List of passenger airlines (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
StoicMetoik (talk | contribs) Tag: 2017 source edit |
LordGianni (talk | contribs) (→List of passenger airlines: - Fixed order of the table, added AtlantisAir) Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== List of passenger airlines == | == List of passenger airlines == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | The list below is sorted by the name of the airline per default. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! [[Wikipedia:IATA_airline_designator|IATA]] | ! [[Wikipedia:IATA_airline_designator|IATA]] | ||
Line 12: | Line 13: | ||
! Fleet size (amount of aircraft) | ! Fleet size (amount of aircraft) | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DL | | DL | ||
Line 40: | Line 23: | ||
| State-owned | | State-owned | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ZZ | ||
| | |ZZZ | ||
| | |Air Izaakia | ||
|Izaakian Airlines Group | |||
| | |EXPLORER | ||
| {{flag| | |{{flag|Izaakia}} | ||
| | |604 | ||
| | |Public with Government Golden Share | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CL | ||
| | |ANC | ||
| | |Air Nova Colradia | ||
| | | | ||
| | |COLONIAL | ||
| {{flag| | |{{flag|New Colradia|name=Nova Colradia}} | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |Originally Called Colonial Airlines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | AS | ||
| | | ASA | ||
| | | Air Sallodesia | ||
| | | [[Southern Alliance (Pacifica)|Southern Alliance]] | ||
| | | SALLODESIA | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Sallodesia}} | ||
| | | 282 | ||
| | | Public with Government Golden Share | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SL | |SL | ||
Line 76: | Line 59: | ||
|State-owned | |State-owned | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | AA | ||
| | | ANS | ||
| | | [[Anserisana Airlines (Pacifica)|Anserisana Airlines]] | ||
| | | [[Southern Alliance (Pacifica)|Southern Alliance]] | ||
| | | GOOSE | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Anserisa}} | ||
| | | 90 | ||
| | | Semi-private; government owns 40% of shares | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | AT | ||
| | | ATU | ||
| | | [[AtlantisAir (Pacifica)|AtlantisAir]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | ATURA | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|GI-Land}} | ||
| 132 | |||
| | |||
| Public with Government Golden Share | | Public with Government Golden Share | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BL | ||
| | |BEL | ||
| | |[[Besernian Aviation Corporation (Pacifica)|Besernian Aviation Corporation]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |BERENICA | ||
| {{ | |{{Flag|Besern|name=Besern}} | ||
| | |158 | ||
| | |State-owned | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BW | | BW | ||
Line 121: | Line 95: | ||
| Private; subsidiary of Stoic Airways | | Private; subsidiary of Stoic Airways | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BA | ||
| | |BAW | ||
| | |Britolasian Airways | ||
| | | | ||
| | |BRITOLASIA | ||
| {{flag| | |{{Flag|Nicholas and Great Britain}} | ||
| | |163 | ||
| Private | |State-owned | ||
|- | |||
|BR | |||
|BRO | |||
|Brodlancian Airways | |||
|Izaakian Airlines Group | |||
|CONDOR | |||
|{{flag|Izaakia}} | |||
|308 | |||
|Public with Government Golden Share | |||
|- | |||
|CP | |||
|CPA | |||
|Cross-Pacific Airways | |||
|Oceanic | |||
|CROSS | |||
|{{flag|Sedunn}}-{{flag|Karnetvor}} | |||
|523 | |||
|Private | |||
|- | |||
|BP | |||
|BPT | |||
|Domestic Air System | |||
| | |||
|SYSTEM | |||
|{{Flag|Besern|name=Besern}} | |||
|60 | |||
|State-owned, originally called Postal Air System | |||
|- | |||
|EA | |||
|EAL | |||
|Eagle Airlines | |||
| | |||
|EAGLE | |||
|{{flag|Denver}} | |||
|98 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ES | |||
|ESA | |||
|Emerald Star Airlines | |||
| Azure World | |||
|EMERALD STAR | |||
|{{flag|Emerald}} | |||
|160 | |||
|State-owned | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | KL | ||
| | | KLG | ||
| | | [[Kosbaran Airways (Pacifica)|Kosbaran Airways]] | ||
| [[Southern Alliance (Pacifica)|Southern Alliance]] | | [[Southern Alliance (Pacifica)|Southern Alliance]] | ||
| | | PRECIOUS | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Kosbareland}} | ||
| | | 135 | ||
| | | State-owned<br>Originally called Kosbareland Imperial Airways | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KA | | KA | ||
Line 148: | Line 167: | ||
| Private | | Private | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MK | ||
| | |MKO | ||
| | |Mako Air | ||
| | |Mako Air | ||
| | |MAKO | ||
| | |{{flag|Izaakia}} | ||
| | |678 | ||
| Private | |Private | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | MQ | ||
| | | MQB | ||
| | | [[Mauquibian Air Lines (Pacifica)|Mauquibian Air Lines]] | ||
| | | [[Southern Alliance (Pacifica)|Southern Alliance]] | ||
| | | MAUQUIBIAN | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Mauquibie}} | ||
| | | 75 | ||
| Private | | Private; owned by the [[Grand Duke of Mauquibie (Pacifica)|Grand Duke of Mauquibie]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | MO | ||
| | | MOA | ||
| | | [[Mountainton Airlines (Pacifica)|Mountainton Airlines]] | ||
| | | OneSky | ||
| | | MOUNTAINTON | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Doge Land}} | ||
| | | 547 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| OC | | OC | ||
Line 184: | Line 203: | ||
| Private | | Private | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | OA | ||
| | | ORA | ||
| | | Oryx Airways | ||
| | | Azure World | ||
| | | ORYX | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Myria}} | ||
| | | 177 | ||
| | | Private | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PL | ||
| | |PLA | ||
| | |Plannsevvdō Lytrenavv (PLN) | ||
| | |Oceanic | ||
| | |PLAN | ||
| {{flag| | |{{flag|Sedunn}} | ||
| | |111 | ||
| Private | |Private | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PL | ||
| | |POL | ||
| | |Polestar Air | ||
| | |Polestar | ||
| | |POLESTAR | ||
| {{flag| | |{{flag|Izaakia}} | ||
| | |760 | ||
| | |Private | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RA | |RA | ||
Line 220: | Line 239: | ||
|Public with Government Golden Share | |Public with Government Golden Share | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SL | ||
| | |SLN | ||
| | |[[SLN (Pacifica)|Sedunnō Lytrenavv (SLN)]] | ||
| | |Oceanic | ||
| | |SLN | ||
|{{flag| | |{{flag|Sedunn}} | ||
| | |201 | ||
|Public with Government Golden Share | |Public with Government Golden Share | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SH | ||
| | | SHA | ||
| | | Sharkish Airlines | ||
| | | Azure World | ||
| | | SKY SHARK | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Sallodesia}}-{{flag|Izaakia}} | ||
| | | 124 | ||
| | | Private | ||
|- | |||
| KB | |||
| KBU | |||
| [[Shibe Islands Air (Pacifica)|Shibe Islands Air]] | |||
| OneSky | |||
| KABAOU | |||
| {{flag|Doge Land}} | |||
| 61 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| SA | |||
| STA | |||
| Stoic Airways | |||
| Azure World | |||
| STOIC | |||
| {{flag|Stoinia}} | |||
| 484 | |||
| Private | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SR | ||
| | | SRA | ||
| | | Stoinian Royal Airways | ||
| | | Azure World | ||
| | | STORA | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Stoinia}} | ||
| | | 364 | ||
| | | Public with Government Golden Share | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TF | |TF | ||
Line 256: | Line 293: | ||
|Private | |Private | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | US | ||
| | | USA | ||
| | | United Southern Airways | ||
| [[Southern Alliance (Pacifica)|Southern Alliance]] | |||
| SOUTHERN | |||
| {{flag|Stoinia}}-{{flag|Sallodesia}} | |||
| 265 | |||
| Private | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
|{{flag| | |||
| | |||
|Private | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WN | |WN | ||
Line 291: | Line 310: | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|Private | |Private | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:06, 13 August 2022
This is a list of airlines in operation that offer regular (usually scheduled) service to paying passengers from the general public. This list includes some airlines that offer charter service on a regular basis between fixed destinations. It also includes some airlines in the process of formation, planning to embark upon their maiden voyage soon.
List of passenger airlines
The list below is sorted by the name of the airline per default.
IATA | ICAO | Airline name | Airline alliance | Callsign | Home nation | Fleet size (amount of aircraft) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DL | ADL | Air Doge Land | OneSky | DOGE LAND | Template:Country data Doge Land | 743 | State-owned |
ZZ | ZZZ | Air Izaakia | Izaakian Airlines Group | EXPLORER | Izaakia | 604 | Public with Government Golden Share |
CL | ANC | Air Nova Colradia | COLONIAL | Nova Colradia | 10 | Originally Called Colonial Airlines | |
AS | ASA | Air Sallodesia | Southern Alliance | SALLODESIA | Sallodesia | 282 | Public with Government Golden Share |
SL | ASP | Air Spiras | Azure World | SPIRAS | Spiras | 13 | State-owned |
AA | ANS | Anserisana Airlines | Southern Alliance | GOOSE | Anserisa | 90 | Semi-private; government owns 40% of shares |
AT | ATU | AtlantisAir | ATURA | Template:Country data GI-Land | 132 | Public with Government Golden Share | |
BL | BEL | Besernian Aviation Corporation | BERENICA | Besern | 158 | State-owned | |
BW | BZW | Blizzard Winds | Azure World | BLIZZARD | Stoinia- Snolland | 54 | Private; subsidiary of Stoic Airways |
BA | BAW | Britolasian Airways | BRITOLASIA | Nicholas and Great Britain | 163 | State-owned | |
BR | BRO | Brodlancian Airways | Izaakian Airlines Group | CONDOR | Izaakia | 308 | Public with Government Golden Share |
CP | CPA | Cross-Pacific Airways | Oceanic | CROSS | Sedunn- Karnetvor | 523 | Private |
BP | BPT | Domestic Air System | SYSTEM | Besern | 60 | State-owned, originally called Postal Air System | |
EA | EAL | Eagle Airlines | EAGLE | Denver | 98 | ||
ES | ESA | Emerald Star Airlines | Azure World | EMERALD STAR | Emerald | 160 | State-owned |
KL | KLG | Kosbaran Airways | Southern Alliance | PRECIOUS | Template:Country data Kosbareland | 135 | State-owned Originally called Kosbareland Imperial Airways |
KA | KYA | Kybok Air | Azure World | KYBOK | Sallodesia | 462 | Private |
MK | MKO | Mako Air | Mako Air | MAKO | Izaakia | 678 | Private |
MQ | MQB | Mauquibian Air Lines | Southern Alliance | MAUQUIBIAN | Template:Country data Mauquibie | 75 | Private; owned by the Grand Duke of Mauquibie |
MO | MOA | Mountainton Airlines | OneSky | MOUNTAINTON | Template:Country data Doge Land | 547 | |
OC | OCE | Oceanic Airways | Azure World | OCEANIC | Template:Country data Rijykas | 84 | Private |
OA | ORA | Oryx Airways | Azure World | ORYX | Myria | 177 | Private |
PL | PLA | Plannsevvdō Lytrenavv (PLN) | Oceanic | PLAN | Sedunn | 111 | Private |
PL | POL | Polestar Air | Polestar | POLESTAR | Izaakia | 760 | Private |
RA | RMA | Royal Montacian Airways | Izaakian Airlines Group | EMPIRE | Izaakia | 240 | Public with Government Golden Share |
SL | SLN | Sedunnō Lytrenavv (SLN) | Oceanic | SLN | Sedunn | 201 | Public with Government Golden Share |
SH | SHA | Sharkish Airlines | Azure World | SKY SHARK | Sallodesia- Izaakia | 124 | Private |
KB | KBU | Shibe Islands Air | OneSky | KABAOU | Template:Country data Doge Land | 61 | |
SA | STA | Stoic Airways | Azure World | STOIC | Stoinia | 484 | Private |
SR | SRA | Stoinian Royal Airways | Azure World | STORA | Stoinia | 364 | Public with Government Golden Share |
TF | TER | Terra Soar | Leap | KYTE | Izaakia | 165 | Private |
US | USA | United Southern Airways | Southern Alliance | SOUTHERN | Stoinia- Sallodesia | 265 | Private |
WN | WIN | Winnair | Oceanic | WINNER | Sedunn | 21 | Private |