List of countries by military expenditures (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→All countries with known or estimated total expenditure: Viliakmon added) Tag: 2017 source edit |
(Added Ikaranara's stats) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagg||Huawan}}||{{formatnum:48760000000}}||{{formatnum:902}}||2.3|| | |{{flagg||Huawan}}||{{formatnum:48760000000}}||{{formatnum:902}}||2.3|| | ||
|- | |||
||{{flagg||Ikaranara}}||{{formatnum:141226719671}}||{{formatnum:2709}}||4.1|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagg||Izaakia}}||448,110,138,840 | |{{flagg||Izaakia}}||448,110,138,840 | ||
Line 35: | Line 37: | ||
|{{flagg||Kosbareland}}||{{formatnum:20542480000}}||{{formatnum:1239}}||3.5|| | |{{flagg||Kosbareland}}||{{formatnum:20542480000}}||{{formatnum:1239}}||3.5|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagg||Mauquibie}}||{{formatnum:282865000}}|| {{formatnum:439}}||0.5|| | |{{flagg||Mauquibie}}||{{formatnum:282865000}}||{{formatnum:439}}||0.5|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagg||Myria}}||{{formatnum:34631100000}}||{{formatnum:2054}}||4.2|| | |{{flagg||Myria}}||{{formatnum:34631100000}}||{{formatnum:2054}}||4.2|| | ||
Line 53: | Line 55: | ||
|{{flagg||Transsuneria}}||{{formatnum:165096000}}||{{formatnum:165}}||0.8||2021 | |{{flagg||Transsuneria}}||{{formatnum:165096000}}||{{formatnum:165}}||0.8||2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagg||Valkyria}}||{{formatnum:115894056000}}||{{formatnum:1885}}||4.6|| | |{{flagg||Valkyria}}||{{formatnum:115894056000}}|| {{formatnum:1885}}||4.6|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 75: | Line 77: | ||
|5||{{flagg||Eareamland}}||15.0 | |5||{{flagg||Eareamland}}||15.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|38||{{flagg||Eflad}}|| 1.42 | |38||{{flagg||Eflad}}||1.42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8||{{flagg||Emerald-Denver}}||8.0 | |8||{{flagg||Emerald-Denver}}||8.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26||{{flagg||Esfalsa}}|| 2.3 | |26||{{flagg||Esfalsa}} ||2.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21||{{flagg||Federated States of Omega}}||3.0 | |21||{{flagg||Federated States of Omega}}||3.0 | ||
Line 111: | Line 113: | ||
|36||{{flagg||Mauquibie}}||0.5 | |36||{{flagg||Mauquibie}}||0.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14||{{flagg||Myria}} ||4.2 | |14||{{flagg||Myria}}||4.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2||{{flagg||New Colradia}}||20.0 | |2||{{flagg||New Colradia}}||20.0 | ||
Line 117: | Line 119: | ||
|32||{{flagg||New Itomorii}}||1.5 | |32||{{flagg||New Itomorii}}||1.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1||{{flagg||Nicholas and Great Britain}}||5.7 | |1||{{flagg||Nicholas and Great Britain}}||5.7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26||{{flagg||Phanama}}||2.3 | |26||{{flagg||Phanama}}||2.3 | ||
Line 137: | Line 139: | ||
|4.4 | |4.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|35||{{flagg||Talentia}}|| 0.9 | |35||{{flagg||Talentia}}||0.9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19||{{flagg||Techganet}}||3.7 | |19||{{flagg||Techganet}}||3.7 |
Revision as of 18:28, 13 August 2022
This is a list of countries by military expenditure in a given year.
All countries with known or estimated total expenditure
Country | Spending | Year | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Total | Per Capita | % of GDP | ||
Anserisa | 150,440,000 | 327 | 2.0 | |
Besern | 75,012,000,000 | 903 | 1.9 | |
Eareamland | 274,593,567,000 | 5,700 | 15.0 | |
Eflad | 32,262,402,627 | 569 | 1.42 | |
Esfalsa | 27,140,000,000 | 1,444 | 2.3 | |
Viliakmon | 360,240,420,000 | 16,563 | 30 | |
GI-Land | 17,791,478,258 | 651 | 1.7 | |
Huawan | 48,760,000,000 | 902 | 2.3 | |
Ikaranara | 141,226,719,671 | 2,709 | 4.1 | |
Izaakia | 448,110,138,840 | 4572 | 7 | |
Kosbareland | 20,542,480,000 | 1,239 | 3.5 | |
Mauquibie | 282,865,000 | 439 | 0.5 | |
Myria | 34,631,100,000 | 2,054 | 4.2 | |
Nicholas and Great Britain | 173,666,799,600 | 2,178 | 5.7 | |
Phanama | 14,730,028,000 | 717 | 2.3 | |
Sallodesia | 186,746,040,000 | 2,906 | 5.2 | |
Sedunn | 64,090,000,000 | 2,463 | 4.2 | 2021 |
Stoinia | 71,720,000,000 | 2,511 | 4.4 | |
Techganet | 331,964,000,000 | 2,761 | 3.7 | |
Transsuneria | 165,096,000 | 165 | 0.8 | 2021 |
Valkyria | 115,894,056,000 | 1,885 | 4.6 |
All countries with known or estimated percentage of GDP
Rank | Country | % of GDP |
---|---|---|
29 | Anserisa | 2.0 |
21 | Beepee | 3.0 |
30 | Besern | 1.9 |
5 | Bruuma | 15.0 |
24 | Doge Land | 2.6 |
5 | Eareamland | 15.0 |
38 | Eflad | 1.42 |
8 | Emerald-Denver | 8.0 |
26 | Esfalsa | 2.3 |
21 | Federated States of Omega | 3.0 |
2 | Frost Empire | 20.0 |
31 | GI-Land | 1.7 |
14 | Holy Free | 4.2 |
26 | Huawan | 2.3 |
23 | Hystaiga | 2.8 |
8 | Ikoania | 8.0 |
14 | Izaakia | 7.0 |
24 | Kahaʻi | 2.6 |
17 | Kai Fa | 4.0 |
20 | Kosbareland | 3.5 |
33 | Kringalia | 1.2 |
36 | Mauquibie | 0.5 |
14 | Myria | 4.2 |
2 | New Colradia | 20.0 |
32 | New Itomorii | 1.5 |
1 | Nicholas and Great Britain | 5.7 |
26 | Phanama | 2.3 |
37 | Qaweritoyu | 0.3 |
10 | Sallodesia | 5.2 |
12 | Sedunn | 4.2 |
4 | Somurias | 16.6 |
17 | Spiras | 4.0 |
12 | Stoinia | 4.4 |
35 | Talentia | 0.9 |
19 | Techganet | 3.7 |
34 | Transsuneria | 0.8 |
11 | Valkyria | 4.6 |