (PLN) | Oceanic | PLAN | 111 | Private |