List of star nations of Sector A1-0 (A1-0): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|Abbreviated BoA | |Abbreviated BoA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Fortinian Confederacy"></span>'''{{flag|Fortinian Confederacy}}''' | ||
| | |~1.500 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |'''{{Flag|Galactya|name=Celestial Empire of Galactya}}''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" |'''{{Flag|Galactya|name=Celestial Empire of Galactya}}''' | ||
|9698 BBT | |9698 BBT | ||
|8828 BBT | |8828 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> '''[[Coalition Of United Stars (A1-0)|Coalition Of United Stars]]''' | |<span style="display:none">A</span> '''[[Coalition Of United Stars (A1-0)|Coalition Of United Stars]]''' | ||
|Also Know As: Galactyan Empire | |Also Know As: Galactyan Empire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |'''[[Star Empire Of Calerost (A1-0)|Star Empire Of Calerost]]''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" |'''[[Star Empire Of Calerost (A1-0)|Star Empire Of Calerost]]''' | ||
Line 47: | Line 42: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id=" | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Drakari Celestial Imperium"></span>'''{{flag|Drakari Celestial Imperium}}''' | ||
| | |12.218 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> '''[[Coalition Of United Stars (A1-0)|Coalition Of United Stars]]''' | |||
|Abbreviated DCI | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |'''[[Ferristia (A1-0)|Ferristia]]''' | |||
|1402 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> '''[[Coalition Of United Stars (A1-0)|Coalition Of United Stars]]''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |'''[[Federated States Of Damseäarde (A1-0)|Federated States Of Damseäarde]]''' | |||
|2411 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id=" | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Union of Emerald"></span>'''{{flag|Union of Emerald}}''' | ||
| | |102 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> '''[[Coalition Of United Stars (A1-0)|Coalition Of United Stars]]''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" | | | style="vertical-align:top;" |'''[[Akropii Republic (A1-0)|Akropii Republic]]''' | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> '''[[Coalition Of United Stars (A1-0)|Coalition Of United Stars]]''' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 69: | Line 76: | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id=" | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Ryccian Empire"></span>'''{{flag|Ryccian Empire}}''' | ||
| | |6.321 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Holy Imperium of Trianar"></span>'''{{flag|Trianar|name=Holy Imperium of Trianar}}''' | ||
|<span | |520 BBT | ||
|~1500 BBT | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Treecuu Star Empire"></span>'''{{flag|Treecuu Star Empire}}''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Treecuu Star Empire"></span>'''{{flag|Treecuu Star Empire}}''' | ||
|200 BBT (Treecuu Republic 291 BBT) | |200 BBT (Treecuu Republic 291 BBT) | ||
|301 BBT | |301 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | | | ||
Line 101: | Line 102: | ||
|(OOC: Non Player Nation) | |(OOC: Non Player Nation) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Union | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Tarassian Union"></span>'''{{flag|Tarassian Union}}''' | ||
| | |1.118 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | |(OOC: Non Player Nation) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Venterran Federation"></span>'''{{flag|Venterran Federation}}''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Venterran Federation"></span>'''{{flag|Venterran Federation}}''' | ||
|~5.000 standard years ago | |~5.000 standard years ago | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
Line 114: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |'''[[Scientific Directorate Of Rosecordia (A1-0)|Scientific Directorate Of Rosecordia]]''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" |'''[[Scientific Directorate Of Rosecordia (A1-0)|Scientific Directorate Of Rosecordia]]''' | ||
|0 BBT | | 0 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
Line 154: | Line 155: | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Common Republic of Coletisia (A1-0)|Common Republic of Coletisia]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Conglomerated States of Kalgyul (A1-0)|Conglomerated States of Kalgyul]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 161: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width:20%" |Name | ! style="width:20%" |Name | ||
! style="width:5%;" | Foundation | ! style="width:5%;" |Foundation | ||
! style="width:10%;" |First FTL flight | ! style="width:10%;" |First FTL flight | ||
! style="width:15%" |Alliance memberships | ! style="width:15%" |Alliance memberships | ||
! class="unsortable" style="width:40%" ; |Notes | ! class="unsortable" style="width:40%" ; |Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Bentharian Federation"></span>'''{{flag|Bentharian Federation}}''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Bentharian Federation"></span>'''{{flag|Bentharian Federation}}''' | ||
|4.012 BBT | |4.012 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> [[Kelisor Pact (A1-0)|Kelisor Pact]] | |<span style="display:none">A</span> [[Kelisor Pact (A1-0)|Kelisor Pact]] | ||
|Spymasters of the [[Tiyanki Territories (A1-0)|Tiyanki Territories]]. | | Spymasters of the [[Tiyanki Territories (A1-0)|Tiyanki Territories]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Belmocassan Commonwealth"></span>'''{{flag|Belmocassan Commonwealth}}''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Belmocassan Commonwealth"></span>'''{{flag|Belmocassan Commonwealth}}''' | ||
Line 185: | Line 201: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Choll Fan Serene Republic"></span>'''{{flag|Choll Fan Serene Republic}}''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Choll Fan Serene Republic"></span>'''{{flag|Choll Fan Serene Republic}}''' | ||
|402 BBT | | 402 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> [[Chenthralla Compact (A1-0)|Chenthralla Compact]] | |<span style="display:none">A</span> [[Chenthralla Compact (A1-0)|Chenthralla Compact]] | ||
Line 209: | Line 225: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Fedhin Confederation"></span>'''{{flag|Fedhin Confederation}}''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Fedhin Confederation"></span>'''{{flag|Fedhin Confederation}}''' | ||
| 4.721 BBT | |4.721 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> [[Arkanian Protected Realms (A1-0)|Arkanian Protected Realms]] | |<span style="display:none">A</span> [[Arkanian Protected Realms (A1-0)|Arkanian Protected Realms]] | ||
|Agriculturalist under the protection of the Arkanian High Kingdom. | |Agriculturalist under the protection of the Arkanian High Kingdom. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Jhadoran Concord"></span>'''{{flag|Jhadoran Concord}}''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Jhadoran Concord"></span>'''{{flag|Jhadoran Concord}}''' | ||
Line 218: | Line 234: | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|A religious human off-shoot. | |A religious human off-shoot. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Kelidon Dominion"></span>'''{{flag|Kelidon Dominion}}''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Kelidon Dominion"></span>'''{{flag|Kelidon Dominion}}''' | ||
|7.568 BBT | |7.568 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> [[Kelisor Pact (A1-0)|Kelisor Pact]] | |<span style="display:none">A</span> [[Kelisor Pact (A1-0)|Kelisor Pact]] | ||
Line 254: | Line 270: | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> [[Kelisor Pact (A1-0)|Kelisor Pact]] | |<span style="display:none">A</span> [[Kelisor Pact (A1-0)|Kelisor Pact]] | ||
|Symbiotic species. | |Symbiotic species. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Sassian Collective"></span>'''{{flag|Sassian Collective}}''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Sassian Collective"></span>'''{{flag|Sassian Collective}}''' | ||
Line 266: | Line 282: | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|A matriarchal empire rivalling the [[Sword of Cronum (A1-0)|Swords of Cronum]]. | |A matriarchal empire rivalling the [[Sword of Cronum (A1-0)|Swords of Cronum]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Swords" of Cronum"></span>'''{{flag|Swords of Cronum}}''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Swords" of Cronum"></span>'''{{flag|Swords of Cronum}}''' | ||
Line 309: | Line 325: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width:20%" |Name | ! style="width:20%" |Name | ||
! style="width:5%;" | Foundation | ! style="width:5%;" |Foundation | ||
! style="width:10%;" |First FTL flight | ! style="width:10%;" |First FTL flight | ||
! style="width:15%" |Alliance memberships | ! style="width:15%" |Alliance memberships | ||
! class="unsortable" style="width:40%" ; |Notes | ! class="unsortable" style="width:40%" ; |Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Alarian Queendom"></span>'''{{flag|Alarian Queendom}}''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Alarian Queendom"></span>'''{{flag|Alarian Queendom}}''' | ||
Line 322: | Line 338: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Arkanian High Kingdom"></span>'''{{flag|Arkanian High Kingdom}}''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Arkanian High Kingdom"></span>'''{{flag|Arkanian High Kingdom}}''' | ||
|8.265 BBT | |8.265 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> 7.468 BBT | |<span style="display:none">A</span> 7.468 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> [[Arkanian Protected Realms (A1-0)|Arkanian Protected Realms]] | |<span style="display:none">A</span> [[Arkanian Protected Realms (A1-0)|Arkanian Protected Realms]] | ||
Line 340: | Line 356: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Kihi Kingdom"></span>'''{{flag|Kihi Kingdom}}''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Kihi Kingdom"></span>'''{{flag|Kihi Kingdom}}''' | ||
|513 BBT | |513 BBT | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
Line 355: | Line 371: | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|<span style="display:none">A</span> | |<span style="display:none">A</span> | ||
|An offshoot from the [[Vurk Communion (A1-0)|Vurk Communion]] hidden in the [[Tiyanki Territories (A1-0)#Great Expanse|Great Expanse]]. | | An offshoot from the [[Vurk Communion (A1-0)|Vurk Communion]] hidden in the [[Tiyanki Territories (A1-0)#Great Expanse|Great Expanse]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Vren Association"></span>'''{{flag|Vren Association}}''' | | style="vertical-align:top;" |<span id="Vren Association"></span>'''{{flag|Vren Association}}''' | ||
Line 368: | Line 384: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Foundation | ! Foundation | ||
!Collapse | !Collapse | ||
!First FTL flight | !First FTL flight |
Revision as of 19:37, 13 July 2023
The following is a list providing an overview of sovereign states in Sector A1-0, with information on their status and recognition of their sovereignty.
List of states
Larger Star Nations
Smaller Star Nations
Planetary States
Name | Foundation | First FTL flight | Alliance memberships | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Template:Country data Alarian Queendom | 6.812 BBT | Hidden isolationist matriarchal society in the Teal Expanse. | ||
Template:Country data Arkanian High Kingdom | 8.265 BBT | 7.468 BBT | Arkanian Protected Realms | Elite warriors and human offshoot nation with close ties to the Jo'Dai Order. |
Template:Country data Galreesh Technocracy | 18.082 BBT | A mysterious and technologically advanced species hidden in the Great Expanse. | ||
Template:Country data Kezimite Kingdom | 1.812 BBT | |||
Template:Country data Kihi Kingdom | 513 BBT | A primitive planetary government at the border of the Tiyanki Territories. | ||
Template:Country data Salketh Sociocracy | 3.223 BBT | Main koultho supplier. | ||
Sellexian Conglomerate | 3.872 BBT | An offshoot from the Vurk Communion hidden in the Great Expanse. | ||
Template:Country data Vren Association | 3.724 BBT | Arkanian Protected Realms | Home nation of the engineering Vren, under the protection of the Arkanian High Kingdom. |
Collapsed Star Nations
Name | Foundation | Collapse | First FTL flight | Alliance memberships | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Melanean Federation | 9522 BBT | 7424 BBT | Annexed to the Template:Country data Galactya after an economic collapse caused by the First Interstellar War. | ||
U'Lnuib Hegemony | 5413 BBT | 3794 BBT | Conquered by the Template:Country data Galactya during the Second Interstellar War. | ||
Technocratic Federation Of Sereniani | Around 8500-9000 BBT | 0 BBT | Conquered by the Scientific Directorate Of Rosecordia during the Sereniani Secession War. |