Federal Government of Pelinai (Pacifica): Difference between revisions
RobbyTheSeal (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
RobbyTheSeal (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
The Federal Government of Pelinai consists of the Prime Minister’s Cabinet, all ministries of the Pelinese government, all non-ministry executive agencies, all inter-ministerial committees between executive entities, and all offices and secretariats associated with executive entities. Under the Pelinese constitutions they are collectively responsible for implementing parliamentary legislation, managing the federal budget and property, protecting national security, conducting interactions with other states, providing federally dispensed public services, and developing and implementing state policies in a wide range of areas. | The Federal Government of Pelinai consists of the Prime Minister’s Cabinet, all ministries of the Pelinese government, all non-ministry executive agencies, all inter-ministerial committees between executive entities, and all offices and secretariats associated with executive entities. Under the Pelinese constitutions they are collectively responsible for implementing parliamentary legislation, managing the federal budget and property, protecting national security, conducting interactions with other states, providing federally dispensed public services, and developing and implementing state policies in a wide range of areas. | ||
The current Federal Government of Pelinai is primarily descended from the [[Pelinese Provisional Government (Pacifica)|Pelinese Provisional Government]] which was merged into it in late 1983 as part of the post-[[Pelinese Civil War (Pacifica)|Civil War]] reorganization of provisional authorities into a regular Pelinese state. Some ministries, such as the [[Pelinese Ministry of Economy, Trade, and Industry (Pacifica)|Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry]], the Ministry of | The current Federal Government of Pelinai is primarily descended from the [[Pelinese Provisional Government (Pacifica)|Pelinese Provisional Government]] which was merged into it in late 1983 as part of the post-[[Pelinese Civil War (Pacifica)|Civil War]] reorganization of provisional authorities into a regular Pelinese state. Some ministries, such as the [[Pelinese Ministry of Economy, Trade, and Industry (Pacifica)|Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry]], the Ministry of Energy, the Ministry of Natural Resources, and the Ministry of Housing and Utilities, were also adopted from the government of the [[Belogora (Pacifica)|Socialist Republic of Belogora]] when its assets were placed under PPG authority post-war. | ||
==History== | ==History== | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| [[Prime Minister of Pelinai (Pacifica)|Prime Minister]] | | [[Prime Minister of Pelinai (Pacifica)|Prime Minister]] | ||
| {{Pelinese official|current|prime minister}} | | {{Pelinese official|current|prime minister}} | ||
| | | {{start date|2025|2|24}} | ||
| style="background:#d71345;" width="5px" | | | style="background:#d71345;" width="5px" | | ||
| [[Solidarist Union Party (Pacifica)|Solidarist Union]] | | [[Solidarist Union Party (Pacifica)|Solidarist Union]] | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| First Deputy Prime Minister | | First Deputy Prime Minister | ||
| {{Pelinese official|current|first deputy prime minister}} | | {{Pelinese official|current|first deputy prime minister}} | ||
| | | {{start date|2025|2|24}} | ||
| style="background:#d71345;" width="5px" | | | style="background:#d71345;" width="5px" | | ||
| [[Solidarist Union Party (Pacifica)|Solidarist Union]] | | [[Solidarist Union Party (Pacifica)|Solidarist Union]] | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| Deputy Prime Minister for the Economy | | Deputy Prime Minister for the Economy | ||
| {{Pelinese official|current|deputypm eco}} | | {{Pelinese official|current|deputypm eco}} | ||
| | | {{start date|2025|2|25}} | ||
| style="background:#d71345;" width="5px" | | | style="background:#d71345;" width="5px" | | ||
| [[Solidarist Union Party (Pacifica)|Solidarist Union]] | | [[Solidarist Union Party (Pacifica)|Solidarist Union]] | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| Deputy Prime Minister for Security | | Deputy Prime Minister for Security | ||
| {{Pelinese official|current|deputypm sec}} | | {{Pelinese official|current|deputypm sec}} | ||
| | | {{start date|2025|2|25}} | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#003c6c;" width="5px" | | ||
| [[ | | [[Alliance for a Sovereign Pelinai (Pacifica)|Alliance for a Sovereign Pelinai]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Deputy Prime Minister for Social Affairs | | Deputy Prime Minister for Social Affairs | ||
| {{Pelinese official|current|deputypm soc}} | | {{Pelinese official|current|deputypm soc}} | ||
| | | {{start date|2025|2|25}} | ||
| style="background:#008fff;" width="5px" | | | style="background:#008fff;" width="5px" | | ||
| [[Pelinayaka Nationalist Party (Pacifica)|Pelinayaka Nationalist]] | | [[Pelinayaka Nationalist Party (Pacifica)|Pelinayaka Nationalist]] | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| Minister of Agriculture | | Minister of Agriculture | ||
| {{Pelinese official|current|minister of agriculture}} | | {{Pelinese official|current|minister of agriculture}} | ||
| | | {{start date|2025|2|28}} | ||
| style="background:#dddddd;" width="5px" | | | style="background:#dddddd;" width="5px" | | ||
| Independent | | Independent | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| Minister of Communications | | Minister of Communications | ||
| {{Pelinese official|current|minister of communications}} | | {{Pelinese official|current|minister of communications}} | ||
| | | {{start date|2025|2|28}} | ||
| style="background:#008fff;" width="5px" | | | style="background:#008fff;" width="5px" | | ||
| [[Pelinayaka Nationalist Party (Pacifica)|Pelinayaka Nationalist]] | | [[Pelinayaka Nationalist Party (Pacifica)|Pelinayaka Nationalist]] | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| Minister of Culture | | Minister of Culture | ||
| {{Pelinese official|current|minister of culture}} | | {{Pelinese official|current|minister of culture}} | ||
| | | {{start date|2025|2|28}} | ||
| style="background:#008fff;" width="5px" | | | style="background:#008fff;" width="5px" | | ||
| [[Pelinayaka Nationalist Party (Pacifica)|Pelinayaka Nationalist]] | | [[Pelinayaka Nationalist Party (Pacifica)|Pelinayaka Nationalist]] | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| Minister of Defense | | Minister of Defense | ||
| {{Pelinese official|current|minister of defense}} | | {{Pelinese official|current|minister of defense}} | ||
| | | {{start date|2025|2|25}} | ||
| style="background:#d71345;" width="5px" | | | style="background:#d71345;" width="5px" | | ||
| [[Solidarist Union Party (Pacifica)|Solidarist Union]] | | [[Solidarist Union Party (Pacifica)|Solidarist Union]] | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| Minister of Economy, Trade, and Industry | | Minister of Economy, Trade, and Industry | ||
| {{Pelinese official|current|minister of economy, trade, and industry}} | | {{Pelinese official|current|minister of economy, trade, and industry}} | ||
| | | {{start date|2025|2|25}} | ||
| style="background:#d71345;" width="5px" | | | style="background:#d71345;" width="5px" | | ||
| [[Solidarist Union Party (Pacifica)|Solidarist Union]] | | [[Solidarist Union Party (Pacifica)|Solidarist Union]] | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| Minister of Education, Science, and Technology | | Minister of Education, Science, and Technology | ||
| {{Pelinese official|current|minister of education, science, and technology}} | | {{Pelinese official|current|minister of education, science, and technology}} | ||
| | | {{start date|2025|2|26}} | ||
| style="background:#d71345;" width="5px" | | | style="background:#d71345;" width="5px" | | ||
| [[Solidarist Union Party (Pacifica)|Solidarist Union]] | | [[Solidarist Union Party (Pacifica)|Solidarist Union]] | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| Minister of Emergency Situations | | Minister of Emergency Situations | ||
| {{Pelinese official|current|minister of emergency situations}} | | {{Pelinese official|current|minister of emergency situations}} | ||
| | | {{start date|2025|2|25}} | ||
| style="background:#d71345;" width="5px" | | | style="background:#d71345;" width="5px" | | ||
| [[Solidarist Union Party (Pacifica)|Solidarist Union]] | | [[Solidarist Union Party (Pacifica)|Solidarist Union]] | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| Minister of Energy | | Minister of Energy | ||
| {{Pelinese official|current|minister of energy}} | | {{Pelinese official|current|minister of energy}} | ||
| | | {{start date|2025|2|26}} | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#003c6c;" width="5px" | | ||
| [[ | | [[Alliance for a Sovereign Pelinai (Pacifica)|Alliance for a Sovereign Pelinai]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Minister of Families and Social Protection | | Minister of Families and Social Protection | ||
| {{Pelinese official|current|minister of families and social protection}} | | {{Pelinese official|current|minister of families and social protection}} | ||
| | | {{start date|2025|2|25}} | ||
| style="background:#008fff;" width="5px" | | | style="background:#008fff;" width="5px" | | ||
| [[Pelinayaka Nationalist Party (Pacifica)|Pelinayaka Nationalist]] | | [[Pelinayaka Nationalist Party (Pacifica)|Pelinayaka Nationalist]] | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| Minister of Foreign Affairs | | Minister of Foreign Affairs | ||
| {{Pelinese official|current|minister of foreign affairs}} | | {{Pelinese official|current|minister of foreign affairs}} | ||
| | | {{start date|2025|2|25}} | ||
| style="background:#d71345;" width="5px" | | | style="background:#d71345;" width="5px" | | ||
| [[Solidarist Union Party (Pacifica)|Solidarist Union]] | | [[Solidarist Union Party (Pacifica)|Solidarist Union]] | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| Minister of Health | | Minister of Health | ||
| {{Pelinese official|current|minister of health}} | | {{Pelinese official|current|minister of health}} | ||
| | | {{start date|2025|2|26}} | ||
| style="background:#008fff;" width="5px" | | | style="background:#008fff;" width="5px" | | ||
| [[Pelinayaka Nationalist Party (Pacifica)|Pelinayaka Nationalist]] | | [[Pelinayaka Nationalist Party (Pacifica)|Pelinayaka Nationalist]] | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| Minister of Housing and Utilities | | Minister of Housing and Utilities | ||
| {{Pelinese official|current|minister of housing and utilities}} | | {{Pelinese official|current|minister of housing and utilities}} | ||
| | | {{start date|2025|2|26}} | ||
| style="background:#d71345;" width="5px" | | | style="background:#d71345;" width="5px" | | ||
| [[Solidarist Union Party (Pacifica)|Solidarist Union]] | | [[Solidarist Union Party (Pacifica)|Solidarist Union]] | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| Minister of Internal Affairs | | Minister of Internal Affairs | ||
| {{Pelinese official|current|minister of internal affairs}} | | {{Pelinese official|current|minister of internal affairs}} | ||
| | | {{start date|2025|2|25}} | ||
| style="background:#d71345;" width="5px" | | | style="background:#d71345;" width="5px" | | ||
| [[Solidarist Union Party (Pacifica)|Solidarist Union]] | | [[Solidarist Union Party (Pacifica)|Solidarist Union]] | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
| Minister of Labor | | Minister of Labor | ||
| {{Pelinese official|current|minister of labor}} | | {{Pelinese official|current|minister of labor}} | ||
| | | {{start date|2025|2|25}} | ||
| style="background:#d71345;" width="5px" | | | style="background:#d71345;" width="5px" | | ||
| [[Solidarist Union Party (Pacifica)|Solidarist Union]] | | [[Solidarist Union Party (Pacifica)|Solidarist Union]] | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| Minister of Natural Resources and Ecology | | Minister of Natural Resources and Ecology | ||
| {{Pelinese official|current|minister of natural resources and ecology}} | | {{Pelinese official|current|minister of natural resources and ecology}} | ||
| | | {{start date|2025|2|26}} | ||
| style="background:#008fff;" width="5px" | | | style="background:#008fff;" width="5px" | | ||
| [[Pelinayaka Nationalist Party (Pacifica)|Pelinayaka Nationalist]] | | [[Pelinayaka Nationalist Party (Pacifica)|Pelinayaka Nationalist]] | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
| Minister of Transport | | Minister of Transport | ||
| {{Pelinese official|current|minister of transport}} | | {{Pelinese official|current|minister of transport}} | ||
| | | {{start date|2025|2|25}} | ||
| style="background:#d71345;" width="5px" | | | style="background:#d71345;" width="5px" | | ||
| [[Solidarist Union Party (Pacifica)|Solidarist Union]] | | [[Solidarist Union Party (Pacifica)|Solidarist Union]] | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
| Minister of the Treasury | | Minister of the Treasury | ||
| {{Pelinese official|current|minister of the treasury}} | | {{Pelinese official|current|minister of the treasury}} | ||
| | | {{start date|2025|2|26}} | ||
| style="background:# | | style="background:#d71345;" width="5px" | | ||
| [[ | | [[Solidarist Union Party (Pacifica)|Solidarist Union]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ministry of Agriculture | | Ministry of Agriculture | ||
| | | {{start date|1983|12|24}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ministry of Communications | | Ministry of Communications | ||
| | | {{start date|1999|4|12}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ministry of Culture | | Ministry of Culture | ||
| | | {{start date|2009|1|16}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pelinese Ministry of Defense (Pacifica)|Ministry of Defense]] | | [[Pelinese Ministry of Defense (Pacifica)|Ministry of Defense]] | ||
| | | {{start date|1983|12|24}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pelinese Ministry of Economy, Trade, and Industry (Pacifica)|Ministry of Economy, Trade, and Industry]] | | [[Pelinese Ministry of Economy, Trade, and Industry (Pacifica)|Ministry of Economy, Trade, and Industry]] | ||
| | | {{start date|1991|6|2}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ministry of Education, Science, and Technology | | Ministry of Education, Science, and Technology | ||
| | | {{start date|2009|1|16}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pelinese Ministry of Emergency Situations (Pacifica)|Ministry of Emergency Situations]] | | [[Pelinese Ministry of Emergency Situations (Pacifica)|Ministry of Emergency Situations]] | ||
| | | {{start date|1983|12|24}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ministry of Energy | | Ministry of Energy | ||
| | | {{start date|1983|12|24}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ministry of Families and Social Protection | | Ministry of Families and Social Protection | ||
| | | {{start date|1985|3|19}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ministry of Foreign Affairs | | Ministry of Foreign Affairs | ||
| | | {{start date|1983|12|24}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ministry of Health | | Ministry of Health | ||
| | | {{start date|1983|12|24}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ministry of Housing and Utilities | | Ministry of Housing and Utilities | ||
| | | {{start date|1983|12|24}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pelinese Ministry of Internal Affairs (Pacifica)|Ministry of Internal Affairs]] | | [[Pelinese Ministry of Internal Affairs (Pacifica)|Ministry of Internal Affairs]] | ||
| | | {{start date|1983|12|24}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ministry of Labor | | Ministry of Labor | ||
| | | {{start date|1983|12|24}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ministry of Natural Resources and Ecology | | Ministry of Natural Resources and Ecology | ||
| | | {{start date|2017|9|26}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ministry of Transport | | Ministry of Transport | ||
| | | {{start date|1983|12|24}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ministry of the Treasury | | Ministry of the Treasury | ||
| | | {{start date|1983|12|24}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 303: | Line 303: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Former ministries=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! Established | |||
! Disestablished | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| Ministry of Education and Cultural Affairs | |||
| {{start date|1983|12|24}} | |||
| {{end date|1989|3|5}} | |||
| Merged with the Ministry of Higher Education in 1989 to become the Ministry of Education, Science, and Technology. | |||
|- | |||
| Ministry of Education, Science, and Culture | |||
| {{start date|1989|3|5}} | |||
| {{end date|2009|1|16}} | |||
| Divided into the Ministry of Culture and the Ministry of Education, Science, and Technology in 2009. | |||
|- | |||
| Ministry of Higher Education | |||
| {{start date|1983|12|24}} | |||
| {{end date|1989|3|5}} | |||
| Merged with the Ministry of Education and Cultural Affairs in 1989 to become the Ministry of Education, Science, and Technology. | |||
|- | |||
| Ministry of Economic Planning | |||
| {{start date|1983|12|24}} | |||
| {{end date|1991|6|2}} | |||
| Downsized into the State Industrial Planning Office and placed under the Ministry of Economy, Trade, and Industry in 1991. | |||
|- | |||
| Ministry of Natural Resources | |||
| {{start date|1983|12|24}} | |||
| {{end date|2017|9|26}} | |||
| Added environmental responsibilities in 2017 to become the Ministry of Natural Resources and Ecology. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 308: | Line 342: | ||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
{{plainlist| | {{plainlist| | ||
* | *[[Politics of Pelinai (Pacifica)|Politics of Pelinai]] | ||
*[[List of political parties in Pelinai (Pacifica)|List of political parties in Pelinai]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:56, 19 November 2025
| Federal Government of the Kingdom of Pelinai | |
|---|---|
| FEDERAL GOVERNMENT | |
| Overview | |
| Established | December 24, 1983 |
| State | Pelinai |
| Leader | Prime Minister |
| Appointed by | Monarch (on the advice of Parliament) |
| Ministries | 17 |
| Responsible to | Pelinese State Parliament |
| Headquarters | Pelograd, Pelinai |
The Federal Government of the Kingdom of Pelinai, normally shortened to the Federal Government of Pelinai, is the federal executive government of Pelinai. It is led by the Prime Minister of Pelinai and is accountable to the Pelinese State Parliament.
The Federal Government of Pelinai consists of the Prime Minister’s Cabinet, all ministries of the Pelinese government, all non-ministry executive agencies, all inter-ministerial committees between executive entities, and all offices and secretariats associated with executive entities. Under the Pelinese constitutions they are collectively responsible for implementing parliamentary legislation, managing the federal budget and property, protecting national security, conducting interactions with other states, providing federally dispensed public services, and developing and implementing state policies in a wide range of areas.
The current Federal Government of Pelinai is primarily descended from the Pelinese Provisional Government which was merged into it in late 1983 as part of the post-Civil War reorganization of provisional authorities into a regular Pelinese state. Some ministries, such as the Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry, the Ministry of Energy, the Ministry of Natural Resources, and the Ministry of Housing and Utilities, were also adopted from the government of the Socialist Republic of Belogora when its assets were placed under PPG authority post-war.
History
Functions and powers
The executive government of Pelinai is responsible for performing the following tasks under the 1983 Pelinese constitution:
- The implementation of legislation passed by the Pelinese State Parliament through government orders, actions of ministries, and actions of non-ministry executive agencies.
- The protection of the national security of the Pelinese state, the raising of a national military for defense, and the conduct of intelligence activities.
- The development and implementation of the foreign policies of the Pelinese state, the conduct of diplomatic relations, and the signing of treaties.
- The development of the national budget to be presented to the Pelinese State Parliament and the implementation of national budgets passed by it.
- The fighting of crime and the protection of social order through the exercise of police powers in conjunction with regional governments.
- The management of all property under the control of the Pelinese federal-level government, such as government-owned land, buildings, supplies, military materiel, and state companies, as well as the conduct of all matters concerning the acquisition and liquidation of federal property.
- The development and implementation of uniform state policies concerning agriculture, cultural affairs, economic management & industrial policy, education, environmental protection, healthcare, scientific development, and social wellbeing.
- The management of government finances.
- The implementation of all other responsibilities allocated to it by legislation.
Structure
Entities governed under the Federal Government of Pelinai include the Prime Minister’s Cabinet, ministries of the federal government, and non-ministry executive agencies.
Cabinet
| Porfolio | Name | Took office | Party | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prime Minister and deputies | ||||
| Prime Minister | Ameko Akiyama | February 24, 2025 | Solidarist Union | |
| First Deputy Prime Minister | Aliksandros Kanon | February 24, 2025 | Solidarist Union | |
| Deputy Prime Minister for the Economy | Fyodor Nevski | February 25, 2025 | Solidarist Union | |
| Deputy Prime Minister for Security | Genichiro Hanada | February 25, 2025 | Alliance for a Sovereign Pelinai | |
| Deputy Prime Minister for Social Affairs | Akira Kurogawa | February 25, 2025 | Pelinayaka Nationalist | |
| Ministers | ||||
| Minister of Agriculture | Mara Tenmori | February 28, 2025 | Independent | |
| Minister of Communications | Dimitri Shaposhnikov | February 28, 2025 | Pelinayaka Nationalist | |
| Minister of Culture | Pyotr Okhranic | February 28, 2025 | Pelinayaka Nationalist | |
| Minister of Defense | Shmayyā ‘Ashir | February 25, 2025 | Solidarist Union | |
| Minister of Economy, Trade, and Industry | Yuri Radek | February 25, 2025 | Solidarist Union | |
| Minister of Education, Science, and Technology | Haru Kawado | February 26, 2025 | Solidarist Union | |
| Minister of Emergency Situations | Valeriy Talta | February 25, 2025 | Solidarist Union | |
| Minister of Energy | Sārā ‘aryal | February 26, 2025 | Alliance for a Sovereign Pelinai | |
| Minister of Families and Social Protection | Svetlana Ishosynova | February 25, 2025 | Pelinayaka Nationalist | |
| Minister of Foreign Affairs | Georgiy prekrasnovic | February 25, 2025 | Solidarist Union | |
| Minister of Health | Sabrisho Hwarta | February 26, 2025 | Pelinayaka Nationalist | |
| Minister of Housing and Utilities | Bina Akimori | February 26, 2025 | Solidarist Union | |
| Minister of Internal Affairs | Tomas Lavrov | February 25, 2025 | Solidarist Union | |
| Minister of Labor | Iskandar Dakaralets | February 25, 2025 | Solidarist Union | |
| Minister of Natural Resources and Ecology | Orkizhi Temenshov | February 26, 2025 | Pelinayaka Nationalist | |
| Minister of Transport | Vladimir Zhelezhnov | February 25, 2025 | Solidarist Union | |
| Minister of the Treasury | Shigeru Takane | February 26, 2025 | Solidarist Union | |
Ministries and agencies
| Name | Established | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Ministries | ||
| Ministry of Agriculture | December 24, 1983 | |
| Ministry of Communications | April 12, 1999 | |
| Ministry of Culture | January 16, 2009 | |
| Ministry of Defense | December 24, 1983 | |
| Ministry of Economy, Trade, and Industry | June 2, 1991 | |
| Ministry of Education, Science, and Technology | January 16, 2009 | |
| Ministry of Emergency Situations | December 24, 1983 | |
| Ministry of Energy | December 24, 1983 | |
| Ministry of Families and Social Protection | March 19, 1985 | |
| Ministry of Foreign Affairs | December 24, 1983 | |
| Ministry of Health | December 24, 1983 | |
| Ministry of Housing and Utilities | December 24, 1983 | |
| Ministry of Internal Affairs | December 24, 1983 | |
| Ministry of Labor | December 24, 1983 | |
| Ministry of Natural Resources and Ecology | September 26, 2017 | |
| Ministry of Transport | December 24, 1983 | |
| Ministry of the Treasury | December 24, 1983 | |
| Non-ministry agencies | ||
| Directorate of Foreign Intelligence | ||
| Federal Agency for Archival Services | ||
| Federal Agency for Consumer Protection | ||
| Federal Service for Cadastre and Cartography | ||
| Federal Service for Governmental Infrastructure | Manages non-military government buildings. | |
| Life Guards of Pelinai | VIP protection service. | |
| Pelinese Postal Service | Postal service. | |
| Security Council of Pelinai | ||
| State Directorate for Elections | ||
| State Directorate for Reserve Stocks | ||
Former ministries
| Name | Established | Disestablished | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ministry of Education and Cultural Affairs | December 24, 1983 | March 5, 1989 | Merged with the Ministry of Higher Education in 1989 to become the Ministry of Education, Science, and Technology. |
| Ministry of Education, Science, and Culture | March 5, 1989 | January 16, 2009 | Divided into the Ministry of Culture and the Ministry of Education, Science, and Technology in 2009. |
| Ministry of Higher Education | December 24, 1983 | March 5, 1989 | Merged with the Ministry of Education and Cultural Affairs in 1989 to become the Ministry of Education, Science, and Technology. |
| Ministry of Economic Planning | December 24, 1983 | June 2, 1991 | Downsized into the State Industrial Planning Office and placed under the Ministry of Economy, Trade, and Industry in 1991. |
| Ministry of Natural Resources | December 24, 1983 | September 26, 2017 | Added environmental responsibilities in 2017 to become the Ministry of Natural Resources and Ecology. |